Softball

Tournament Note

Brought to you by Themis Bar Review! Sign up now at www.themisbar.com!

Co-Rec

UVA Law Softball Invitational

Apr 8 - 10, 2016
Charlottesville, VA

Pool Standings

Pod A
Team W L
RD
FloCo (Florida Coastal) 3 0 58
Woolsackers (Penn State) 2 1 -1
Suffolk Blue 1 2 -23
Team Red UPenn 0 3 -34
Pod B
Team W L
RD
UVA Corec Blue 3 0 37
Buffalo Blue (Buffalo) 1 2 -21
Nova Law 1 2 -6
Buckeyes (Ohio State) 1 2 -10
Pod C
Team W L
RD
UVA Corec Gold 3 0 69
Ohio State Grey 2 1 33
Columbia Blue 1 2 -46
Richmond Red 0 3 -56
Pod E
Team W L
RD
Blue Team (Richmond) 3 0 39
UVA Corec Orange 2 1 13
Georgetown Blue 1 2 -22
Cornell Red 0 3 -30
Pod G
Team W L
RD
UB Black (Baltimore) 3 0 92
Rutgers- Camden CR 2 2 1 -14
Harvard Gold 1 2 -30
TOURO LAW 2.0 0 3 -48
Pod H
Team W L
RD
Catholic Red 3 0 75
Harvard Crimson 2 1 0
Buffalo White (Buffalo) 1 2 -32
UB Blue (Baltimore) 0 3 -43
Pod I
Team W L
RD
W&L 1 3 0 32
NE Law Purple 2 1 2
Brooklyn Red 1 2 0
NYU Law 2 0 3 -34
Pod K
Team W L
RD
Maine Lawbsters 3 0 36
Syracuse Orange 2 1 10
Law Dawgs (Appalachian) 1 2 -14
Catholic Black 0 3 -32
Pod L
Team W L
RD
Charleston 3 0 30
Capital Funishment (Seton Hall) 2 1 10
White Team (Cornell) 1 2 -10
Columbia Blackout 0 3 -30
Pod P
Team W L
RD
Regent Blue 2 0 19
Quinnipiac Gold 2 0 37
Almost Esquires (Touro) 1 2 -14
Fordham Black 0 3 -42
Pod Q
Team W L
RD
UB White (Baltimore) 3 0 31
Harvard White 1 1 9
Rutgers- Newark Scarlet 1 1 -10
Cumberland Co-Rec 0 3 -30
Pod R
Team W L
RD
Duke Blue 3 0 90
Martha's Mashers (George Washington) 2 1 20
NE Law Black 1 2 -60
NYU Law 3 0 3 -50
Pod S
Team W L
RD
BC White (Boston College) 3 0 5
UConn Law 1 2 1 1
William & Mary 1 2 7
W&L 2 0 3 -13
Pod T
Team W L
RD
Suffolk Gold 3 0 78
Team Blue UPenn 1 1 -25
Rutgers-Camden CR 1 1 2 -2
NYU Law 4 0 2 -51
Pod U
Team W L
RD
Ain't Bein Flippant (Appalachian) 3 0 73
Campbell Law 2 1 14
Quinnipiac Silver 1 2 -17
Northeastern Red 0 3 -70
Pool V
Team W L
RD
Rutgers-Newark White 3 0 25
Fordham White 2 1 5
Syracuse Blue 1 2 -12
Northeastern Black 0 3 -18

Schedule

Filter by:

