Basketball

Tournament Note

SECOND/BOTTOM TEAM LISTED IS HOME TEAM AND WEARS WHITE

15U

BIG SHOTS SPOOKY NOOK (Manheim, PA) (17U-9U)

May 28 - 29, 2016
Manheim, PA
Register
Pittsburgh Storm ***

15U Champion

Sat May 28, 2016 - Sun May 29, 2016

Stat Leaders

Points/G
C Mack - Spooky Nook 15u 15.5
J Marshall - Columbia Ravens 15.3
N Edwards - Syracuse Elite Hoo 15.0
C Pagon - Gainesville Elite - 13.5
D July - HC Elite 2019 12.0
Total Points
C Pagon - Gainesville Elite - 54
J Marshall - Columbia Ravens 46
Z Meyer - Gainesville Elite - 36
C Mack - Spooky Nook 15u 31
N Edwards - Syracuse Elite Hoo 30
3 Pointers Made
j Alston - Syracuse Elite Hoop 5
D Koontz - Columbia Ravens 4
C Pagon - Gainesville Elite - 4
C Mack - Spooky Nook 15u 4
B Prox - Columbia Ravens 3
Free Throws Made
J Marshall - Columbia Ravens 15
N Edwards - Syracuse Elite Hoo 12
Z Meyer - Gainesville Elite - 10
R Kinloch - HC Elite 2019 6
B Dix - Columbia Ravens 5

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, May 28, 2016
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 11:10 AM Spooky Nook - Court 3 Columbia Ravens
48 35 Spooky Nook 15u

Columbia Ravens

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Ethan Chappell 1 0 1 3
2 Connor Marshall 1 0 4 6
4 Dayne Koontz 5 2 0 12
5 John Marshall 3 1 5 12
12 Brandon Dix 1 0 3 5
14 Carlos Cooper 1 0 0 2
21 Dubem Nnake 1 0 0 2
23 OJ Okojie 3 0 0 6
24 Carson Dick 0 0 0 0
44 Andrew McInerney 0 0 0 0
53 Brandon Prox 0 0 0 0
Totals 16 3 13 48

Spooky Nook 15u

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Andy Santiago 0 0 0 0
2 Alec Kulina 1 0 0 2
3 Frank Devitz 1 0 0 2
5 Logan Nauman 1 0 0 2
10 Josh Young 0 0 0 0
12 Carter Kessler 0 0 0 0
13 Damian Lonardi 1 0 0 2
14 Connor Mack 6 3 0 15
15 Evan Levis15 1 0 0 2
20 Gabe Motter 3 0 0 6
22 Tyler Petroski 0 0 0 0
Totals 14 3 0 31
PRINT BOX SCORE
B2 11:10 AM Spooky Nook - Court 4 Gainesville Elite - 15 (VA)
43 71 Pittsburgh Storm ***

Gainesville Elite - 15 (VA)

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Zack Meyer 2 0 0 4
4 Luke Finkbeiner 3 1 0 7
6 Ben Babcox 2 0 0 4
10 Victor ( Caleb) Gaither 1 1 0 3
13 Chase Pagon 5 1 2 13
22 Isaac Putnam 4 0 0 8
23 Michael Lindsay 2 0 0 4
33 Trent Marchand 0 0 0 0
Totals 19 3 2 43

Pittsburgh Storm ***

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
Totals 0 0 0 0
PRINT BOX SCORE
B3 12:15 PM Spooky Nook - Court 3 HC Elite 2019
2 0 Riverbank Running Rebels ***
B4 12:15 PM Spooky Nook - Court 4 Syracuse Elite Hoop Stars
55 63 York Raiders ***

