Lacrosse

High School B

South Carolina Shootout 2016

Jun 4 - 5, 2016
Columbia, SC
Team 24/7 High School White

High School B Champion

Sat Jun 4, 2016 - Sun Jun 5, 2016

Pool Standings

Group 1
Team W L T P
GD
GS
GA
Mann Up High School Red 3 0 0 9 9 24 15
LB3 ATL 2019 Select 2 1 0 6 5 24 19
Victory B 1 2 0 3 4 23 19
Eastside Eagles 0 3 0 0 -18 10 28
Group 2
Team W L T P
GD
GS
GA
Team 24/7 High School White 3 0 0 9 17 26 9
Augusta Patriots 2 1 0 6 4 21 17
LB3 Gwinnett 2018/2019 Select 1 2 0 3 -3 15 16
Midland Mavericks 0 3 0 0 -18 11 31
Group 3
Team W L T P
GD
GS
GA
Top Left Loggerheads 2019 3 0 0 9 19 38 11
Rebels 2 1 0 6 3 25 21
Bucktown HS 1 2 0 3 -7 14 25
LB3 PTC HS Blue 0 3 0 0 -15 12 32
Group 4
Team W L T P
GD
GS
GA
LB3 Gwinnett 2019 Elite 2 1 0 6 7 32 21
Team Coastal 2 1 0 6 0 16 20
Mann Up High School White 1 2 0 3 -2 17 19
Inferno U17 1 2 0 3 -5 13 18
Group 5
Team W L T P
GD
GS
GA
Wolverine High School 3 0 0 9 16 34 7
Team Carolina 2019 Gold 2 1 0 6 12 27 6
Spartanburg Vikings 0 2 1 1 -14 8 31
Myrtle Beach Wave Blue 0 2 1 1 -14 7 32

