Basketball

Tournament Note

BOTTOM/SECOND TEAM LISTED IS HOME TEAM AND WEARS WHITE

17U

BIG SHOTS BALTIMORE (Baltimore, MD) (17U-9U)

May 21 - 22, 2016
Baltimore, MD
Register

Stat Leaders

Points/G
C Garner - Basic Ball Philly 19.5
A Robinson - Apex Elite - Cumb 18.0
L Singh - L&L Running Rebels, 16.5
M Johnson - Cecil Kirk 17U 13.0
J Williams - Basic Ball Philly 11.5
Total Points
C Garner - Basic Ball Philly 39
L Singh - L&L Running Rebels, 33
M Johnson - Cecil Kirk 17U 26
J Williams - Basic Ball Philly 23
M Bealer - L&L Running Rebels, 20
3 Pointers Made
C Garner - Basic Ball Philly 7
L Singh - L&L Running Rebels, 6
M Bealer - L&L Running Rebels, 4
M Johnson - Cecil Kirk 17U 3
J Williams - Basic Ball Philly 3
Free Throws Made
C Garner - Basic Ball Philly 6
L Singh - L&L Running Rebels, 5
A Robinson - Apex Elite - Cumb 4
J Williams - Basic Ball Philly 4
M Johnson - Cecil Kirk 17U 3

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, May 21, 2016
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 2:25 PM ESSEX CC - Court 1 Baltimore United Red 17u ***
41 28 South Baltimore Ballers 17 (MD)
B2 3:30 PM ESSEX CC - Court 1 TEAM HUSTLE DMV
34 45 AllStars
B5 3:30 PM ESSEX CC - Court 2 Basic Ball Philly
45 36 TEAM HUSTLE DMV-BLUE
B3 4:35 PM ESSEX CC - Court 2 Apex Elite - Cumberland County Elite
31 38 Cecil Kirk 17U
B4 4:35 PM ESSEX CC - Court 1 L&L Running Rebels, PA
37 32 BIB 17***

L&L Running Rebels, PA

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 AC Kelly 0 0 0 0
3 Jay Vaughan 0 0 0 0
6 Jack Dougherty 0 0 0 0
13 Union Burns 2 0 1 5
15 Travis Elmore 1 0 0 2
21 Arnel Lewis 5 0 0 10
23 Lance Singh 4 2 2 12
31 Mike Bealer 2 0 2 6
32 Cameron Hoffman 0 0 0 0
33 Lewis Hargett 0 0 0 0
35 Tyler German 0 0 0 0
41 Mike Zeky 0 0 0 0
43 Alex Dana 0 0 0 0
44 Jasiah Lopez 1 0 0 2
Totals 15 2 5 37

BIB 17***

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
Totals 0 0 0 0
PRINT BOX SCORE
B7 5:40 PM ESSEX CC - Court 2 CBSA
41 52 Baltimore United Gold 16 ***
B10 5:40 PM ESSEX CC - Court 1 [12] Basic Ball Philly
43 45 Alive United Basketball

Basic Ball Philly

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Christian Garner 7 4 2 20
2 Jahmir Williams 4 2 0 10
3 Malik Archer 0 0 0 0
5 Tymir Cooper 2 0 1 5
11 Noah Walker 1 0 2 4
12 Naeem Feggans 0 0 0 0
22 Jalen Catlett 2 0 0 4
23 Jahleel Bennett 0 0 0 0
35 Zair Jones 0 0 0 0
Totals 16 6 5 43

Alive United Basketball

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
Totals 0 0 0 0
PRINT BOX SCORE
B11 5:40 PM ESSEX CC - Court 3 [14] South Baltimore Ballers 17 (MD)
0 2 [7] TEAM HUSTLE DMV
B9 6:45 PM ESSEX CC - Court 2 [10] Cecil Kirk 17U
64 50 [4] L&L Running Rebels, PA

Cecil Kirk 17U

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
Rasheed Brown 0 0 0 0
00 Chaz Calliet 0 0 0 0
Breon Gannon 2 0 0 4
Cleveland Horton III 1 0 1 3
Steven Parker III 0 0 0 0
1 Matthew Johnson 6 3 1 16
3 Duron Ball 7 1 0 15
4 Kyree Willams 4 1 2 11
5 Daniel Kiely 0 0 0 0
10 Darrell Green 5 0 0 10
11 Isaiah Clemons 2 0 1 5
20 Christopher Fitgerald 0 0 0 0
22 Aja Johnson 0 0 0 0
23 Malik Winston 0 0 0 0
32 Victor Okafor 0 0 0 0
Totals 27 5 5 64

