Lacrosse

2020 (7th) - A

NXT Cup

Jul 11 - 12, 2015
Newtown Square, PA • West Chester, PA
champion
Team 91 2020 Crush

2020 (7th) - A Champion

Sat Jul 11, 2015 - Sun Jul 12, 2015

Pool Standings

Group 1
Team W L T P
GD
GS
GA
Team 91 2020 Crush 3 0 0 9 21 54 3
Legacy TAZ 2020 3 0 0 9 21 35 4
BBL 2020 Black 1 2 0 3 -12 8 34
Titanium Indiana 2020 Silver 1 2 0 3 -2 14 24
Upper Level 2020 0 2 1 1 -14 11 27
Big 4 0 2 1 1 -14 9 39
Group 2
Team W L T P
GD
GS
GA
FLG 2020 3 0 0 9 16 24 7
2020 Solar Eclipse 2 1 0 6 2 17 15
Fusion Elite 2020 1 2 0 3 -9 11 21
PA Roughriders 2020 ELite 0 3 0 0 -9 11 20
Group 3
Team W L T P
GD
GS
GA
Rising Sons 2020 3 0 0 9 21 39 4
True Blue 2020 1 1 1 4 0 21 22
Top Left Loggerheads 2020 0 1 2 2 -7 13 25
SouthShore 2020 0 2 1 1 -14 8 30
Group 4
Team W L T P
GD
GS
GA
Baltimore Breakers 2020 Orange 3 0 0 9 18 37 7
Cincy Royals Elite 2020 1 1 1 4 0 20 20
Mesa Fresh Fever 2020 Orange 1 2 0 3 -5 18 29
LI Outlaws Black 2020 0 2 1 1 -13 7 26
Group 5
Team W L T P
GD
GS
GA
Looneys 2020 Orange 3 0 0 9 15 35 6
LI Express 2020 - 1 2 1 0 6 8 20 9
Carolina Cannons 2020 1 2 0 3 -6 11 20
SJS Gray 20 0 3 0 0 -17 4 35

