Lacrosse

7th Grade

Blue Hen 1

Jun 13 - 14, 2015
Bear, DE
champion
Philadelphia Freedom 2020 Red

7th Grade Champion

Sat Jun 13, 2015 - Sun Jun 14, 2015

Pool Standings

Group 1
Team W L T P
GD
GS
GA
Philadelphia Freedom 2020 Red 4 0 0 12 20 35 15
Leading Edge Elite 2020 4 0 0 12 17 33 12
Laker Future 2020 2 2 0 6 1 17 16
NXT LC 2020 2 2 0 6 1 27 26
SouthShore 2020 2 2 0 6 -2 22 24
Team Turnpike Elite 2020 0 4 0 0 -12 15 27
Team TEN 2020 0 4 0 0 -25 17 46

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, June 13, 2015
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:50 AM Caravel Academy - Field 3 Leading Edge Elite 2020
7 1 SouthShore 2020
P2 8:50 AM Caravel Academy - Field 4 Philadelphia Freedom 2020 Red
11 4 Team Turnpike Elite 2020
P3 8:50 AM Caravel Academy - Field 5 Team TEN 2020
4 11 NXT LC 2020
P4 10:30 AM Caravel Academy - Field 3 Laker Future 2020
4 5 Leading Edge Elite 2020
P5 10:30 AM Caravel Academy - Field 4 SouthShore 2020
12 5 Team TEN 2020
P6 10:30 AM Caravel Academy - Field 5 Team Turnpike Elite 2020
5 7 NXT LC 2020
P7 12:10 PM Caravel Academy - Field 3 Philadelphia Freedom 2020 Red
5 2 Laker Future 2020
P8 12:10 PM Caravel Academy - Field 4 Team TEN 2020
4 15 Leading Edge Elite 2020
P9 12:10 PM Caravel Academy - Field 5 Team Turnpike Elite 2020
4 6 SouthShore 2020
P11 1:50 PM Caravel Academy - Field 5 Philadelphia Freedom 2020 Red
11 6 NXT LC 2020
Sunday, June 14, 2015
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P13 8:00 AM Caravel Academy - Field 5 Team Turnpike Elite 2020
2 3 Laker Future 2020
P10 9:40 AM Caravel Academy - Field 4 Laker Future 2020
8 4 Team TEN 2020
P12 9:40 AM Caravel Academy - Field 3 Leading Edge Elite 2020
6 3 NXT LC 2020
P14 9:40 AM Caravel Academy - Field 5 SouthShore 2020
3 8 Philadelphia Freedom 2020 Red
B1 11:20 AM Caravel Academy - Field 3 [1] Philadelphia Freedom 2020 Red
9 3 [4] NXT LC 2020
B2 11:20 AM Caravel Academy - Field 4 [2] Leading Edge Elite 2020
7 0 [3] Laker Future 2020
B4 11:20 AM Caravel Academy - Field 5 [5] SouthShore 2020
4 6 [6] Team Turnpike Elite 2020
B3 1:00 PM Caravel Academy - Field 5 [1] Philadelphia Freedom 2020 Red
9 6 [2] Leading Edge Elite 2020

Bracket

[1] Philadelphia Freedom 2020 Red
Champion
[2] Leading Edge Elite 2020 - 7
B2 - Sun 6/14 11:20AM Caravel Academy - Field 4
[3] Laker Future 2020 - 0
[1] Philadelphia Freedom 2020 Red - 9
B3 - Sun 6/14 1:00PM Caravel Academy - Field 5
[2] Leading Edge Elite 2020 - 6
[5] SouthShore 2020 - 4
B4 - Sun 6/14 11:20AM Caravel Academy - Field 5
[6] Team Turnpike Elite 2020 - 6
[1] Philadelphia Freedom 2020 Red - 9
B1 - Sun 6/14 11:20AM Caravel Academy - Field 3
[4] NXT LC 2020 - 3