Basketball

Tournament Note

TEAM CHECK-IN HEADQUARTERS:
Ages 16U, 17U - Upper Chichester Rec Center - 8500 Furey Rd
Marcus Hook, Pennsylvania 19061
Ages 12U, 14U, 15U - Penn State Brandywine - 25 Yearsley Mill Rd, Media, PA 19063
Ages 9U, 10U, 11U, 13U - Chester Boys & Girls Club - 201 E 7th St, Chester, PA 19013

14U ORANGE

BIG SHOTS PHILADELPHIA FINAL

Jun 6 - 7, 2015
Chester, PA • Marcus Hook, PA • Media, PA
Team Final Blue 14 (PA)

14U ORANGE Champion

Sat Jun 6, 2015 - Sun Jun 7, 2015

Stat Leaders

Points/G
H Hart - Philly Pride 14 (PA) 22.5
F Ali - Team Final Blue 14 (PA 18.0
K Temple - Team Final Blue 14 15.0
E Tarte - Philly Freedom Stars 14.0
M Ross - Philly Freedom Stars 12.0
Total Points
H Hart - Philly Pride 14 (PA) 90
S Ndiaye - Philly Pride 14 (PA 46
M Ross - Philly Freedom Stars 36
N Kenton - Philly Freedom Star 35
J Phillips - Philly Pride 14 ( 34
3 Pointers Made
H Hart - Philly Pride 14 (PA) 16
M Ross - Philly Freedom Stars 6
J DeCrisantis - GHPA Kevin 14 3
M Bradshaw - Team Final Blue 1 3
J Jernigan - GHPA Kevin 14 (PA 1
Free Throws Made
H Hart - Philly Pride 14 (PA) 14
K Temple - Team Final Blue 14 9
T Welcorn - GHPA Kevin 14 (PA) 8
N Kenton - Philly Freedom Star 7
C Allen Jr. - Philly Freedom S 6

Pool Standings

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, June 06, 2015
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P2 9:00 AM Penn State Brandywine - Court 1 Philly Pride 14 (PA)
53 50 Philly Freedom Stars Black 14 (PA)

Philly Pride 14 (PA)

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
2 Cameron Young 1 0 0 2
3 Hakim Hart 7 3 5 22
8 Seydou Ndiaye 6 0 0 12
10 Rahmir Moore 0 0 1 1
12 Amear Johnson 0 0 0 0
20 Calvin White 0 0 1 1
23 Julius Phillips 7 0 1 15
23 Tyrone Williams 0 0 0 0
24 Damian Bryant 0 0 0 0
25 Zamire Allen 0 0 0 0
34 Jiair Ballard 0 0 0 0
34 Margos Walls 0 0 0 0
42 Myron Sanders 0 0 0 0
Totals 21 3 8 53

Philly Freedom Stars Black 14 (PA)

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Jordyn Kendrick 0 0 0 0
2 Tariq Johnson 0 0 0 0
3 Chris Allen Jr. 5 0 3 13
4 Matthew Amechi 0 0 0 0
12 Marcellus Ross 5 3 0 13
13 Chris Haynes 0 0 0 0
23 Ethan Tarte 6 0 2 14
24 Nick Kenton 3 0 3 9
35 Alex Gilbertson 0 0 1 1
40 Zion Teague 0 0 0 0
Totals 19 3 9 50
PRINT BOX SCORE
P6 11:00 AM Penn State Brandywine - Court 2 Philly Freedom Stars Black 14 (PA)
53 36 Team Hines 14 (PA)

Philly Freedom Stars Black 14 (PA)

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Jordyn Kendrick 2 0 1 5
2 Tariq Johnson 2 0 1 5
3 Chris Allen Jr. 3 0 0 6
4 Matthew Amechi 0 0 0 0
12 Marcellus Ross 5 0 0 10
13 Chris Haynes 0 0 0 0
23 Ethan Tarte 0 0 0 0
24 Nick Kenton 8 0 1 17
35 Alex Gilbertson 4 0 0 8
40 Zion Teague 0 0 0 0
Totals 24 0 3 51

Team Hines 14 (PA)

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
Totals 0 0 0 0
PRINT BOX SCORE
P7 11:00 AM Penn State Brandywine - Court 1 Philly Pride 14 (PA)
57 29 Pennsylvania Rens 14 (PA)

Philly Pride 14 (PA)

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
2 Cameron Young 3 0 0 6
3 Hakim Hart 7 3 0 17
8 Seydou Ndiaye 7 1 0 15
10 Rahmir Moore 0 0 0 0
12 Amear Johnson 0 0 0 0
20 Calvin White 0 0 1 1
23 Tyrone Williams 3 0 0 6
24 Damian Bryant 0 0 0 0
25 Zamire Allen 0 0 0 0
34 Jiair Ballard 0 0 0 0
34 Margos Walls 0 0 0 0
42 Myron Sanders 0 0 0 0
Totals 20 4 1 45

Pennsylvania Rens 14 (PA)

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
Totals 0 0 0 0
PRINT BOX SCORE
P4 1:00 PM Penn State Brandywine - Court 2 Pennsylvania Rens 14 (PA)
15 0 Mav Select 14 (MD)
P5 1:00 PM Penn State Brandywine - Court 1 GHPA Kevin 14 (PA)
45 66 Team Final Blue 14 (PA)

GHPA Kevin 14 (PA)

