Basketball

Tournament Note

BOTTOM/SECOND TEAM LISTED IS HOME TEAM AND WEARS WHITE

16/15U

BIG SHOTS ALABAMA CHALLENGE (Montgomery, AL) (17U-9U)

May 7 - 8, 2016
Montgomery, AL
Register
North Georgia Heat Gold ***

16/15U Champion

Sat May 7, 2016 - Sun May 8, 2016

Stat Leaders

Points/G
E Fullins - Team Playmakers 16 14.0
J Witzigreuter - North GA Heat 14.0
C Lunsford - Team Playmakers 1 13.0
K Boone - North GA Heat Black 13.0
E Janeau - Team Playmakers 16u 12.5
Total Points
E Fullins - Team Playmakers 16 28
E Janeau - Team Playmakers 16u 25
J Witzigreuter - North GA Heat 14
C Lunsford - Team Playmakers 1 13
K Boone - North GA Heat Black 13
3 Pointers Made
K Phillips - Team Playmakers 1 3
E Fullins - Team Playmakers 16 3
K Boone - North GA Heat Black 3
E Janeau - Team Playmakers 16u 2
C Lunsford - Team Playmakers 1 1
Free Throws Made
C Smith - Team Playmakers 16u 3
E Moreland - Team Playmakers 1 3
E Janeau - Team Playmakers 16u 3
E Fullins - Team Playmakers 16 3
E Randle - Team Playmakers 16u 2

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, May 07, 2016
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 11:10 AM Cramton Bowl - Court 3 North GA Heat Black
43 58 Team Playmakers 16u (Grey) GA

North GA Heat Black

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 J'Van Kenny 0 0 0 0
3 Kijan Boone 5 3 0 13
4 Dellvin McGhee 0 0 0 0
5 Aaron Allen 0 0 0 0
10 Kevin Jackson 1 0 1 3
12 Conor Lyons 1 0 0 2
13 Justin Wallace 3 0 1 7
14 David Traynor 1 0 2 4
20 jameel Ndiaya 0 0 0 0
35 Jacob Witzigreuter 6 0 2 14
Totals 17 3 6 43

Team Playmakers 16u (Grey) GA

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
2 Darren Moore 2 1 1 6
4 Brian Belin 1 0 0 2
5 Markell Clonts 2 0 0 4
9 Eirik Moreland 2 1 1 6
11 Ernest Randal 3 0 0 6
12 KeyShawn Phillips 0 0 0 0
22 Codey Garcon 0 0 0 0
32 Jalin Martin 4 0 1 9
33 Elijah Janeau 5 0 1 11
35 El'Raheem Fullins 6 2 0 14
Totals 25 4 4 58
PRINT BOX SCORE
B2 11:10 AM Cramton Bowl - Court 1 Deep South Elite 16 (AL)
28 74 Alabama Challenge15U

Deep South Elite 16 (AL)

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Chord Milam 1 1 0 3
1 M.J. Starling 1 0 0 2
2 Zane hales 2 0 0 4
3 Camron Mckinney 2 0 0 4
4 Jordan West 0 0 0 0
21 dwylan glover 0 0 0 0
33 Devin Simmons 0 0 0 0
Totals 6 1 0 13

Alabama Challenge15U

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
Totals 0 0 0 0
PRINT BOX SCORE
B3 12:15 PM Cramton Bowl - Court 2 North Georgia White 16***
47 68 Team Playmakers 16u (Black)GA

North Georgia White 16***

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
Totals 0 0 0 0

Team Playmakers 16u (Black)GA

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Chris'Shaun Lunsford 6 1 0 13
00 Corey Smith 2 0 3 7
6 Sean Paradise 1 0 0 2
8 Zeron Wilson 2 1 0 5
10 Sidni White 0 0 0 0
10 Sidni White 5 0 2 12
11 Ernest Randle 4 0 2 10
12 KeyShawn Phillips 3 3 0 9
23 Marzavion Dix 1 0 0 2
25 Torey Hopkins 2 0 0 4
35 El'Raheem Fullins 2 0 0 4
Totals 28 5 7 68
PRINT BOX SCORE
B4 2:25 PM Cramton Bowl - Court 1 North GA Heat Black
0 2 Tallahassee Thunder
B7 2:25 PM Cramton Bowl - Court 2 Team Playmakers 16u (Grey) GA
46 67 Alabama Challenge15U