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, July 11, 2015
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM Episcopal Academy - Field A BBL 2020 Black
1 19 Team 91 2020 Crush
P2 8:00 AM Episcopal Academy - Field B Big 4
1 13 Legacy TAZ 2020
P3 8:00 AM Episcopal Academy - Field F Titanium Indiana 2020 Silver
10 3 Upper Level 2020
P8 8:00 AM Episcopal Academy - Field G Mesa Fresh Fever 2020 Orange
8 2 LI Outlaws Black 2020
P9 8:00 AM Episcopal Academy - Field H Cincy Royals Elite 2020
4 8 Baltimore Breakers 2020 Orange
P4 8:50 AM Episcopal Academy - Field G 2020 Solar Eclipse
7 3 PA Roughriders 2020 ELite
P5 8:50 AM Episcopal Academy - Field F Fusion Elite 2020
1 9 FLG 2020
P6 8:50 AM Episcopal Academy - Field A SouthShore 2020
2 12 True Blue 2020
P7 8:50 AM Episcopal Academy - Field B Rising Sons 2020
13 1 Top Left Loggerheads 2020
P12 9:40 AM Episcopal Academy - Field A Team 91 2020 Crush
19 1 Big 4
P13 9:40 AM Episcopal Academy - Field B BBL 2020 Black
5 3 Titanium Indiana 2020 Silver
P14 9:40 AM Episcopal Academy - Field F Legacy TAZ 2020
10 1 Upper Level 2020
P19 9:40 AM Episcopal Academy - Field G LI Outlaws Black 2020
5 5 Cincy Royals Elite 2020
P20 9:40 AM Episcopal Academy - Field H Mesa Fresh Fever 2020 Orange
3 16 Baltimore Breakers 2020 Orange
P15 10:30 AM Episcopal Academy - Field G PA Roughriders 2020 ELite
4 6 Fusion Elite 2020
P16 10:30 AM Episcopal Academy - Field F 2020 Solar Eclipse
2 8 FLG 2020
P17 10:30 AM Episcopal Academy - Field A True Blue 2020
1 12 Rising Sons 2020
P18 10:30 AM Episcopal Academy - Field B SouthShore 2020
4 4 Top Left Loggerheads 2020
P23 11:20 AM Episcopal Academy - Field A Titanium Indiana 2020 Silver
1 16 Team 91 2020 Crush
P24 11:20 AM Episcopal Academy - Field B Upper Level 2020
7 7 Big 4
P25 11:20 AM Episcopal Academy - Field F Legacy TAZ 2020
12 2 BBL 2020 Black
P30 11:20 AM Episcopal Academy - Field G Baltimore Breakers 2020 Orange
13 0 LI Outlaws Black 2020
P31 11:20 AM Episcopal Academy - Field H Mesa Fresh Fever 2020 Orange
7 11 Cincy Royals Elite 2020
P26 12:10 PM Episcopal Academy - Field G FLG 2020
7 4 PA Roughriders 2020 ELite
P27 12:10 PM Episcopal Academy - Field F 2020 Solar Eclipse
8 4 Fusion Elite 2020
P28 12:10 PM Episcopal Academy - Field A Top Left Loggerheads 2020
8 8 True Blue 2020
P29 12:10 PM Episcopal Academy - Field B SouthShore 2020
2 14 Rising Sons 2020
P10 1:50 PM Episcopal Academy - Field F LI Express 2020 - 1
6 4 Carolina Cannons 2020
P11 1:50 PM Episcopal Academy - Field I Looneys 2020 Orange
19 1 SJS Gray 20
P21 3:30 PM Episcopal Academy - Field F Carolina Cannons 2020
1 11 Looneys 2020 Orange
P22 3:30 PM Episcopal Academy - Field I LI Express 2020 - 1
10 0 SJS Gray 20
P32 5:10 PM Episcopal Academy - Field F SJS Gray 20
3 6 Carolina Cannons 2020
P33 5:10 PM Episcopal Academy - Field I LI Express 2020 - 1
4 5 Looneys 2020 Orange
Sunday, July 12, 2015
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B8 8:00 AM Episcopal Academy - Field H [2] Cincy Royals Elite 2020
8 9 [2] True Blue 2020
B9 8:00 AM Episcopal Academy - Field G [3] BBL 2020 Black
8 7 [3] Fusion Elite 2020
B10 8:00 AM Episcopal Academy - Field F [3] Top Left Loggerheads 2020
5 3 [3] Mesa Fresh Fever 2020 Orange
B11 8:00 AM Episcopal Academy - Field I [3] Carolina Cannons 2020
4 12 [4] Titanium Indiana 2020 Silver
B12 8:00 AM Episcopal Academy - Field A [5] Upper Level 2020
2 8 [4] PA Roughriders 2020 ELite
B13 8:00 AM Episcopal Academy - Field B [6] Big 4
13 4 [4] SouthShore 2020
B14 8:00 AM Episcopal Academy - Field C [4] LI Outlaws Black 2020
3 4 [4] SJS Gray 20
B0 9:40 AM Episcopal Academy - Field B [4] PA Roughriders 2020 ELite
3 8 [4] SouthShore 2020
B0 9:40 AM Episcopal Academy - Field C [6] Big 4
4 8 [4] LI Outlaws Black 2020
B15 9:40 AM Episcopal Academy - Field H [2] Cincy Royals Elite 2020
7 7 [3] BBL 2020 Black
B16 9:40 AM Episcopal Academy - Field G [2] True Blue 2020
9 5 [3] Fusion Elite 2020
B18 9:40 AM Episcopal Academy - Field I [3] Mesa Fresh Fever 2020 Orange
9 13 [4] Titanium Indiana 2020 Silver
B19 9:40 AM Episcopal Academy - Field A [5] Upper Level 2020
0 6 [4] SJS Gray 20
B17 10:30 AM Episcopal Academy - Field F [3] Top Left Loggerheads 2020
6 8 [3] Carolina Cannons 2020
B1 12:10 PM Episcopal Academy - Field H [1] Team 91 2020 Crush
12 1 [2] LI Express 2020 - 1
B2 12:10 PM Episcopal Academy - Field G [1] FLG 2020
5 3 [2] 2020 Solar Eclipse
B3 12:10 PM Episcopal Academy - Field A [1] Rising Sons 2020
4 7 [2] Legacy TAZ 2020
B4 12:10 PM Episcopal Academy - Field C [1] Baltimore Breakers 2020 Orange
1 9 [1] Looneys 2020 Orange
B5 1:50 PM Episcopal Academy - Field H [1] Team 91 2020 Crush
18 5 [1] FLG 2020
B6 1:50 PM Episcopal Academy - Field G [2] Legacy TAZ 2020
3 8 [1] Looneys 2020 Orange
B8 1:50 PM Episcopal Academy - Field A [2] LI Express 2020 - 1
11 0 [2] 2020 Solar Eclipse
B9 1:50 PM Episcopal Academy - Field C [1] Rising Sons 2020
7 6 [1] Baltimore Breakers 2020 Orange
B7 2:40 PM Episcopal Academy - Field G [1] Team 91 2020 Crush
7 6 [1] Looneys 2020 Orange

