Basketball

Tournament Note

SECOND/BOTTOM TEAM LISTED IS HOME TEAM AND WEARS WHITE

11U

BIG SHOTS SPOOKY NOOK (Manheim, PA) (17U-9U)

May 28 - 29, 2016
Manheim, PA
Register
Central PA Elite--Kopcha 11 (PA)

11U Champion

Sat May 28, 2016 - Sun May 29, 2016

Stat Leaders

Points/G
D Laws - York Ballers 10.0
B Nalls - York Ballers 9.5
E Dodson - York Ballers 7.0
J DeShields - York Ballers 4.5
J Weaver - York Ballers 4.0
Total Points
D Laws - York Ballers 20
B Nalls - York Ballers 19
E Dodson - York Ballers 14
J DeShields - York Ballers 9
J Weaver - York Ballers 8
3 Pointers Made
E Dodson - York Ballers 2
E Shimmel - York Ballers 1
J Weaver - York Ballers 0
D Laws - York Ballers 0
B Schoonover - York Ballers 0
Free Throws Made
D Laws - York Ballers 8
T Schanbaher - York Ballers 4
J DeShields - York Ballers 3
J Weaver - York Ballers 2
E Dodson - York Ballers 2

Pool Standings

A
Team W L
PD
PA
Central PA Elite--Kopcha 11 (PA) (Enola, PA) 2 0 15 41
Team Big Dreams 11*** 1 1 -11 54
Team Durant (Fairmount Heights, MD) 0 2 -4 4
B
Team W L
PD
PA
York Ballers (Yor, PA) 2 0 17 20
Delval Sports USA 11*** 1 1 -13 42
New World Blue 11*** 0 2 -4 4

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, May 28, 2016
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 10:05 AM Spooky Nook - Court 3 Team Big Dreams 11***
41 54 Central PA Elite--Kopcha 11 (PA)
P2 10:05 AM Spooky Nook - Court 4 Delval Sports USA 11***
2 0 New World Blue 11***
P3 12:15 PM Spooky Nook - Court 7 Team Durant
0 2 Team Big Dreams 11***
P4 12:15 PM Spooky Nook - Court 8 York Ballers
42 20 Delval Sports USA 11***

York Ballers

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
11 Jack Weaver 3 0 0 6
23 Ethan Shimmel 0 0 0 0
24 Douglas Laws 4 0 3 11
25 Ethan Dodson 3 0 0 6
30 Austin Bausman 0 0 0 0
31 Brett Schoonover 0 0 0 0
33 Blake Nalls 4 0 0 8
44 Taggert Schanbaher 1 0 2 4
52 Jovan DeShields 2 0 3 7
Totals 17 0 8 42

Delval Sports USA 11***

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
Totals 0 0 0 0
PRINT BOX SCORE
P6 2:25 PM Spooky Nook - Court 4 New World Blue 11***
0 2 York Ballers
P5 5:40 PM Spooky Nook - Court 4 Central PA Elite--Kopcha 11 (PA)
2 0 Team Durant
Sunday, May 29, 2016
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 9:00 AM Spooky Nook - Court 6 Central PA Elite--Kopcha 11 (PA)
55 28 Delval Sports USA 11***
B2 9:00 AM Spooky Nook - Court 7 Team Big Dreams 11***
61 43 York Ballers

Team Big Dreams 11***

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
Totals 0 0 0 0

York Ballers

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
11 Jack Weaver 0 0 2 2
23 Ethan Shimmel 1 1 0 3
24 Douglas Laws 2 0 5 9
25 Ethan Dodson 2 2 2 8
30 Austin Bausman 0 0 2 2
31 Brett Schoonover 1 0 0 2
33 Blake Nalls 5 0 1 11
44 Taggert Schanbaher 1 0 2 4
52 Jovan DeShields 1 0 0 2
Totals 13 3 14 43
PRINT BOX SCORE
B3 10:05 AM Spooky Nook - Court 7 Team Durant
0 0 New World Blue 11***
B4 11:10 AM Spooky Nook - Court 5 Central PA Elite--Kopcha 11 (PA)
51 45 Team Big Dreams 11***

Bracket

[1] Central PA Elite--Kopcha 11 (PA)
Champion
Team Durant - 0
B3 - Sun 5/29 10:05AM Spooky Nook - Court 7
New World Blue 11*** - 0
Team Big Dreams 11*** - 61
B2 - Sun 5/29 9:00AM Spooky Nook - Court 7
York Ballers - 43
Central PA Elite--Kopcha 11 (PA) - 55
B1 - Sun 5/29 9:00AM Spooky Nook - Court 6
Delval Sports USA 11*** - 28
Central PA Elite--Kopcha 11 (PA) - 51
B4 - Sun 5/29 11:10AM Spooky Nook - Court 5
Team Big Dreams 11*** - 45