Lacrosse

2023 (4th) - B

NXT Cup

Jul 11 - 12, 2015
Newtown Square, PA • West Chester, PA
champion
3 Village 2023

2023 (4th) - B Champion

Sat Jul 11, 2015 - Sun Jul 12, 2015

Pool Standings

Group 1
Team W L T P
GD
GS
GA
3 Village 2023 4 0 0 12 25 50 15
SJ Shamrocks U10 3 1 0 9 16 39 21
Philadelphia Freedom 2023 3 1 0 9 6 29 20
NXT LC 2023 2 2 0 6 -3 21 24
2023 Lunar Eclipse 1 3 0 3 -6 19 25
Mesa Fresh Fever 2023 Blue 1 3 0 3 -11 20 34
NXT Bandits 2023/24 0 4 0 0 -27 9 48

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, July 11, 2015
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM West Chester United - Field 11 Philadelphia Freedom 2023
4 11 SJ Shamrocks U10
P2 8:00 AM West Chester United - Field 12 3 Village 2023
15 1 NXT Bandits 2023/24
P3 8:00 AM West Chester United - Field 14 2023 Lunar Eclipse
8 4 Mesa Fresh Fever 2023 Blue
P4 9:40 AM West Chester United - Field 11 NXT LC 2023
4 8 Philadelphia Freedom 2023
P5 9:40 AM West Chester United - Field 12 SJ Shamrocks U10
10 3 2023 Lunar Eclipse
P6 9:40 AM West Chester United - Field 14 NXT Bandits 2023/24
4 10 Mesa Fresh Fever 2023 Blue
P7 11:20 AM West Chester United - Field 11 3 Village 2023
11 5 NXT LC 2023
P8 11:20 AM West Chester United - Field 12 2023 Lunar Eclipse
5 7 Philadelphia Freedom 2023
P9 11:20 AM West Chester United - Field 14 NXT Bandits 2023/24
4 13 SJ Shamrocks U10
P10 1:00 PM West Chester United - Field 11 NXT LC 2023
4 3 2023 Lunar Eclipse
Sunday, July 12, 2015
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P11 8:00 AM West Chester United - Field 14 3 Village 2023
14 4 Mesa Fresh Fever 2023 Blue
P12 8:50 AM West Chester United - Field 11 Philadelphia Freedom 2023
10 0 NXT Bandits 2023/24
P13 9:40 AM West Chester United - Field 12 Mesa Fresh Fever 2023 Blue
2 8 NXT LC 2023
P14 9:40 AM West Chester United - Field 14 SJ Shamrocks U10
5 10 3 Village 2023
B0 11:20 AM West Chester United - Field 14 [5] 2023 Lunar Eclipse
3 2 [6] Mesa Fresh Fever 2023 Blue
B1 11:20 AM West Chester United - Field 11 [1] 3 Village 2023
9 6 [4] NXT LC 2023
B2 12:10 PM West Chester United - Field 11 [2] SJ Shamrocks U10
10 7 [3] Philadelphia Freedom 2023
B4 1:50 PM West Chester United - Field 11 [1] 3 Village 2023
9 7 [2] SJ Shamrocks U10

Bracket

[1] 3 Village 2023
Champion
[1] 3 Village 2023 - 9
B4 - Sun 7/12 1:50PM West Chester United - Field 11
[2] SJ Shamrocks U10 - 7
[1] 3 Village 2023 - 9
B1 - Sun 7/12 11:20AM West Chester United - Field 11
[4] NXT LC 2023 - 6
[2] SJ Shamrocks U10 - 10
B2 - Sun 7/12 12:10PM West Chester United - Field 11
[3] Philadelphia Freedom 2023 - 7
[5] 2023 Lunar Eclipse - 3
- Sun 7/12 11:20AM West Chester United - Field 14
[6] Mesa Fresh Fever 2023 Blue - 2