Basketball

Tournament Note

SECOND/BOTTOM TEAM LISTED IS HOME TEAM AND WEARS WHITE

17U

BIG SHOTS SPOOKY NOOK (Manheim, PA) (17U-9U)

May 28 - 29, 2016
Manheim, PA
Register
BGC Ballers

17U Champion

Sat May 28, 2016 - Sun May 29, 2016

Stat Leaders

Points/G
M Archer - Basic Ball Philly 21.0
C Ford - BGC Ballers 19.5
R Butler - Diamond Elite Warri 19.0
T Holmes - Diamond Elite Warri 18.0
R Sanders - Virginia Select 17 17.0
Total Points
B Caslavka - Gainesville (VA) 48
M Archer - Basic Ball Philly 42
C Ford - BGC Ballers 39
B Pagon - Gainesville (VA) Eli 36
S Ford - Pennsylvania Runnin A 26
3 Pointers Made
B Caslavka - Gainesville (VA) 15
M Archer - Basic Ball Philly 6
S Ford - Pennsylvania Runnin A 4
J Kuster - Pennsylvania Runnin 4
H Grace - Gainesville (VA) Eli 3
Free Throws Made
C Ford - BGC Ballers 14
B Pagon - Gainesville (VA) Eli 9
N Drosnock - Pennsylvania Runn 6
M Mallon - Pennsylvania Runnin 6
R Butler - Diamond Elite Warri 6

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, May 28, 2016
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 2:25 PM Spooky Nook - Court 1 NY Golden Eagles - Guest
37 86 Gainesville (VA) Elite 17 (VA)

NY Golden Eagles - Guest

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Justin Mitchell 3 0 4 10
3 Kyle Brown 3 0 3 9
5 Freddie Watson 3 0 0 6
11 Zack Foley 0 0 0 0
14 Nicholas Arthur 0 0 0 0
24 Brendan O'Leary 0 0 0 0
30 Ezequiel Delacruz 0 0 0 0
35 Christopher Rouzier 1 0 0 2
41 Michael Henry 3 0 0 6
42 Matthew Vines 2 0 0 4
Totals 15 0 7 37

Gainesville (VA) Elite 17 (VA)

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
4 Ryan Luck 2 0 2 6
5 Daniel Carmichael 2 0 2 6
10 Bret Caslavka 6 6 0 18
13 Blake Pagon 5 1 4 15
21 Bailey Hutchins 3 0 0 6
23 Jacob Posz 4 1 2 11
24 Hudson Grace 6 3 1 16
31 Shawn Brooks 4 0 0 8
32 Cody Miller 0 0 0 0
Totals 32 11 11 86
PRINT BOX SCORE
B5 2:25 PM Spooky Nook - Court 2 BGHC
0 2 Virginia Select 17U
B6 2:25 PM Spooky Nook - Court 3 Basic Ball Philly
59 40 Diamond Elite Warriors-Finest

Basic Ball Philly

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Christian Garner 0 0 0 0
2 Jahmir Williams 0 0 0 0
3 Malik Archer 11 3 2 27
5 Tymir Cooper 6 1 0 13
11 Noah Walker 0 0 0 0
12 Naeem Feggans 0 0 0 0
22 Jalen Catlett 0 0 0 0
23 Jahleel Bennett 0 0 0 0
35 Zair Jones 0 0 0 0
Totals 17 4 2 40

Diamond Elite Warriors-Finest

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Fahmee Lewis 0 0 0 0
1 Rashaan Butler 0 0 0 0
2 Jai-Nova Maple 0 0 0 0
3 Travis Holmes 0 0 0 0
4 Darryl Johnson 0 0 0 0
23 Blair Jenkins 0 0 0 0
33 Andre Brady, Jr. 0 0 0 0
34 C'Meir Coates 0 0 0 0
40 Mark Carter 0 0 0 0
40 Mark Carter 0 0 0 0
Totals 0 0 0 0
PRINT BOX SCORE
B2 3:30 PM Spooky Nook - Court 3 Youth Interlock
0 2 Diamond State Titans
B3 3:30 PM Spooky Nook - Court 2 DOWNINGTOWN HEAT
56 52 Pennsylvania Runnin Aces