Friday, April 08, 2016
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P48 5:00 PM North Grounds Park - Field 6 UVA Corec Orange
18 6 Georgetown Blue
P92 6:00 PM North Grounds Park - Field 6 UVA Corec Orange
0 9 Blue Team (Richmond)
P117 6:00 PM North Grounds Park - Field 5 Slippin Jimmy's (Seton Hall)
6 14 UConn Law 2
P19 7:00 PM North Grounds Park - Field 6 UVA Corec Blue
16 2 Buffalo Blue (Buffalo)
P24 7:00 PM North Grounds Park - Field 5 Mason Law (George Mason)
0 10 Georgetown Grey
P90 7:00 PM North Grounds Park - Field 2 FloCo (Florida Coastal)
24 2 Suffolk Blue
P114 7:00 PM Piedmont Virginia Community College - Field 1 Pitt Law Panthers
14 10 BC Platinum (Boston College)
P4 8:00 PM North Grounds Park - Field 2 Blue Team (Richmond)
20 0 Georgetown Blue
P66 8:00 PM North Grounds Park - Field 6 Ohio State Grey
7 14 UVA Corec Gold
P111 8:00 PM North Grounds Park - Field 5 Georgetown Grey
21 6 Michigan is Great Again
P46 9:00 PM North Grounds Park - Field 2 FloCo (Florida Coastal)
27 1 Woolsackers (Penn State)
P64 9:00 PM North Grounds Park - Field 1 UVA Corec Blue
12 2 Buckeyes (Ohio State)
P67 9:00 PM North Grounds Park - Field 5 Michigan is Great Again
4 11 Mason Law (George Mason)
P109 9:00 PM North Grounds Park - Field 6 UVA Corec Gold
25 0 Richmond Red
P2 10:00 PM North Grounds Park - Field 2 Suffolk Blue
5 15 Woolsackers (Penn State)
P21 10:00 PM North Grounds Park - Field 5 Ohio State Grey
34 4 Richmond Red
P107 10:00 PM North Grounds Park - Field 1 Buckeyes (Ohio State)
15 7 Buffalo Blue (Buffalo)
Saturday, April 09, 2016
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P5 7:00 AM North Grounds Park - Field 2 MLAW1 (Michigan)
11 4 Foggy Bottom Fighting Colonials (GW)
P71 7:00 AM Copeley Fordham Maroon
9 3 Legal Eagles (Emory)
P126 7:00 AM North Grounds Park - Field 1 BC White (Boston College)
3 1 UConn Law 1
P127 7:00 AM North Grounds Park - Field 5 Suffolk Gold
10 0 Rutgers-Camden CR 1
P7 8:00 AM Copeley Harvard Gold
0 39 UB Black (Baltimore)
P9 8:00 AM North Grounds Park - Field 5 UB Blue (Baltimore)
1 18 Harvard Crimson
P73 8:00 AM North Grounds Park - Field 2 UConn Law 2
9 3 BC Maroon (Boston College)
P8 9:00 AM North Grounds Park - Field 2 Rutgers- Camden CR 2
8 2 TOURO LAW 2.0
P10 9:00 AM Copeley Catholic Red
31 1 Buffalo White (Buffalo)
P11 9:00 AM North Grounds Park - Field 1 NE Law Purple
11 4 Brooklyn Red
P13 9:00 AM North Grounds Park - Field 5 Harvard Black
15 7 BC Gold (Boston College)
P14 9:00 AM Washington Park PLZ Advise's (Seton Hall)
16 2 UB Green (Baltimore)
P12 10:00 AM North Grounds Park - Field 2 NYU Law 2
0 10 W&L 1
P15 10:00 AM Copeley Law Dawgs (Appalachian)
4 21 Maine Lawbsters
P16 10:00 AM Darden Towe - Field 3 Syracuse Orange
10 7 Catholic Black
P17 10:00 AM Darden Towe - Field 1 White Team (Cornell)
0 10 Capital Funishment (Seton Hall)
P18 10:00 AM North Grounds Park - Field 5 Charleston
10 0 Columbia Blackout
P20 10:00 AM North Grounds Park - Field 6 Nova Law
13 5 Buckeyes (Ohio State)
P23 10:00 AM Piedmont Virginia Community College - Field 2 Fighting Swans 2 (Vermont)
6 8 Michigan is Great Again
P25 10:00 AM Washington Park Pitt Law Panthers
8 11 Georgia State White
P39 10:00 AM Piedmont Virginia Community College - Field 1 Team Blue UPenn
