Lacrosse

6th Grade (2022)

Blue Hen 2016

Jun 25 - 26, 2016
Bear, DE
Rising Sons 2022

6th Grade (2022) Champion

Sat Jun 25, 2016 - Sun Jun 26, 2016

Pool Standings

Group 1
Team W L T P
GD
GS
GA
Rising Sons 2022 3 0 1 10 19 33 7
Looney's 2022 3 1 0 9 10 25 11
Laxworld 2022 2 1 1 7 11 24 13
Team United NJ 2022 1 3 0 3 -19 10 33
LI Bluefish 2022 0 4 0 0 -21 11 39
Group 2
Team W L T P
GD
GS
GA
Chesapeake Storm 2022 4 0 0 12 18 33 10
Predators 2022 2 1 1 7 12 31 15
LE South 2022 2 1 1 7 9 29 17
Rock 2022 2 2 0 6 -3 27 28
iM3 Lacrosse 2022 1 3 0 3 -8 18 27
Team 201 2022 0 4 0 0 -28 4 45

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, June 25, 2016
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM Caravel Academy - Field 3 Rising Sons 2022
11 0 Team United NJ 2022
P2 8:00 AM Caravel Academy - Field 4 LI Bluefish 2022
2 8 Laxworld 2022
P3 8:50 AM Caravel Academy - Field 3 Team 201 2022
1 13 Chesapeake Storm 2022
P4 8:50 AM Caravel Academy - Field 4 Rock 2022
8 5 iM3 Lacrosse 2022
P5 8:50 AM Caravel Academy - Field 5 LE South 2022
7 7 Predators 2022
P6 9:40 AM Caravel Academy - Field 3 Looney's 2022
1 6 Rising Sons 2022
P7 9:40 AM Caravel Academy - Field 4 Team United NJ 2022
1 8 Laxworld 2022
P8 10:30 AM Caravel Academy - Field 3 Chesapeake Storm 2022
10 4 Rock 2022
P9 10:30 AM Caravel Academy - Field 4 Team 201 2022
1 11 LE South 2022
P10 10:30 AM Caravel Academy - Field 5 iM3 Lacrosse 2022
0 11 Predators 2022
P11 11:20 AM Caravel Academy - Field 3 LI Bluefish 2022
1 12 Looney's 2022
P12 11:20 AM Caravel Academy - Field 4 Laxworld 2022
5 5 Rising Sons 2022
P13 12:10 PM Caravel Academy - Field 3 LE South 2022
3 6 Chesapeake Storm 2022
P14 12:10 PM Caravel Academy - Field 4 Predators 2022
11 4 Rock 2022
P15 12:10 PM Caravel Academy - Field 5 iM3 Lacrosse 2022
10 0 Team 201 2022
P17 1:00 PM Caravel Academy - Field 5 LI Bluefish 2022
7 8 Team United NJ 2022
Sunday, June 26, 2016
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P16 8:50 AM Caravel Academy - Field 5 Looney's 2022
5 3 Laxworld 2022
P18 10:30 AM Caravel Academy - Field 1 Chesapeake Storm 2022
4 2 Predators 2022
P19 10:30 AM Caravel Academy - Field 2 LE South 2022
8 3 iM3 Lacrosse 2022
P20 10:30 AM Caravel Academy - Field 3 Rock 2022
11 2 Team 201 2022
P21 10:30 AM Caravel Academy - Field 5 Team United NJ 2022
1 7 Looney's 2022
P22 10:30 AM Caravel Academy - Field 4 Rising Sons 2022
11 1 LI Bluefish 2022
B0 12:10 PM Caravel Academy - Field 2 [3] Laxworld 2022
6 3 [3] LE South 2022
B0 12:10 PM Caravel Academy - Field 5 [4] Team United NJ 2022
4 10 [4] Rock 2022
B0 12:10 PM Caravel Academy - Field 1 [5] LI Bluefish 2022
3 5 [5] iM3 Lacrosse 2022
B1 12:10 PM Caravel Academy - Field 3 [1] Rising Sons 2022
5 4 [2] Predators 2022
B2 12:10 PM Caravel Academy - Field 4 [1] Chesapeake Storm 2022
6 7 [2] Looney's 2022
B3 1:50 PM Caravel Academy - Field 4 [1] Rising Sons 2022
10 3 [2] Looney's 2022

Bracket

[1] Rising Sons 2022
Champion
[1] Rising Sons 2022 - 10
B3 - Sun 6/26 1:50PM Caravel Academy - Field 4
[2] Looney's 2022 - 3
[1] Chesapeake Storm 2022 - 6
B2 - Sun 6/26 12:10PM Caravel Academy - Field 4
[2] Looney's 2022 - 7
[4] Team United NJ 2022 - 4
- Sun 6/26 12:10PM Caravel Academy - Field 5
[4] Rock 2022 - 10
[3] Laxworld 2022 - 6
- Sun 6/26 12:10PM Caravel Academy - Field 2
[3] LE South 2022 - 3
[1] Rising Sons 2022 - 5
B1 - Sun 6/26 12:10PM Caravel Academy - Field 3
[2] Predators 2022 - 4
[5] LI Bluefish 2022 - 3
- Sun 6/26 12:10PM Caravel Academy - Field 1
[5] iM3 Lacrosse 2022 - 5