Basketball

Tournament Note

BOTTOM/SECOND TEAM LISTED IS HOME TEAM AND WEARS WHITE

16U

BIG SHOTS BALTIMORE (Baltimore, MD) (17U-9U)

May 21 - 22, 2016
Baltimore, MD
Register

Stat Leaders

Points/G
J Vaughan - L&L Running Rebels 15.0
E Chapman - Wiz Kids 10th grad 13.5
J Williams - Wiz Kids 10th gra 11.0
D Davis - Wiz Kids 10th grade 8.8
H Negron - Wiz Kids 10th grade 7.0
Total Points
E Chapman - Wiz Kids 10th grad 54
D Davis - Wiz Kids 10th grade 35
J Williams - Wiz Kids 10th gra 33
H Negron - Wiz Kids 10th grade 21
D DaCosta - Wiz Kids 10th grad 18
3 Pointers Made
J Vaughan - L&L Running Rebels 4
E Chapman - Wiz Kids 10th grad 3
D Davis - Wiz Kids 10th grade 2
A Stuart - Wiz Kids 10th grade 1
J Williams - Wiz Kids 10th gra 1
Free Throws Made
E Chapman - Wiz Kids 10th grad 9
D DaCosta - Wiz Kids 10th grad 8
J Williams - Wiz Kids 10th gra 4
I Valdez - Wiz Kids 10th grade 3
D Davis - Wiz Kids 10th grade 3

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, May 21, 2016
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 10:05 AM ESSEX CC - Court 2 BLUE GOLD 16***
0 2 L&L Running Rebels, PA
B2 10:05 AM ESSEX CC - Court 1 HC ELITE EUDELL 16***
43 46 DC Premier 16 -B
B4 11:10 AM ESSEX CC - Court 1 Urbanna Elite 16***
23 43 Wiz Kids 10th grade

Urbanna Elite 16***

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
Totals 0 0 0 0

Wiz Kids 10th grade

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Elijah Chapman 4 0 5 13
2 Jontai Williams 0 0 0 0
4 Angelo Stuart 0 0 0 0
11 Danny DaCosta 2 0 2 6
12 Dashawn Davis 1 0 0 2
13 Wille Davis 0 0 0 0
22 Che Woods 0 0 0 0
24 Brian Mitchell 4 0 0 8
32 Nicholas Jackson 0 0 0 0
34 Hector Negron 5 0 2 12
35 Ismael Valdez 1 0 0 2
Totals 17 0 9 43
PRINT BOX SCORE
B5 12:15 PM ESSEX CC - Court 3 Columbia Ravens 10th 16 (MD)
50 44 Baltimore United 15U***
B8 12:15 PM ESSEX CC - Court 1 [1] BLUE GOLD 16***
0 2 [6] HC ELITE EUDELL 16***
B3 1:20 PM ESSEX CC - Court 1 Cecil Kirk 16***
37 32 Blacktop 16u

Cecil Kirk 16***

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
Totals 0 0 0 0

Blacktop 16u

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
10 Marcellus Kirkland 0 0 0 0
12 Alex Franco 0 0 0 0
13 Brenden Banks 0 0 0 0
14 Nate Siu 0 0 0 0
20 Sebastion Matos 0 0 0 0
25 CJ McDonald 0 0 0 0
30 Kris Fabi 0 0 0 0
33 Glenn Lash 0 0 0 0
Totals 0 0 0 0
PRINT BOX SCORE
B6 2:25 PM ESSEX CC - Court 3 [10] L&L Running Rebels, PA
65 55 [5] DC Premier 16 -B
B9 4:35 PM ESSEX CC - Court 3 [8] Blacktop 16u
23 42 [4] Urbanna Elite 16***

Blacktop 16u

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
10 Marcellus Kirkland 1 0 1 3
12 Alex Franco 2 1 2 7
13 Brenden Banks 0 0 0 0
14 Nate Siu 0 0 0 0
20 Sebastion Matos 2 0 0 4
25 CJ McDonald 2 0 0 4
30 Kris Fabi 0 0 0 0
33 Glenn Lash 1 0 3 5
Totals 8 1 6 23

Urbanna Elite 16***

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
Totals 0 0 0 0
PRINT BOX SCORE
B7 6:45 PM ESSEX CC - Court 1 [3] Cecil Kirk 16***
41 53 [7] Wiz Kids 10th grade

Cecil Kirk 16***

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
Totals 0 0 0 0

Wiz Kids 10th grade

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Elijah Chapman 4 2 1 11
2 Jontai Williams 6 0 0 12
4 Angelo Stuart 0 0 0 0
11 Danny DaCosta 0 0 0 0
12 Dashawn Davis 4 0 0 8
13 Wille Davis 0 0 0 0
22 Che Woods 0 0 0 0
24 Brian Mitchell 3 0 0 6
32 Nicholas Jackson 0 0 0 0
34 Hector Negron 3 0 1 7
35 Ismael Valdez 4 0 1 9
Totals 24 2 3 53
PRINT BOX SCORE
B11 7:50 PM ESSEX CC - Court 3 [4] Urbanna Elite 16***
39 45 [2] Baltimore United 15U***
Sunday, May 22, 2016
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B12 10:05 AM ESSEX CC - Court 3 [1] BLUE GOLD 16***
0 2 [8] Blacktop 16u
B10 12:15 PM ESSEX CC - Court 2 [7] Wiz Kids 10th grade
48 24 [9] Columbia Ravens 10th 16 (MD)

