Basketball

Tournament Note

SECOND/BOTTOM TEAM LISTED IS HOME TEAM AND WEARS WHITE

16U

BIG SHOTS SPOOKY NOOK (Manheim, PA) (17U-9U)

May 28 - 29, 2016
Manheim, PA
Register
York Raiders ***

16U Champion

Sat May 28, 2016 - Sun May 29, 2016

Stat Leaders

Points/G
J Williams - Basic Ball Philly 19.3
H Dailey - Basic Ball Philly 12.0
C Pressley - Basic Ball Philly 12.0
A Franco - Blacktop 16u 11.0
S Peguero - NY Golden Eagles - 10.5
Total Points
J Williams - Basic Ball Philly 58
J Bailey - Alive United 41
D Richardson - Alive United 38
H Dailey - Basic Ball Philly 36
C Pressley - Basic Ball Philly 36
3 Pointers Made
J Bailey - Alive United 9
D Richardson - Alive United 6
J Williams - Basic Ball Philly 5
K Lloyd - Basic Ball Philly 4
K Griffin - Alive United 3
Free Throws Made
J Williams - Basic Ball Philly 11
H Dailey - Basic Ball Philly 10
D Richardson - Alive United 8
J BOLES - National Phenoms 16U 7
S Peguero - NY Golden Eagles - 6

Pool Standings

A
Team W L
PD
PA
CBSA 16U (Frederick, MD) 2 0 12 108
Basic Ball Philly (Philadelphia, PA) 1 1 11 107
Alive United (Woodbridge, VA) 0 2 -23 107
B
Team W L
PD
PA
York Raiders *** 2 0 30 67
National Phenoms 16U (CLARKSBURGH, MD) 1 1 -1 87
Blacktop 16u (Alexandria, VA) 1 1 -4 68
NY Golden Eagles - Cruz (Washingtonville, NY) 0 2 -25 112

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, May 28, 2016
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 1:20 PM Spooky Nook - Court 1 Alive United
44 53 CBSA 16U

Alive United

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Demonte Richardson 0 0 2 2
2 Cinque Stevens 3 1 2 9
3 Michael Boggan 1 0 0 2
4 Jacqui Bailey 4 4 0 12
5 Alusine Conteh 2 0 1 5
9 Javion Rouseau 0 0 0 0
10 Shannon Harrigan 0 0 0 0
11 Karondre Graham 0 0 0 0
12 Donald Palmer 0 0 0 0
23 Matthew Johson 0 0 0 0
25 Joseph Reid 0 0 0 0
30 Kobe Griffin 5 2 2 14
Totals 15 7 7 44

CBSA 16U

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
Totals 0 0 0 0
PRINT BOX SCORE
P6 1:20 PM Spooky Nook - Court 2 NY Golden Eagles - Cruz
29 39 Blacktop 16u

NY Golden Eagles - Cruz

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Parker Gallacher 4 0 0 8
1 Kieran Justiniano 0 0 0 0
2 Brian Devine 0 0 3 3
4 George Peguero 0 0 0 0
10 Charles Davis 0 0 1 1
12 Michael Vila 0 0 0 0
15 Stephan Peguero 4 1 4 13
21 Sean Walters 1 0 2 4
40 James Howe 0 0 0 0
Totals 9 1 10 29

Blacktop 16u

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
10 Marcellus Kirkland 1 0 1 3
12 Alex Franco 4 2 2 12
13 Brenden Banks 4 0 1 9
14 Nate Siu 0 0 0 0
20 Sebastion Matos 1 1 5 8
25 CJ McDonald 0 0 0 0
30 Kris Fabi 0 0 0 0
33 Glenn Lash 0 0 0 0
Totals 10 3 9 32
PRINT BOX SCORE
P4 4:35 PM Spooky Nook - Court 4 National Phenoms 16U
28 62 York Raiders ***

National Phenoms 16U

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
COLLIN BANNISTER 0 0 0 0
0 JOSHUA BOBB 1 0 1 3
MARK LITTLE 0 0 0 0
1 PHILLIP SMITH 0 0 0 0
2 WILLIAM THOMAS 1 0 1 3
3 TYLER BECKWITH 0 0 0 0
10 KYLE BLACK 3 0 0 6
11 ROBERT PEACOCK III 2 0 1 5
15 SYLVAN NNAM 0 0 0 0
21 JACOB BOLES 1 0 1 3
24 AARON CROCKETT 1 0 0 2
30 EJ ELLIS 0 0 0 0
35 CHARLES WALKER 3 0 0 6
Totals 12 0 4 28

