Lacrosse

2022 (5th) - A

NXT Cup

Jul 11 - 12, 2015
Newtown Square, PA • West Chester, PA
champion
Team 91 2022 United

2022 (5th) - A Champion

Sat Jul 11, 2015 - Sun Jul 12, 2015

Pool Standings

Group 1
Team W L T P
GD
GS
GA
Team 91 2022 United 3 0 0 9 21 33 4
Mesa Fresh Fever 2022 Orange 2 1 0 6 3 24 20
2022 Solar Eclipse 1 2 0 3 -5 13 20
LB3 Phillie Elite 2022 0 3 0 0 -19 3 29
Group 2
Team W L T P
GD
GS
GA
Baltimore Breakers 2022 Orange 3 0 0 9 17 29 8
Manhasset 32 3 0 0 9 13 23 10
Philadelphia Freedom 2022 Red 1 2 0 3 4 21 17
Rising Sons 2022 1 2 0 3 -5 15 17
LI Outlaws 2022 Black 1 2 0 3 -9 15 24
Headstrong North 2022 0 3 0 0 -20 6 33
Group 3
Team W L T P
GD
GS
GA
Team 91 2022 Smash 3 0 0 9 21 38 2
PA Roughriders PA Elite 2022 2 1 0 6 6 20 14
Legacy Thunder 2022 1 2 0 3 -11 7 25
Braveheart MacDaddy's 2022 0 3 0 0 -16 8 32

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, July 11, 2015
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P3 8:00 AM Westtown School - Field 07 Philadelphia Freedom 2022 Red
5 6 Manhasset 32
P4 8:00 AM Westtown School - Field 08 Rising Sons 2022
11 1 Headstrong North 2022
P5 8:00 AM Westtown School - Field 09 LI Outlaws 2022 Black
5 8 Baltimore Breakers 2022 Orange
P10 9:40 AM Westtown School - Field 07 Manhasset 32
7 2 Rising Sons 2022
P11 9:40 AM Westtown School - Field 08 Philadelphia Freedom 2022 Red
6 7 LI Outlaws 2022 Black
P12 9:40 AM Westtown School - Field 09 Headstrong North 2022
1 12 Baltimore Breakers 2022 Orange
P17 11:20 AM Westtown School - Field 07 LI Outlaws 2022 Black
3 10 Manhasset 32
P18 11:20 AM Westtown School - Field 08 Baltimore Breakers 2022 Orange
9 2 Rising Sons 2022
P19 11:20 AM Westtown School - Field 09 Headstrong North 2022
4 10 Philadelphia Freedom 2022 Red
P6 2:40 PM Westtown School - Field 05 Team 91 2022 Smash
16 1 Braveheart MacDaddy's 2022
P7 2:40 PM Westtown School - Field 06 PA Roughriders PA Elite 2022
8 2 Legacy Thunder 2022
P1 3:30 PM Westtown School - Field 06 Mesa Fresh Fever 2022 Orange
9 6 2022 Solar Eclipse
P2 3:30 PM Westtown School - Field 05 LB3 Phillie Elite 2022
0 11 Team 91 2022 United
P13 4:20 PM Westtown School - Field 05 Braveheart MacDaddy's 2022
4 11 PA Roughriders PA Elite 2022
P14 4:20 PM Westtown School - Field 06 Team 91 2022 Smash
14 0 Legacy Thunder 2022
P8 5:10 PM Westtown School - Field 06 2022 Solar Eclipse
6 1 LB3 Phillie Elite 2022
P9 5:10 PM Westtown School - Field 05 Mesa Fresh Fever 2022 Orange
3 12 Team 91 2022 United
P20 6:00 PM Westtown School - Field 05 Legacy Thunder 2022
5 3 Braveheart MacDaddy's 2022
P21 6:00 PM Westtown School - Field 06 Team 91 2022 Smash
8 1 PA Roughriders PA Elite 2022
P15 6:50 PM Westtown School - Field 06 Team 91 2022 United
10 1 2022 Solar Eclipse
P16 6:50 PM Westtown School - Field 05 Mesa Fresh Fever 2022 Orange
12 2 LB3 Phillie Elite 2022
Sunday, July 12, 2015
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B0 8:00 AM Westtown School - Field 06 [4] LB3 Phillie Elite 2022
0 14 [6] Headstrong North 2022
B0 8:00 AM Westtown School - Field 07 [3] 2022 Solar Eclipse
5 7 [2] PA Roughriders PA Elite 2022
B0 8:00 AM Westtown School - Field 05 [4] Braveheart MacDaddy's 2022
3 14 [4] Rising Sons 2022
B0 8:00 AM Westtown School - Field 08 [3] Legacy Thunder 2022
1 11 [5] LI Outlaws 2022 Black
B0 8:00 AM Westtown School - Field 09 [2] Mesa Fresh Fever 2022 Orange
4 8 [3] Philadelphia Freedom 2022 Red
B4 9:40 AM Westtown School - Field 09 [2] Mesa Fresh Fever 2022 Orange
3 3 [2] PA Roughriders PA Elite 2022
B5 9:40 AM Westtown School - Field 07 [3] 2022 Solar Eclipse
2 9 [3] Philadelphia Freedom 2022 Red
B6 9:40 AM Westtown School - Field 08 [3] Legacy Thunder 2022
2 9 [4] Rising Sons 2022
B7 9:40 AM Westtown School - Field 06 [4] LB3 Phillie Elite 2022
0 14 [5] LI Outlaws 2022 Black
B8 9:40 AM Westtown School - Field 05 [4] Braveheart MacDaddy's 2022
3 5 [6] Headstrong North 2022
B9 12:10 PM Westtown School - Field 08 [1] Team 91 2022 United
6 3 [2] Manhasset 32
B10 12:10 PM Westtown School - Field 09 [1] Team 91 2022 Smash
10 3 [1] Baltimore Breakers 2022 Orange
B11 2:40 PM Westtown School - Field 09 [2] Manhasset 32
4 7 [1] Baltimore Breakers 2022 Orange
B12 2:40 PM Westtown School - Field 08 [1] Team 91 2022 United
7 6 [1] Team 91 2022 Smash

