Basketball

Tournament Note

1st, 2nd and 3rd grade teams are playing on 8.5 foot goals
4th grade teams are playing on 10 foot goals

4th Grade Girls

February 27-28, 2016 1st-4th Grade Shootout

Feb 27 - 28, 2016
Andover, KS • Wichita, KS
Synergy Green

4th Grade Girls Champion

Sat Feb 27, 2016 - Sun Feb 28, 2016

Pool Standings

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, February 27, 2016
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM Andover Farha - Court 10 Annihilators
5 12 Blue Hawks
P2 8:00 AM Andover Farha - Court 12 Jr. Lady Spartans Black
27 13 Hotshots
P4 10:00 AM Andover Farha - Court 09 Blue Hawks
9 27 Jr. Lady Spartans Black
P6 12:00 PM Andover Farha - Court 09 Hotshots
20 3 Blue Hawks
P5 2:00 PM Andover Farha - Court 09 Annihilators
5 21 Jr. Lady Spartans Black
P1 3:00 PM Sports Forum - Court 1 Blazers 05
24 26 Potential Players

Blazers 05

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
2 Kayla Kemple 0 0 0 0
3 Emma Thiessen 1 0 0 2
5 Katelyn Daugherty 0 0 0 0
11 Hailee Schick 0 0 0 0
14 Annabelle Totta 0 0 1 1
15 Lexi Maring 3 0 0 6
21 Hayley Bynum 0 0 0 0
23 McKenah Sears 4 2 1 11
30 Finley LaForge 2 0 0 4
32 Meghan Knust 0 0 0 0
Totals 10 2 2 24

Potential Players

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Alyssa Cripps 0 0 0 0
3 mahogany butler 1 0 0 2
5 mya Mayberry 0 0 0 0
6 Ncent Robinson 0 0 0 0
7 Nya Chandler 1 0 2 4
9 Carly Dameron 1 0 1 3
11 Zion butler 3 0 9 15
23 Madison Bradley 0 0 0 0
25 Amaya Mccroskey 0 0 0 0
33 Elizabeth Tjaden 1 0 0 2
42 Makayla Johnson 0 0 0 0
Totals 7 0 12 26
PRINT BOX SCORE
P2 4:00 PM Andover Farha - Court 10 Synergy Green
36 14 Oklahoma Bombers 2024-Elite
P3 4:00 PM Andover Farha - Court 11 Missouri Rush
13 16 OK Lady Jazz 2024
P4 4:00 PM Andover Farha - Court 12 Lady Skins 4th Grade
17 8 Pratt Thunderbacks
P5 4:00 PM Sports Forum - Court 1 Manhattan Lightning
8 24 Lady Oz Elite

Manhattan Lightning

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Tatum Tindall 0 0 0 0
3 Chloe Porter 0 0 0 0
5 Meg Henry 0 0 0 0
6 Grace Geisbrecht 0 0 0 0
13 Ava Widman 0 0 0 0
14 Sydney Veatch 0 0 0 0
22 Kenzie Reid 3 0 2 8
Totals 3 0 2 8

Lady Oz Elite

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
2 a a 0 0 0 0
3 b b 1 0 1 3
5 c c 0 0 0 0
10 d d 1 0 0 2
13 e e 0 0 0 0
15 f f 0 0 0 0
22 g g 7 0 1 15
23 h h 1 0 0 2
24 i i 0 0 0 0
40 j j 1 0 0 2
Totals 11 0 2 24
PRINT BOX SCORE
P6 5:00 PM Andover Farha - Court 11 Lady Bearcats
10 13 Blazers 05
P3 6:00 PM Sports Forum - Court 5 Hotshots
37 5 Annihilators
P7 6:00 PM Andover Farha - Court 09 NLHA - Thornton
14 29 Synergy Green
P8 6:00 PM Andover Farha - Court 10 Kansas Gauchos
10 34 Missouri Rush
P9 6:00 PM Andover Farha - Court 11 Smoky Valley
25 9 Lady Skins 4th Grade
P10 6:00 PM Andover Farha - Court 12 Jr. Lady Spartans Red
10 14 Manhattan Lightning
P11 7:00 PM Andover Farha - Court 10 Potential Players
43 17 Lady Bearcats
P12 8:00 PM Andover Farha - Court 09 Oklahoma Bombers 2024-Elite
25 15 NLHA - Thornton
P13 8:00 PM Andover Farha - Court 10 OK Lady Jazz 2024
0 0 Kansas Gauchos
P14 8:00 PM Andover Farha - Court 11 Lady Oz Elite
36 14 Jr. Lady Spartans Red
P15 8:00 PM Andover Farha - Court 12 Pratt Thunderbacks
10 25 Smoky Valley
Sunday, February 28, 2016
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B16 9:00 AM South Farha - Court 6 [3] Pratt Thunderbacks
16 9 [3] Jr. Lady Spartans Red
B17 9:00 AM South Farha - Court 7 [1] Smoky Valley
16 23 [1] Lady Oz Elite
B18 9:00 AM South Farha - Court 8 [3] Kansas Gauchos
10 20 [1] Jr. Lady Spartans Black
B19 10:00 AM South Farha - Court 6 [2] Manhattan Lightning
14 1 [3] Blue Hawks
B20 10:00 AM South Farha - Court 7 [2] Blazers 05
24 29 [2] Missouri Rush
B21 10:00 AM South Farha - Court 8 [1] OK Lady Jazz 2024
15 21 [2] Oklahoma Bombers 2024-Elite
B37 10:00 AM Sports Forum - Court 1 [2] Lady Skins 4th Grade
20 0 [4] Annihilators
B22 11:00 AM South Farha - Court 6 [2] Hotshots
12 10 [3] Pratt Thunderbacks
B23 11:00 AM South Farha - Court 7 [3] NLHA - Thornton
24 7 [1] Lady Oz Elite
B24 11:00 AM South Farha - Court 8 [1] Jr. Lady Spartans Black
15 18 [3] Lady Bearcats
B25 12:00 PM South Farha - Court 6 [2] Manhattan Lightning
10 14 [2] Lady Skins 4th Grade
B26 12:00 PM South Farha - Court 7 [1] Synergy Green
19 16 [2] Missouri Rush
B27 12:00 PM South Farha - Court 8 [2] Oklahoma Bombers 2024-Elite
20 24 [1] Potential Players
B28 1:00 PM South Farha - Court 7 [2] Blazers 05
25 20 [1] OK Lady Jazz 2024
B29 1:00 PM South Farha - Court 8 [1] Smoky Valley
21 16 [3] Kansas Gauchos
B31 2:00 PM South Farha - Court 6 [3] Pratt Thunderbacks
20 16 [2] Manhattan Lightning
B32 2:00 PM South Farha - Court 7 [1] Lady Oz Elite
18 22 [1] Jr. Lady Spartans Black
B33 2:00 PM South Farha - Court 8 [3] NLHA - Thornton
27 11 [3] Lady Bearcats
B38 2:00 PM Andover Farha - Court 09 [3] Blue Hawks
12 10 [4] Annihilators
B30 3:00 PM Andover Farha - Court 09 [3] Jr. Lady Spartans Red
13 14 [3] Blue Hawks
OT
B34 3:00 PM South Farha - Court 6 [2] Hotshots
9 5 [2] Lady Skins 4th Grade
B35 3:00 PM South Farha - Court 7 [2] Missouri Rush
15 22 [2] Oklahoma Bombers 2024-Elite
B36 3:00 PM South Farha - Court 8 [1] Synergy Green
38 21 [1] Potential Players