15 6 Rutgers-Camden CR 1
P26 11:00 AM Copeley BC Platinum (Boston College)
13 5 BU Black (Boston)
P27 11:00 AM North Grounds Park - Field 1 Fighting Swans (Vermont)
4 8 Fordham Maroon
P29 11:00 AM North Grounds Park - Field 5 Team White UPenn
1 25 UConn Law 2
P30 11:00 AM North Grounds Park - Field 6 BC Maroon (Boston College)
10 6 Slippin Jimmy's (Seton Hall)
P31 11:00 AM Piedmont Virginia Community College - Field 1 Almost Esquires (Touro)
2 20 Quinnipiac Gold
P32 11:00 AM Washington Park Fordham Black
3 16 Regent Blue
P53 11:00 AM North Grounds Park - Field 2 Harvard Crimson
2 22 Catholic Red
P22 12:00 PM North Grounds Park - Field 6 Columbia Blue
0 37 UVA Corec Gold
P33 12:00 PM Copeley UB White (Baltimore)
27 7 Rutgers- Newark Scarlet
P34 12:00 PM Darden Towe - Field 1 Cumberland Co-Rec
0 10 Harvard White
P35 12:00 PM Darden Towe - Field 3 Duke Blue
42 3 NYU Law 3
P37 12:00 PM North Grounds Park - Field 2 BC White (Boston College)
10 9 William & Mary
P38 12:00 PM North Grounds Park - Field 5 UConn Law 1
13 12 W&L 2
P40 12:00 PM Piedmont Virginia Community College - Field 2 NYU Law 4
0 34 Suffolk Gold
P41 12:00 PM Washington Park Quinnipiac Silver
3 25 Ain't Bein Flippant (Appalachian)
P108 12:00 PM North Grounds Park - Field 1 UVA Corec Blue
17 4 Nova Law
P42 1:00 PM Copeley Campbell Law
14 0 Northeastern Red
P43 1:00 PM North Grounds Park - Field 2 Fordham White
8 21 Rutgers-Newark White
P44 1:00 PM North Grounds Park - Field 5 Northeastern Black
9 10 Syracuse Blue
P45 1:00 PM Piedmont Virginia Community College - Field 2 Team Red UPenn
6 15 Suffolk Blue
P47 1:00 PM Washington Park Cornell Red
0 10 Blue Team (Richmond)
P28 2:00 PM North Grounds Park - Field 5 Legal Eagles (Emory)
12 2 Rutgers-Newark Black
P49 2:00 PM Copeley Foggy Bottom Fighting Colonials (GW)
0 19 Georgia State Blue
P50 2:00 PM Darden Towe - Field 2 MLAW1 (Michigan)
0 13 Georgetown White
P51 2:00 PM North Grounds Park - Field 1 UB Black (Baltimore)
29 8 Rutgers- Camden CR 2
P54 2:00 PM Piedmont Virginia Community College - Field 1 UB Blue (Baltimore)
9 10 Buffalo White (Buffalo)
P55 2:00 PM Piedmont Virginia Community College - Field 2 Brooklyn Red
17 1 NYU Law 2
P56 2:00 PM Washington Park NE Law Purple
5 18 W&L 1
P81 2:00 PM North Grounds Park - Field 2 William & Mary
8 10 UConn Law 1
P57 3:00 PM Copeley BC Gold (Boston College)
5 9 PLZ Advise's (Seton Hall)
P58 3:00 PM North Grounds Park - Field 1 Harvard Black
24 1 UB Green (Baltimore)
P59 3:00 PM North Grounds Park - Field 2 Maine Lawbsters
10 5 Syracuse Orange
P60 3:00 PM North Grounds Park - Field 5 Law Dawgs (Appalachian)
23 8 Catholic Black
P61 3:00 PM Piedmont Virginia Community College - Field 1 Capital Funishment (Seton Hall)
10 20 Charleston
P62 3:00 PM Piedmont Virginia Community College - Field 2 White Team (Cornell)
10 0 Columbia Blackout
P63 3:00 PM Washington Park Buffalo Blue (Buffalo)
11 10 Nova Law
P3 4:00 PM North Grounds Park - Field 6 UVA Corec Orange
10 0 Cornell Red
P65 4:00 PM Darden Towe - Field 1 Richmond Red
12 13 Columbia Blue
P72 4:00 PM North Grounds Park - Field 5 Fighting Swans (Vermont)
8 13 Rutgers-Newark Black
P74 4:00 PM Piedmont Virginia Community College - Field 1 Team White UPenn
8 13 Slippin Jimmy's (Seton Hall)
