Lacrosse

2020 (7th) - B

NXT Cup

Jul 11 - 12, 2015
Newtown Square, PA • West Chester, PA
champion
Baltimore Breakers 2020 White

2020 (7th) - B Champion

Sat Jul 11, 2015 - Sun Jul 12, 2015

Pool Standings

Group 1
Team W L T P
GD
GS
GA
Baltimore Breakers 2020 White 3 0 0 9 14 28 7
3 Village Lacrosse 2020 2 1 0 6 13 24 6
Headstrong North 2020 1 2 0 3 -6 18 20
NXT Bandits 0 3 0 0 -21 3 40
Group 2
Team W L T P
GD
GS
GA
STEPS Elite 2020 3 0 0 9 21 34 5
BTB 1 1 1 4 -3 14 18
LB3 Phillie Elite 2020/21 1 1 1 4 -6 13 21
Velocity MS Central 0 3 0 0 -12 9 26
Group 3
Team W L T P
GD
GS
GA
SJ Shamrocks U13 2 0 1 7 9 23 12
Titanium Cinicnatti 2020 2 0 1 7 5 22 17
2020 Lunar Eclipse 1 2 0 3 -1 17 18
Mesa Fresh Fever 2020 Blue 0 3 0 0 -13 7 22
Group 4
Team W L T P
GD
GS
GA
NY All Greys 2020 2 0 1 7 9 24 14
NXT LC 2020 2 0 1 7 8 23 14
Team Turnpike Elite 2020 1 2 0 3 4 23 15
Titanium Indiana 2020 Blue 0 3 0 0 -21 8 35
Group 5
Team W L T P
GD
GS
GA
Looneys 2020 Green 3 0 0 9 13 20 7
Philadelphia Freedom 2020 White 1 2 0 3 0 13 13
True MI 2020 1 2 0 3 -3 12 15
Leading Edge South 1 2 0 3 -10 9 19

