Lacrosse

2022 (5th) - B

NXT Cup

Jul 11 - 12, 2015
Newtown Square, PA • West Chester, PA
champion
SJS Gray 22

2022 (5th) - B Champion

Sat Jul 11, 2015 - Sun Jul 12, 2015

Pool Standings

Group 1
Team W L T P
GD
GS
GA
STEPS Elite 2022 4 0 0 12 15 27 12
3 Village 2022 3 1 0 9 12 29 15
Bucks Select Black 2022 2 1 1 7 2 22 22
Leading Edge South 2 2 0 6 1 18 17
SJ Shamrocks U11 0 3 1 1 -5 17 22
NXT LC 2022 0 4 0 0 -25 13 38
Group 2
Team W L T P
GD
GS
GA
Upper Level 2022 4 0 0 12 19 32 12
SJS Gray 22 3 0 1 10 18 29 9
Team Turnpike 2022 2 1 1 7 11 32 15
Philadelphia Freedom 2022 White 1 1 2 5 -1 22 23
PA Roughriders Select 2022 1 3 0 3 -19 11 34
2022 Lunar Eclipse 0 3 1 1 -13 13 27
Mesa Fresh Fever 2022 Blue 0 3 1 1 -15 12 31

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, July 11, 2015
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:50 AM Westtown School - Field 07 Leading Edge South
5 4 SJ Shamrocks U11
P2 8:50 AM Westtown School - Field 08 STEPS Elite 2022
9 2 NXT LC 2022
P3 8:50 AM Westtown School - Field 09 Bucks Select Black 2022
0 9 3 Village 2022
P7 10:30 AM Westtown School - Field 07 SJ Shamrocks U11
4 5 STEPS Elite 2022
P8 10:30 AM Westtown School - Field 08 Leading Edge South
3 5 Bucks Select Black 2022
P9 10:30 AM Westtown School - Field 09 NXT LC 2022
4 10 3 Village 2022
P13 12:10 PM Westtown School - Field 07 Bucks Select Black 2022
6 6 SJ Shamrocks U11
P14 12:10 PM Westtown School - Field 08 3 Village 2022
4 8 STEPS Elite 2022
P15 12:10 PM Westtown School - Field 09 NXT LC 2022
3 8 Leading Edge South
P4 1:00 PM Westtown School - Field 08 Mesa Fresh Fever 2022 Blue
2 3 PA Roughriders Select 2022
P5 2:40 PM Westtown School - Field 07 Upper Level 2022
5 2 Team Turnpike 2022
P6 2:40 PM Westtown School - Field 08 SJS Gray 22
3 3 Philadelphia Freedom 2022 White
P10 2:40 PM Westtown School - Field 09 2022 Lunar Eclipse
6 6 Mesa Fresh Fever 2022 Blue
P11 4:20 PM Westtown School - Field 07 PA Roughriders Select 2022
4 11 SJS Gray 22
P12 4:20 PM Westtown School - Field 08 Team Turnpike 2022
6 6 Philadelphia Freedom 2022 White
P16 4:20 PM Westtown School - Field 09 Upper Level 2022
10 2 2022 Lunar Eclipse
P17 6:00 PM Westtown School - Field 07 SJS Gray 22
11 2 Mesa Fresh Fever 2022 Blue
P18 6:00 PM Westtown School - Field 08 Team Turnpike 2022
13 2 PA Roughriders Select 2022
P23 6:00 PM Westtown School - Field 09 Upper Level 2022
9 6 Philadelphia Freedom 2022 White
Sunday, July 12, 2015
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P20 8:00 AM Westtown School - Field 03 Bucks Select Black 2022
11 4 NXT LC 2022
P25 8:00 AM Westtown School - Field 04 Philadelphia Freedom 2022 White
7 5 2022 Lunar Eclipse
P19 8:50 AM Westtown School - Field 03 SJ Shamrocks U11
3 6 3 Village 2022
P21 8:50 AM Westtown School - Field 04 STEPS Elite 2022
5 2 Leading Edge South
P24 8:50 AM Westtown School - Field 02 Mesa Fresh Fever 2022 Blue
2 11 Team Turnpike 2022
P22 9:40 AM Westtown School - Field 04 2022 Lunar Eclipse
0 4 SJS Gray 22
P26 9:40 AM Westtown School - Field 03 PA Roughriders Select 2022
2 8 Upper Level 2022
B4 11:20 AM Westtown School - Field 02 [3] Bucks Select Black 2022
3 9 [3] Team Turnpike 2022
B5 11:20 AM Westtown School - Field 01 [4] Leading Edge South
8 2 [4] Philadelphia Freedom 2022 White
B6 11:20 AM Westtown School - Field 03 [5] SJ Shamrocks U11
5 0 [5] PA Roughriders Select 2022
B7 11:20 AM Westtown School - Field 04 [6] NXT LC 2022
11 5 [6] 2022 Lunar Eclipse
B1 12:10 PM Westtown School - Field 03 [1] STEPS Elite 2022
6 7 [2] SJS Gray 22
B2 12:10 PM Westtown School - Field 04 [2] 3 Village 2022
4 5 [1] Upper Level 2022
B3 1:50 PM Westtown School - Field 04 [2] SJS Gray 22
5 4 [1] Upper Level 2022

Bracket

[2] SJS Gray 22
Champion
[2] 3 Village 2022 - 4
B2 - Sun 7/12 12:10PM Westtown School - Field 04
[1] Upper Level 2022 - 5
[1] STEPS Elite 2022 - 6
B1 - Sun 7/12 12:10PM Westtown School - Field 03
[2] SJS Gray 22 - 7
[2] SJS Gray 22 - 5
B3 - Sun 7/12 1:50PM Westtown School - Field 04
[1] Upper Level 2022 - 4
[6] NXT LC 2022 - 11
B7 - Sun 7/12 11:20AM Westtown School - Field 04
[6] 2022 Lunar Eclipse - 5
[3] Bucks Select Black 2022 - 3
B4 - Sun 7/12 11:20AM Westtown School - Field 02
[3] Team Turnpike 2022 - 9
[4] Leading Edge South - 8
B5 - Sun 7/12 11:20AM Westtown School - Field 01
[4] Philadelphia Freedom 2022 White - 2
[5] SJ Shamrocks U11 - 5
B6 - Sun 7/12 11:20AM Westtown School - Field 03
[5] PA Roughriders Select 2022 - 0