Basketball

Tournament Note

ALL TEAMS (PLAYERS AND COACHES) MUST CHECK-IN AT MYRTLE BEACH SPORTS CENTER TO WATCH NCAA VIDEO AND COMPLETE NCAA COACHES CHECK-IN PRIOR TO FIRST GAME. IF NOT DONE SO YOUR GAME WILL BE FORFEITED AND RISK EJECTION FROM TOURNAMENT. (RECOMMEND 2 HOURS PRIOR TO FIRST GAME)

PLEASE HAVE PRINTED ROSTER and COACHES INFORMATION.

BOTTOM/SECOND TEAM LISTED IS HOME TEAM AND WEARS WHITE

17U BLUE

BIG SHOTS MYRTLE BEACH 1 NCAA CERTIFIED (Myrtle Beach, SC) (17U-9U)

Jul 7 - 8, 2016
Myrtle Beach, SC • North Myrtle Beach, SC
Register

Stat Leaders

Points/G
Walker - Manzer 17U 28.0
C Boatwright - Manzer 17U 16.5
J Busby - Manzer 17U 16.3
N Hutton - Team22 White 16.0
R Sanders - Virginia Select 17 15.7
Total Points
J Busby - Manzer 17U 49
R Sanders - Virginia Select 17 47
C Ball - North GA Heat Gold 40
D Page - North GA Heat Gold 40
B Canty Jr - Elite Warriors 39
3 Pointers Made
J Busby - Manzer 17U 11
M Henry - Elite Warriors 10
D Page - North GA Heat Gold 7
Walker - Manzer 17U 5
N Hutton - Team22 White 5
Free Throws Made
C Ball - North GA Heat Gold 17
C McCaskill - Alive United Bas 7
D Page - North GA Heat Gold 7
A Nunnally - Virginia Select 1 7
B Canty Jr - Elite Warriors 7

Teams

Schedule

Filter by:

Thursday, July 07, 2016
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 2:30 PM MB Sports Center - Court 7 Spectrum Wimbish
47 42 Manzer 17U

Spectrum Wimbish

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
Totals 0 0 0 0

Manzer 17U

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Cam Williams 1 0 0 2
2 Justin Busby 5 2 0 12
3 Marcus McDonald 0 0 0 0
4 Brian Williams 1 1 0 3
20 Jonah Booth 0 0 0 0
21 Jacquan Chestnut 0 0 0 0
22 Christian Boatwright 8 0 0 16
23 Trison Myers 0 0 0 0
24 Brendan Kowalewski 0 0 0 0
25 Lebrone Woodbury 0 0 1 1
40 Tyler Ranier 0 0 0 0
41 Jeff Hintz 0 0 1 1
44 James Jefferson 3 1 0 7
45 Zach Fitz 0 0 0 0
Totals 18 4 2 42
PRINT BOX SCORE
B2 2:30 PM MB Sports Center - Court 8 Alive United Basketball
69 67 North GA Heat Gold

Alive United Basketball

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Morgan Cauathorn 4 0 3 11
1 Michael White 1 0 1 3
2 Tazman McPherson 3 2 1 9
3 Garry Griffin 1 1 0 3
4 Carlo McCaskill 3 0 3 9
5 Kevin Diggs 1 1 0 3
6 J'Aire Galloway 0 0 0 0
8 Derrick Brown 1 0 0 2
11 Rickie Davis 3 0 0 6
12 Kamden Stubblefield 4 2 3 13
13 Travius Best 2 0 0 4
23 Giovanni Stevens 2 0 2 6
24 Delonte Taylor 0 0 0 0
32 William Ipsan 0 0 0 0
Totals 25 6 13 69