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, July 11, 2015
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM Westtown School - Field 05 3 Village Lacrosse 2020
9 2 Headstrong North 2020
P2 8:00 AM Westtown School - Field 06 NXT Bandits
1 15 Baltimore Breakers 2020 White
P5 8:00 AM Westtown School - Field 01 2020 Lunar Eclipse
5 2 Mesa Fresh Fever 2020 Blue
P6 8:00 AM Westtown School - Field 02 Titanium Cinicnatti 2020
6 6 SJ Shamrocks U13
P3 8:50 AM Westtown School - Field 05 LB3 Phillie Elite 2020/21
2 11 STEPS Elite 2020
P4 8:50 AM Westtown School - Field 06 BTB
7 3 Velocity MS Central
P7 8:50 AM Westtown School - Field 01 NXT LC 2020
7 6 Team Turnpike Elite 2020
P8 8:50 AM Westtown School - Field 02 Titanium Indiana 2020 Blue
4 12 NY All Greys 2020
P11 9:40 AM Westtown School - Field 05 Headstrong North 2020
13 2 NXT Bandits
P12 9:40 AM Westtown School - Field 06 3 Village Lacrosse 2020
3 4 Baltimore Breakers 2020 White
P15 9:40 AM Westtown School - Field 01 Mesa Fresh Fever 2020 Blue
3 6 Titanium Cinicnatti 2020
P16 9:40 AM Westtown School - Field 02 2020 Lunar Eclipse
4 6 SJ Shamrocks U13
P13 10:30 AM Westtown School - Field 05 STEPS Elite 2020
10 2 BTB
P14 10:30 AM Westtown School - Field 06 LB3 Phillie Elite 2020/21
6 5 Velocity MS Central
P17 10:30 AM Westtown School - Field 01 Team Turnpike Elite 2020
12 1 Titanium Indiana 2020 Blue
P18 10:30 AM Westtown School - Field 02 NXT LC 2020
5 5 NY All Greys 2020
P21 11:20 AM Westtown School - Field 05 Baltimore Breakers 2020 White
9 3 Headstrong North 2020
P22 11:20 AM Westtown School - Field 06 3 Village Lacrosse 2020
12 0 NXT Bandits
P25 11:20 AM Westtown School - Field 01 SJ Shamrocks U13
11 2 Mesa Fresh Fever 2020 Blue
P26 11:20 AM Westtown School - Field 02 2020 Lunar Eclipse
8 10 Titanium Cinicnatti 2020
P23 12:10 PM Westtown School - Field 05 Velocity MS Central
1 13 STEPS Elite 2020
P24 12:10 PM Westtown School - Field 06 LB3 Phillie Elite 2020/21
5 5 BTB
P27 12:10 PM Westtown School - Field 01 NY All Greys 2020
7 5 Team Turnpike Elite 2020
P28 12:10 PM Westtown School - Field 02 NXT LC 2020
11 3 Titanium Indiana 2020 Blue
P29 2:40 PM Westtown School - Field 01 True MI 2020
4 5 Leading Edge South
P30 2:40 PM Westtown School - Field 02 Looneys 2020 Green
6 2 Philadelphia Freedom 2020 White
P19 4:20 PM Westtown School - Field 01 Leading Edge South
2 8 Philadelphia Freedom 2020 White
P20 4:20 PM Westtown School - Field 02 Looneys 2020 Green
7 3 True MI 2020
P9 6:00 PM Westtown School - Field 01 Looneys 2020 Green
7 2 Leading Edge South
P10 6:00 PM Westtown School - Field 02 Philadelphia Freedom 2020 White
3 5 True MI 2020
Sunday, July 12, 2015
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B8 8:50 AM Westtown School - Field 05 [2] BTB
1 8 [2] Philadelphia Freedom 2020 White
B9 8:50 AM Westtown School - Field 06 [3] Headstrong North 2020
4 3 [3] LB3 Phillie Elite 2020/21
B10 8:50 AM Westtown School - Field 07 [3] 2020 Lunar Eclipse
3 10 [3] Team Turnpike Elite 2020
B11 8:50 AM Westtown School - Field 08 [3] True MI 2020
6 3 [4] NXT Bandits
B12 8:50 AM Westtown School - Field 09 [4] Velocity MS Central
2 7 [4] Mesa Fresh Fever 2020 Blue
B13 8:50 AM Westtown School - Field 10 [4] Titanium Indiana 2020 Blue
5 10 [4] Leading Edge South
B14 10:30 AM Westtown School - Field 05 [2] BTB
6 3 [3] LB3 Phillie Elite 2020/21
B15 10:30 AM Westtown School - Field 06 [3] Headstrong North 2020
5 4 [2] Philadelphia Freedom 2020 White
B16 10:30 AM Westtown School - Field 07 [3] 2020 Lunar Eclipse
10 2 [4] NXT Bandits
B17 10:30 AM Westtown School - Field 08 [3] True MI 2020
2 9 [3] Team Turnpike Elite 2020
B18 10:30 AM Westtown School - Field 09 [4] Velocity MS Central
2 7 [4] Leading Edge South
B19 10:30 AM Westtown School - Field 10 [4] Titanium Indiana 2020 Blue
6 7 [4] Mesa Fresh Fever 2020 Blue
B1 11:20 AM Westtown School - Field 05 [1] Baltimore Breakers 2020 White
7 5 [2] NXT LC 2020
B2 11:20 AM Westtown School - Field 06 [1] STEPS Elite 2020
14 1 [2] Titanium Cinicnatti 2020
B3 11:20 AM Westtown School - Field 07 [1] SJ Shamrocks U13
2 9 [2] 3 Village Lacrosse 2020
B4 11:20 AM Westtown School - Field 08 [1] NY All Greys 2020
2 10 [1] Looneys 2020 Green
B0 1:00 PM Westtown School - Field 06 SJ Shamrocks U13
3 10 NY All Greys 2020
B0 1:00 PM Westtown School - Field 05 NXT LC 2020
5 2 Titanium Cinicnatti 2020
B5 1:00 PM Westtown School - Field 07 [1] Baltimore Breakers 2020 White
11 5 [1] STEPS Elite 2020
B6 1:00 PM Westtown School - Field 08 [2] 3 Village Lacrosse 2020
7 6 [1] Looneys 2020 Green
B7 2:40 PM Westtown School - Field 07 [1] Baltimore Breakers 2020 White
5 4 [2] 3 Village Lacrosse 2020

