Lacrosse

U13

Rock River Cup

Jun 13 - 14, 2015
Loves Park, IL
champion
Team MN U13

U13 Champion

Sat Jun 13, 2015 - Sun Jun 14, 2015

Pool Standings

Group 1
Team W L T P
GD
GS
GA
EYLA (Jr.Wildkits) 4 0 0 12 18 33 10
Tribal Lacrosse Academy 3 1 0 9 15 27 12
War Eagles Blue 3 1 0 9 10 31 21
Team MN U12 2 2 0 6 2 24 20
River City 2 1 3 0 3 -16 15 33
Blue Jays 0 3 1 1 -9 23 32
SP Elite U13 0 3 1 1 -20 15 40
Group 2
Team W L T P
GD
GS
GA
Team MN U13 4 0 0 12 26 67 8
War Eagles Orange 3 1 0 9 10 62 22
New Wave Fusion 3 1 0 9 20 45 16
River City 1 2 2 0 6 0 35 24
LB3 STL 0 4 0 0 -28 2 71
Chicago Blues 0 4 0 0 -28 3 73

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, June 13, 2015
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P5 9:00 AM Sportscore Two - Field F New Wave Fusion
10 11 War Eagles Orange
P11 9:00 AM Sportscore Two - Field G LB3 STL
0 25 Team MN U13
P22 9:00 AM Sportscore Two - Field H River City 1
15 0 Chicago Blues
P1 9:50 AM Sportscore Two - Field F Team MN U12
3 6 EYLA (Jr.Wildkits)
P2 9:50 AM Sportscore Two - Field G River City 2
2 9 Tribal Lacrosse Academy
P3 9:50 AM Sportscore Two - Field H SP Elite U13
4 10 War Eagles Blue
P6 10:40 AM Sportscore Two - Field G Team MN U13
18 0 Chicago Blues
P10 10:40 AM Sportscore Two - Field H River City 1
2 10 New Wave Fusion
P18 10:40 AM Sportscore Two - Field F War Eagles Orange
19 2 LB3 STL
P7 11:30 AM Sportscore Two - Field F Blue Jays
5 7 Team MN U12
P8 11:30 AM Sportscore Two - Field G EYLA (Jr.Wildkits)
11 1 SP Elite U13
P9 11:30 AM Sportscore Two - Field H Tribal Lacrosse Academy
7 2 War Eagles Blue
P12 12:20 PM Sportscore Two - Field F War Eagles Orange
27 0 Chicago Blues
P16 12:20 PM Sportscore Two - Field G Team MN U13
14 3 River City 1
P24 12:20 PM Sportscore Two - Field H New Wave Fusion
12 0 LB3 STL
P13 1:10 PM Sportscore Two - Field F River City 2
6 5 Blue Jays
P14 1:10 PM Sportscore Two - Field G SP Elite U13
2 11 Team MN U12
P15 1:10 PM Sportscore Two - Field H Tribal Lacrosse Academy
4 5 EYLA (Jr.Wildkits)
P20 2:50 PM Sportscore Two - Field F River City 2
5 8 War Eagles Blue
Sunday, June 14, 2015
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P19 9:00 AM Sportscore Two - Field A Blue Jays
8 8 SP Elite U13
P4 9:50 AM Sportscore Two - Field B LB3 STL
0 15 River City 1
P17 9:50 AM Sportscore Two - Field C Chicago Blues
3 13 New Wave Fusion
P23 9:50 AM Sportscore Two - Field A Team MN U13
10 5 War Eagles Orange
P21 10:40 AM Sportscore Two - Field B Team MN U12
3 7 Tribal Lacrosse Academy
P25 10:40 AM Sportscore Two - Field A War Eagles Blue
11 5 Blue Jays
P26 10:40 AM Sportscore Two - Field C EYLA (Jr.Wildkits)
11 2 River City 2
B1 12:20 PM Sportscore Two - Field F [1] EYLA (Jr.Wildkits)
4 10 [2] War Eagles Orange
B2 12:20 PM Sportscore Two - Field E [1] Team MN U13
10 1 [2] Tribal Lacrosse Academy
B5 12:20 PM Sportscore Two - Field D [3] War Eagles Blue
1 13 [3] New Wave Fusion
B6 12:20 PM Sportscore Two - Field C [4] Team MN U12
8 9 [4] River City 1
B7 12:20 PM Sportscore Two - Field B [5] River City 2
7 7 [5] LB3 STL
B8 12:20 PM Sportscore Two - Field A [6] Blue Jays
6 3 [6] Chicago Blues
B3 2:00 PM Sportscore Two - Field A [2] War Eagles Orange
5 10 [1] Team MN U13

Bracket

[1] Team MN U13
Champion
[1] EYLA (Jr.Wildkits) - 4
B1 - Sun 6/14 12:20PM Sportscore Two - Field F
[2] War Eagles Orange - 10
[2] War Eagles Orange - 5
B3 - Sun 6/14 2:00PM Sportscore Two - Field A
[1] Team MN U13 - 10
[1] Team MN U13 - 10
B2 - Sun 6/14 12:20PM Sportscore Two - Field E
[2] Tribal Lacrosse Academy - 1
[6] Blue Jays - 6
B8 - Sun 6/14 12:20PM Sportscore Two - Field A
[6] Chicago Blues - 3
[3] War Eagles Blue - 1
B5 - Sun 6/14 12:20PM Sportscore Two - Field D
[3] New Wave Fusion - 13
[4] Team MN U12 - 8
B6 - Sun 6/14 12:20PM Sportscore Two - Field C
[4] River City 1 - 9
[5] River City 2 - 7
B7 - Sun 6/14 12:20PM Sportscore Two - Field B
[5] LB3 STL - 7