York Raiders ***

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
Totals 0 0 0 0
PRINT BOX SCORE
P5 4:35 PM Spooky Nook - Court 5 CBSA 16U
67 64 Basic Ball Philly

CBSA 16U

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
Totals 0 0 0 0

Basic Ball Philly

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Amir Mason 2 0 0 4
1 Jibril Noble 0 0 0 0
2 Jahmir Williams 10 2 4 26
3 Khyree Lloyd 2 1 0 5
6 Addison Hart 0 0 0 0
14 Ty'Nief Blakeley 0 0 0 0
32 Calvin Pressley 6 0 0 12
33 Hassan Johnson 0 0 0 0
34 Angad Ahluwalia 1 0 0 2
42 Harold Dailey 6 0 3 15
Totals 27 3 7 64
PRINT BOX SCORE
P2 6:45 PM Spooky Nook - Court 3 York Raiders ***
73 39 NY Golden Eagles - Cruz
P3 6:45 PM Spooky Nook - Court 4 Basic Ball Philly
54 40 Alive United

Basic Ball Philly

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Amir Mason 0 0 0 0
1 Jibril Noble 0 0 0 0
2 Jahmir Williams 8 1 2 19
3 Khyree Lloyd 4 2 3 13
6 Addison Hart 0 0 0 0
14 Ty'Nief Blakeley 0 0 0 0
32 Calvin Pressley 5 0 1 11
33 Hassan Johnson 0 0 0 0
34 Angad Ahluwalia 0 0 1 1
42 Harold Dailey 3 0 0 6
Totals 20 3 7 50

Alive United

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Demonte Richardson 6 2 2 16
2 Cinque Stevens 2 0 3 7
3 Michael Boggan 1 0 2 4
4 Jacqui Bailey 0 0 1 1
5 Alusine Conteh 0 0 0 0
9 Javion Rouseau 0 0 0 0
10 Shannon Harrigan 0 0 0 0
11 Karondre Graham 0 0 0 0
12 Donald Palmer 2 0 2 6
23 Matthew Johson 0 0 0 0
25 Joseph Reid 0 0 0 0
30 Kobe Griffin 2 0 0 4
Totals 13 2 10 38
PRINT BOX SCORE
P7 7:50 PM Spooky Nook - Court 1 Blacktop 16u
25 39 National Phenoms 16U

Blacktop 16u

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
10 Marcellus Kirkland 3 0 0 6
12 Alex Franco 4 1 1 10
13 Brenden Banks 0 0 0 0
14 Nate Siu 0 0 0 0
20 Sebastion Matos 1 1 0 3
25 CJ McDonald 0 0 0 0
30 Kris Fabi 0 0 0 0
33 Glenn Lash 0 0 0 0
Totals 8 2 1 19

National Phenoms 16U

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
COLLIN BANNISTER 0 0 0 0
0 JOSHUA BOBB 7 0 2 16
MARK LITTLE 0 0 0 0
1 PHILLIP SMITH 2 0 0 4
2 WILLIAM THOMAS 2 0 0 4
3 TYLER BECKWITH 0 0 0 0
10 KYLE BLACK 0 0 0 0
11 ROBERT PEACOCK III 0 0 1 1
15 SYLVAN NNAM 0 0 0 0
21 JACOB BOLES 0 0 2 2
24 AARON CROCKETT 2 0 0 4
30 EJ ELLIS 2 0 0 4
35 CHARLES WALKER 1 0 2 4
Totals 16 0 7 39
PRINT BOX SCORE
Sunday, May 29, 2016
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 9:00 AM Spooky Nook - Court 1 CBSA 16U
59 49 National Phenoms 16U