Bracket

[1] Baltimore Breakers 2020 White
Champion
[1] NY All Greys 2020 - 2
B4 - Sun 7/12 11:20AM Westtown School - Field 08
[1] Looneys 2020 Green - 10
[1] Baltimore Breakers 2020 White - 11
B5 - Sun 7/12 1:00PM Westtown School - Field 07
[1] STEPS Elite 2020 - 5
[1] STEPS Elite 2020 - 14
B2 - Sun 7/12 11:20AM Westtown School - Field 06
[2] Titanium Cinicnatti 2020 - 1
[1] SJ Shamrocks U13 - 2
B3 - Sun 7/12 11:20AM Westtown School - Field 07
[2] 3 Village Lacrosse 2020 - 9
[1] Baltimore Breakers 2020 White - 5
B7 - Sun 7/12 2:40PM Westtown School - Field 07
[2] 3 Village Lacrosse 2020 - 4
[2] 3 Village Lacrosse 2020 - 7
B6 - Sun 7/12 1:00PM Westtown School - Field 08
[1] Looneys 2020 Green - 6
[1] Baltimore Breakers 2020 White - 7
B1 - Sun 7/12 11:20AM Westtown School - Field 05
[2] NXT LC 2020 - 5
NXT LC 2020 - 5
- Sun 7/12 1:00PM Westtown School - Field 05
Titanium Cinicnatti 2020 - 2
SJ Shamrocks U13 - 3
- Sun 7/12 1:00PM Westtown School - Field 06
NY All Greys 2020 - 10
[4] Titanium Indiana 2020 Blue - 6
B19 - Sun 7/12 10:30AM Westtown School - Field 10
[4] Mesa Fresh Fever 2020 Blue - 7
[4] Titanium Indiana 2020 Blue - 5
B13 - Sun 7/12 8:50AM Westtown School - Field 10
[4] Leading Edge South - 10
[2] BTB - 6
B14 - Sun 7/12 10:30AM Westtown School - Field 05
[3] LB3 Phillie Elite 2020/21 - 3
[3] 2020 Lunar Eclipse - 10
B16 - Sun 7/12 10:30AM Westtown School - Field 07
[4] NXT Bandits - 2
[3] Headstrong North 2020 - 4
B9 - Sun 7/12 8:50AM Westtown School - Field 06
[3] LB3 Phillie Elite 2020/21 - 3
[3] 2020 Lunar Eclipse - 3
B10 - Sun 7/12 8:50AM Westtown School - Field 07
[3] Team Turnpike Elite 2020 - 10
[3] True MI 2020 - 2
B17 - Sun 7/12 10:30AM Westtown School - Field 08
[3] Team Turnpike Elite 2020 - 9
[3] True MI 2020 - 6
B11 - Sun 7/12 8:50AM Westtown School - Field 08
[4] NXT Bandits - 3
[4] Velocity MS Central - 2
B18 - Sun 7/12 10:30AM Westtown School - Field 09
[4] Leading Edge South - 7
[4] Velocity MS Central - 2
B12 - Sun 7/12 8:50AM Westtown School - Field 09
[4] Mesa Fresh Fever 2020 Blue - 7
[3] Headstrong North 2020 - 5
B15 - Sun 7/12 10:30AM Westtown School - Field 06
[2] Philadelphia Freedom 2020 White - 4
[2] BTB - 1
B8 - Sun 7/12 8:50AM Westtown School - Field 05
[2] Philadelphia Freedom 2020 White - 8