Syracuse Elite Hoop Stars

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
00 Nykis Edwards 5 0 6 16
1 LaMarqus Merchant Jr 0 0 0 0
2 jonah Alston 4 3 0 11
3 Christian Rossi 1 0 1 3
14 Sean Smith 0 0 0 0
25 Jaylen Oneil 5 0 0 10
32 Cruz Springer 0 0 0 0
35 Lucas Sutherland 0 0 0 0
44 Slade Springer 3 0 3 9
15/38 Noreon Williams 3 0 0 6
Totals 21 3 10 55

York Raiders ***

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
Totals 0 0 0 0
PRINT BOX SCORE
B5 1:20 PM Spooky Nook - Court 3 Advanced Hoops ***
53 29 Role Model Basketball Blue
B6 1:20 PM Spooky Nook - Court 4 BGCNH
58 46 Team Hatchett 15 (VA)
B8 3:30 PM Spooky Nook - Court 6 [9] HC Elite 2019
56 43 [10] York Raiders ***

HC Elite 2019

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Antonio Johnson 0 0 0 0
3 Wade Jackson 6 0 0 12
6 Kevin Malone 0 0 0 0
8 Ryan Kinloch 3 1 1 8
12 Max Friedman 3 0 1 7
15 Dejonte July 5 0 2 12
22 Stafford Smith 1 0 0 2
24 Mathew Merkey 4 0 0 8
33 Ryan Hollwedel 0 0 0 0
35 Cam Berkeley 3 0 0 6
45 Tyler Romich 0 0 1 1
Totals 25 1 5 56

York Raiders ***

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
Totals 0 0 0 0
PRINT BOX SCORE
B7 5:40 PM Spooky Nook - Court 6 [1] Columbia Ravens
51 55 [5] Pittsburgh Storm ***

Columbia Ravens

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Ethan Chappell 0 0 0 0
2 Connor Marshall 0 0 0 0
4 Dayne Koontz 2 1 2 7
5 John Marshall 8 1 3 20
12 Brandon Dix 3 1 2 9
14 Carlos Cooper 0 0 0 0
21 Dubem Nnake 0 0 1 1
23 OJ Okojie 1 0 0 2
24 Carson Dick 0 0 0 0
44 Andrew McInerney 2 0 0 4
53 Brandon Prox 3 1 1 8
Totals 19 4 9 51

Pittsburgh Storm ***

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
Totals 0 0 0 0
PRINT BOX SCORE
B10 5:40 PM Spooky Nook - Court 5 [12] Spooky Nook 15u
39 52 [8] Gainesville Elite - 15 (VA)

Spooky Nook 15u

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Andy Santiago 0 0 0 0
2 Alec Kulina 0 0 2 2
3 Frank Devitz 2 0 1 5
5 Logan Nauman 1 0 0 2
10 Josh Young 0 0 0 0
12 Carter Kessler 1 0 0 2
13 Damian Lonardi 0 0 0 0
14 Connor Mack 5 1 5 16
15 Evan Levis15 0 0 0 0
20 Gabe Motter 1 0 0 2
22 Tyler Petroski 0 0 0 0
Totals 10 1 8 29

Gainesville Elite - 15 (VA)

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Zack Meyer 3 0 3 9
4 Luke Finkbeiner 4 0 1 9
6 Ben Babcox 1 0 0 2
10 Victor ( Caleb) Gaither 4 0 0 8
13 Chase Pagon 8 2 0 18
22 Isaac Putnam 0 0 0 0
23 Michael Lindsay 0 0 0 0
33 Trent Marchand 0 0 0 0
Totals 20 2 4 46
PRINT BOX SCORE
B9 6:45 PM Spooky Nook - Court 5 [6] Advanced Hoops ***
62 63 [11] BGCNH
B11 6:45 PM Spooky Nook - Court 8 [4] Riverbank Running Rebels ***
0 2 [3] Syracuse Elite Hoop Stars
Sunday, May 29, 2016
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B14 10:05 AM Spooky Nook - Court 3 [8] Gainesville Elite - 15 (VA)
54 49 [3] Syracuse Elite Hoop Stars

Gainesville Elite - 15 (VA)