CBSA 16U

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
Totals 0 0 0 0

National Phenoms 16U

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
COLLIN BANNISTER 0 0 0 0
0 JOSHUA BOBB 0 0 0 0
MARK LITTLE 0 0 0 0
1 PHILLIP SMITH 2 0 5 9
2 WILLIAM THOMAS 2 0 0 4
3 TYLER BECKWITH 0 0 0 0
10 KYLE BLACK 0 0 0 0
11 ROBERT PEACOCK III 4 3 0 11
15 SYLVAN NNAM 0 0 0 0
21 JACOB BOLES 5 2 4 16
24 AARON CROCKETT 0 0 0 0
30 EJ ELLIS 2 1 2 7
35 CHARLES WALKER 1 0 0 2
Totals 16 6 11 49
PRINT BOX SCORE
B2 9:00 AM Spooky Nook - Court 2 Basic Ball Philly
59 70 York Raiders ***

Basic Ball Philly

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Amir Mason 0 0 0 0
1 Jibril Noble 0 0 0 0
2 Jahmir Williams 3 2 5 13
3 Khyree Lloyd 4 1 1 10
6 Addison Hart 0 0 0 0
14 Ty'Nief Blakeley 0 0 0 0
32 Calvin Pressley 5 0 3 13
33 Hassan Johnson 0 0 0 0
34 Angad Ahluwalia 1 1 0 3
42 Harold Dailey 4 0 7 15
Totals 17 4 16 54

York Raiders ***

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
Totals 0 0 0 0
PRINT BOX SCORE
B4 11:10 AM Spooky Nook - Court 1 CBSA 16U
73 81 York Raiders ***
B3 12:15 PM Spooky Nook - Court 8 Alive United
55 36 NY Golden Eagles - Cruz

Alive United

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Demonte Richardson 3 1 2 9
2 Cinque Stevens 0 0 1 1
3 Michael Boggan 2 0 2 6
4 Jacqui Bailey 6 3 3 18
5 Alusine Conteh 3 0 1 7
9 Javion Rouseau 0 0 0 0
10 Shannon Harrigan 0 0 0 0
11 Karondre Graham 3 2 0 8
12 Donald Palmer 1 0 0 2
23 Matthew Johson 0 0 0 0
25 Joseph Reid 0 0 0 0
30 Kobe Griffin 2 0 0 4
Totals 20 6 9 55

NY Golden Eagles - Cruz

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Parker Gallacher 3 0 0 6
1 Kieran Justiniano 2 0 0 4
2 Brian Devine 1 0 1 3
4 George Peguero 0 0 0 0
10 Charles Davis 1 0 3 5
12 Michael Vila 0 0 3 3
15 Stephan Peguero 3 0 2 8
21 Sean Walters 0 0 2 2
40 James Howe 2 1 0 5
Totals 12 1 11 36
PRINT BOX SCORE
B0 2:25 PM Spooky Nook - Court 4 Alive United
37 49 Blacktop 16u

Alive United

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Demonte Richardson 3 3 2 11
2 Cinque Stevens 1 0 0 2
3 Michael Boggan 2 0 1 5
4 Jacqui Bailey 3 2 2 10
5 Alusine Conteh 2 0 0 4
9 Javion Rouseau 0 0 0 0
10 Shannon Harrigan 0 0 0 0
11 Karondre Graham 0 0 0 0
12 Donald Palmer 0 0 0 0
23 Matthew Johson 0 0 0 0
25 Joseph Reid 0 0 0 0
30 Kobe Griffin 2 1 0 5
Totals 13 6 5 37

Blacktop 16u

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
10 Marcellus Kirkland 0 0 0 0
12 Alex Franco 0 0 0 0
13 Brenden Banks 0 0 0 0
14 Nate Siu 0 0 0 0
20 Sebastion Matos 0 0 0 0
25 CJ McDonald 0 0 0 0
30 Kris Fabi 0 0 0 0
33 Glenn Lash 0 0 0 0
Totals 0 0 0 0
PRINT BOX SCORE

Bracket

[1] York Raiders ***
Champion
CBSA 16U - 73
B4 - Sun 5/29 11:10AM Spooky Nook - Court 1
York Raiders *** - 81
CBSA 16U - 59
B1 - Sun 5/29 9:00AM Spooky Nook - Court 1
National Phenoms 16U - 49
Basic Ball Philly - 59
B2 - Sun 5/29 9:00AM Spooky Nook - Court 2
York Raiders *** - 70
Alive United - 55
B3 - Sun 5/29 12:15PM Spooky Nook - Court 8
NY Golden Eagles - Cruz - 36
Alive United - 37
- Sun 5/29 2:25PM Spooky Nook - Court 4
Blacktop 16u - 49