Basketball

Tournament Note

TEAM CHECK-IN HEADQUARTERS:
Ages 16U, 17U - Upper Chichester Rec Center - 8500 Furey Rd
Marcus Hook, Pennsylvania 19061
Ages 12U, 14U, 15U - Penn State Brandywine - 25 Yearsley Mill Rd, Media, PA 19063
Ages 9U, 10U, 11U, 13U - Chester Boys & Girls Club - 201 E 7th St, Chester, PA 19013

11U ORANGE

BIG SHOTS PHILADELPHIA FINAL

Jun 6 - 7, 2015
Chester, PA • Marcus Hook, PA • Media, PA
GHPA Dawne 11 (PA)

11U ORANGE Champion

Sat Jun 6, 2015 - Sun Jun 7, 2015

Stat Leaders

Points/G
C Kirkland - Philly PTT 11 (PA 10.0
D Gittens - GHPA Dawne 11 (PA) 10.0
M Butler - Philly PTT 11 (PA) 9.0
I Ingram - Philly PTT 11 (PA) 8.0
N Edens - Philly PTT 11 (PA) 7.0
Total Points
D Gittens - GHPA Dawne 11 (PA) 20
M Butler - Philly PTT 11 (PA) 18
D Walker - GHPA Dawne 11 (PA) 12
A Peggins - GHPA Dawne 11 (PA) 11
C Kirkland - Philly PTT 11 (PA 10
3 Pointers Made
X Brown - Philly PTT 11 (PA) 2
S Brown - Philly PTT 11 (PA) 1
N Edens - Philly PTT 11 (PA) 1
L Gibson - Pennsylvania Rens 1 1
M Butler - Philly PTT 11 (PA) 0
Free Throws Made
M Butler - Philly PTT 11 (PA) 6
D Gittens - GHPA Dawne 11 (PA) 6
L Gibson - Pennsylvania Rens 1 5
A Gorham - GHPA Dawne 11 (PA) 3
R Clark - Philly PTT 11 (PA) 2

Pool Standings

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, June 06, 2015
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 2:00 PM Chester Boys & Girls Club Philly PTT 11 (PA)
41 4 Pennsylvania Rens 11 (PA)

Philly PTT 11 (PA)

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
10 Elias Walker 1 0 0 2
11 Xzavier Brown 1 0 0 2
14 Mark Butler 5 0 2 12
15 Ife Ingram 4 0 0 8
22 Sam Brown 0 0 0 0
23 Justin Moore 0 0 0 0
24 Nasir Edens 3 1 0 7
25 Christian Kirkland 5 0 0 10
33 Reese Clark 0 0 0 0
Totals 19 1 2 41

Pennsylvania Rens 11 (PA)

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Ja' Eir Harris 0 0 0 0
3 Cameron Stambaugh 0 0 0 0
11 Kaiden Grove 1 0 0 2
25 Brandon Stambaugh 0 0 0 0
31 Landon Gibson 0 0 2 2
35 Bobby Nicholson 0 0 0 0
Totals 1 0 2 4
PRINT BOX SCORE
P2 4:00 PM Chester Boys & Girls Club GHPA Dawne 11 (PA)
34 15 Pennsylvania Rens 11 (PA)

GHPA Dawne 11 (PA)

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 D Gittens 1 0 0 2
1 D Walker 4 0 0 8
2 M Johnson 1 0 0 2
3 D Gittens 4 0 0 8
4 S Wilson 0 0 0 0
10 S Bell 0 0 0 0
13 J Maddox 0 0 0 0
14 D Rose 0 0 0 0
19 A Peggins 3 0 1 7
21 A Gorham 1 0 3 5
23 J Thompson 0 0 0 0
24 J Woodard 1 0 0 2
30 K Thomas 0 0 0 0
Totals 15 0 4 34

Pennsylvania Rens 11 (PA)

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Ja' Eir Harris 0 0 1 1
3 Cameron Stambaugh 3 0 0 6
11 Kaiden Grove 0 0 0 0
25 Brandon Stambaugh 0 0 0 0
31 Landon Gibson 2 1 3 8
35 Bobby Nicholson 0 0 0 0
Totals 5 1 4 15
PRINT BOX SCORE
Sunday, June 07, 2015
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P3 8:00 AM Penn State Brandywine - Court 1 Philly PTT 11 (PA)
35 29 GHPA Dawne 11 (PA)
B1 10:00 AM Penn State Brandywine - Court 2 [2] GHPA Dawne 11 (PA)
47 13 [3] Pennsylvania Rens 11 (PA)
B2 1:00 PM Upper Chichester Rec - Court 2 [1] Philly PTT 11 (PA)
26 32 GHPA Dawne 11 (PA)

Philly PTT 11 (PA)

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
10 Elias Walker 0 0 0 0
11 Xzavier Brown 2 2 0 6
14 Mark Butler 1 0 4 6
15 Ife Ingram 0 0 0 0
22 Sam Brown 2 1 0 5
23 Justin Moore 2 0 1 5
24 Nasir Edens 0 0 0 0
25 Christian Kirkland 0 0 0 0
33 Reese Clark 1 0 2 4
Totals 8 3 7 26

GHPA Dawne 11 (PA)

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 D Gittens 0 0 0 0
1 D Walker 2 0 0 4
2 M Johnson 3 0 0 6
3 D Gittens 3 0 6 12
4 S Wilson 0 0 0 0
10 S Bell 0 0 0 0
13 J Maddox 0 0 0 0
14 D Rose 0 0 0 0
19 A Peggins 2 0 0 4
21 A Gorham 0 0 0 0
23 J Thompson 3 0 0 6
24 J Woodard 0 0 0 0
30 K Thomas 0 0 0 0
Totals 13 0 6 32
PRINT BOX SCORE

Bracket

[2] GHPA Dawne 11 (PA)
Champion
[1] Philly PTT 11 (PA) - 26
B2 - Sun 6/7 1:00PM Upper Chichester Rec - Court 2
GHPA Dawne 11 (PA) - 32
[2] GHPA Dawne 11 (PA) - 47
B1 - Sun 6/7 10:00AM Penn State Brandywine - Court 2
[3] Pennsylvania Rens 11 (PA) - 13