Lacrosse

2023 (4th) - A

NXT Cup

Jul 11 - 12, 2015
Newtown Square, PA • West Chester, PA
champion
Team 91 2023 Bandits

2023 (4th) - A Champion

Sat Jul 11, 2015 - Sun Jul 12, 2015

Pool Standings

Group 1
Team W L T P
GD
GS
GA
Team 91 2023 Bandits 4 0 0 12 28 64 5
Rising Sons 2023 3 1 0 9 11 36 25
Bucks Select Black 2023 2 2 0 6 -12 13 34
PA Roughriders 2023 1 3 0 3 -9 18 36
Upper Level 2023 0 4 0 0 -18 13 44
Group 2
Team W L T P
GD
GS
GA
Brotherly Love 2023 4 0 0 12 20 35 15
Mesa Fresh Fever 2023 Orange 3 1 0 9 3 24 21
LI Outlaws 2023 2 2 0 6 0 26 26
Legacy Tornados 2023 1 3 0 3 -7 17 24
2023 Solar Eclipse 0 4 0 0 -16 14 30

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, July 11, 2015
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P3 10:30 AM West Chester United - Field 14 2023 Solar Eclipse
4 7 LI Outlaws 2023
P13 12:10 PM West Chester United - Field 14 PA Roughriders 2023
8 5 Upper Level 2023
P4 1:00 PM West Chester United - Field 14 Legacy Tornados 2023
4 7 Mesa Fresh Fever 2023 Orange
P7 1:00 PM West Chester United - Field 12 Brotherly Love 2023
9 3 2023 Solar Eclipse
P1 1:50 PM West Chester United - Field 12 Bucks Select Black 2023
2 11 Rising Sons 2023
P2 1:50 PM West Chester United - Field 14 Team 91 2023 Bandits
20 0 Upper Level 2023
P8 2:40 PM West Chester United - Field 12 LI Outlaws 2023
5 6 Mesa Fresh Fever 2023 Orange
P11 2:40 PM West Chester United - Field 11 Legacy Tornados 2023
2 7 Brotherly Love 2023
P5 3:30 PM West Chester United - Field 11 PA Roughriders 2023
4 5 Bucks Select Black 2023
P6 3:30 PM West Chester United - Field 12 Rising Sons 2023
10 3 Upper Level 2023
P12 4:20 PM West Chester United - Field 12 Mesa Fresh Fever 2023 Orange
8 4 2023 Solar Eclipse
P16 4:20 PM West Chester United - Field 11 Legacy Tornados 2023
5 7 LI Outlaws 2023
P9 5:10 PM West Chester United - Field 11 Team 91 2023 Bandits
16 0 PA Roughriders 2023
P10 5:10 PM West Chester United - Field 12 Upper Level 2023
5 6 Bucks Select Black 2023
Sunday, July 12, 2015
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P14 8:50 AM West Chester United - Field 12 Team 91 2023 Bandits
14 5 Rising Sons 2023
P15 8:50 AM West Chester United - Field 14 Brotherly Love 2023
8 3 Mesa Fresh Fever 2023 Orange
P20 9:40 AM West Chester United - Field 11 2023 Solar Eclipse
3 6 Legacy Tornados 2023
P17 10:30 AM West Chester United - Field 14 Rising Sons 2023
10 6 PA Roughriders 2023
P18 10:30 AM West Chester United - Field 11 Bucks Select Black 2023
0 14 Team 91 2023 Bandits
P19 10:30 AM West Chester United - Field 12 LI Outlaws 2023
7 11 Brotherly Love 2023
B4 12:10 PM West Chester United - Field 12 [3] Bucks Select Black 2023
2 10 [3] LI Outlaws 2023
B5 12:10 PM West Chester United - Field 14 [4] PA Roughriders 2023
0 12 [4] Legacy Tornados 2023
B6 1:00 PM West Chester United - Field 14 [5] Upper Level 2023
3 4 [5] 2023 Solar Eclipse
B1 1:50 PM West Chester United - Field 14 [1] Team 91 2023 Bandits
11 2 [2] Mesa Fresh Fever 2023 Orange
B2 1:50 PM West Chester United - Field 12 [2] Rising Sons 2023
3 8 [1] Brotherly Love 2023
B3 2:40 PM West Chester United - Field 12 [1] Team 91 2023 Bandits
11 1 [1] Brotherly Love 2023

Bracket

[1] Team 91 2023 Bandits
Champion
[2] Rising Sons 2023 - 3
B2 - Sun 7/12 1:50PM West Chester United - Field 12
[1] Brotherly Love 2023 - 8
[1] Team 91 2023 Bandits - 11
B3 - Sun 7/12 2:40PM West Chester United - Field 12
[1] Brotherly Love 2023 - 1
[1] Team 91 2023 Bandits - 11
B1 - Sun 7/12 1:50PM West Chester United - Field 14
[2] Mesa Fresh Fever 2023 Orange - 2
[3] Bucks Select Black 2023 - 2
B4 - Sun 7/12 12:10PM West Chester United - Field 12
[3] LI Outlaws 2023 - 10
[4] PA Roughriders 2023 - 0
B5 - Sun 7/12 12:10PM West Chester United - Field 14
[4] Legacy Tornados 2023 - 12
[5] Upper Level 2023 - 3
B6 - Sun 7/12 1:00PM West Chester United - Field 14
[5] 2023 Solar Eclipse - 4