Basketball

Tournament Note

HQ: ALPHARETTA HS 3595 Webb Bridge Rd, Alpharetta, GA 30005

ALL TEAMS (PLAYERS AND COACHES) MUST CHECK-IN AT ALPHARETTA HS TO WATCH NCAA VIDEO AND COMPLETE NCAA COACHES CHECK-IN PRIOR TO FIRST GAME. IF NOT DONE SO YOUR GAME WILL BE FORFEITED AND RISK EJECTION FROM TOURNAMENT.

PLEASE HAVE PRINTED NCAA ROSTER and COACHES CERTIFICATION

BOTTOM/SECOND TEAM LISTED IS HOME TEAM AND WEARS WHITE

SLAM

BIG SHOTS ATLANTA SPRING NCAA CERTIFIED (Atlanta, GA) (17U-14U)

Apr 23 - 24, 2016
Alpharetta, GA
Register
Southern Stampede Tate $$$

SLAM Champion

Sat Apr 23, 2016 - Sun Apr 24, 2016

Stat Leaders

Points/G
Total Points
3 Pointers Made
Free Throws Made

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, April 23, 2016
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 1:20 PM Alpharetta High School - Court 1 M33M 17 $$$
61 57 rome elite 17 seniors
B2 2:25 PM Alpharetta High School - Court 1 TEAM JEREMY FLORIDA
61 58 Southern Stampede 17U-Fuller
B3 3:30 PM Alpharetta High School - Court 1 MWP Elite 17U
31 70 Southern Stampede Tate $$$
B4 3:30 PM Alpharetta High School - Court 2 Nike South Beach 17U Elite
0 2 Heat Check
B5 4:35 PM Alpharetta High School - Court 1 Georgia Stars South
2 0 Florida BigDawgs
B6 5:40 PM Alpharetta High School - Court 1 [1] M33M 17 $$$
54 51 [6] TEAM JEREMY FLORIDA
B8 6:45 PM Alpharetta High School - Court 1 [10] rome elite 17 seniors
57 61 [5] Southern Stampede 17U-Fuller
B9 6:45 PM Alpharetta High School - Court 3 [3] MWP Elite 17U
2 0 Nike South Beach 17U Elite
B7 7:50 PM Alpharetta High School - Court 1 [8] Southern Stampede Tate $$$
59 56 Heat Check
Sunday, April 24, 2016
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B11 9:05 AM Alpharetta High School - Court 2 [3] MWP Elite 17U
2 0 [7] Florida BigDawgs
B10 10:10 AM Alpharetta High School - Court 1 [8] Southern Stampede Tate $$$
78 65 [4] Georgia Stars South
B12 11:15 AM Alpharetta High School - Court 3 [10] rome elite 17 seniors
50 61 Heat Check
B15 11:15 AM Alpharetta High School - Court 2 [5] Southern Stampede 17U-Fuller
61 56 [3] MWP Elite 17U
B13 12:20 PM Alpharetta High School - Court 3 [6] TEAM JEREMY FLORIDA
[4] Georgia Stars South
B16 1:25 PM Alpharetta High School - Court 1 [1] M33M 17 $$$
59 67 [8] Southern Stampede Tate $$$

Bracket

Silver Bracket
Consolation Games
Gold Championship Bracket
[8] Southern Stampede Tate $$$
Gold Champion
[5] Southern Stampede 17U-Fuller
Silver Champion
MWP Elite 17U - 31
B3 - Sat 4/23 3:30PM Alpharetta High School - Court 1
Southern Stampede Tate $$$ - 70
[8] Southern Stampede Tate $$$ - 78
B10 - Sun 4/24 10:10AM Alpharetta High School - Court 1
[4] Georgia Stars South - 65
[10] rome elite 17 seniors - 57
B8 - Sat 4/23 6:45PM Alpharetta High School - Court 1
[5] Southern Stampede 17U-Fuller - 61
[10] rome elite 17 seniors - 50
B12 - Sun 4/24 11:15AM Alpharetta High School - Court 3
Heat Check - 61
[3] MWP Elite 17U - 2
B11 - Sun 4/24 9:05AM Alpharetta High School - Court 2
[7] Florida BigDawgs - 0
[5] Southern Stampede 17U-Fuller - 61
B15 - Sun 4/24 11:15AM Alpharetta High School - Court 2
[3] MWP Elite 17U - 56
[1] M33M 17 $$$ - 59
B16 - Sun 4/24 1:25PM Alpharetta High School - Court 1
[8] Southern Stampede Tate $$$ - 67
Georgia Stars South - 2
B5 - Sat 4/23 4:35PM Alpharetta High School - Court 1
Florida BigDawgs - 0
[1] M33M 17 $$$ - 54
B6 - Sat 4/23 5:40PM Alpharetta High School - Court 1
[6] TEAM JEREMY FLORIDA - 51
[3] MWP Elite 17U - 2
B9 - Sat 4/23 6:45PM Alpharetta High School - Court 3
Nike South Beach 17U Elite - 0
TEAM JEREMY FLORIDA - 61
B2 - Sat 4/23 2:25PM Alpharetta High School - Court 1
Southern Stampede 17U-Fuller - 58
Bracket Loser B11
B14
[7] Florida BigDawgs
[6] TEAM JEREMY FLORIDA
B13 - Sun 4/24 12:20PM Alpharetta High School - Court 3
[4] Georgia Stars South
M33M 17 $$$ - 61
B1 - Sat 4/23 1:20PM Alpharetta High School - Court 1
rome elite 17 seniors - 57
Nike South Beach 17U Elite - 0
B4 - Sat 4/23 3:30PM Alpharetta High School - Court 2
Heat Check - 2
[8] Southern Stampede Tate $$$ - 59
B7 - Sat 4/23 7:50PM Alpharetta High School - Court 1
Heat Check - 56