P75 4:00 PM Piedmont Virginia Community College - Field 2 Quinnipiac Gold
24 5 Fordham Black
P76 4:00 PM Washington Park Almost Esquires (Touro)
5 11 Regent Blue
P85 4:00 PM North Grounds Park - Field 2 Ain't Bein Flippant (Appalachian)
14 4 Campbell Law
P93 4:00 PM Copeley Georgetown White
33 0 Foggy Bottom Fighting Colonials (GW)
P68 5:00 PM North Grounds Park - Field 5 Fighting Swans 2 (Vermont)
7 32 Georgetown Grey
P77 5:00 PM Copeley Rutgers- Newark Scarlet
10 0 Cumberland Co-Rec
P78 5:00 PM Darden Towe - Field 3 UB White (Baltimore)
9 8 Harvard White
P79 5:00 PM North Grounds Park - Field 2 NYU Law 3
12 13 NE Law Black
P82 5:00 PM Piedmont Virginia Community College - Field 1 BC White (Boston College)
14 12 W&L 2
P83 5:00 PM Piedmont Virginia Community College - Field 2 Rutgers-Camden CR 1
20 3 NYU Law 4
P84 5:00 PM Washington Park Team Blue UPenn
0 34 Suffolk Gold
P94 5:00 PM North Grounds Park - Field 6 MLAW1 (Michigan)
0 27 Georgia State Blue
P6 6:00 PM North Grounds Park - Field 6 Georgia State Blue
19 4 Georgetown White
P69 6:00 PM Darden Towe - Field 3 Georgia State White
20 6 BC Platinum (Boston College)
P80 6:00 PM North Grounds Park - Field 5 Duke Blue
25 13 Martha's Mashers (George Washington)
P87 6:00 PM Darden Towe - Field 2 Rutgers-Newark White
14 5 Northeastern Black
P88 6:00 PM Darden Towe - Field 1 Fordham White
14 4 Syracuse Blue
P89 6:00 PM North Grounds Park - Field 1 Woolsackers (Penn State)
16 1 Team Red UPenn
P91 6:00 PM North Grounds Park - Field 2 Georgetown Blue
10 0 Cornell Red
P95 6:00 PM Piedmont Virginia Community College - Field 1 TOURO LAW 2.0
0 32 UB Black (Baltimore)
P96 6:00 PM Piedmont Virginia Community College - Field 2 Harvard Gold
5 6 Rutgers- Camden CR 2
P97 6:00 PM Washington Park Buffalo White (Buffalo)
5 8 Harvard Crimson
P100 6:00 PM Copeley NE Law Purple
13 5 NYU Law 2
P86 7:00 PM Piedmont Virginia Community College - Field 2 Quinnipiac Silver
16 1 Northeastern Red
P98 7:00 PM North Grounds Park - Field 1 UB Blue (Baltimore)
0 25 Catholic Red
P99 7:00 PM North Grounds Park - Field 2 W&L 1
10 1 Brooklyn Red
P101 7:00 PM North Grounds Park - Field 6 UB Green (Baltimore)
11 3 BC Gold (Boston College)
P102 7:00 PM Piedmont Virginia Community College - Field 1 Harvard Black
8 6 PLZ Advise's (Seton Hall)
P122 7:00 PM North Grounds Park - Field 5 UB White (Baltimore)
10 0 Cumberland Co-Rec
P36 8:00 PM Piedmont Virginia Community College - Field 1 NE Law Black
9 31 Martha's Mashers (George Washington)
P104 8:00 PM North Grounds Park - Field 1 Law Dawgs (Appalachian)
2 14 Syracuse Orange
P105 8:00 PM North Grounds Park - Field 2 Columbia Blackout
0 10 Capital Funishment (Seton Hall)
P106 8:00 PM North Grounds Park - Field 5 White Team (Cornell)
0 10 Charleston
P103 9:00 PM North Grounds Park - Field 6 Catholic Black
3 17 Maine Lawbsters
P110 9:00 PM North Grounds Park - Field 1 Ohio State Grey
10 0 Columbia Blue
P112 9:00 PM North Grounds Park - Field 2 Fighting Swans 2 (Vermont)
3 23 Mason Law (George Mason)
P113 9:00 PM North Grounds Park - Field 5 BU Black (Boston)
6 14 Georgia State White
P115 10:00 PM North Grounds Park - Field 1 Rutgers-Newark Black
0 10 Fordham Maroon
P116 10:00 PM North Grounds Park - Field 2 Fighting Swans (Vermont)
10 0 Legal Eagles (Emory)