Wiz Kids 10th grade

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Elijah Chapman 8 0 0 16
2 Jontai Williams 2 0 0 4
4 Angelo Stuart 1 1 0 3
11 Danny DaCosta 2 0 4 8
12 Dashawn Davis 7 1 0 15
13 Wille Davis 0 0 0 0
22 Che Woods 0 0 0 0
24 Brian Mitchell 0 0 0 0
32 Nicholas Jackson 0 0 0 0
34 Hector Negron 0 0 0 0
35 Ismael Valdez 1 0 0 2
Totals 21 2 4 48

Columbia Ravens 10th 16 (MD)

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
Totals 0 0 0 0
PRINT BOX SCORE
B13 2:25 PM ESSEX CC - Court 3 [5] DC Premier 16 -B
33 45 [9] Columbia Ravens 10th 16 (MD)
B14 2:25 PM ESSEX CC - Court 2 [3] Cecil Kirk 16***
0 2 [4] Urbanna Elite 16***
B15 3:30 PM ESSEX CC - Court 2 [6] HC ELITE EUDELL 16***
[2] Baltimore United 15U***
B16 3:30 PM ESSEX CC - Court 1 [10] L&L Running Rebels, PA
43 51 [7] Wiz Kids 10th grade

L&L Running Rebels, PA

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 AC Kelly 0 0 0 0
3 Sam Vaughan 0 0 0 0
5 Jay Vaughan 5 4 1 15
13 Scott Kuna 3 1 0 7
14 Garrett Duh 1 1 0 3
15 Travis Elmore 0 0 0 0
21 Jasiah Lopez 0 0 0 0
22 Jaziah Scrafano 1 0 0 2
24 Nick Hulbert 0 0 0 0
30 Kiaeem Comegys 1 1 0 3
32 Union Burns 0 0 0 0
34 Ryan Young 2 0 0 4
Totals 13 7 1 34

Wiz Kids 10th grade

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Elijah Chapman 5 1 3 14
2 Jontai Williams 6 1 4 17
4 Angelo Stuart 0 0 0 0
11 Danny DaCosta 1 0 2 4
12 Dashawn Davis 3 1 3 10
13 Wille Davis 0 0 0 0
22 Che Woods 0 0 0 0
24 Brian Mitchell 1 0 1 3
32 Nicholas Jackson 0 0 0 0
34 Hector Negron 1 0 0 2
35 Ismael Valdez 0 0 2 2
Totals 17 3 15 52
PRINT BOX SCORE

Bracket

Gold Championship Bracket
Silver Bracket
Consolation Games
[7] Wiz Kids 10th grade
Gold Champion
Bracket Winner B15
Silver Champion
Urbanna Elite 16*** - 23
B4 - Sat 5/21 11:10AM ESSEX CC - Court 1
Wiz Kids 10th grade - 43
[10] L&L Running Rebels, PA - 65
B6 - Sat 5/21 2:25PM ESSEX CC - Court 3
[5] DC Premier 16 -B - 55
[1] BLUE GOLD 16*** - 0
B12 - Sun 5/22 10:05AM ESSEX CC - Court 3
[8] Blacktop 16u - 2
Cecil Kirk 16*** - 37
B3 - Sat 5/21 1:20PM ESSEX CC - Court 1
Blacktop 16u - 32
[6] HC ELITE EUDELL 16***
B15 - Sun 5/22 3:30PM ESSEX CC - Court 2
[2] Baltimore United 15U***
[8] Blacktop 16u - 23
B9 - Sat 5/21 4:35PM ESSEX CC - Court 3
[4] Urbanna Elite 16*** - 42
[7] Wiz Kids 10th grade - 48
B10 - Sun 5/22 12:15PM ESSEX CC - Court 2
[9] Columbia Ravens 10th 16 (MD) - 24
[3] Cecil Kirk 16*** - 0
B14 - Sun 5/22 2:25PM ESSEX CC - Court 2
[4] Urbanna Elite 16*** - 2
[3] Cecil Kirk 16*** - 41
B7 - Sat 5/21 6:45PM ESSEX CC - Court 1
[7] Wiz Kids 10th grade - 53
[1] BLUE GOLD 16*** - 0
B8 - Sat 5/21 12:15PM ESSEX CC - Court 1
[6] HC ELITE EUDELL 16*** - 2
[5] DC Premier 16 -B - 33
B13 - Sun 5/22 2:25PM ESSEX CC - Court 3
[9] Columbia Ravens 10th 16 (MD) - 45
[4] Urbanna Elite 16*** - 39
B11 - Sat 5/21 7:50PM ESSEX CC - Court 3
[2] Baltimore United 15U*** - 45
Columbia Ravens 10th 16 (MD) - 50
B5 - Sat 5/21 12:15PM ESSEX CC - Court 3
Baltimore United 15U*** - 44
BLUE GOLD 16*** - 0
B1 - Sat 5/21 10:05AM ESSEX CC - Court 2
L&L Running Rebels, PA - 2
HC ELITE EUDELL 16*** - 43
B2 - Sat 5/21 10:05AM ESSEX CC - Court 1
DC Premier 16 -B - 46
[10] L&L Running Rebels, PA - 43
B16 - Sun 5/22 3:30PM ESSEX CC - Court 1
[7] Wiz Kids 10th grade - 51