Lacrosse

U11

Rock River Cup

Jun 13 - 14, 2015
Loves Park, IL
champion
Fox Valley

U11 Champion

Sat Jun 13, 2015 - Sun Jun 14, 2015

Pool Standings

Group 1
Team W L T P
GD
GS
GA
Team MN 4 0 0 12 19 30 4
Fox Valley 4 0 0 12 18 41 9
New Wave Spark 3 1 0 9 9 26 17
EYLA (Jr.Wildkits) 3 1 0 9 16 27 8
War Eagles 2 2 0 6 1 21 15
Chiacgo Blues 1 3 0 3 -18 7 34
River City 0 3 1 1 -7 18 25
NXT Chicago U11 0 3 1 1 -14 13 27
Blue Jays 0 4 0 0 -24 1 45

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, June 13, 2015
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 9:00 AM Sportscore Two - Field A New Wave Spark
8 6 River City
P2 9:00 AM Sportscore Two - Field B Chiacgo Blues
2 12 Fox Valley
P3 9:00 AM Sportscore Two - Field C NXT Chicago U11
2 6 War Eagles
P4 10:40 AM Sportscore Two - Field A Blue Jays
0 10 EYLA (Jr.Wildkits)
P5 10:40 AM Sportscore Two - Field B Team MN
3 2 New Wave Spark
P6 10:40 AM Sportscore Two - Field C River City
5 5 NXT Chicago U11
P12 10:40 AM Sportscore Two - Field D War Eagles
2 5 Fox Valley
P7 12:20 PM Sportscore Two - Field A Fox Valley
18 0 Blue Jays
P8 12:20 PM Sportscore Two - Field B War Eagles
0 7 EYLA (Jr.Wildkits)
P9 12:20 PM Sportscore Two - Field C Chiacgo Blues
0 8 Team MN
P10 12:20 PM Sportscore Two - Field D NXT Chicago U11
4 10 New Wave Spark
P11 2:00 PM Sportscore Two - Field A EYLA (Jr.Wildkits)
6 2 River City
P14 2:00 PM Sportscore Two - Field B Chiacgo Blues
4 1 Blue Jays
Sunday, June 14, 2015
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P17 9:50 AM Sportscore Two - Field D Blue Jays
0 13 Team MN
P13 11:30 AM Sportscore Two - Field A Team MN
6 2 NXT Chicago U11
P15 11:30 AM Sportscore Two - Field B New Wave Spark
6 4 EYLA (Jr.Wildkits)
P16 11:30 AM Sportscore Two - Field C River City
5 6 Fox Valley
P18 11:30 AM Sportscore Two - Field D War Eagles
13 1 Chiacgo Blues
B4 1:10 PM Sportscore Two - Field A [5] War Eagles
10 4 [6] Chiacgo Blues
B5 1:10 PM Sportscore Two - Field B [7] River City
3 5 [8] NXT Chicago U11
B7 1:10 PM Sportscore Two - Field C [1] Team MN
4 3 [4] EYLA (Jr.Wildkits)
B8 1:10 PM Sportscore Two - Field D [2] Fox Valley
7 4 [3] New Wave Spark
B9 2:00 PM Sportscore Two - Field B [1] Team MN
1 2 [2] Fox Valley

Bracket

[2] Fox Valley
Champion
[7] River City - 3
B5 - Sun 6/14 1:10PM Sportscore Two - Field B
[8] NXT Chicago U11 - 5
[5] War Eagles - 10
B4 - Sun 6/14 1:10PM Sportscore Two - Field A
[6] Chiacgo Blues - 4
[1] Team MN - 4
B7 - Sun 6/14 1:10PM Sportscore Two - Field C
[4] EYLA (Jr.Wildkits) - 3
[1] Team MN - 1
B9 - Sun 6/14 2:00PM Sportscore Two - Field B
[2] Fox Valley - 2
[2] Fox Valley - 7
B8 - Sun 6/14 1:10PM Sportscore Two - Field D
[3] New Wave Spark - 4