North GA Heat Gold

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Paul Grinchuk 1 1 0 3
3 Tyson Campbell 1 1 0 3
4 Justin Gledhill 2 0 0 4
9 Ricky Sherman 4 2 0 10
10 Caelon Ball 5 0 12 22
12 Demetris Page 5 3 3 16
22 Gaven Edwards 0 0 0 0
25 Henry Ruff 0 0 0 0
30 Kenny Ume 0 0 0 0
32 Kwashaun Warren 1 0 0 2
33 Myles Lake 0 0 0 0
35 Nigel Wilcox 3 0 1 7
42 Matt Cox 0 0 0 0
Totals 22 7 16 67
PRINT BOX SCORE
B3 3:35 PM MB Sports Center - Court 8 Unknown
Team22 White
B5 4:40 PM MB Sports Center - Court 8 Elite Warriors
53 46 Virginia Select 17U

Elite Warriors

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Conner Bryant 1 0 0 2
2 Malcolm Henry 2 0 0 4
3 Gregory Matthews 2 0 0 4
4 Gary Hooker Jr 2 2 0 6
11 Malik Henry 2 2 0 6
12 Robert Reid 0 0 0 0
13 Bryan Canty Jr 3 1 0 7
20 Johnathan Pearsall 3 0 2 8
24 Ronnell Goode 2 0 0 4
30 John-Morro Smith 1 0 0 2
31 Carlton Langford Jr 3 0 4 10
Totals 21 5 6 53

Virginia Select 17U

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
01 Joshua Jones 6 0 4 16
02 Ryan Sanders 4 1 4 13
04 Steve Padilla 1 0 0 2
05 Khaman Johnson 2 0 0 4
07 Anthony Wooten 0 0 0 0
11 Antoine Nunnally 2 0 6 10
12 Kenneth Asomaning 0 0 0 0
19 Keith James 0 0 0 0
23 Deandre Waker 0 0 1 1
33 Primo Haile 0 0 0 0
35 Kameron Guidry 0 0 0 0
40 Daniel Osafo 0 0 0 0
41 Aariq Nedd 0 0 0 0
Totals 15 1 15 46
PRINT BOX SCORE
B6 4:40 PM MB Sports Center - Court 7 Team22 White
0 2 Prep United

Team22 White

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
3 Dylan Bultje 0 0 0 0
4 Michael Burfoot 0 0 0 0
5 Reagan Cox 0 0 0 0
6 Thomas Dietrick 0 0 0 0
12 Jason Canestrino 0 0 0 0
13 Nathaniel Hutton 0 0 0 0
21 Triston Sheeko 0 0 0 0
27 Damon Wright 0 0 0 0
42 Malik Jefferson 0 0 0 0
Totals 0 0 0 0

Prep United

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
Totals 0 0 0 0
PRINT BOX SCORE
B4 5:45 PM MB Sports Center - Court 8 [3] Virginia Select 17U
35 72 LBA Thunder 17 ***

Virginia Select 17U

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
01 Joshua Jones 3 2 0 8
02 Ryan Sanders 7 0 0 14
04 Steve Padilla 4 1 0 9
05 Khaman Johnson 0 0 0 0
07 Anthony Wooten 0 0 0 0
11 Antoine Nunnally 2 0 0 4
12 Kenneth Asomaning 0 0 0 0
19 Keith James 0 0 0 0
23 Deandre Waker 0 0 0 0
33 Primo Haile 0 0 0 0
35 Kameron Guidry 0 0 0 0
40 Daniel Osafo 0 0 0 0
41 Aariq Nedd 0 0 0 0
Totals 16 3 0 35

LBA Thunder 17 ***

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
Totals 0 0 0 0
PRINT BOX SCORE
B10 6:50 PM South Strand Rec [12] Manzer 17U
60 36 [5] North GA Heat Gold

Manzer 17U

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Cam Williams 2 0 0 4
2 Justin Busby 7 6 1 21
3 Marcus McDonald 0 0 0 0
4 Brian Williams 2 0 3 7
20 Jonah Booth 0 0 0 0
21 Jacquan Chestnut 0 0 0 0
22 Christian Boatwright 6 1 4 17
23 Trison Myers 0 0 0 0
24 Brendan Kowalewski 0 0 2 2
25 Lebrone Woodbury 3 1 0 7
40 Tyler Ranier 0 0 0 0
41 Jeff Hintz 0 0 0 0
44 James Jefferson 1 0 0 2
45 Zach Fitz 0 0 0 0
Totals 21 8 10 60