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Zack Meyer 4 1 5 14
4 Luke Finkbeiner 1 0 0 2
6 Ben Babcox 1 0 2 4
10 Victor ( Caleb) Gaither 3 1 1 8
13 Chase Pagon 8 1 0 17
22 Isaac Putnam 2 0 0 4
23 Michael Lindsay 2 0 0 4
33 Trent Marchand 0 0 1 1
Totals 21 3 9 54

Syracuse Elite Hoop Stars

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
00 Nykis Edwards 4 0 6 14
1 LaMarqus Merchant Jr 2 0 0 4
2 jonah Alston 2 2 5 11
3 Christian Rossi 0 0 4 4
14 Sean Smith 2 0 0 4
25 Jaylen Oneil 0 0 0 0
32 Cruz Springer 1 0 0 2
35 Lucas Sutherland 1 0 0 2
44 Slade Springer 1 0 0 2
15/38 Noreon Williams 3 0 0 6
Totals 16 2 15 49
PRINT BOX SCORE
B12 11:10 AM Spooky Nook - Court 7 [7] Role Model Basketball Blue
54 63 [2] Team Hatchett 15 (VA)
B13 11:10 AM Spooky Nook - Court 2 [5] Pittsburgh Storm ***
52 50 [9] HC Elite 2019

Pittsburgh Storm ***

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
Totals 0 0 0 0

HC Elite 2019

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Antonio Johnson 0 0 0 0
3 Wade Jackson 5 0 2 12
6 Kevin Malone 0 0 1 1
8 Ryan Kinloch 4 1 5 14
12 Max Friedman 1 0 3 5
15 Dejonte July 6 0 0 12
22 Stafford Smith 1 0 0 2
24 Mathew Merkey 0 0 0 0
33 Ryan Hollwedel 1 0 0 2
35 Cam Berkeley 0 0 0 0
45 Tyler Romich 1 0 0 2
Totals 19 1 11 50
PRINT BOX SCORE
B15 12:15 PM Spooky Nook - Court 7 [1] Columbia Ravens
56 45 [10] York Raiders ***

Columbia Ravens

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Ethan Chappell 2 0 0 4
2 Connor Marshall 4 0 0 8
4 Dayne Koontz 1 1 0 3
5 John Marshall 3 1 7 14
12 Brandon Dix 1 1 0 3
14 Carlos Cooper 1 0 0 2
21 Dubem Nnake 1 0 0 2
23 OJ Okojie 1 0 0 2
24 Carson Dick 2 0 0 4
44 Andrew McInerney 3 0 0 6
53 Brandon Prox 3 2 0 8
Totals 22 5 7 56

York Raiders ***

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
Totals 0 0 0 0
PRINT BOX SCORE
B16 1:20 PM Spooky Nook - Court 8 [6] Advanced Hoops ***
57 58 [12] Spooky Nook 15u

Advanced Hoops ***

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
Totals 0 0 0 0

Spooky Nook 15u

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Andy Santiago 1 0 0 2
2 Alec Kulina 4 1 0 9
3 Frank Devitz 2 0 0 4
5 Logan Nauman 1 0 0 2
10 Josh Young 0 0 0 0
12 Carter Kessler 0 0 1 1
13 Damian Lonardi 7 0 0 14
14 Connor Mack 0 0 0 0
15 Evan Levis15 6 0 1 13
20 Gabe Motter 4 1 4 13
22 Tyler Petroski 0 0 0 0
Totals 25 2 6 58
PRINT BOX SCORE
B17 1:20 PM Spooky Nook - Court 7 [4] Riverbank Running Rebels ***
78 40 [7] Role Model Basketball Blue
columbia ravens vs role models basketball blue
B18 2:25 PM Spooky Nook - Court 2 [8] Gainesville Elite - 15 (VA)
43 38 [2] Team Hatchett 15 (VA)

Gainesville Elite - 15 (VA)

