Basketball

Tournament Note

QUESTIONS? Contact:

@BIGSHOTSFLORIDA INFORMATION TEXT 863.838.7460

THANK YOU FOR ATTENDING BIG SHOTS FLORIDA

BIG SHOTS

BIG SHOTS HAS BECOME THE NATION’S PREMIER EXPOSURE EVENTS!
BIG SHOTS has developed a reputation of giving players maximum exposure in providing them the opportunity to play in front of primetime national recruiting services and hundreds of college coaches.

BIG SHOTS FACTS …

OVER 500 TEAMS AND 6800 PLAYERS ATTENDED BIG SHOTS FLORIDA 2015
3,165 teams & 30,975 players participated in BIG SHOTS 2015
1,350 teams participated in BIG SHOTS 2015 NCAA Certified Events..
63 of nation’s Top 100 2016 players participated.
1015 college basketball coaches attended BIG SHOTS 2015
1500+ BIG SHOTS players received a scholarship offer annually
In 10 years, over 8,500 BIG SHOTS Alums have received scholarships.
92 BIG SHOTS Alums have participated in McDonald’s All American Game
124 NBA and/or Professional Players
Bigshots.net has had over 3,000,000 views
Expecting over 4,000 teams and 50,000 players in BIG SHOTS 2016

16U

BIG SHOTS SPRINGFEST

Apr 30 - May 1, 2016
Orlando, FL

Stat Leaders

Points/G
M Miller - TNT HoopSquad 10th 15.0
S Bass - TNT HoopSquad 10th - 13.0
R Calcutt III - TNT HoopSquad 12.0
J Griffin - TNT HoopSquad 10th 9.0
T Holten - TNT HoopSquad 10th 8.0
Total Points
M Miller - TNT HoopSquad 10th 15
S Bass - TNT HoopSquad 10th - 13
R Calcutt III - TNT HoopSquad 12
J Griffin - TNT HoopSquad 10th 9
T Holten - TNT HoopSquad 10th 8
3 Pointers Made
R Calcutt III - TNT HoopSquad 4
J Griffin - TNT HoopSquad 10th 3
S Bass - TNT HoopSquad 10th - 1
M Miller - TNT HoopSquad 10th 1
J Cabarrubias - TNT HoopSquad 1
Free Throws Made
J Ortiz - TNT HoopSquad 10th - 1
B Ayala - TNT HoopSquad 10th - 0
N Dao - TNT HoopSquad 10th - G 0
S Bass - TNT HoopSquad 10th - 0
J Qunain - TNT HoopSquad 10th 0

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L
CP25 Southeast Elite (FL) 16U (Orlando, FL) 2 0
TNT HoopSquad 10th - Red (Apopka, FL) 1 1
NWO AllStars (FL) 0 2
Pool B
Team W L
Showtime Ballers 16 (FL) (Orlando, FL) 2 0
Holiday Hoops 16 (FL) 1 1
TNT HoopSquad 10th - Gray (Apopka, FL) 0 2

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, April 30, 2016
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P5 9:00 AM RDV Sportsplex - Court 1 TNT HoopSquad 10th - Red
65 43 NWO AllStars (FL)
P1 11:10 AM RDV Sportsplex - Court 1 CP25 Southeast Elite (FL) 16U
72 45 TNT HoopSquad 10th - Red

CP25 Southeast Elite (FL) 16U

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
Totals 0 0 0 0

TNT HoopSquad 10th - Red

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Robert Calcutt III 4 4 0 12
3 Justin Griffin 3 3 0 9
4 Kyle Knott 0 0 0 0
8 Christopher Miliotes 0 0 0 0
11 Joshua Cabarrubias 2 1 0 5
11 Cameron Williams 0 0 0 0
13 Tyler Levy 0 0 0 0
20 Robert Hardimon III 2 0 0 4
21 Bryton Belvin 0 0 0 0
34 Miles Miller 7 1 0 15
Totals 18 9 0 45
PRINT BOX SCORE
P4 11:10 AM RDV Sportsplex - Court 2 Showtime Ballers 16 (FL)
63 42 TNT HoopSquad 10th - Gray

Showtime Ballers 16 (FL)

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
Totals 0 0 0 0

TNT HoopSquad 10th - Gray

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Branden Ayala 1 0 0 2
3 Brady Chapin 3 0 0 6
7 Spencer Bass 6 1 0 13
9 Thomas Holten 4 0 0 8
10 Jaeden Ortiz 3 0 1 7
12 Benjamin Radcliffe 0 0 0 0
15 Nathan Dao 1 0 0 2
24 Jeremy Qunain 1 0 0 2
25 Jacob Corlett 1 0 0 2
41 Christian Kaplan 0 0 0 0
Totals 20 1 1 42
PRINT BOX SCORE
P2 1:20 PM RDV Sportsplex - Court 2 TNT HoopSquad 10th - Gray
40 67 Holiday Hoops 16 (FL)
P6 3:30 PM RDV Sportsplex - Court 1 Holiday Hoops 16 (FL)
50 67 Showtime Ballers 16 (FL)
P3 4:35 PM RDV Sportsplex - Court 2 NWO AllStars (FL)
56 78 CP25 Southeast Elite (FL) 16U
Sunday, May 01, 2016
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 10:05 AM RDV Sportsplex - Court 1 [2] Holiday Hoops 16 (FL)
62 52 TNT HoopSquad 10th - Red
B2 11:10 AM RDV Sportsplex - Court 1 TNT HoopSquad 10th - Gray
56 68 NWO AllStars (FL)
B3 1:20 PM RDV Sportsplex - Court 2 Holiday Hoops 16 (FL)
66 70 [1] CP25 Southeast Elite (FL) 16U
B4 2:25 PM RDV Sportsplex - Court 1 NWO AllStars (FL)
91 95 [1] Showtime Ballers 16 (FL)
B5 4:35 PM RDV Sportsplex - Court 1 CP25 Southeast Elite (FL) 16U
Showtime Ballers 16 (FL)

Bracket

Bracket Winner B5
Champion
NWO AllStars (FL) - 91
B4 - Sun 5/1 2:25PM RDV Sportsplex - Court 1
[1] Showtime Ballers 16 (FL) - 95
Holiday Hoops 16 (FL) - 66
B3 - Sun 5/1 1:20PM RDV Sportsplex - Court 2
[1] CP25 Southeast Elite (FL) 16U - 70
CP25 Southeast Elite (FL) 16U
B5 - Sun 5/1 4:35PM RDV Sportsplex - Court 1
Showtime Ballers 16 (FL)
TNT HoopSquad 10th - Gray - 56
B2 - Sun 5/1 11:10AM RDV Sportsplex - Court 1
NWO AllStars (FL) - 68
[2] Holiday Hoops 16 (FL) - 62
B1 - Sun 5/1 10:05AM RDV Sportsplex - Court 1
TNT HoopSquad 10th - Red - 52