Basketball

Tournament Note

***FREQUENTLY REVIEW BRACKETS TO REMAIN AWARE OF ANY SCHEDULE CHANGES***

STATS WILL BE POSTED FOLLOWING EACH GAME.
QUESTIONS? Contact: @BIGSHOTSFLORIDA INFORMATION TEXT 863.838.7460

THANK YOU FOR ATTENDING BIG SHOTS FLORIDA

BIG SHOTS

BIG SHOTS HAS BECOME THE NATION’S PREMIER EXPOSURE EVENTS!
BIG SHOTS has developed a reputation of giving players maximum exposure in providing them the opportunity to play in front of primetime national recruiting services and hundreds of college coaches.

BIG SHOTS FACTS …

OVER 500 TEAMS AND 6800 PLAYERS ATTENDED BIG SHOTS FLORIDA 2015
3,165 teams & 30,975 players participated in BIG SHOTS 2015
1,350 teams participated in BIG SHOTS 2015 NCAA Certified Events..
63 of nation’s Top 100 2016 players participated.
1015 college basketball coaches attended BIG SHOTS 2015
1500+ BIG SHOTS players received a scholarship offer annually
In 10 years, over 8,500 BIG SHOTS Alums have received scholarships.
92 BIG SHOTS Alums have participated in McDonald’s All American Game
124 NBA and/or Professional Players
Bigshots.net has had over 3,000,000 views
Expecting over 4,000 teams and 50,000 players in BIG SHOTS 2016

13U/14U

BIG SHOTS TAMPA (Tampa, FL) (17U-9U)

Mar 19 - 20, 2016
Tampa, FL
Register

Stat Leaders

Points/G
C Jones - Showtime Hoops 2020 11.3
J Manning - Lakeland Fire 13 ( 11.0
B Miller - Southeast Elite 14 10.8
X Barbel - Southeast Elite 14 10.0
T Grant - Lakeland Fire 13 (FL 9.3
Total Points
C Jones - Showtime Hoops 2020 45
J Manning - Lakeland Fire 13 ( 44
B Miller - Southeast Elite 14 43
X Barbel - Southeast Elite 14 40
T Grant - Lakeland Fire 13 (FL 37
3 Pointers Made
C Jones - Showtime Hoops 2020 6
C Rojas - Southeast Elite 14 ( 3
A Shields - Showtime Hoops 202 2
L Chintapali - Showtime Hoops 2
V Wilkes - Southeast Elite 14 2
Free Throws Made
M Thomas - Lakeland Fire 13 (F 9
B Johnson - Lakeland Fire 13 ( 7
J Manning - Lakeland Fire 13 ( 6
J Deluzio - Showtime Hoops 202 6
X Barbel - Southeast Elite 14 4

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L
Southeast Elite 14 (FL) (Orlando, FL) 2 0
Showtime Hoops 2020 14 (FL) (Orlando, FL) 1 1
Lakeland Fire 13 (FL) (Lakeland, FL) 1 1
Florida Tarheels (FL) 14U 0 2
IMPACT Elite (FL) 13U 0 0

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, March 19, 2016
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 10:05 AM Tampa Elite Sports Center - Bartow Ford Crt 1 Southeast Elite 14 (FL)
40 29 Showtime Hoops 2020 14 (FL)

Southeast Elite 14 (FL)

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
2 Brian Miller 5 0 0 10
4 Keyshawn Hendrickson 0 0 0 0
6 Cristian Rojas 2 0 1 5
8 Zachary Mobley 0 0 1 1
10 Cole Duncan 0 0 0 0
12 Xavier Barbel 7 0 0 14
13 Jonthy Candelario 0 0 0 0
14 Zeroun Skinner 1 0 0 2
15 Van Wilkes 4 0 0 8
Totals 19 0 2 40

Showtime Hoops 2020 14 (FL)

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Christopher Wright 1 0 0 2
2 Lake Ellis 0 0 0 0
3 Corey Sawer 0 0 0 0
5 Kamron Summers 0 0 0 0
10 Jaylen Harper 0 0 0 0
11 Jaxon Williams 0 0 0 0
12 Kayamo Galloway 2 0 0 4
15 Keoni Anthony 0 0 0 0
21 Lokesh Chintapali 1 0 0 2
23 Conner Jones 5 0 0 10
24 Alexander Shields 3 0 0 6
25 Mamush Galloway 0 0 0 0
32 Joe Deluzio 2 0 1 5
Totals 14 0 1 29
PRINT BOX SCORE
P3 11:10 AM Tampa Elite Sports Center - Bartow Ford Crt 1 Showtime Hoops 2020 14 (FL)
54 27 Florida Tarheels (FL) 14U

