Lacrosse

8th Grade

Blue Hen 1

Jun 13 - 14, 2015
Bear, DE
champion
Laker Future 2019

8th Grade Champion

Sat Jun 13, 2015 - Sun Jun 14, 2015

Pool Standings

Group 1
Team W L T P
GD
GS
GA
Laker Future 2019 4 0 0 12 22 34 10
Phildelphia Freedom 2019 Red 2 1 1 7 3 24 21
SouthShore 2019 2 1 1 7 10 32 12
NXT LC 2019 2 2 0 6 4 34 19
Team Turnpike Elite 2019 1 1 2 5 3 27 21
Bucks Select Black 2019 1 3 0 3 -14 13 38
NXT Bandits 2019/2020 0 4 0 0 -28 2 45

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, June 13, 2015
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 1:00 PM Caravel Academy - Field 4 Laker Future 2019
7 3 Phildelphia Freedom 2019 Red
P2 1:00 PM Caravel Academy - Field 3 SouthShore 2019
5 5 Team Turnpike Elite 2019
P3 1:00 PM Caravel Academy - Field 5 NXT LC 2019
11 0 Bucks Select Black 2019
P4 2:40 PM Caravel Academy - Field 1 NXT Bandits 2019/2020
0 9 Laker Future 2019
P5 2:40 PM Caravel Academy - Field 2 Phildelphia Freedom 2019 Red
9 6 NXT LC 2019
P6 2:40 PM Caravel Academy - Field 3 Team Turnpike Elite 2019
12 2 Bucks Select Black 2019
P7 4:20 PM Caravel Academy - Field 1 SouthShore 2019
12 0 NXT Bandits 2019/2020
P8 4:20 PM Caravel Academy - Field 2 NXT LC 2019
3 10 Laker Future 2019
P9 4:20 PM Caravel Academy - Field 3 Team Turnpike Elite 2019
6 6 Phildelphia Freedom 2019 Red
P11 6:00 PM Caravel Academy - Field 1 SouthShore 2019
13 1 Bucks Select Black 2019
Sunday, June 14, 2015
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P10 8:50 AM Caravel Academy - Field 5 NXT Bandits 2019/2020
0 14 NXT LC 2019
P12 10:30 AM Caravel Academy - Field 4 Laker Future 2019
8 4 Team Turnpike Elite 2019
P13 10:30 AM Caravel Academy - Field 5 Bucks Select Black 2019
10 2 NXT Bandits 2019/2020
P14 10:30 AM Caravel Academy - Field 3 Phildelphia Freedom 2019 Red
6 2 SouthShore 2019
B1 12:10 PM Caravel Academy - Field 3 [1] Laker Future 2019
7 3 [4] NXT LC 2019
B2 12:10 PM Caravel Academy - Field 4 [2] Phildelphia Freedom 2019 Red
4 3 [3] SouthShore 2019
B4 12:10 PM Caravel Academy - Field 5 [5] Team Turnpike Elite 2019
14 5 [6] Bucks Select Black 2019
B3 1:50 PM Caravel Academy - Field 5 [1] Laker Future 2019
9 1 [2] Phildelphia Freedom 2019 Red

Bracket

[1] Laker Future 2019
Champion
[2] Phildelphia Freedom 2019 Red - 4
B2 - Sun 6/14 12:10PM Caravel Academy - Field 4
[3] SouthShore 2019 - 3
[1] Laker Future 2019 - 9
B3 - Sun 6/14 1:50PM Caravel Academy - Field 5
[2] Phildelphia Freedom 2019 Red - 1
[1] Laker Future 2019 - 7
B1 - Sun 6/14 12:10PM Caravel Academy - Field 3
[4] NXT LC 2019 - 3
[5] Team Turnpike Elite 2019 - 14
B4 - Sun 6/14 12:10PM Caravel Academy - Field 5
[6] Bucks Select Black 2019 - 5