Bracket

[1] Team 91 2020 Crush
Champion
[2] Legacy TAZ 2020 - 3
B6 - Sun 7/12 1:50PM Episcopal Academy - Field G
[1] Looneys 2020 Orange - 8
[1] Team 91 2020 Crush - 7
B7 - Sun 7/12 2:40PM Episcopal Academy - Field G
[1] Looneys 2020 Orange - 6
[1] Team 91 2020 Crush - 18
B5 - Sun 7/12 1:50PM Episcopal Academy - Field H
[1] FLG 2020 - 5
[1] Rising Sons 2020 - 4
B3 - Sun 7/12 12:10PM Episcopal Academy - Field A
[2] Legacy TAZ 2020 - 7
[1] Baltimore Breakers 2020 Orange - 1
B4 - Sun 7/12 12:10PM Episcopal Academy - Field C
[1] Looneys 2020 Orange - 9
[1] FLG 2020 - 5
B2 - Sun 7/12 12:10PM Episcopal Academy - Field G
[2] 2020 Solar Eclipse - 3
[1] Team 91 2020 Crush - 12
B1 - Sun 7/12 12:10PM Episcopal Academy - Field H
[2] LI Express 2020 - 1 - 1
[2] Cincy Royals Elite 2020 - 8
B8 - Sun 7/12 8:00AM Episcopal Academy - Field H
[2] True Blue 2020 - 9
[5] Upper Level 2020 - 0
B19 - Sun 7/12 9:40AM Episcopal Academy - Field A
[4] SJS Gray 20 - 6
[5] Upper Level 2020 - 2
B12 - Sun 7/12 8:00AM Episcopal Academy - Field A
[4] PA Roughriders 2020 ELite - 8
[3] Top Left Loggerheads 2020 - 6
B17 - Sun 7/12 10:30AM Episcopal Academy - Field F
[3] Carolina Cannons 2020 - 8
[3] BBL 2020 Black - 8
B9 - Sun 7/12 8:00AM Episcopal Academy - Field G
[3] Fusion Elite 2020 - 7
[3] Carolina Cannons 2020 - 4
B11 - Sun 7/12 8:00AM Episcopal Academy - Field I
[4] Titanium Indiana 2020 Silver - 12
[4] LI Outlaws Black 2020 - 3
B14 - Sun 7/12 8:00AM Episcopal Academy - Field C
[4] SJS Gray 20 - 4
[2] Cincy Royals Elite 2020 - 7
B15 - Sun 7/12 9:40AM Episcopal Academy - Field H
[3] BBL 2020 Black - 7
[6] Big 4 - 13
B13 - Sun 7/12 8:00AM Episcopal Academy - Field B
[4] SouthShore 2020 - 4
[3] Mesa Fresh Fever 2020 Orange - 9
B18 - Sun 7/12 9:40AM Episcopal Academy - Field I
[4] Titanium Indiana 2020 Silver - 13
[2] True Blue 2020 - 9
B16 - Sun 7/12 9:40AM Episcopal Academy - Field G
[3] Fusion Elite 2020 - 5
[3] Top Left Loggerheads 2020 - 5
B10 - Sun 7/12 8:00AM Episcopal Academy - Field F
[3] Mesa Fresh Fever 2020 Orange - 3
[2] LI Express 2020 - 1 - 11
B8 - Sun 7/12 1:50PM Episcopal Academy - Field A
[2] 2020 Solar Eclipse - 0
[1] Rising Sons 2020 - 7
B9 - Sun 7/12 1:50PM Episcopal Academy - Field C
[1] Baltimore Breakers 2020 Orange - 6
[4] PA Roughriders 2020 ELite - 3
- Sun 7/12 9:40AM Episcopal Academy - Field B
[4] SouthShore 2020 - 8
[6] Big 4 - 4
- Sun 7/12 9:40AM Episcopal Academy - Field C
[4] LI Outlaws Black 2020 - 8