Basketball

Tournament Note

SECOND/BOTTOM TEAM LISTED IS HOME TEAM AND WEARS WHITE

14U

BIG SHOTS SPOOKY NOOK (Manheim, PA) (17U-9U)

May 28 - 29, 2016
Manheim, PA
Register
Class Acts 14 ***

14U Champion

Sat May 28, 2016 - Sun May 29, 2016

Stat Leaders

Points/G
Total Points
3 Pointers Made
Free Throws Made

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, May 28, 2016
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 11:10 AM Spooky Nook - Court 1 Downing town Heat
47 69 Norfolk Titans 14 (VA)
B3 11:10 AM Spooky Nook - Court 2 Spooky Nook Wertz
2 0 ALIVE ***
B2 12:15 PM Spooky Nook - Court 1 Advanced Hoops ***
12 79 BGCNH
B4 12:15 PM Spooky Nook - Court 2 Team Big Dreams ***
42 46 York Raiders ***
B5 2:25 PM Spooky Nook - Court 7 [1] Downing town Heat
55 48 [2] Team Big Dreams ***
B6 3:30 PM Spooky Nook - Court 7 [6] ALIVE ***
0 2 [4] Advanced Hoops ***
B7 3:30 PM Spooky Nook - Court 4 [8] Norfolk Titans 14 (VA)
58 46 [5] BGCNH
B13 4:35 PM Spooky Nook - Court 7 [7] York Raiders ***
57 84 Class Acts 14 ***
B8 6:45 PM Spooky Nook - Court 6 [3] Spooky Nook Wertz
51 58 Class Acts 14 ***
B14 6:45 PM Spooky Nook - Court 7 [4] Advanced Hoops ***
39 79 [7] York Raiders ***
Sunday, May 29, 2016
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B9 10:05 AM Spooky Nook - Court 6 [2] Team Big Dreams ***
2 0 [6] ALIVE ***
B10 12:15 PM Spooky Nook - Court 4 [1] Downing town Heat
61 58 [7] York Raiders ***
B11 12:15 PM Spooky Nook - Court 6 [5] BGCNH
54 32 [3] Spooky Nook Wertz
B12 12:15 PM Spooky Nook - Court 2 [8] Norfolk Titans 14 (VA)
56 57 Class Acts 14 ***
B15 1:20 PM Spooky Nook - Court 4 [2] Team Big Dreams ***
82 27 [4] Advanced Hoops ***

Bracket

7th/8th Game
Consolation Game
Silver Bracket
Gold Bracket
Class Acts 14 ***
Gold Champion
[1] Downing town Heat
Silver Champion
[5] BGCNH
3rd Place
[2] Team Big Dreams ***
7th Place
[1] Downing town Heat - 55
B5 - Sat 5/28 2:25PM Spooky Nook - Court 7
[2] Team Big Dreams *** - 48
Advanced Hoops *** - 12
B2 - Sat 5/28 12:15PM Spooky Nook - Court 1
BGCNH - 79
Downing town Heat - 47
B1 - Sat 5/28 11:10AM Spooky Nook - Court 1
Norfolk Titans 14 (VA) - 69
[8] Norfolk Titans 14 (VA) - 56
B12 - Sun 5/29 12:15PM Spooky Nook - Court 2
Class Acts 14 *** - 57
Spooky Nook Wertz - 2
B3 - Sat 5/28 11:10AM Spooky Nook - Court 2
ALIVE *** - 0
Team Big Dreams *** - 42
B4 - Sat 5/28 12:15PM Spooky Nook - Court 2
York Raiders *** - 46
[5] BGCNH - 54
B11 - Sun 5/29 12:15PM Spooky Nook - Court 6
[3] Spooky Nook Wertz - 32
[6] ALIVE *** - 0
B6 - Sat 5/28 3:30PM Spooky Nook - Court 7
[4] Advanced Hoops *** - 2
[2] Team Big Dreams *** - 2
B9 - Sun 5/29 10:05AM Spooky Nook - Court 6
[6] ALIVE *** - 0
[3] Spooky Nook Wertz - 51
B8 - Sat 5/28 6:45PM Spooky Nook - Court 6
Class Acts 14 *** - 58
[8] Norfolk Titans 14 (VA) - 58
B7 - Sat 5/28 3:30PM Spooky Nook - Court 4
[5] BGCNH - 46
[1] Downing town Heat - 61
B10 - Sun 5/29 12:15PM Spooky Nook - Court 4
[7] York Raiders *** - 58
[2] Team Big Dreams *** - 82
B15 - Sun 5/29 1:20PM Spooky Nook - Court 4
[4] Advanced Hoops *** - 27
[7] York Raiders *** - 57
B13 - Sat 5/28 4:35PM Spooky Nook - Court 7
Class Acts 14 *** - 84
[4] Advanced Hoops *** - 39
B14 - Sat 5/28 6:45PM Spooky Nook - Court 7
[7] York Raiders *** - 79