Showtime Hoops 2020 14 (FL)

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Christopher Wright 1 0 2 4
2 Lake Ellis 1 0 0 2
3 Corey Sawer 0 0 0 0
5 Kamron Summers 3 1 1 8
10 Jaylen Harper 1 0 1 3
11 Jaxon Williams 0 0 0 0
12 Kayamo Galloway 0 0 1 1
15 Keoni Anthony 0 0 0 0
21 Lokesh Chintapali 0 0 0 0
23 Conner Jones 6 3 2 17
24 Alexander Shields 5 0 1 11
25 Mamush Galloway 2 0 0 4
32 Joe Deluzio 1 0 2 4
Totals 20 4 10 54

Florida Tarheels (FL) 14U

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
Totals 0 0 0 0
PRINT BOX SCORE
P2 12:15 PM Tampa Elite Sports Center - Bartow Ford Crt 1 Florida Tarheels (FL) 14U
40 42 Lakeland Fire 13 (FL)

Florida Tarheels (FL) 14U

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
Totals 0 0 0 0

Lakeland Fire 13 (FL)

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Jordan Manning 4 0 4 12
2 Marcellus Thomas 4 1 1 10
3 Taylor Grant 4 0 1 9
4 Trey Jones 0 0 1 1
6 James Ross 0 0 3 3
7 Johnny Toranece 0 0 0 0
12 Sadiq Garret 1 0 0 2
13 Dale Ray 0 0 0 0
15 Jaylen Battle 0 0 0 0
23 Don Skipper 0 0 0 0
24 Brandon Johnson 0 0 3 3
35 Bobby Henderson 1 0 0 2
Totals 14 1 13 42
PRINT BOX SCORE
P4 2:25 PM Tampa Elite Sports Center - Bartow Ford Crt 1 Southeast Elite 14 (FL)
59 41 Lakeland Fire 13 (FL)

Southeast Elite 14 (FL)

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
2 Brian Miller 3 1 1 8
4 Keyshawn Hendrickson 0 0 0 0
6 Cristian Rojas 3 0 1 7
8 Zachary Mobley 5 0 0 10
10 Cole Duncan 5 1 0 11
12 Xavier Barbel 7 0 0 14
13 Jonthy Candelario 0 0 0 0
14 Zeroun Skinner 1 1 0 3
15 Van Wilkes 3 0 0 6
Totals 27 3 2 59

Lakeland Fire 13 (FL)

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Jordan Manning 5 0 0 10
2 Marcellus Thomas 3 0 1 7
3 Taylor Grant 1 0 1 3
4 Trey Jones 3 1 2 9
6 James Ross 1 0 0 2
7 Johnny Toranece 0 0 1 1
12 Sadiq Garret 0 0 0 0
13 Dale Ray 0 0 0 0
15 Jaylen Battle 3 0 0 6
23 Don Skipper 0 0 0 0
24 Brandon Johnson 0 0 3 3
35 Bobby Henderson 0 0 0 0
Totals 16 1 8 41
PRINT BOX SCORE
Sunday, March 20, 2016
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 9:00 AM Tampa Elite Sports Center - Bartow Ford Crt 1 Florida Tarheels (FL) 14U
60 26 IMPACT Elite (FL) 13U
B2 10:05 AM Tampa Elite Sports Center - Bartow Ford Crt 1 Lakeland Fire 13 (FL)
29 40 Showtime Hoops 2020 14 (FL)

Lakeland Fire 13 (FL)

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Jordan Manning 3 0 1 7
2 Marcellus Thomas 2 0 4 8
3 Taylor Grant 3 0 1 7
4 Trey Jones 0 0 0 0
6 James Ross 1 0 0 2
7 Johnny Toranece 0 0 0 0
12 Sadiq Garret 0 0 0 0
13 Dale Ray 0 0 0 0
15 Jaylen Battle 0 0 0 0
23 Don Skipper 0 0 0 0
24 Brandon Johnson 2 0 1 5
35 Bobby Henderson 0 0 0 0
Totals 11 0 7 29

Showtime Hoops 2020 14 (FL)