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, June 04, 2016
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P9 8:00 AM Saluda Shoals - Field 6 Wolverine High School
12 2 Spartanburg Vikings
P10 8:00 AM Saluda Shoals - Field 7 Team Carolina 2019 Gold
10 0 Myrtle Beach Wave Blue
P19 9:40 AM Saluda Shoals - Field 6 Spartanburg Vikings
1 14 Team Carolina 2019 Gold
P20 9:40 AM Saluda Shoals - Field 7 Wolverine High School
17 2 Myrtle Beach Wave Blue
P29 11:20 AM Saluda Shoals - Field 6 Myrtle Beach Wave Blue
5 5 Spartanburg Vikings
P30 11:20 AM Saluda Shoals - Field 7 Wolverine High School
5 3 Team Carolina 2019 Gold
P1 1:50 PM Saluda Shoals - Field 1 Mann Up High School Red
8 3 Eastside Eagles
P2 1:50 PM Saluda Shoals - Field 2 LB3 ATL 2019 Select
8 7 Victory B
P5 1:50 PM Saluda Shoals - Field 3 Bucktown HS
6 7 Rebels
P6 1:50 PM Saluda Shoals - Field 4 LB3 PTC HS Blue
3 14 Top Left Loggerheads 2019
P3 2:40 PM Saluda Shoals - Field 1 LB3 Gwinnett 2018/2019 Select
1 6 Team 24/7 High School White
P4 2:40 PM Saluda Shoals - Field 2 Midland Mavericks
5 9 Augusta Patriots
P7 2:40 PM Saluda Shoals - Field 3 Inferno U17
8 7 LB3 Gwinnett 2019 Elite
P8 2:40 PM Saluda Shoals - Field 4 Team Coastal
6 3 Mann Up High School White
P11 3:30 PM Saluda Shoals - Field 1 Eastside Eagles
4 10 LB3 ATL 2019 Select
P12 3:30 PM Saluda Shoals - Field 2 Mann Up High School Red
8 6 Victory B
P15 3:30 PM Saluda Shoals - Field 3 Rebels
12 4 LB3 PTC HS Blue
P16 3:30 PM Saluda Shoals - Field 4 Bucktown HS
2 13 Top Left Loggerheads 2019
P13 4:20 PM Saluda Shoals - Field 1 Team 24/7 High School White
11 4 Midland Mavericks
P14 4:20 PM Saluda Shoals - Field 2 LB3 Gwinnett 2018/2019 Select
3 8 Augusta Patriots
P17 4:20 PM Saluda Shoals - Field 3 LB3 Gwinnett 2019 Elite
15 4 Team Coastal
P18 4:20 PM Saluda Shoals - Field 4 Inferno U17
3 5 Mann Up High School White
P21 5:10 PM Saluda Shoals - Field 1 Victory B
10 3 Eastside Eagles
P22 5:10 PM Saluda Shoals - Field 2 Mann Up High School Red
8 6 LB3 ATL 2019 Select
P25 5:10 PM Saluda Shoals - Field 3 Top Left Loggerheads 2019
11 6 Rebels
P26 5:10 PM Saluda Shoals - Field 4 Bucktown HS
6 5 LB3 PTC HS Blue
P23 6:00 PM Saluda Shoals - Field 1 Augusta Patriots
4 9 Team 24/7 High School White
P24 6:00 PM Saluda Shoals - Field 2 LB3 Gwinnett 2018/2019 Select
11 2 Midland Mavericks
P27 6:00 PM Saluda Shoals - Field 3 Mann Up High School White
9 10 LB3 Gwinnett 2019 Elite
P28 6:00 PM Saluda Shoals - Field 4 Inferno U17
2 6 Team Coastal
Sunday, June 05, 2016
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B0 8:40 AM Saluda Shoals - Field 1 [4] Myrtle Beach Wave Blue
2 8 [4] Inferno U17
B0 8:40 AM Saluda Shoals - Field 2 [4] LB3 PTC HS Blue
9 2 [4] Midland Mavericks
B0 8:40 AM Saluda Shoals - Field 5 [3] LB3 Gwinnett 2018/2019 Select
4 5 [3] Victory B
B0 8:40 AM Saluda Shoals - Field 4 [3] Mann Up High School White
5 4 [3] Bucktown HS
B0 8:40 AM Saluda Shoals - Field 6 [2] Rebels
5 4 [2] Team Coastal
B0 8:40 AM Saluda Shoals - Field 3 [4] Eastside Eagles
3 2 [3] Spartanburg Vikings
B0 10:00 AM Saluda Shoals - Field 1 [4] Myrtle Beach Wave Blue
4 3 [4] Midland Mavericks
B0 10:00 AM Saluda Shoals - Field 2 [4] Eastside Eagles
1 7 [4] Inferno U17
B0 10:00 AM Saluda Shoals - Field 5 [3] Mann Up High School White
4 5 [2] Team Coastal
B0 10:00 AM Saluda Shoals - Field 4 [3] LB3 Gwinnett 2018/2019 Select
5 3 [3] Bucktown HS
B0 10:00 AM Saluda Shoals - Field 6 [2] Rebels
6 3 [3] Victory B
B0 10:00 AM Saluda Shoals - Field 3 [4] LB3 PTC HS Blue
1 1 [3] Spartanburg Vikings
B1 11:20 AM Saluda Shoals - Field 1 [1] Top Left Loggerheads 2019
4 1 [2] Augusta Patriots
B2 11:20 AM Saluda Shoals - Field 2 [1] Mann Up High School Red
7 6 [2] Team Carolina 2019 Gold
B3 11:20 AM Saluda Shoals - Field 4 [1] Wolverine High School
8 7 [1] LB3 Gwinnett 2019 Elite
B4 11:20 AM Saluda Shoals - Field 3 [1] Team 24/7 High School White
5 3 [2] LB3 ATL 2019 Select
B5 12:40 PM Saluda Shoals - Field 2 [1] Top Left Loggerheads 2019
6 7 [1] Mann Up High School Red
B6 12:40 PM Saluda Shoals - Field 4 [1] Wolverine High School
4 5 [1] Team 24/7 High School White
B7 12:40 PM Saluda Shoals - Field 1 [2] Augusta Patriots
4 4 [2] Team Carolina 2019 Gold
B8 12:40 PM Saluda Shoals - Field 3 [1] LB3 Gwinnett 2019 Elite
5 7 [2] LB3 ATL 2019 Select
B12 2:00 PM Saluda Shoals - Field 3 [1] Mann Up High School Red
5 6 [1] Team 24/7 High School White