P118 10:00 PM North Grounds Park - Field 6 Team White UPenn
0 0 BC Maroon (Boston College)
Sunday, April 10, 2016
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 7:00 AM North Grounds Park - Field 1 FloCo (Florida Coastal)
10 0 Team Red UPenn
P119 7:00 AM North Grounds Park - Field 2 Regent Blue
12 12 Quinnipiac Gold
P120 7:00 AM North Grounds Park - Field 6 Almost Esquires (Touro)
10 0 Fordham Black
P121 7:00 AM North Grounds Park - Field 5 Harvard White
0 0 Rutgers- Newark Scarlet
P124 8:00 AM North Grounds Park - Field 6 Duke Blue
40 1 NE Law Black
P129 8:00 AM Copeley Northeastern Red
0 41 Ain't Bein Flippant (Appalachian)
P130 8:00 AM North Grounds Park - Field 1 Quinnipiac Silver
0 10 Campbell Law
P131 8:00 AM North Grounds Park - Field 2 Syracuse Blue
10 13 Rutgers-Newark White
P132 8:00 AM North Grounds Park - Field 5 Fordham White
15 7 Northeastern Black
P52 9:00 AM North Grounds Park - Field 5 Harvard Gold
10 0 TOURO LAW 2.0
P70 9:00 AM North Grounds Park - Field 2 Pitt Law Panthers
9 8 BU Black (Boston)
P123 9:00 AM Copeley Martha's Mashers (George Washington)
10 0 NYU Law 3
P125 9:00 AM North Grounds Park - Field 6 W&L 2
0 10 William & Mary
P128 9:00 AM North Grounds Park - Field 1 Team Blue UPenn
0 0 NYU Law 4
B1 10:00 AM Copeley [16] UB White (Baltimore)
1 20 [24] Ohio State Grey
B2 10:00 AM North Grounds Park - Field 1 [9] Georgetown Grey
16 8 [17] Charleston
B3 10:00 AM Piedmont Virginia Community College - Field 2 [12] UVA Corec Blue
16 2 [20] Fordham Maroon
B4 10:00 AM Piedmont Virginia Community College - Field 1 [13] Maine Lawbsters
10 0 [21] BC White (Boston College)
B5 10:00 AM North Grounds Park - Field 6 [11] UConn Law 2
9 15 [19] Rutgers-Newark White
B6 10:00 AM Washington Park [14] Harvard Black
3 15 [22] Quinnipiac Gold
B7 10:00 AM Darden Towe - Field 2 [10] Blue Team (Richmond)
14 15 [18] Georgia State White
B8 10:00 AM Darden Towe - Field 3 [15] W&L 1
3 13 [23] Regent Blue
B9 11:00 AM Copeley [1] UB Black (Baltimore)
15 7 [24] Ohio State Grey
B10 11:00 AM North Grounds Park - Field 1 [9] Georgetown Grey
12 21 [8] FloCo (Florida Coastal)
B11 11:00 AM Piedmont Virginia Community College - Field 2 [12] UVA Corec Blue
19 14 [5] Ain't Bein Flippant (Appalachian)
B12 11:00 AM Piedmont Virginia Community College - Field 1 [13] Maine Lawbsters
4 15 [4] Catholic Red
B13 11:00 AM North Grounds Park - Field 6 [19] Rutgers-Newark White
2 25 [6] UVA Corec Gold
B14 11:00 AM Washington Park [3] Suffolk Gold
8 11 [22] Quinnipiac Gold
B15 11:00 AM Darden Towe - Field 2 [7] Georgia State Blue
11 3 [18] Georgia State White
B16 11:00 AM Darden Towe - Field 3 [2] Duke Blue
22 9 [23] Regent Blue
B17 1:00 PM Darden Towe - Field 3 [1] UB Black (Baltimore)
17 28 [8] FloCo (Florida Coastal)
B18 1:00 PM Darden Towe - Field 2 [12] UVA Corec Blue
11 10 [4] Catholic Red
B19 1:00 PM Darden Towe - Field 1 [6] UVA Corec Gold
15 2 [22] Quinnipiac Gold
B20 2:00 PM Darden Towe - Field 2 [7] Georgia State Blue
14 9 [2] Duke Blue
B21 3:00 PM Darden Towe - Field 3 [8] FloCo (Florida Coastal)
18 15 [12] UVA Corec Blue
B22 3:00 PM Darden Towe - Field 1 [6] UVA Corec Gold
13 5 [7] Georgia State Blue
B23 4:00 PM Darden Towe - Field 2 [8] FloCo (Florida Coastal)
5 10 [6] UVA Corec Gold

