Lacrosse

8th Grade (2020)

Blue Hen 2016

Jun 25 - 26, 2016
Bear, DE
Lax World 2020

8th Grade (2020) Champion

Sat Jun 25, 2016 - Sun Jun 26, 2016

Pool Standings

Group 1
Team W L T P
GD
GS
GA
Lax World 2020 3 0 0 9 14 22 7
Susquehanna Stripers 2020 3 0 0 9 12 28 12
Team 201 2020 2 1 0 6 5 19 14
LE South 2020 1 2 0 3 -7 13 20
Rock 2020 0 3 0 0 -4 14 18
iM3 Lacrosse 2020 0 3 0 0 -20 4 29
Group 2
Team W L T P
GD
GS
GA
Harvest Lacrosse 2020 3 0 0 9 21 34 2
LI Bluefish 2020 White 1 1 1 4 -5 14 21
Team United NJ 2020 0 1 2 2 -7 14 22
SJ Raptors 0 2 1 1 -9 12 29

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, June 25, 2016
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 1:50 PM Caravel Academy - Field 1 LE South 2020
6 5 Rock 2020
P2 1:50 PM Caravel Academy - Field 2 Susquehanna Stripers 2020
8 5 Team 201 2020
P4 2:40 PM Caravel Academy - Field 1 LI Bluefish 2020 White
1 10 Harvest Lacrosse 2020
P5 2:40 PM Caravel Academy - Field 2 Team United NJ 2020
7 7 SJ Raptors
P3 3:30 PM Caravel Academy - Field 1 Lax World 2020
9 1 iM3 Lacrosse 2020
P6 3:30 PM Caravel Academy - Field 2 Rock 2020
5 7 Susquehanna Stripers 2020
P9 4:20 PM Caravel Academy - Field 1 Harvest Lacrosse 2020
9 1 Team United NJ 2020
P10 4:20 PM Caravel Academy - Field 2 LI Bluefish 2020 White
7 5 SJ Raptors
P7 5:10 PM Caravel Academy - Field 1 LE South 2020
2 8 Lax World 2020
P8 5:10 PM Caravel Academy - Field 2 Team 201 2020
7 1 iM3 Lacrosse 2020
P14 6:00 PM Caravel Academy - Field 1 SJ Raptors
0 15 Harvest Lacrosse 2020
P15 6:00 PM Caravel Academy - Field 2 LI Bluefish 2020 White
6 6 Team United NJ 2020
P11 6:50 PM Caravel Academy - Field 1 Lax World 2020
5 4 Rock 2020
P12 6:50 PM Caravel Academy - Field 2 iM3 Lacrosse 2020
2 13 Susquehanna Stripers 2020
P13 6:50 PM Caravel Academy - Field 3 Team 201 2020
7 5 LE South 2020
Sunday, June 26, 2016
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B0 8:00 AM Caravel Academy - Field 5 [4] LE South 2020
13 1 [4] SJ Raptors
B0 8:00 AM Caravel Academy - Field 3 [6] iM3 Lacrosse 2020
3 15 [5] Rock 2020
B0 8:00 AM Caravel Academy - Field 4 [2] LI Bluefish 2020 White
4 4 [3] Team United NJ 2020
B0 9:40 AM Caravel Academy - Field 5 [5] Rock 2020
7 6 [3] Team United NJ 2020
B0 9:40 AM Caravel Academy - Field 3 [2] LI Bluefish 2020 White
5 6 [4] LE South 2020
B0 9:40 AM Caravel Academy - Field 4 [6] iM3 Lacrosse 2020
5 3 [4] SJ Raptors
B1 1:00 PM Caravel Academy - Field 3 [1] Lax World 2020
8 7 [3] Team 201 2020
B2 1:00 PM Caravel Academy - Field 4 [1] Harvest Lacrosse 2020
6 3 [2] Susquehanna Stripers 2020
B3 2:40 PM Caravel Academy - Field 3 [3] Team 201 2020
5 7 [2] Susquehanna Stripers 2020
B4 2:40 PM Caravel Academy - Field 4 [1] Lax World 2020
5 4 [1] Harvest Lacrosse 2020

Bracket

[2] Susquehanna Stripers 2020
3rd Place
[1] Lax World 2020
Champion
[1] Lax World 2020 - 8
B1 - Sun 6/26 1:00PM Caravel Academy - Field 3
[3] Team 201 2020 - 7
[1] Harvest Lacrosse 2020 - 6
B2 - Sun 6/26 1:00PM Caravel Academy - Field 4
[2] Susquehanna Stripers 2020 - 3
[1] Lax World 2020 - 5
B4 - Sun 6/26 2:40PM Caravel Academy - Field 4
[1] Harvest Lacrosse 2020 - 4
[3] Team 201 2020 - 5
B3 - Sun 6/26 2:40PM Caravel Academy - Field 3
[2] Susquehanna Stripers 2020 - 7
[5] Rock 2020 - 7
- Sun 6/26 9:40AM Caravel Academy - Field 5
[3] Team United NJ 2020 - 6
[4] LE South 2020 - 13
- Sun 6/26 8:00AM Caravel Academy - Field 5
[4] SJ Raptors - 1
[2] LI Bluefish 2020 White - 4
- Sun 6/26 8:00AM Caravel Academy - Field 4
[3] Team United NJ 2020 - 4
[6] iM3 Lacrosse 2020 - 5
- Sun 6/26 9:40AM Caravel Academy - Field 4
[4] SJ Raptors - 3
[6] iM3 Lacrosse 2020 - 3
- Sun 6/26 8:00AM Caravel Academy - Field 3
[5] Rock 2020 - 15
[2] LI Bluefish 2020 White - 5
- Sun 6/26 9:40AM Caravel Academy - Field 3
[4] LE South 2020 - 6