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 A Henry 0 0 0 0
1 N Middle 0 0 0 0
3 S Scott 0 0 0 0
4 J DeCrisantis 4 3 0 11
5 R Lee 1 0 0 2
10 C Tate 0 0 0 0
13 J Jernigan 4 1 1 10
14 T Welcorn 4 0 8 16
22 J Daniels 0 0 0 0
23 D Anderson 0 0 0 0
34 K Brown 0 0 0 0
40 C Thomas 1 0 0 2
Totals 14 4 9 41

Team Final Blue 14 (PA)

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
Totals 0 0 0 0
PRINT BOX SCORE
P1 3:00 PM Penn State Brandywine - Court 2 Mav Select 14 (MD)
0 15 GHPA Kevin 14 (PA)
P3 3:00 PM Penn State Brandywine - Court 1 Team Final Blue 14 (PA)
64 14 Team Hines 14 (PA)
Sunday, June 07, 2015
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B2 8:00 AM Upper Chichester Rec - Court 1 Philly Pride 14 (PA)
52 50 [3] Philly Freedom Stars Black 14 (PA)

Philly Pride 14 (PA)

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
2 Cameron Young 1 0 0 2
3 Hakim Hart 7 3 5 22
8 Seydou Ndiaye 4 0 0 8
10 Rahmir Moore 0 0 0 0
12 Amear Johnson 0 0 0 0
20 Calvin White 1 0 0 2
23 Julius Phillips 7 0 1 15
23 Tyrone Williams 0 0 0 0
24 Damian Bryant 0 0 0 0
25 Zamire Allen 0 0 0 0
34 Jiair Ballard 0 0 0 0
34 Margos Walls 0 0 0 0
42 Myron Sanders 0 0 0 0
Totals 20 3 6 49

Philly Freedom Stars Black 14 (PA)

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Jordyn Kendrick 0 0 0 0
2 Tariq Johnson 0 0 0 0
3 Chris Allen Jr. 5 0 3 13
4 Matthew Amechi 0 0 0 0
12 Marcellus Ross 5 3 0 13
13 Chris Haynes 0 0 0 0
23 Ethan Tarte 6 0 2 14
24 Nick Kenton 3 0 3 9
35 Alex Gilbertson 0 0 1 1
40 Zion Teague 0 0 0 0
Totals 19 3 9 50
PRINT BOX SCORE
B3 9:00 AM Upper Chichester Rec - Court 1 Team Final Blue 14 (PA)
Pennsylvania Rens 14 (PA)
B1 10:00 AM Chester Boys & Girls Club [6] Team Hines 14 (PA)
26 45 Pennsylvania Rens 14 (PA)
B5 12:00 PM Upper Chichester Rec - Court 1 Philly Pride 14 (PA)
46 63 Team Final Blue 14 (PA)

Philly Pride 14 (PA)

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
2 Cameron Young 0 0 0 0
3 Hakim Hart 9 7 4 29
8 Seydou Ndiaye 4 0 3 11
10 Rahmir Moore 0 0 0 0
12 Amear Johnson 0 0 0 0
20 Calvin White 1 0 0 2
23 Julius Phillips 2 0 0 4
23 Tyrone Williams 0 0 0 0
24 Damian Bryant 0 0 0 0
25 Zamire Allen 0 0 0 0
34 Jiair Ballard 0 0 0 0
34 Margos Walls 0 0 0 0
42 Myron Sanders 0 0 0 0
Totals 16 7 7 46

Team Final Blue 14 (PA)

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
2 Fahmi Ali 8 1 1 18
3 John Dinkins 0 0 0 0
4 Mark Bradshaw 4 3 0 11
5 Shawn Johnson 1 0 3 5
13 Namir Tyler 2 0 0 4
23 Khryee Temple 3 0 9 15
25 K-vonn Craner 2 0 0 4
30 Amin Dandridge 3 0 0 6
32 Chico Whyte 0 0 0 0
Totals 23 4 13 63
PRINT BOX SCORE
B4 3:00 PM Chester Boys & Girls Club Pennsylvania Rens 14 (PA)
45 26 [5] GHPA Kevin 14 (PA)

Pennsylvania Rens 14 (PA)

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
Totals 0 0 0 0

GHPA Kevin 14 (PA)

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 A Henry 3 0 0 6
1 N Middle 0 0 0 0
3 S Scott 1 0 2 4
4 J DeCrisantis 1 0 0 2
5 R Lee 0 0 0 0
10 C Tate 2 0 0 4
13 J Jernigan 0 0 0 0
14 T Welcorn 3 0 0 6
22 J Daniels 0 0 1 1
23 D Anderson 0 0 3 3
34 K Brown 0 0 0 0
40 C Thomas 0 0 0 0
Totals 10 0 6 26
PRINT BOX SCORE

Bracket

Gold Championship Bracket
Silver Bracket
[1] Team Final Blue 14 (PA)
Gold Champion
[7] Pennsylvania Rens 14 (PA)
Silver Champion
Pennsylvania Rens 14 (PA) - 45
B4 - Sun 6/7 3:00PM Chester Boys & Girls Club
[5] GHPA Kevin 14 (PA) - 26
Philly Pride 14 (PA) - 52
B2 - Sun 6/7 8:00AM Upper Chichester Rec - Court 1
[3] Philly Freedom Stars Black 14 (PA) - 50
[6] Team Hines 14 (PA) - 26
B1 - Sun 6/7 10:00AM Chester Boys & Girls Club
Pennsylvania Rens 14 (PA) - 45
Team Final Blue 14 (PA)
B3 - Sun 6/7 9:00AM Upper Chichester Rec - Court 1
Pennsylvania Rens 14 (PA)
Philly Pride 14 (PA) - 46
B5 - Sun 6/7 12:00PM Upper Chichester Rec - Court 1
Team Final Blue 14 (PA) - 63