North GA Heat Gold

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Paul Grinchuk 1 0 0 2
3 Tyson Campbell 0 0 0 0
4 Justin Gledhill 0 0 0 0
4 Steven Thompson 4 1 0 9
4 Steven Thompson 0 0 0 0
5 Mitchell Peters 0 0 0 0
9 Darian Radden 2 1 1 6
9 Ricky Sherman 0 0 0 0
10 Caelon Ball 3 1 1 8
12 Demetris Page 2 1 2 7
22 Gaven Edwards 0 0 0 0
25 R'Shawn Moe 0 0 0 0
25 Henry Ruff 0 0 0 0
30 Kenny Ume 0 0 0 0
32 Kwashaun Warren 0 0 0 0
33 Myles Lake 1 0 2 4
35 Nigel Wilcox 0 0 0 0
42 Matt Cox 0 0 0 0
Totals 13 4 6 36
PRINT BOX SCORE
B11 7:55 PM South Strand Rec Unknown
Unknown
B7 9:00 PM MB Sports Center - Court 7 [1] Spectrum Wimbish
48 31 [8] Alive United Basketball

Spectrum Wimbish

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
Totals 0 0 0 0

Alive United Basketball

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Morgan Cauathorn 1 1 0 3
1 Michael White 0 0 0 0
2 Tazman McPherson 2 0 0 4
3 Garry Griffin 2 0 0 4
4 Carlo McCaskill 0 0 0 0
5 Kevin Diggs 2 0 0 4
6 J'Aire Galloway 0 0 0 0
8 Derrick Brown 2 0 0 4
11 Rickie Davis 2 0 0 4
12 Kamden Stubblefield 0 0 0 0
13 Travius Best 2 0 0 4
23 Giovanni Stevens 2 0 0 4
24 Delonte Taylor 0 0 0 0
32 William Ipsan 0 0 0 0
Totals 15 1 0 31
PRINT BOX SCORE
B8 9:00 PM MB Sports Center - Court 8 Team22 White
51 68 LBA Thunder 17 ***

Team22 White

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
3 Dylan Bultje 1 0 4 6
4 Michael Burfoot 2 0 0 4
5 Reagan Cox 3 2 0 8
6 Thomas Dietrick 2 0 0 4
12 Jason Canestrino 0 0 0 0
13 Nathaniel Hutton 4 3 1 12
21 Triston Sheeko 0 0 0 0
27 Damon Wright 5 4 1 15
42 Malik Jefferson 0 0 0 0
Totals 17 9 6 49

LBA Thunder 17 ***

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
Totals 0 0 0 0
PRINT BOX SCORE
Friday, July 08, 2016
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B15 9:05 AM South Strand Rec [8] Alive United Basketball
46 65 [4] Team22 White

Alive United Basketball

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Morgan Cauathorn 0 0 0 0
1 Michael White 0 0 0 0
2 Tazman McPherson 0 0 0 0
3 Garry Griffin 2 1 2 7
4 Carlo McCaskill 5 2 4 16
5 Kevin Diggs 1 1 0 3
6 J'Aire Galloway 0 0 0 0
8 Derrick Brown 2 1 1 6
11 Rickie Davis 0 0 0 0
12 Kamden Stubblefield 6 0 0 12
13 Travius Best 0 0 0 0
23 Giovanni Stevens 0 0 0 0
24 Delonte Taylor 0 0 0 0
32 William Ipsan 1 0 0 2
Totals 17 5 7 46

Team22 White

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
3 Dylan Bultje 3 1 1 8
4 Michael Burfoot 4 1 1 10
5 Reagan Cox 0 0 4 4
6 Thomas Dietrick 3 0 0 6
12 Jason Canestrino 1 0 0 2
13 Nathaniel Hutton 7 2 4 20
21 Triston Sheeko 2 0 0 4
27 Damon Wright 4 1 2 11
42 Malik Jefferson 0 0 0 0
Totals 24 5 12 65
PRINT BOX SCORE
B9 10:10 AM MB Sports Center - Court 5 [6] Elite Warriors
59 46 [2] Prep United