L&L Running Rebels, PA

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 AC Kelly 0 0 0 0
3 Jay Vaughan 0 0 0 0
6 Jack Dougherty 1 0 0 2
13 Union Burns 2 0 0 4
15 Travis Elmore 0 0 0 0
21 Arnel Lewis 1 1 0 3
23 Lance Singh 7 4 3 21
31 Mike Bealer 5 4 0 14
32 Cameron Hoffman 0 0 0 0
33 Lewis Hargett 0 0 0 0
35 Tyler German 0 0 0 0
41 Mike Zeky 2 0 0 4
43 Alex Dana 0 0 0 0
44 Jasiah Lopez 1 0 0 2
Totals 19 9 3 50
PRINT BOX SCORE
B12 6:45 PM ESSEX CC - Court 3 [5] Apex Elite - Cumberland County Elite
42 35 [11] BIB 17***

Apex Elite - Cumberland County Elite

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Kyonn Bragg Jr. 0 0 0 0
3 Brejion Brown 0 0 0 0
5 Phillip Cisrow 4 0 1 9
7 Cam'ron Smith 1 0 0 2
7 Cam'ron Smith 0 0 0 0
11 Jerome Smith 2 1 0 5
15 Reuben Jacobs 3 2 0 8
22 Andre Robinson 0 0 0 0
22 Andre Robinson 6 2 4 18
24 Elijah Smith 0 0 0 0
Totals 16 5 5 42

BIB 17***

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
Totals 0 0 0 0
PRINT BOX SCORE
B8 7:50 PM ESSEX CC - Court 1 [1] Baltimore United Red 17u ***
50 37 [8] AllStars
B13 7:50 PM ESSEX CC - Court 2 [3] TEAM HUSTLE DMV-BLUE
46 52 [12] Basic Ball Philly

TEAM HUSTLE DMV-BLUE

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
Totals 0 0 0 0

Basic Ball Philly

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Christian Garner 6 3 4 19
2 Jahmir Williams 4 1 4 13
3 Malik Archer 0 0 0 0
5 Tymir Cooper 0 0 0 0
11 Noah Walker 6 0 0 12
12 Naeem Feggans 0 0 0 0
22 Jalen Catlett 0 0 0 0
23 Jahleel Bennett 4 0 0 8
35 Zair Jones 0 0 0 0
Totals 20 4 8 52
PRINT BOX SCORE
Sunday, May 22, 2016
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B17 9:00 AM ESSEX CC - Court 1 [7] TEAM HUSTLE DMV
38 40 [5] Apex Elite - Cumberland County Elite

TEAM HUSTLE DMV

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
Totals 0 0 0 0

Apex Elite - Cumberland County Elite

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Kyonn Bragg Jr. 0 0 0 0
3 Brejion Brown 0 0 0 0
5 Phillip Cisrow 0 0 0 0
7 Cam'ron Smith 0 0 0 0
7 Cam'ron Smith 0 0 0 0
11 Jerome Smith 0 0 0 0
15 Reuben Jacobs 0 0 0 0
22 Andre Robinson 0 0 0 0
22 Andre Robinson 0 0 0 0
24 Elijah Smith 0 0 0 0
Totals 0 0 0 0
PRINT BOX SCORE
B14 10:05 AM ESSEX CC - Court 1 Alive United Basketball
20 48 [2] Baltimore United Gold 16 ***
B15 10:05 AM ESSEX CC - Court 2 [12] Basic Ball Philly
52 50 [13] CBSA
B16 11:10 AM ESSEX CC - Court 2 [1] Baltimore United Red 17u ***
41 40 [10] Cecil Kirk 17U

Baltimore United Red 17u ***

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
Totals 0 0 0 0

Cecil Kirk 17U

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
Rasheed Brown 0 0 0 0
00 Chaz Calliet 0 0 0 0
Breon Gannon 0 0 0 0
Cleveland Horton III 0 0 0 0
Steven Parker III 0 0 0 0
1 Matthew Johnson 4 0 2 10
3 Duron Ball 1 0 2 4
4 Kyree Willams 0 0 0 0
5 Daniel Kiely 0 0 0 0
10 Darrell Green 1 0 0 2
11 Isaiah Clemons 4 1 2 11
20 Christopher Fitgerald 0 0 0 0
22 Aja Johnson 3 0 2 8
23 Malik Winston 0 0 0 0
32 Victor Okafor 0 0 0 0
Totals 13 1 8 35
PRINT BOX SCORE
B18 11:10 AM ESSEX CC - Court 3 [14] South Baltimore Ballers 17 (MD)
0 2 [7] TEAM HUSTLE DMV
B19 12:15 PM ESSEX CC - Court 3 [11] BIB 17***
42 66 [13] CBSA
B20 1:20 PM ESSEX CC - Court 3 [8] AllStars
38 45 [3] TEAM HUSTLE DMV-BLUE