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Christopher Wright 0 0 0 0
2 Lake Ellis 1 0 0 2
3 Corey Sawer 0 0 0 0
5 Kamron Summers 1 0 0 2
10 Jaylen Harper 0 0 1 1
11 Jaxon Williams 0 0 0 0
12 Kayamo Galloway 2 1 0 5
15 Keoni Anthony 0 0 0 0
21 Lokesh Chintapali 3 2 0 8
23 Conner Jones 2 0 0 4
24 Alexander Shields 4 2 0 10
25 Mamush Galloway 2 0 0 4
32 Joe Deluzio 2 0 0 4
Totals 17 5 1 40
PRINT BOX SCORE
B3 11:10 AM Tampa Elite Sports Center - Bartow Ford Crt 3 Southeast Elite 14 (FL)
50 14 Florida Tarheels (FL) 14U

Southeast Elite 14 (FL)

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
2 Brian Miller 4 0 0 8
4 Keyshawn Hendrickson 1 0 0 2
6 Cristian Rojas 4 3 0 11
8 Zachary Mobley 2 0 0 4
10 Cole Duncan 2 1 0 5
12 Xavier Barbel 4 0 2 10
13 Jonthy Candelario 0 0 0 0
14 Zeroun Skinner 3 0 0 6
15 Van Wilkes 2 0 0 4
Totals 22 4 2 50

Florida Tarheels (FL) 14U

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
Totals 0 0 0 0
PRINT BOX SCORE
B4 1:20 PM Tampa Elite Sports Center - Bartow Ford Crt 1 IMPACT Elite (FL) 13U
43 60 Lakeland Fire 13 (FL)

IMPACT Elite (FL) 13U

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
Totals 0 0 0 0

Lakeland Fire 13 (FL)

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Jordan Manning 7 0 1 15
2 Marcellus Thomas 4 0 3 11
3 Taylor Grant 9 0 0 18
4 Trey Jones 0 0 0 0
6 James Ross 4 0 0 8
7 Johnny Toranece 0 0 0 0
12 Sadiq Garret 0 0 2 2
13 Dale Ray 0 0 0 0
15 Jaylen Battle 1 0 0 2
23 Don Skipper 0 0 0 0
24 Brandon Johnson 2 0 0 4
35 Bobby Henderson 0 0 0 0
Totals 27 0 6 60
PRINT BOX SCORE
B5 1:20 PM Tampa Elite Sports Center - Bartow Ford Crt 2 Showtime Hoops 2020 14 (FL)
51 50 Southeast Elite 14 (FL)

Showtime Hoops 2020 14 (FL)

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Christopher Wright 0 0 0 0
2 Lake Ellis 0 0 0 0
3 Corey Sawer 0 0 0 0
5 Kamron Summers 1 0 0 2
10 Jaylen Harper 0 0 0 0
11 Jaxon Williams 0 0 0 0
12 Kayamo Galloway 1 0 0 2
15 Keoni Anthony 0 0 0 0
21 Lokesh Chintapali 0 0 0 0
23 Conner Jones 5 3 1 14
24 Alexander Shields 4 0 2 10
25 Mamush Galloway 4 0 0 8
32 Joe Deluzio 6 0 3 15
Totals 21 3 6 51

Southeast Elite 14 (FL)

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
2 Brian Miller 7 0 3 17
4 Keyshawn Hendrickson 0 0 0 0
6 Cristian Rojas 1 0 0 2
8 Zachary Mobley 2 0 1 5
10 Cole Duncan 1 0 1 3
12 Xavier Barbel 0 0 2 2
13 Jonthy Candelario 0 0 0 0
14 Zeroun Skinner 3 1 0 7
15 Van Wilkes 5 2 2 14
Totals 19 3 9 50
PRINT BOX SCORE

Bracket

[1] Showtime Hoops 2020 14 (FL)
Play In
[2] Southeast Elite 14 (FL)
14U Gold Championship
[3] Lakeland Fire 13 (FL)
13U Gold Championship
IMPACT Elite (FL) 13U - 43
B4 - Sun 3/20 1:20PM Tampa Elite Sports Center - Bartow Ford Crt 1
Lakeland Fire 13 (FL) - 60
Florida Tarheels (FL) 14U - 60
B1 - Sun 3/20 9:00AM Tampa Elite Sports Center - Bartow Ford Crt 1
IMPACT Elite (FL) 13U - 26
Lakeland Fire 13 (FL) - 29
B2 - Sun 3/20 10:05AM Tampa Elite Sports Center - Bartow Ford Crt 1
Showtime Hoops 2020 14 (FL) - 40
Southeast Elite 14 (FL) - 50
B3 - Sun 3/20 11:10AM Tampa Elite Sports Center - Bartow Ford Crt 3
Florida Tarheels (FL) 14U - 14
Showtime Hoops 2020 14 (FL) - 51
B5 - Sun 3/20 1:20PM Tampa Elite Sports Center - Bartow Ford Crt 2
Southeast Elite 14 (FL) - 50