Basketball

Tournament Note

SECOND/BOTTOM TEAM LISTED IS HOME TEAM AND WEARS WHITE

12U

BIG SHOTS SPOOKY NOOK (Manheim, PA) (17U-9U)

May 28 - 29, 2016
Manheim, PA
Register
Basketball Stars of America

12U Champion

Sat May 28, 2016 - Sun May 29, 2016

Stat Leaders

Points/G
T Commander - Baltimore United 12.0
M Smith - Baltimore United 6.0
G Curry - Baltimore United 6.0
T Long Jr - Baltimore United 5.3
B Spruell - Baltimore United 5.0
Total Points
T Commander - Baltimore United 36
T Long Jr - Baltimore United 16
B Spruell - Baltimore United 10
D Stewart - Baltimore United 10
D George - Baltimore United 9
3 Pointers Made
T Commander - Baltimore United 7
B Spruell - Baltimore United 2
M Smith - Baltimore United 2
K Timmons - The Future 1
T Long Jr - Baltimore United 0
Free Throws Made
T Commander - Baltimore United 3
L Grannison - Baltimore United 3
T Long Jr - Baltimore United 2
D George - Baltimore United 1
A Saleem - The Future 1

Pool Standings

A
Team W L
PD
PA
HH PD
Baltimore United (Baltimore, MD) 2 0 30 27 0
The Future (Philadelphia, PA) 1 1 0 65 0
Advanced Hoops *** 0 2 -30 92 0
B
Team W L
PD
PA
HH PD
Basketball Stars of America (Coraopolis, PA) 2 0 23 70 0
York Raiders *** 1 1 -6 42 0
TBD-Team Big Dreams (PHILADELPHIA, PA) 1 1 -13 51 0
Team Durant (Fairmount Heights, MD) 0 2 -4 4 0

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, May 28, 2016
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 11:10 AM Spooky Nook - Court 7 Advanced Hoops ***
17 47 Baltimore United

Advanced Hoops ***

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
Totals 0 0 0 0

Baltimore United

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Terry Long Jr 1 0 0 2
2 Christopher Lawson 2 0 0 4
3 Tyson Commander 6 3 1 16
4 Jicah Blakeney 2 0 0 4
5 Corey Daley 2 0 0 4
10 Damean Stewart 2 0 0 4
11 Dominick George 3 0 1 7
12 Bryson Spruell 0 0 0 0
13 Garrison Curry 3 0 0 6
14 Miles Smith 0 0 0 0
24 Lajada Grannison 0 0 0 0
Totals 21 3 2 47
PRINT BOX SCORE
P2 11:10 AM Spooky Nook - Court 8 TBD-Team Big Dreams
2 0 Team Durant
P3 1:20 PM Spooky Nook - Court 6 The Future
45 24 Advanced Hoops ***
P4 1:20 PM Spooky Nook - Court 5 York Raiders ***
34 42 Basketball Stars of America
P5 3:30 PM Spooky Nook - Court 5 Baltimore United
41 10 The Future

Baltimore United

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Terry Long Jr 5 0 1 11
2 Christopher Lawson 0 0 0 0
3 Tyson Commander 3 3 1 10
4 Jicah Blakeney 1 0 0 2
5 Corey Daley 1 0 0 2
10 Damean Stewart 0 0 0 0
11 Dominick George 1 0 0 2
12 Bryson Spruell 3 2 0 8
13 Garrison Curry 0 0 0 0
14 Miles Smith 2 2 0 6
24 Lajada Grannison 0 0 0 0
Totals 16 7 2 41

The Future

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Nipsey Mitchell 0 0 1 1
2 Kwanzaa Timmons 2 1 0 5
3 Kamal Johnson 0 0 1 1
4 Johnathan Graves 0 0 0 0
5 Ansar Saleem 0 0 1 1
9 Chase Warren 0 0 0 0
22 Phil Cook 1 0 0 2
24 Douglas Tillery 0 0 0 0
35 Isaiah Boyd 0 0 0 0
Totals 3 1 3 10
PRINT BOX SCORE
P6 4:35 PM Spooky Nook - Court 6 Team Durant
0 2 York Raiders ***
P7 5:40 PM Spooky Nook - Court 8 TBD-Team Big Dreams
36 51 Basketball Stars of America
Sunday, May 29, 2016
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 9:00 AM Spooky Nook - Court 4 Baltimore United
26 28 York Raiders ***

Baltimore United

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Terry Long Jr 1 0 1 3
2 Christopher Lawson 0 0 0 0
3 Tyson Commander 4 1 1 10
4 Jicah Blakeney 0 0 0 0
5 Corey Daley 0 0 0 0
10 Damean Stewart 3 0 0 6
11 Dominick George 0 0 0 0
12 Bryson Spruell 1 0 0 2
13 Garrison Curry 0 0 0 0
14 Miles Smith 0 0 0 0
24 Lajada Grannison 0 0 3 3
Totals 9 1 5 24

York Raiders ***

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
Totals 0 0 0 0
PRINT BOX SCORE
B2 9:00 AM Spooky Nook - Court 5 The Future
26 53 Basketball Stars of America
B3 10:05 AM Spooky Nook - Court 5 Advanced Hoops ***
12 37 TBD-Team Big Dreams
B5 12:15 PM Spooky Nook - Court 5 TBD-Team Big Dreams
B 3rd Place
B4 2:25 PM Spooky Nook - Court 3 York Raiders ***
21 40 Basketball Stars of America

Bracket

[1] Basketball Stars of America
Champion
Baltimore United - 26
B1 - Sun 5/29 9:00AM Spooky Nook - Court 4
York Raiders *** - 28
The Future - 26
B2 - Sun 5/29 9:00AM Spooky Nook - Court 5
Basketball Stars of America - 53
Advanced Hoops *** - 12
B3 - Sun 5/29 10:05AM Spooky Nook - Court 5
TBD-Team Big Dreams - 37
York Raiders *** - 21
B4 - Sun 5/29 2:25PM Spooky Nook - Court 3
Basketball Stars of America - 40
TBD-Team Big Dreams
B5 - Sun 5/29 12:15PM Spooky Nook - Court 5
B 3rd Place