DOWNINGTOWN HEAT

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
Totals 0 0 0 0

Pennsylvania Runnin Aces

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
X Nick Drosnock 0 0 4 4
X Mizzrom Evwego 0 0 0 0
X Shane Ford 6 2 2 16
X Ryan kinky 0 0 0 0
X Jack Kuster 7 1 0 15
X Devon Lawrence 1 0 1 3
X Jaedon lee 0 0 1 1
X Michael Mallon 6 1 0 13
X Grady Smith 0 0 0 0
X Dakota Suchenec 0 0 0 0
X Jan Fear Toler 0 0 0 0
Totals 20 4 8 52
PRINT BOX SCORE
B4 3:30 PM Spooky Nook - Court 1 Alive United Basketball
53 62 DE AIM
B7 4:35 PM Spooky Nook - Court 2 BGC Ballers
2 0 hoops for him
B10 4:35 PM Spooky Nook - Court 1 [3] Virginia Select 17U
57 58 [6] Basic Ball Philly

Virginia Select 17U

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
01 Joshua Jones 4 0 0 8
02 Ryan Sanders 7 3 0 17
04 Steve Padilla 0 0 0 0
05 Khaman Johnson 4 0 0 8
07 Anthony Wooten 0 0 0 0
11 Antoine Nunnally 2 1 0 5
19 Keith James 1 0 1 3
23 Deandre Waker 0 0 0 0
35 Kameron Guidry 0 0 0 0
40 Daniel Osafo 0 0 0 0
41 Aariq Nedd 4 0 0 8
42 Primo Haile 4 0 0 8
Totals 26 4 1 57

Basic Ball Philly

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Christian Garner 2 0 0 4
2 Jahmir Williams 2 0 0 4
3 Malik Archer 5 3 2 15
5 Tymir Cooper 5 0 1 11
11 Noah Walker 1 0 0 2
12 Naeem Feggans 0 0 0 0
22 Jalen Catlett 4 0 0 8
23 Jahleel Bennett 4 0 0 8
35 Zair Jones 3 0 0 6
Totals 26 3 3 58
PRINT BOX SCORE
B13 4:35 PM Spooky Nook - Court 3 Hoop Hill Elite
0 2 [9] Diamond Elite Warriors-Finest
B9 5:40 PM Spooky Nook - Court 1 [5] DOWNINGTOWN HEAT
56 51 [11] DE AIM
B11 5:40 PM Spooky Nook - Court 2 [1] NY Golden Eagles - Guest
2 0 [7] Youth Interlock
B12 5:40 PM Spooky Nook - Court 3 [10] Pennsylvania Runnin Aces
67 65 [4] Alive United Basketball

Pennsylvania Runnin Aces

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
X Nick Drosnock 0 0 2 2
X Mizzrom Evwego 1 0 2 4
X Shane Ford 4 2 0 10
X Ryan kinky 0 0 0 0
X Jack Kuster 3 3 0 9
X Devon Lawrence 4 0 3 11
X Jaedon lee 1 1 2 5
X Michael Mallon 2 1 6 11
X Grady Smith 0 0 0 0
X Dakota Suchenec 0 0 0 0
X Jan Fear Toler 1 0 0 2
Totals 16 7 15 54

Alive United Basketball

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
Totals 0 0 0 0
PRINT BOX SCORE
B8 6:45 PM Spooky Nook - Court 1 [14] Gainesville (VA) Elite 17 (VA)
48 47 [8] Diamond State Titans

Gainesville (VA) Elite 17 (VA)

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
4 Ryan Luck 0 0 0 0
5 Daniel Carmichael 4 1 0 9
10 Bret Caslavka 6 5 1 18
13 Blake Pagon 3 1 2 9
21 Bailey Hutchins 0 0 0 0
23 Jacob Posz 3 1 1 8
24 Hudson Grace 1 0 0 2
31 Shawn Brooks 1 0 0 2
32 Cody Miller 0 0 0 0
Totals 18 8 4 48

