Lacrosse

6th Grade (2022)

Philadelphia Indoor Lacrosse Championships

Feb 13 - 15, 2016
Feasterville, PA
91 Bandits

6th Grade (2022) Champion

Sat Feb 13, 2016 - Mon Feb 15, 2016

Pool Standings

Group 1
Team W L T P
GD
GS
GA
91 Bandits 4 0 0 12 24 42 12
Team Superstar 2022 2 1 1 7 9 37 24
Patriot 2 1 1 7 1 20 22
SouthShore 2022 2 2 0 6 -2 24 24
Leading Edge Elite 22/23 1 3 0 3 -9 14 23
NXT 2022/23 0 4 0 0 -23 10 42
Group 2
Team W L T P
GD
GS
GA
Team 91 Select Box 3 1 0 9 12 32 20
SOC Bayhawks 3 1 0 9 9 26 18
LE South 2022/23 3 1 0 9 -1 24 25
LI Express 2022 2 2 0 6 9 29 16
BBL Ninjas 2022 1 3 0 3 -7 20 27
LI Empire 0 4 0 0 -22 10 35

Schedule

Filter by:

Monday, February 15, 2016
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 1:00 PM SportsPlex - Rink 2 SouthShore 2022
11 2 NXT 2022/23
P4 1:00 PM SportsPlex - Rink 1 SOC Bayhawks
0 8 LI Express 2022
P2 1:30 PM SportsPlex - Rink 2 Team Superstar 2022
5 5 Patriot
P5 1:30 PM SportsPlex - Rink 1 Team 91 Select Box
9 3 BBL Ninjas 2022
P3 2:00 PM SportsPlex - Rink 2 Leading Edge Elite 22/23
3 10 91 Bandits
P6 2:00 PM SportsPlex - Rink 1 LI Empire
5 7 LE South 2022/23
P7 2:30 PM SportsPlex - Rink 2 NXT 2022/23
4 15 Team Superstar 2022
P10 2:30 PM SportsPlex - Rink 1 LI Express 2022
3 7 Team 91 Select Box
P8 3:00 PM SportsPlex - Rink 2 SouthShore 2022
5 3 Leading Edge Elite 22/23
P11 3:00 PM SportsPlex - Rink 1 SOC Bayhawks
7 0 LI Empire
P9 3:30 PM SportsPlex - Rink 2 Patriot
2 12 91 Bandits
P12 3:30 PM SportsPlex - Rink 1 BBL Ninjas 2022
5 6 LE South 2022/23
P13 4:00 PM SportsPlex - Rink 2 Leading Edge Elite 22/23
6 4 NXT 2022/23
P16 4:00 PM SportsPlex - Rink 1 LI Empire
4 14 LI Express 2022
P14 4:30 PM SportsPlex - Rink 2 91 Bandits
10 7 Team Superstar 2022
P17 4:30 PM SportsPlex - Rink 1 LE South 2022/23
6 11 Team 91 Select Box
P15 5:00 PM SportsPlex - Rink 2 Patriot
9 3 SouthShore 2022
P18 5:00 PM SportsPlex - Rink 1 BBL Ninjas 2022
5 11 SOC Bayhawks
P19 5:30 PM SportsPlex - Rink 2 NXT 2022/23
0 10 91 Bandits
P22 5:30 PM SportsPlex - Rink 1 LI Express 2022
4 5 LE South 2022/23
P21 6:00 PM SportsPlex - Rink 2 Team Superstar 2022
10 5 SouthShore 2022
P23 6:00 PM SportsPlex - Rink 1 LI Empire
1 7 BBL Ninjas 2022
P20 6:30 PM SportsPlex - Rink 2 Leading Edge Elite 22/23
2 4 Patriot
P24 6:30 PM SportsPlex - Rink 1 Team 91 Select Box
5 8 SOC Bayhawks
B1 7:15 PM SportsPlex - Rink 1 [1] 91 Bandits
9 3 [2] SOC Bayhawks
B2 7:15 PM SportsPlex - Rink 2 [2] Team Superstar 2022
7 15 [1] Team 91 Select Box
B3 8:00 PM SportsPlex - Rink 1 [1] 91 Bandits
10 6 [1] Team 91 Select Box

Bracket

[1] 91 Bandits
Champion
[1] 91 Bandits - 9
B1 - Mon 2/15 7:15PM SportsPlex - Rink 1
[2] SOC Bayhawks - 3
[1] 91 Bandits - 10
B3 - Mon 2/15 8:00PM SportsPlex - Rink 1
[1] Team 91 Select Box - 6
[2] Team Superstar 2022 - 7
B2 - Mon 2/15 7:15PM SportsPlex - Rink 2
[1] Team 91 Select Box - 15