Lacrosse

U15

Rock River Cup

Jun 13 - 14, 2015
Loves Park, IL
champion
New Wave Force

U15 Champion

Sat Jun 13, 2015 - Sun Jun 14, 2015

Pool Standings

Group 1
Team W L T P
GD
GS
GA
New Wave Force 4 0 0 12 28 54 2
River City 4 0 0 12 27 45 6
War Eagles 4 0 0 12 22 39 7
SP Elite U15 2 2 0 6 1 29 23
EYLA (Jr.Wildkits) 2 2 0 6 0 17 20
LB3 STL 1 3 0 3 -19 5 39
New Wave Shock 1 3 0 3 -10 9 19
Sun Prarie Cardinals 0 4 0 0 -21 7 34
Chicago Blues 0 4 0 0 -28 2 57

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, June 13, 2015
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P11 9:50 AM Sportscore Two - Field D New Wave Force
13 2 Sun Prarie Cardinals
P12 9:50 AM Sportscore Two - Field C LB3 STL
0 12 River City
P13 9:50 AM Sportscore Two - Field A War Eagles
6 2 New Wave Shock
P14 9:50 AM Sportscore Two - Field B SP Elite U15
11 1 Chicago Blues
P6 11:30 AM Sportscore Two - Field D Sun Prarie Cardinals
3 4 New Wave Shock
P7 11:30 AM Sportscore Two - Field C River City
13 1 Chicago Blues
P8 11:30 AM Sportscore Two - Field B LB3 STL
0 14 New Wave Force
P9 11:30 AM Sportscore Two - Field A SP Elite U15
2 10 War Eagles
P1 1:10 PM Sportscore Two - Field A EYLA (Jr.Wildkits)
7 1 Sun Prarie Cardinals
P2 1:10 PM Sportscore Two - Field B SP Elite U15
4 10 River City
P3 1:10 PM Sportscore Two - Field D New Wave Shock
1 3 LB3 STL
P4 1:10 PM Sportscore Two - Field C Chicago Blues
0 17 New Wave Force
P5 2:50 PM Sportscore Two - Field A War Eagles
7 3 EYLA (Jr.Wildkits)
Sunday, June 14, 2015
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P15 9:50 AM Sportscore Two - Field E EYLA (Jr.Wildkits)
0 10 New Wave Force
P10 11:30 AM Sportscore Two - Field E New Wave Shock
2 7 EYLA (Jr.Wildkits)
P16 11:30 AM Sportscore Two - Field H Sun Prarie Cardinals
1 10 River City
P17 11:30 AM Sportscore Two - Field G Chicago Blues
0 16 War Eagles
P18 11:30 AM Sportscore Two - Field F LB3 STL
2 12 SP Elite U15
B1 1:10 PM Sportscore Two - Field H [1] New Wave Force
13 3 [4] SP Elite U15
B2 1:10 PM Sportscore Two - Field G [2] River City
5 8 [3] War Eagles
B4 1:10 PM Sportscore Two - Field F [5] EYLA (Jr.Wildkits)
9 1 [6] LB3 STL
B5 1:10 PM Sportscore Two - Field E [7] New Wave Shock
2 8 [8] Sun Prarie Cardinals
B3 2:00 PM Sportscore Two - Field E [1] New Wave Force
6 1 [3] War Eagles

Bracket

[1] New Wave Force
Champion
[2] River City - 5
B2 - Sun 6/14 1:10PM Sportscore Two - Field G
[3] War Eagles - 8
[1] New Wave Force - 6
B3 - Sun 6/14 2:00PM Sportscore Two - Field E
[3] War Eagles - 1
[1] New Wave Force - 13
B1 - Sun 6/14 1:10PM Sportscore Two - Field H
[4] SP Elite U15 - 3
[5] EYLA (Jr.Wildkits) - 9
B4 - Sun 6/14 1:10PM Sportscore Two - Field F
[6] LB3 STL - 1
[7] New Wave Shock - 2
B5 - Sun 6/14 1:10PM Sportscore Two - Field E
[8] Sun Prarie Cardinals - 8