Elite Warriors

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Conner Bryant 1 0 0 2
2 Malcolm Henry 1 0 0 2
3 Gregory Matthews 4 0 0 8
4 Gary Hooker Jr 1 0 0 2
11 Malik Henry 5 2 0 12
12 Robert Reid 1 0 0 2
13 Bryan Canty Jr 8 0 1 17
20 Johnathan Pearsall 2 0 0 4
24 Ronnell Goode 2 0 0 4
30 John-Morro Smith 1 0 1 3
31 Carlton Langford Jr 1 0 1 3
Totals 27 2 3 59

Prep United

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Uthman Mumin 0 0 0 0
1 Elijah Gregory 2 0 1 5
3 Tyreek Carter 5 1 2 13
5 Jahmorni Monroe 0 0 0 0
10 Jemel Billingslea 2 0 1 5
11 Jontrel Lyde 0 0 0 0
14 Brandon Smith 2 0 1 5
22 Zachary Trimiew 4 4 0 12
30 Michael Livesay 0 0 0 0
34 Jason Whitlow 3 0 0 6
Totals 18 5 5 46
PRINT BOX SCORE
B13 12:20 PM MB Sports Center - Court 3 [1] Spectrum Wimbish
45 43 [10] LBA Thunder 17 ***
B16 1:25 PM South Strand Rec [2] Prep United
67 59 [5] North GA Heat Gold

Prep United

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Uthman Mumin 1 0 0 2
1 Elijah Gregory 3 1 2 9
3 Tyreek Carter 3 1 1 8
5 Jahmorni Monroe 4 3 0 11
10 Jemel Billingslea 3 0 1 7
11 Jontrel Lyde 0 0 0 0
14 Brandon Smith 4 0 0 8
22 Zachary Trimiew 0 0 0 0
30 Michael Livesay 3 0 0 6
34 Jason Whitlow 8 0 0 16
Totals 29 5 4 67

North GA Heat Gold

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Paul Grinchuk 3 1 0 7
3 Tyson Campbell 0 0 0 0
4 Justin Gledhill 0 0 0 0
4 Steven Thompson 4 0 0 8
4 Steven Thompson 0 0 0 0
5 Mitchell Peters 0 0 0 0
9 Darian Radden 4 0 0 8
9 Ricky Sherman 0 0 0 0
10 Caelon Ball 3 0 4 10
12 Demetris Page 6 3 2 17
22 Gaven Edwards 0 0 0 0
25 R'Shawn Moe 3 2 1 9
25 Henry Ruff 0 0 0 0
30 Kenny Ume 0 0 0 0
32 Kwashaun Warren 0 0 0 0
33 Myles Lake 0 0 0 0
35 Nigel Wilcox 0 0 0 0
42 Matt Cox 0 0 0 0
Totals 23 6 7 59
PRINT BOX SCORE
B17 2:30 PM South Strand Rec Bracket Loser B11
Unknown
B14 5:45 PM MB Sports Center - Court 4 [12] Manzer 17U
62 53 [3] Virginia Select 17U

Manzer 17U

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Cam Williams 0 0 0 0
2 Justin Busby 6 3 1 16
3 Marcus McDonald 0 0 1 1
4 Brian Williams 2 1 0 5
20 Jonah Booth 0 0 0 0
21 Jacquan Chestnut 2 0 1 5
22 Christian Boatwright 0 0 0 0
22 Walker 11 5 1 28
23 Trison Myers 0 0 0 0
24 Brendan Kowalewski 0 0 0 0
25 Lebrone Woodbury 1 0 2 4
40 Tyler Ranier 0 0 0 0
41 Jeff Hintz 0 0 0 0
43 DJ Brown 1 1 0 3
44 James Jefferson 0 0 0 0
45 Zach Fitz 0 0 0 0
Totals 23 10 6 62