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Zack Meyer 3 1 2 9
4 Luke Finkbeiner 4 1 0 9
6 Ben Babcox 0 0 0 0
10 Victor ( Caleb) Gaither 3 0 0 6
13 Chase Pagon 2 0 2 6
22 Isaac Putnam 3 0 0 6
23 Michael Lindsay 3 0 1 7
33 Trent Marchand 0 0 0 0
Totals 18 2 5 43

Team Hatchett 15 (VA)

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
Totals 0 0 0 0
PRINT BOX SCORE
B19 2:25 PM Spooky Nook - Court 1 [5] Pittsburgh Storm ***
64 46 [11] BGCNH

Bracket

Gold Championship Bracket
Silver Bracket
Consolation Games
[5] Pittsburgh Storm ***
Gold Champion
[8] Gainesville Elite - 15 (VA)
Silver Champion
[9] HC Elite 2019 - 56
B8 - Sat 5/28 3:30PM Spooky Nook - Court 6
[10] York Raiders *** - 43
[5] Pittsburgh Storm *** - 64
B19 - Sun 5/29 2:25PM Spooky Nook - Court 1
[11] BGCNH - 46
HC Elite 2019 - 2
B3 - Sat 5/28 12:15PM Spooky Nook - Court 3
Riverbank Running Rebels *** - 0
[1] Columbia Ravens - 51
B7 - Sat 5/28 5:40PM Spooky Nook - Court 6
[5] Pittsburgh Storm *** - 55
Advanced Hoops *** - 53
B5 - Sat 5/28 1:20PM Spooky Nook - Court 3
Role Model Basketball Blue - 29
[5] Pittsburgh Storm *** - 52
B13 - Sun 5/29 11:10AM Spooky Nook - Court 2
[9] HC Elite 2019 - 50
Gainesville Elite - 15 (VA) - 43
B2 - Sat 5/28 11:10AM Spooky Nook - Court 4
Pittsburgh Storm *** - 71
[6] Advanced Hoops *** - 57
B16 - Sun 5/29 1:20PM Spooky Nook - Court 8
[12] Spooky Nook 15u - 58
[8] Gainesville Elite - 15 (VA) - 54
B14 - Sun 5/29 10:05AM Spooky Nook - Court 3
[3] Syracuse Elite Hoop Stars - 49
Syracuse Elite Hoop Stars - 55
B4 - Sat 5/28 12:15PM Spooky Nook - Court 4
York Raiders *** - 63
[12] Spooky Nook 15u - 39
B10 - Sat 5/28 5:40PM Spooky Nook - Court 5
[8] Gainesville Elite - 15 (VA) - 52
[1] Columbia Ravens - 56
B15 - Sun 5/29 12:15PM Spooky Nook - Court 7
[10] York Raiders *** - 45
BGCNH - 58
B6 - Sat 5/28 1:20PM Spooky Nook - Court 4
Team Hatchett 15 (VA) - 46
[6] Advanced Hoops *** - 62
B9 - Sat 5/28 6:45PM Spooky Nook - Court 5
[11] BGCNH - 63
[8] Gainesville Elite - 15 (VA) - 43
B18 - Sun 5/29 2:25PM Spooky Nook - Court 2
[2] Team Hatchett 15 (VA) - 38
[7] Role Model Basketball Blue - 54
B12 - Sun 5/29 11:10AM Spooky Nook - Court 7
[2] Team Hatchett 15 (VA) - 63
Columbia Ravens - 48
B1 - Sat 5/28 11:10AM Spooky Nook - Court 3
Spooky Nook 15u - 35
[4] Riverbank Running Rebels *** - 0
B11 - Sat 5/28 6:45PM Spooky Nook - Court 8
[3] Syracuse Elite Hoop Stars - 2
[4] Riverbank Running Rebels *** - 78
B17 - Sun 5/29 1:20PM Spooky Nook - Court 7
[7] Role Model Basketball Blue - 40