Lacrosse

7th Grade

Blue Hen 2

Jun 27 - 28, 2015
Bear, DE
Looney's 2020 Orange

7th Grade Champion

Sat Jun 27, 2015 - Sun Jun 28, 2015

Pool Standings

Group 1
Team W L T P
GD
GS
GA
FCA DelMarva U13 3 0 0 9 10 26 15
Team 302 2020 2 1 0 6 13 28 14
True Blue Lacrosse 2020 White 1 2 0 3 -7 14 21
LIT Blue Sharks 20 0 3 0 0 -16 10 28
Group 2
Team W L T P
GD
GS
GA
Looney's 2020 Orange 3 0 0 9 21 44 4
Diamondbacks LC 2020 green 2 1 0 6 3 23 20
Burn'Em U13 1 2 0 3 -10 13 33
Leading Edge South 0 3 0 0 -14 9 32

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, June 27, 2015
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 9:50 AM Caravel Academy - Field 1 Team 302 2020
10 3 True Blue Lacrosse 2020 White
P2 9:50 AM Caravel Academy - Field 2 LIT Blue Sharks 20
3 11 FCA DelMarva U13
P3 9:50 AM Caravel Academy - Field 3 Diamondbacks LC 2020 green
13 3 Burn'Em U13
P4 9:50 AM Caravel Academy - Field 4 Looney's 2020 Orange
16 0 Leading Edge South
P5 11:30 AM Caravel Academy - Field 1 True Blue Lacrosse 2020 White
7 5 LIT Blue Sharks 20
P6 11:30 AM Caravel Academy - Field 2 Team 302 2020
8 9 FCA DelMarva U13
P7 11:30 AM Caravel Academy - Field 3 Burn'Em U13
1 15 Looney's 2020 Orange
P8 11:30 AM Caravel Academy - Field 4 Diamondbacks LC 2020 green
7 4 Leading Edge South
P9 1:10 PM Caravel Academy - Field 1 FCA DelMarva U13
6 4 True Blue Lacrosse 2020 White
P10 1:10 PM Caravel Academy - Field 2 Team 302 2020
10 2 LIT Blue Sharks 20
P11 1:10 PM Caravel Academy - Field 3 Leading Edge South
5 9 Burn'Em U13
P12 1:10 PM Caravel Academy - Field 4 Diamondbacks LC 2020 green
3 13 Looney's 2020 Orange

Bracket

Bracket Winner B4
Champion
Bracket Winner B3
3rd Place
[1] FCA DelMarva U13
B1
[2] Diamondbacks LC 2020 green
[4] LIT Blue Sharks 20
B9
[3] Burn'Em U13
[2] Team 302 2020
B2
[1] Looney's 2020 Orange
Bracket Loser B1
B3
Bracket Loser B2
Bracket Winner B1
B4
Bracket Winner B2
[3] True Blue Lacrosse 2020 White
B8
[4] Leading Edge South
[4] LIT Blue Sharks 20
B7
[4] Leading Edge South
[3] True Blue Lacrosse 2020 White
B6
[3] Burn'Em U13