Virginia Select 17U

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
01 Joshua Jones 5 0 2 12
02 Ryan Sanders 8 2 2 20
04 Steve Padilla 0 0 0 0
05 Khaman Johnson 1 0 0 2
07 Anthony Wooten 0 0 0 0
11 Antoine Nunnally 7 0 1 15
12 Kenneth Asomaning 0 0 0 0
19 Keith James 2 0 0 4
23 Deandre Waker 0 0 0 0
33 Primo Haile 0 0 0 0
35 Kameron Guidry 0 0 0 0
40 Daniel Osafo 0 0 0 0
41 Aariq Nedd 0 0 0 0
Totals 23 2 5 53
PRINT BOX SCORE
B19 5:45 PM MB Sports Center - Court 2 [1] Spectrum Wimbish
64 46 [6] Elite Warriors

Spectrum Wimbish

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
Totals 0 0 0 0

Elite Warriors

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Conner Bryant 0 0 0 0
2 Malcolm Henry 0 0 0 0
3 Gregory Matthews 1 0 0 2
4 Gary Hooker Jr 0 0 0 0
11 Malik Henry 7 6 1 21
12 Robert Reid 0 0 0 0
13 Bryan Canty Jr 4 1 6 15
20 Johnathan Pearsall 3 0 0 6
24 Ronnell Goode 0 0 0 0
30 John-Morro Smith 0 0 2 2
31 Carlton Langford Jr 0 0 0 0
Totals 15 7 9 46
PRINT BOX SCORE

Bracket

Consolation Games
Silver Bracket
Gold Championship Bracket
[1] Spectrum Wimbish
Gold Champion
Bracket Winner B18
Silver Champion
[3] Virginia Select 17U - 35
B4 - Thu 7/7 5:45PM MB Sports Center - Court 8
LBA Thunder 17 *** - 72
Team22 White - 51
B8 - Thu 7/7 9:00PM MB Sports Center - Court 8
LBA Thunder 17 *** - 68
[1] Spectrum Wimbish - 45
B13 - Fri 7/8 12:20PM MB Sports Center - Court 3
[10] LBA Thunder 17 *** - 43
[12] Manzer 17U - 62
B14 - Fri 7/8 5:45PM MB Sports Center - Court 4
[3] Virginia Select 17U - 53
Alive United Basketball - 69
B2 - Thu 7/7 2:30PM MB Sports Center - Court 8
North GA Heat Gold - 67
[1] Spectrum Wimbish - 48
B7 - Thu 7/7 9:00PM MB Sports Center - Court 7
[8] Alive United Basketball - 31
[1] Spectrum Wimbish - 64
B19 - Fri 7/8 5:45PM MB Sports Center - Court 2
[6] Elite Warriors - 46
Elite Warriors - 53
B5 - Thu 7/7 4:40PM MB Sports Center - Court 8
Virginia Select 17U - 46
Unknown
B3 - Thu 7/7 3:35PM MB Sports Center - Court 8
Team22 White
[2] Prep United - 67
B16 - Fri 7/8 1:25PM South Strand Rec
[5] North GA Heat Gold - 59
[8] Alive United Basketball - 46
B15 - Fri 7/8 9:05AM South Strand Rec
[4] Team22 White - 65
Team22 White - 0
B6 - Thu 7/7 4:40PM MB Sports Center - Court 7
Prep United - 2
[12] Manzer 17U - 60
B10 - Thu 7/7 6:50PM South Strand Rec
[5] North GA Heat Gold - 36
Spectrum Wimbish - 47
B1 - Thu 7/7 2:30PM MB Sports Center - Court 7
Manzer 17U - 42
Unknown
B11 - Thu 7/7 7:55PM South Strand Rec
Unknown
Bracket Loser B11
B17 - Fri 7/8 2:30PM South Strand Rec
Unknown
[6] Elite Warriors - 59
B9 - Fri 7/8 10:10AM MB Sports Center - Court 5
[2] Prep United - 46