Lacrosse

MS Girls

2016 Asheville Lacrosse Classic

Jun 18 - 19, 2016
Asheville, NC
Register
Atlanta Stampede

MS Girls Champion

Sat Jun 18, 2016 - Sun Jun 19, 2016

Pool Standings

Pool 1
Team W L T
GD
GS
GA
Atlanta Stampede (Summing, Ga) 3 0 0 19 29 10
Queen City Stars White 1 2 0 -7 15 22
ACS Select MS (Aberdeen, NC) 1 2 0 -7 18 25
LJ Elite (Forest, VA) 1 2 0 -5 21 26
Pool 2
Team W L T
GD
GS
GA
Queen City Stars 2021-22 Black (Charlotte, NC) 3 0 0 13 26 9
LB3 U13 2 1 0 13 24 11
Carolina Miners 1 2 0 1 19 18
GreenLight Lacrosse Club 0 3 0 -27 5 36

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, June 18, 2016
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM Buncombe County Sports Park - BCS4 Queen City Stars 2021-22 Black
14 0 GreenLight Lacrosse Club
P2 8:00 AM Buncombe County Sports Park - BCS5 LB3 U13
8 4 Carolina Miners
P3 9:00 AM Buncombe County Sports Park - BCS4 Queen City Stars White
2 6 Atlanta Stampede
P4 9:00 AM Buncombe County Sports Park - BCS5 ACS Select MS
9 6 LJ Elite
P5 10:00 AM Buncombe County Sports Park - BCS4 Queen City Stars 2021-22 Black
7 5 Carolina Miners
P6 10:00 AM Buncombe County Sports Park - BCS5 GreenLight Lacrosse Club
2 12 LB3 U13
P7 11:00 AM Buncombe County Sports Park - BCS4 Queen City Stars White
5 11 LJ Elite
P8 11:00 AM Buncombe County Sports Park - BCS5 Atlanta Stampede
11 4 ACS Select MS
P9 12:00 PM Buncombe County Sports Park - BCS4 Queen City Stars 2021-22 Black
5 4 LB3 U13
OT
P10 12:00 PM Buncombe County Sports Park - BCS5 Carolina Miners
10 3 GreenLight Lacrosse Club
P11 1:00 PM Buncombe County Sports Park - BCS4 Queen City Stars White
8 5 ACS Select MS
P12 1:00 PM Buncombe County Sports Park - BCS5 LJ Elite
4 12 Atlanta Stampede
Sunday, June 19, 2016
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B13 8:00 AM Buncombe County Sports Park - BCS4 [5] Queen City Stars White
10 8 [8] GreenLight Lacrosse Club
B14 8:00 AM Buncombe County Sports Park - BCS5 [6] ACS Select MS
5 10 [7] LJ Elite
B15 9:00 AM Buncombe County Sports Park - BCS4 [1] Queen City Stars 2021-22 Black
6 1 [4] Carolina Miners
B16 9:00 AM Buncombe County Sports Park - BCS5 [2] Atlanta Stampede
10 2 [3] LB3 U13
B17 10:00 AM Buncombe County Sports Park - BCS4 [5] Queen City Stars White
8 6 [7] LJ Elite
B18 10:00 AM Buncombe County Sports Park - BCS5 [8] GreenLight Lacrosse Club
7 9 [6] ACS Select MS
B19 11:00 AM Buncombe County Sports Park - BCS4 [1] Queen City Stars 2021-22 Black
5 6 [2] Atlanta Stampede
B20 11:00 AM Buncombe County Sports Park - BCS5 [4] Carolina Miners
3 4 [3] LB3 U13

Bracket

[2] Atlanta Stampede
"A" Champion
[3] LB3 U13
"A" Consolation
[6] ACS Select MS
"B" Consolation
[5] Queen City Stars White
"B" Champion
[1] Queen City Stars 2021-22 Black - 5
B19 - Sun 6/19 11:00AM Buncombe County Sports Park - BCS4
[2] Atlanta Stampede - 6
[2] Atlanta Stampede - 10
B16 - Sun 6/19 9:00AM Buncombe County Sports Park - BCS5
[3] LB3 U13 - 2
[1] Queen City Stars 2021-22 Black - 6
B15 - Sun 6/19 9:00AM Buncombe County Sports Park - BCS4
[4] Carolina Miners - 1
[4] Carolina Miners - 3
B20 - Sun 6/19 11:00AM Buncombe County Sports Park - BCS5
[3] LB3 U13 - 4
[6] ACS Select MS - 5
B14 - Sun 6/19 8:00AM Buncombe County Sports Park - BCS5
[7] LJ Elite - 10
[5] Queen City Stars White - 8
B17 - Sun 6/19 10:00AM Buncombe County Sports Park - BCS4
[7] LJ Elite - 6
[8] GreenLight Lacrosse Club - 7
B18 - Sun 6/19 10:00AM Buncombe County Sports Park - BCS5
[6] ACS Select MS - 9
[5] Queen City Stars White - 10
B13 - Sun 6/19 8:00AM Buncombe County Sports Park - BCS4
[8] GreenLight Lacrosse Club - 8