Bracket

[2] Team 24/7 High School White
Champion
[1] Top Left Loggerheads 2019 - 4
B1 - Sun 6/5 11:20AM Saluda Shoals - Field 1
[2] Augusta Patriots - 1
[1] Top Left Loggerheads 2019 - 6
B5 - Sun 6/5 12:40PM Saluda Shoals - Field 2
[1] Mann Up High School Red - 7
[1] Team 24/7 High School White - 5
B4 - Sun 6/5 11:20AM Saluda Shoals - Field 3
[2] LB3 ATL 2019 Select - 3
[1] LB3 Gwinnett 2019 Elite - 5
B8 - Sun 6/5 12:40PM Saluda Shoals - Field 3
[2] LB3 ATL 2019 Select - 7
[2] Augusta Patriots - 4
B7 - Sun 6/5 12:40PM Saluda Shoals - Field 1
[2] Team Carolina 2019 Gold - 4
[1] Mann Up High School Red - 7
B2 - Sun 6/5 11:20AM Saluda Shoals - Field 2
[2] Team Carolina 2019 Gold - 6
[1] Wolverine High School - 4
B6 - Sun 6/5 12:40PM Saluda Shoals - Field 4
[1] Team 24/7 High School White - 5
[4] LB3 PTC HS Blue - 1
- Sun 6/5 10:00AM Saluda Shoals - Field 3
[3] Spartanburg Vikings - 1
[2] Rebels - 6
- Sun 6/5 10:00AM Saluda Shoals - Field 6
[3] Victory B - 3
[4] Myrtle Beach Wave Blue - 4
- Sun 6/5 10:00AM Saluda Shoals - Field 1
[4] Midland Mavericks - 3
[3] LB3 Gwinnett 2018/2019 Select - 5
- Sun 6/5 10:00AM Saluda Shoals - Field 4
[3] Bucktown HS - 3
[4] LB3 PTC HS Blue - 9
- Sun 6/5 8:40AM Saluda Shoals - Field 2
[4] Midland Mavericks - 2
[1] Wolverine High School - 8
B3 - Sun 6/5 11:20AM Saluda Shoals - Field 4
[1] LB3 Gwinnett 2019 Elite - 7
[4] Eastside Eagles - 3
- Sun 6/5 8:40AM Saluda Shoals - Field 3
[3] Spartanburg Vikings - 2
[1] Mann Up High School Red - 5
B12 - Sun 6/5 2:00PM Saluda Shoals - Field 3
[1] Team 24/7 High School White - 6
[4] Myrtle Beach Wave Blue - 2
- Sun 6/5 8:40AM Saluda Shoals - Field 1
[4] Inferno U17 - 8
[2] Rebels - 5
- Sun 6/5 8:40AM Saluda Shoals - Field 6
[2] Team Coastal - 4
[3] Mann Up High School White - 4
- Sun 6/5 10:00AM Saluda Shoals - Field 5
[2] Team Coastal - 5
[4] Eastside Eagles - 1
- Sun 6/5 10:00AM Saluda Shoals - Field 2
[4] Inferno U17 - 7
[3] Mann Up High School White - 5
- Sun 6/5 8:40AM Saluda Shoals - Field 4
[3] Bucktown HS - 4
[3] LB3 Gwinnett 2018/2019 Select - 4
- Sun 6/5 8:40AM Saluda Shoals - Field 5
[3] Victory B - 5