Bracket

[2] Blazers 05
Consolation
[2] Oklahoma Bombers 2024-Elite
3rd Place
[1] Synergy Green
Champion
[3] NLHA - Thornton
B Bracket 1st
[1] Jr. Lady Spartans Black
B Bracket 3rd
[1] Smoky Valley
Consolation
[3] Blue Hawks
Consolation
[3] Pratt Thunderbacks
C Bracket 3rd
[2] Hotshots
C Bracket 1st
[1] Synergy Green - 19
B26 - Sun 2/28 12:00PM South Farha - Court 7
[2] Missouri Rush - 16
[2] Oklahoma Bombers 2024-Elite - 20
B27 - Sun 2/28 12:00PM South Farha - Court 8
[1] Potential Players - 24
[2] Blazers 05 - 25
B28 - Sun 2/28 1:00PM South Farha - Court 7
[1] OK Lady Jazz 2024 - 20
[2] Missouri Rush - 15
B35 - Sun 2/28 3:00PM South Farha - Court 7
[2] Oklahoma Bombers 2024-Elite - 22
[1] Synergy Green - 38
B36 - Sun 2/28 3:00PM South Farha - Court 8
[1] Potential Players - 21
[2] Blazers 05 - 24
B20 - Sun 2/28 10:00AM South Farha - Court 7
[2] Missouri Rush - 29
[1] OK Lady Jazz 2024 - 15
B21 - Sun 2/28 10:00AM South Farha - Court 8
[2] Oklahoma Bombers 2024-Elite - 21
[1] Jr. Lady Spartans Black - 15
B24 - Sun 2/28 11:00AM South Farha - Court 8
[3] Lady Bearcats - 18
[1] Lady Oz Elite - 18
B32 - Sun 2/28 2:00PM South Farha - Court 7
[1] Jr. Lady Spartans Black - 22
[1] Smoky Valley - 16
B17 - Sun 2/28 9:00AM South Farha - Court 7
[1] Lady Oz Elite - 23
[3] NLHA - Thornton - 24
B23 - Sun 2/28 11:00AM South Farha - Court 7
[1] Lady Oz Elite - 7
[3] NLHA - Thornton - 27
B33 - Sun 2/28 2:00PM South Farha - Court 8
[3] Lady Bearcats - 11
[1] Smoky Valley - 21
B29 - Sun 2/28 1:00PM South Farha - Court 8
[3] Kansas Gauchos - 16
[3] Kansas Gauchos - 10
B18 - Sun 2/28 9:00AM South Farha - Court 8
[1] Jr. Lady Spartans Black - 20
[3] Pratt Thunderbacks - 20
B31 - Sun 2/28 2:00PM South Farha - Court 6
[2] Manhattan Lightning - 16
[3] Pratt Thunderbacks - 16
B16 - Sun 2/28 9:00AM South Farha - Court 6
[3] Jr. Lady Spartans Red - 9
[2] Hotshots - 12
B22 - Sun 2/28 11:00AM South Farha - Court 6
[3] Pratt Thunderbacks - 10
[3] Jr. Lady Spartans Red - 13
B30 - Sun 2/28 3:00PM Andover Farha - Court 09
[3] Blue Hawks - 14
[2] Manhattan Lightning - 10
B25 - Sun 2/28 12:00PM South Farha - Court 6
[2] Lady Skins 4th Grade - 14
[2] Hotshots - 9
B34 - Sun 2/28 3:00PM South Farha - Court 6
[2] Lady Skins 4th Grade - 5
[2] Manhattan Lightning - 14
B19 - Sun 2/28 10:00AM South Farha - Court 6
[3] Blue Hawks - 1
[2] Lady Skins 4th Grade - 20
B37 - Sun 2/28 10:00AM Sports Forum - Court 1
[4] Annihilators - 0
[3] Blue Hawks - 12
B38 - Sun 2/28 2:00PM Andover Farha - Court 09
[4] Annihilators - 10