Bracket

[1] Baltimore Breakers 2022 Orange
3rd Place
[1] Team 91 2022 United
Champion
[3] Legacy Thunder 2022 - 2
B6 - Sun 7/12 9:40AM Westtown School - Field 08
[4] Rising Sons 2022 - 9
[3] 2022 Solar Eclipse - 2
B5 - Sun 7/12 9:40AM Westtown School - Field 07
[3] Philadelphia Freedom 2022 Red - 9
[4] LB3 Phillie Elite 2022 - 0
B7 - Sun 7/12 9:40AM Westtown School - Field 06
[5] LI Outlaws 2022 Black - 14
[2] Mesa Fresh Fever 2022 Orange - 3
B4 - Sun 7/12 9:40AM Westtown School - Field 09
[2] PA Roughriders PA Elite 2022 - 3
[4] Braveheart MacDaddy's 2022 - 3
B8 - Sun 7/12 9:40AM Westtown School - Field 05
[6] Headstrong North 2022 - 5
[2] Manhasset 32 - 4
B11 - Sun 7/12 2:40PM Westtown School - Field 09
[1] Baltimore Breakers 2022 Orange - 7
[1] Team 91 2022 United - 6
B9 - Sun 7/12 12:10PM Westtown School - Field 08
[2] Manhasset 32 - 3
[1] Team 91 2022 United - 7
B12 - Sun 7/12 2:40PM Westtown School - Field 08
[1] Team 91 2022 Smash - 6
[1] Team 91 2022 Smash - 10
B10 - Sun 7/12 12:10PM Westtown School - Field 09
[1] Baltimore Breakers 2022 Orange - 3
[4] Braveheart MacDaddy's 2022 - 3
- Sun 7/12 8:00AM Westtown School - Field 05
[4] Rising Sons 2022 - 14
[4] LB3 Phillie Elite 2022 - 0
- Sun 7/12 8:00AM Westtown School - Field 06
[6] Headstrong North 2022 - 14
[3] 2022 Solar Eclipse - 5
- Sun 7/12 8:00AM Westtown School - Field 07
[2] PA Roughriders PA Elite 2022 - 7
[3] Legacy Thunder 2022 - 1
- Sun 7/12 8:00AM Westtown School - Field 08
[5] LI Outlaws 2022 Black - 11
[2] Mesa Fresh Fever 2022 Orange - 4
- Sun 7/12 8:00AM Westtown School - Field 09
[3] Philadelphia Freedom 2022 Red - 8