Lacrosse

2019 (8th) - A

NXT Cup

Jul 11 - 12, 2015
Newtown Square, PA • West Chester, PA
champion
Headstrong North White 2019

2019 (8th) - A Champion

Sat Jul 11, 2015 - Sun Jul 12, 2015

Pool Standings

Group 1
Team W L T P
GD
GS
GA
STEPS Elite 2019 4 0 0 12 19 36 17
Headstrong North White 2019 3 1 0 9 10 34 21
Carolina Cannons 2019 2 2 0 6 -4 26 30
Titanium Cincinnati 2019 Silver 1 3 0 3 -12 21 36
NY All Greys 0 4 0 0 -13 22 35
Group 2
Team W L T P
GD
GS
GA
True MI 2019 4 0 0 12 21 38 16
FLG 2019 3 1 0 9 13 33 18
Upper Level 2019 2 2 0 6 -2 29 32
Top Left Loggerheads 2019 1 3 0 3 -7 21 28
Braveheart Highlanders 2019 1 3 0 3 -8 24 32
Headstrong North Green 2019 1 3 0 3 -17 13 32

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, July 11, 2015
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 1:50 PM Episcopal Academy - Field H Carolina Cannons 2019
9 4 Titanium Cincinnati 2019 Silver
P2 1:50 PM Episcopal Academy - Field G STEPS Elite 2019
8 3 Headstrong North White 2019
P3 2:40 PM Episcopal Academy - Field A FLG 2019
9 4 Top Left Loggerheads 2019
P4 2:40 PM Episcopal Academy - Field B Headstrong North Green 2019
4 8 Braveheart Highlanders 2019
P5 2:40 PM Episcopal Academy - Field C Upper Level 2019
4 12 True MI 2019
P6 3:30 PM Episcopal Academy - Field G NY All Greys
5 8 Carolina Cannons 2019
P7 3:30 PM Episcopal Academy - Field H Titanium Cincinnati 2019 Silver
3 13 Headstrong North White 2019
P8 4:20 PM Episcopal Academy - Field A Top Left Loggerheads 2019
3 4 Headstrong North Green 2019
P9 4:20 PM Episcopal Academy - Field B FLG 2019
4 7 Upper Level 2019
P10 4:20 PM Episcopal Academy - Field C Braveheart Highlanders 2019
5 10 True MI 2019
P11 5:10 PM Episcopal Academy - Field G STEPS Elite 2019
11 5 NY All Greys
P12 5:10 PM Episcopal Academy - Field H Headstrong North White 2019
11 5 Carolina Cannons 2019
P13 6:00 PM Episcopal Academy - Field A Upper Level 2019
9 10 Top Left Loggerheads 2019
P14 6:00 PM Episcopal Academy - Field B True MI 2019
10 3 Headstrong North Green 2019
P15 6:00 PM Episcopal Academy - Field C Braveheart Highlanders 2019
5 9 FLG 2019
P16 6:50 PM Episcopal Academy - Field F NY All Greys
5 7 Headstrong North White 2019
Sunday, July 12, 2015
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P17 9:40 AM Episcopal Academy - Field F STEPS Elite 2019
7 5 Titanium Cincinnati 2019 Silver
P18 11:20 AM Episcopal Academy - Field B Top Left Loggerheads 2019
4 6 True MI 2019
P19 11:20 AM Episcopal Academy - Field F Upper Level 2019
9 6 Braveheart Highlanders 2019
P20 11:20 AM Episcopal Academy - Field A Headstrong North Green 2019
2 11 FLG 2019
P21 11:20 AM Episcopal Academy - Field I Titanium Cincinnati 2019 Silver
9 7 NY All Greys
P22 11:20 AM Episcopal Academy - Field G Carolina Cannons 2019
4 10 STEPS Elite 2019
B1 1:00 PM Episcopal Academy - Field G [1] STEPS Elite 2019
6 4 [2] FLG 2019
B2 1:00 PM Episcopal Academy - Field F [2] Headstrong North White 2019
8 4 [1] True MI 2019
B4 1:00 PM Episcopal Academy - Field A [3] Carolina Cannons 2019
6 4 [3] Upper Level 2019
B5 1:00 PM Episcopal Academy - Field B [4] Titanium Cincinnati 2019 Silver
7 4 [4] Top Left Loggerheads 2019
B6 1:00 PM Episcopal Academy - Field I [5] NY All Greys
11 4 [5] Braveheart Highlanders 2019
B3 2:40 PM Episcopal Academy - Field F [1] STEPS Elite 2019
6 7 [2] Headstrong North White 2019

Bracket

[2] Headstrong North White 2019
Champion
[2] Headstrong North White 2019 - 8
B2 - Sun 7/12 1:00PM Episcopal Academy - Field F
[1] True MI 2019 - 4
[1] STEPS Elite 2019 - 6
B1 - Sun 7/12 1:00PM Episcopal Academy - Field G
[2] FLG 2019 - 4
[1] STEPS Elite 2019 - 6
B3 - Sun 7/12 2:40PM Episcopal Academy - Field F
[2] Headstrong North White 2019 - 7
[3] Carolina Cannons 2019 - 6
B4 - Sun 7/12 1:00PM Episcopal Academy - Field A
[3] Upper Level 2019 - 4
[4] Titanium Cincinnati 2019 Silver - 7
B5 - Sun 7/12 1:00PM Episcopal Academy - Field B
[4] Top Left Loggerheads 2019 - 4
[5] NY All Greys - 11
B6 - Sun 7/12 1:00PM Episcopal Academy - Field I
[5] Braveheart Highlanders 2019 - 4