Diamond State Titans

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Corey Gordon 0 0 0 0
1 Greg Bloodsworth 6 2 0 14
2 Greg Lauray 0 0 0 0
4 Isaiah Berrien-Hutt 0 0 0 0
5 Nadir Wright 0 0 0 0
10 Brandon Pendrak 0 0 0 0
12 Aaron Scott 3 0 1 7
14 Chima Okwu-Lawrence 1 0 1 3
22 Eric Montanez 1 0 0 2
24 Alvin West 1 1 0 3
35 Elias Revelle 5 0 4 14
Totals 17 3 6 43
PRINT BOX SCORE
B15 6:45 PM Spooky Nook - Court 2 Diamond Elite Warriors-Finest
58 47 BGHC

Diamond Elite Warriors-Finest

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Fahmee Lewis 0 0 0 0
1 Rashaan Butler 6 1 6 19
2 Jai-Nova Maple 2 0 5 9
3 Travis Holmes 8 1 1 18
4 Darryl Johnson 2 0 1 5
23 Blair Jenkins 1 0 0 2
33 Andre Brady, Jr. 1 0 3 5
34 C'Meir Coates 0 0 0 0
40 Mark Carter 0 0 0 0
40 Mark Carter 0 0 0 0
Totals 20 2 16 58

BGHC

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
Totals 0 0 0 0
PRINT BOX SCORE
Sunday, May 29, 2016
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B14 10:05 AM Spooky Nook - Court 1 [6] Basic Ball Philly
63 65 [13] BGC Ballers

Basic Ball Philly

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Christian Garner 0 0 0 0
2 Jahmir Williams 0 0 0 0
3 Malik Archer 0 0 0 0
5 Tymir Cooper 0 0 0 0
11 Noah Walker 0 0 0 0
12 Naeem Feggans 0 0 0 0
22 Jalen Catlett 0 0 0 0
23 Jahleel Bennett 0 0 0 0
35 Zair Jones 0 0 0 0
Totals 0 0 0 0

BGC Ballers

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Christian Ford 7 1 11 26
2 Kenny Jackson 4 0 1 9
3 Gavin Hall 1 0 0 2
5 Devin Harris 2 1 1 6
10 Bryant Veal 0 0 0 0
11 Jahsefus Burrell 0 0 0 0
13 Edwin Lakie 5 0 4 14
15 Iziah Lamons 3 2 0 8
23 David Viah 0 0 0 0
24 Breyon Goss 0 0 0 0
Totals 22 4 17 65
PRINT BOX SCORE
B16 10:05 AM Spooky Nook - Court 2 [14] Gainesville (VA) Elite 17 (VA)
45 53 [5] DOWNINGTOWN HEAT

Gainesville (VA) Elite 17 (VA)

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
4 Ryan Luck 3 0 0 6
5 Daniel Carmichael 1 0 2 4
10 Bret Caslavka 4 4 0 12
13 Blake Pagon 4 1 3 12
21 Bailey Hutchins 0 0 0 0
23 Jacob Posz 0 0 0 0
24 Hudson Grace 1 0 0 2
31 Shawn Brooks 3 2 1 9
32 Cody Miller 0 0 0 0
Totals 16 7 6 45

DOWNINGTOWN HEAT

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
Totals 0 0 0 0
PRINT BOX SCORE
B17 11:10 AM Spooky Nook - Court 4 [1] NY Golden Eagles - Guest
56 59 [10] Pennsylvania Runnin Aces
B18 11:10 AM Spooky Nook - Court 3 [7] Youth Interlock
0 0 Hoop Hill Elite
B20 11:10 AM Spooky Nook - Court 6 [8] Diamond State Titans
63 42 [3] Virginia Select 17U
B23 12:15 PM Spooky Nook - Court 1 [5] DOWNINGTOWN HEAT
40 59 [13] BGC Ballers

DOWNINGTOWN HEAT

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
Totals 0 0 0 0

BGC Ballers

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Christian Ford 5 0 3 13
2 Kenny Jackson 4 0 0 8
3 Gavin Hall 0 0 0 0
5 Devin Harris 4 1 1 10
10 Bryant Veal 1 1 0 3
11 Jahsefus Burrell 4 0 0 8
13 Edwin Lakie 6 0 0 12
15 Iziah Lamons 1 0 0 2
23 David Viah 0 0 0 0
24 Breyon Goss 1 1 0 3
Totals 26 3 4 59
PRINT BOX SCORE
B19 1:20 PM Spooky Nook - Court 6 [4] Alive United Basketball
60 63 [12] BGHC
AUB vs BGCNH
B21 1:20 PM Spooky Nook - Court 3 [11] DE AIM
51 61 [6] Basic Ball Philly
DE Aim vs Diamond State Titans
B22 1:20 PM Spooky Nook - Court 1 [10] Pennsylvania Runnin Aces
62 74 [9] Diamond Elite Warriors-Finest