AllStars

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
00 Praneeth Thota 0 0 0 0
1 Corey Rumfola 3 1 0 7
2 Jonathan Kamana 2 0 0 4
3 Jean Paul Bile 0 0 0 0
4 Andrew Stein 0 0 0 0
5 Justin Woodard 0 0 0 0
7 Paul Garcia 0 0 0 0
10 Nathan Jerore 3 1 2 9
12 Keith Mathis Jr 0 0 0 0
13 Devon Williams 0 0 0 0
14 Stephen Ukiteyedi 0 0 0 0
15 Alex Hedley 2 1 0 5
21 Nick Nyaa 1 0 0 2
25 Tim Biakapia 4 0 3 11
Totals 15 3 5 38

TEAM HUSTLE DMV-BLUE

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
Totals 0 0 0 0
PRINT BOX SCORE
B21 2:25 PM ESSEX CC - Court 1 [4] L&L Running Rebels, PA
Alive United Basketball
B22 3:30 PM ESSEX CC - Court 3 [5] Apex Elite - Cumberland County Elite
[12] Basic Ball Philly
B23 4:35 PM ESSEX CC - Court 1 [1] Baltimore United Red 17u ***
[2] Baltimore United Gold 16 ***

Bracket

From Championship Bracket
Championship Bracket
From Consolation Bracket
Silver Bracket
Bracket Winner B23
Gold Champion
Bracket Winner B22
Silver Champion
L&L Running Rebels, PA - 37
B4 - Sat 5/21 4:35PM ESSEX CC - Court 1
BIB 17*** - 32
Basic Ball Philly - 45
B5 - Sat 5/21 3:30PM ESSEX CC - Court 2
TEAM HUSTLE DMV-BLUE - 36
TEAM HUSTLE DMV - 34
B2 - Sat 5/21 3:30PM ESSEX CC - Court 1
AllStars - 45
Baltimore United Red 17u *** - 41
B1 - Sat 5/21 2:25PM ESSEX CC - Court 1
South Baltimore Ballers 17 (MD) - 28
Alive United Basketball - 20
B14 - Sun 5/22 10:05AM ESSEX CC - Court 1
[2] Baltimore United Gold 16 *** - 48
[11] BIB 17*** - 42
B19 - Sun 5/22 12:15PM ESSEX CC - Court 3
[13] CBSA - 66
[5] Apex Elite - Cumberland County Elite - 42
B12 - Sat 5/21 6:45PM ESSEX CC - Court 3
[11] BIB 17*** - 35
[1] Baltimore United Red 17u ***
B23 - Sun 5/22 4:35PM ESSEX CC - Court 1
[2] Baltimore United Gold 16 ***
Apex Elite - Cumberland County Elite - 31
B3 - Sat 5/21 4:35PM ESSEX CC - Court 2
Cecil Kirk 17U - 38
[1] Baltimore United Red 17u *** - 41
B16 - Sun 5/22 11:10AM ESSEX CC - Court 2
[10] Cecil Kirk 17U - 40
[12] Basic Ball Philly - 52
B15 - Sun 5/22 10:05AM ESSEX CC - Court 2
[13] CBSA - 50
[7] TEAM HUSTLE DMV - 38
B17 - Sun 5/22 9:00AM ESSEX CC - Court 1
[5] Apex Elite - Cumberland County Elite - 40
[10] Cecil Kirk 17U - 64
B9 - Sat 5/21 6:45PM ESSEX CC - Court 2
[4] L&L Running Rebels, PA - 50
[12] Basic Ball Philly - 43
B10 - Sat 5/21 5:40PM ESSEX CC - Court 1
Alive United Basketball - 45
[1] Baltimore United Red 17u *** - 50
B8 - Sat 5/21 7:50PM ESSEX CC - Court 1
[8] AllStars - 37
[8] AllStars - 38
B20 - Sun 5/22 1:20PM ESSEX CC - Court 3
[3] TEAM HUSTLE DMV-BLUE - 45
[4] L&L Running Rebels, PA
B21 - Sun 5/22 2:25PM ESSEX CC - Court 1
Alive United Basketball
[5] Apex Elite - Cumberland County Elite
B22 - Sun 5/22 3:30PM ESSEX CC - Court 3
[12] Basic Ball Philly
[14] South Baltimore Ballers 17 (MD) - 0
B11 - Sat 5/21 5:40PM ESSEX CC - Court 3
[7] TEAM HUSTLE DMV - 2
CBSA - 41
B7 - Sat 5/21 5:40PM ESSEX CC - Court 2
Baltimore United Gold 16 *** - 52
[3] TEAM HUSTLE DMV-BLUE - 46
B13 - Sat 5/21 7:50PM ESSEX CC - Court 2
[12] Basic Ball Philly - 52
[14] South Baltimore Ballers 17 (MD) - 0
B18 - Sun 5/22 11:10AM ESSEX CC - Court 3
[7] TEAM HUSTLE DMV - 2