Team Playmakers 16u (Grey) GA

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
2 Darren Moore 2 0 0 4
4 Brian Belin 0 0 0 0
5 Markell Clonts 0 0 0 0
9 Eirik Moreland 1 0 2 4
11 Ernest Randal 3 0 0 6
12 KeyShawn Phillips 0 0 0 0
22 Codey Garcon 1 0 2 4
32 Jalin Martin 0 0 0 0
33 Elijah Janeau 5 2 2 14
35 El'Raheem Fullins 5 1 3 14
Totals 17 3 9 46

Alabama Challenge15U

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
Totals 0 0 0 0
PRINT BOX SCORE
B5 3:30 PM Cramton Bowl - Court 3 North GA Heat Black
0 2 Deep South Elite 16 (AL)
B6 4:35 PM Cramton Bowl - Court 2 North Georgia Heat Gold ***
2 0 North GA Heat Black
B8 4:35 PM Cramton Bowl - Court 1 Team Playmakers 16u (Black)GA
2 0 Tallahassee Thunder
Sunday, May 08, 2016
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B9 9:00 AM Cramton Bowl - Court 2 [1] North GA Heat Black
2 0 Team Georgia 15***
B10 11:10 AM Cramton Bowl - Court 2 Deep South Elite 16 (AL)
0 2 North Georgia Heat Gold ***
B11 11:10 AM Cramton Bowl - Court 3 Team Playmakers 16u (Grey) GA
2 0 Tallahassee Thunder
B12 12:15 PM Cramton Bowl - Court 1 Alabama Challenge15U
2 0 Team Playmakers 16u (Black)GA

Bracket

7th/8th Game
Consolation Game
Silver Bracket
Gold Bracket
North Georgia Heat Gold ***
Silver Champion
[8] Team Playmakers 16u (Grey) GA
3rd Place
[5] Alabama Challenge15U
Gold Champion
[1] North GA Heat Black
7th Place
Deep South Elite 16 (AL) - 28
B2 - Sat 5/7 11:10AM Cramton Bowl - Court 1
Alabama Challenge15U - 74
North GA Heat Black - 0
B5 - Sat 5/7 3:30PM Cramton Bowl - Court 3
Deep South Elite 16 (AL) - 2
North Georgia Heat Gold *** - 2
B6 - Sat 5/7 4:35PM Cramton Bowl - Court 2
North GA Heat Black - 0
Team Playmakers 16u (Grey) GA - 46
B7 - Sat 5/7 2:25PM Cramton Bowl - Court 2
Alabama Challenge15U - 67
[1] North GA Heat Black - 2
B9 - Sun 5/8 9:00AM Cramton Bowl - Court 2
Team Georgia 15*** - 0
North Georgia White 16*** - 47
B3 - Sat 5/7 12:15PM Cramton Bowl - Court 2
Team Playmakers 16u (Black)GA - 68
Team Playmakers 16u (Grey) GA - 2
B11 - Sun 5/8 11:10AM Cramton Bowl - Court 3
Tallahassee Thunder - 0
North GA Heat Black - 0
B4 - Sat 5/7 2:25PM Cramton Bowl - Court 1
Tallahassee Thunder - 2
Alabama Challenge15U - 2
B12 - Sun 5/8 12:15PM Cramton Bowl - Court 1
Team Playmakers 16u (Black)GA - 0
North GA Heat Black - 43
B1 - Sat 5/7 11:10AM Cramton Bowl - Court 3
Team Playmakers 16u (Grey) GA - 58
Team Playmakers 16u (Black)GA - 2
B8 - Sat 5/7 4:35PM Cramton Bowl - Court 1
Tallahassee Thunder - 0
Deep South Elite 16 (AL) - 0
B10 - Sun 5/8 11:10AM Cramton Bowl - Court 2
North Georgia Heat Gold *** - 2