Bracket

Silver Bracket
From Consolation Bracket
From Championship Bracket
Championship Bracket
[9] Diamond Elite Warriors-Finest
Silver Champion
[13] BGC Ballers
Gold Champion
Diamond Elite Warriors-Finest - 58
B15 - Sat 5/28 6:45PM Spooky Nook - Court 2
BGHC - 47
NY Golden Eagles - Guest - 37
B1 - Sat 5/28 2:25PM Spooky Nook - Court 1
Gainesville (VA) Elite 17 (VA) - 86
BGHC - 0
B5 - Sat 5/28 2:25PM Spooky Nook - Court 2
Virginia Select 17U - 2
Basic Ball Philly - 59
B6 - Sat 5/28 2:25PM Spooky Nook - Court 3
Diamond Elite Warriors-Finest - 40
DOWNINGTOWN HEAT - 56
B3 - Sat 5/28 3:30PM Spooky Nook - Court 2
Pennsylvania Runnin Aces - 52
[14] Gainesville (VA) Elite 17 (VA) - 48
B8 - Sat 5/28 6:45PM Spooky Nook - Court 1
[8] Diamond State Titans - 47
Alive United Basketball - 53
B4 - Sat 5/28 3:30PM Spooky Nook - Court 1
DE AIM - 62
Youth Interlock - 0
B2 - Sat 5/28 3:30PM Spooky Nook - Court 3
Diamond State Titans - 2
[5] DOWNINGTOWN HEAT - 56
B9 - Sat 5/28 5:40PM Spooky Nook - Court 1
[11] DE AIM - 51
[6] Basic Ball Philly - 63
B14 - Sun 5/29 10:05AM Spooky Nook - Court 1
[13] BGC Ballers - 65
[14] Gainesville (VA) Elite 17 (VA) - 45
B16 - Sun 5/29 10:05AM Spooky Nook - Court 2
[5] DOWNINGTOWN HEAT - 53
[1] NY Golden Eagles - Guest - 56
B17 - Sun 5/29 11:10AM Spooky Nook - Court 4
[10] Pennsylvania Runnin Aces - 59
[3] Virginia Select 17U - 57
B10 - Sat 5/28 4:35PM Spooky Nook - Court 1
[6] Basic Ball Philly - 58
[5] DOWNINGTOWN HEAT - 40
B23 - Sun 5/29 12:15PM Spooky Nook - Court 1
[13] BGC Ballers - 59
[1] NY Golden Eagles - Guest - 2
B11 - Sat 5/28 5:40PM Spooky Nook - Court 2
[7] Youth Interlock - 0
[11] DE AIM - 51
B21 - Sun 5/29 1:20PM Spooky Nook - Court 3
[6] Basic Ball Philly - 61
[10] Pennsylvania Runnin Aces - 67
B12 - Sat 5/28 5:40PM Spooky Nook - Court 3
[4] Alive United Basketball - 65
[7] Youth Interlock - 0
B18 - Sun 5/29 11:10AM Spooky Nook - Court 3
Hoop Hill Elite - 0
[4] Alive United Basketball - 60
B19 - Sun 5/29 1:20PM Spooky Nook - Court 6
[12] BGHC - 63
[10] Pennsylvania Runnin Aces - 62
B22 - Sun 5/29 1:20PM Spooky Nook - Court 1
[9] Diamond Elite Warriors-Finest - 74
Hoop Hill Elite - 0
B13 - Sat 5/28 4:35PM Spooky Nook - Court 3
[9] Diamond Elite Warriors-Finest - 2
BGC Ballers - 2
B7 - Sat 5/28 4:35PM Spooky Nook - Court 2
hoops for him - 0
[8] Diamond State Titans - 63
B20 - Sun 5/29 11:10AM Spooky Nook - Court 6
[3] Virginia Select 17U - 42