Bracket

[6] UVA Corec Gold
Champions
[6] UVA Corec Gold - 13
B22 - Sun 4/10 3:00PM Darden Towe - Field 1
[7] Georgia State Blue - 5
[13] Maine Lawbsters - 4
B12 - Sun 4/10 11:00AM Piedmont Virginia Community College - Field 1
[4] Catholic Red - 15
[8] FloCo (Florida Coastal) - 5
B23 - Sun 4/10 4:00PM Darden Towe - Field 2
[6] UVA Corec Gold - 10
[9] Georgetown Grey - 12
B10 - Sun 4/10 11:00AM North Grounds Park - Field 1
[8] FloCo (Florida Coastal) - 21
[3] Suffolk Gold - 8
B14 - Sun 4/10 11:00AM Washington Park
[22] Quinnipiac Gold - 11
[10] Blue Team (Richmond) - 14
B7 - Sun 4/10 10:00AM Darden Towe - Field 2
[18] Georgia State White - 15
[12] UVA Corec Blue - 19
B11 - Sun 4/10 11:00AM Piedmont Virginia Community College - Field 2
[5] Ain't Bein Flippant (Appalachian) - 14
[9] Georgetown Grey - 16
B2 - Sun 4/10 10:00AM North Grounds Park - Field 1
[17] Charleston - 8
[19] Rutgers-Newark White - 2
B13 - Sun 4/10 11:00AM North Grounds Park - Field 6
[6] UVA Corec Gold - 25
[11] UConn Law 2 - 9
B5 - Sun 4/10 10:00AM North Grounds Park - Field 6
[19] Rutgers-Newark White - 15
[12] UVA Corec Blue - 16
B3 - Sun 4/10 10:00AM Piedmont Virginia Community College - Field 2
[20] Fordham Maroon - 2
[7] Georgia State Blue - 14
B20 - Sun 4/10 2:00PM Darden Towe - Field 2
[2] Duke Blue - 9
[1] UB Black (Baltimore) - 17
B17 - Sun 4/10 1:00PM Darden Towe - Field 3
[8] FloCo (Florida Coastal) - 28
[7] Georgia State Blue - 11
B15 - Sun 4/10 11:00AM Darden Towe - Field 2
[18] Georgia State White - 3
[1] UB Black (Baltimore) - 15
B9 - Sun 4/10 11:00AM Copeley
[24] Ohio State Grey - 7
[13] Maine Lawbsters - 10
B4 - Sun 4/10 10:00AM Piedmont Virginia Community College - Field 1
[21] BC White (Boston College) - 0
[6] UVA Corec Gold - 15
B19 - Sun 4/10 1:00PM Darden Towe - Field 1
[22] Quinnipiac Gold - 2
[12] UVA Corec Blue - 11
B18 - Sun 4/10 1:00PM Darden Towe - Field 2
[4] Catholic Red - 10
[14] Harvard Black - 3
B6 - Sun 4/10 10:00AM Washington Park
[22] Quinnipiac Gold - 15
[8] FloCo (Florida Coastal) - 18
B21 - Sun 4/10 3:00PM Darden Towe - Field 3
[12] UVA Corec Blue - 15
[15] W&L 1 - 3
B8 - Sun 4/10 10:00AM Darden Towe - Field 3
[23] Regent Blue - 13
[16] UB White (Baltimore) - 1
B1 - Sun 4/10 10:00AM Copeley
[24] Ohio State Grey - 20
[2] Duke Blue - 22
B16 - Sun 4/10 11:00AM Darden Towe - Field 3
[23] Regent Blue - 9