Lacrosse

U11

Summer Jam

Jun 6 - 7, 2015
Kennesaw, GA
champion
Georgia Blue Jays (U11)

U11 Champion

Sat Jun 6, 2015 - Sun Jun 7, 2015

Pool Standings

Group 1
Team W L T P
GD
GS
GA
C2C Georgia Elite U11 3 1 0 9 16 34 9
Florida Barracudas U11 A 3 1 0 9 12 35 16
Atlanta Coyotes 3 1 0 9 11 31 17
LB3 CP22 Boca U11 Elite 1 3 0 3 -11 18 34
Roswell Raptors 0 4 0 0 -28 6 48
Group 2
Team W L T P
GD
GS
GA
Hounds of Anarchy 4 0 0 12 17 28 11
Florida Barracudas - U11 B 2 1 1 7 2 18 16
Wolverine White 2 2 0 6 1 23 22
The Dirty Birds U11 0 2 2 2 -9 14 23
LB3 ATL U11 Blue 0 3 1 1 -11 13 24
Group 3
Team W L T P
GD
GS
GA
Georgia Blue Jays (U11) 4 0 0 12 19 36 16
LB3 Tarpons U11 Elite 3 1 0 9 10 26 16
Cherokee Xtreme 2 2 0 6 -1 22 23
LAB Youth 11 1 3 0 3 -7 18 25
Wolverine Silver 0 4 0 0 -21 10 32
Group 4
Team W L T P
GD
GS
GA
Jokers 2022 4 0 0 12 27 47 7
Defenders of Troy 3 1 0 9 9 30 21
Bama Lax Select 2 2 0 6 2 20 17
Pride U11 2 2 0 6 -5 21 26
LB3 PTC U11 1 3 0 3 -7 21 36
LB3 Tarpons U11 Select 0 4 0 0 -26 7 39

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, June 06, 2015
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P4 8:50 AM Noonday Park - Field 12 LB3 ATL U11 Blue
3 4 Florida Barracudas - U11 B
P5 8:50 AM Noonday Park - Field 9 Wolverine Silver
1 9 Cherokee Xtreme
P6 8:50 AM Noonday Park - Field 10 LB3 Tarpons U11 Elite
7 4 LAB Youth 11
P12 8:50 AM Noonday Park - Field 11 Wolverine White
4 9 Hounds of Anarchy
P3 10:30 AM Noonday Park - Field 12 Hounds of Anarchy
7 1 The Dirty Birds U11
P14 10:30 AM Noonday Park - Field 9 Georgia Blue Jays (U11)
7 3 Wolverine Silver
P15 10:30 AM Noonday Park - Field 10 Cherokee Xtreme
6 5 LAB Youth 11
P30 10:30 AM Noonday Park - Field 11 Wolverine White
3 5 Florida Barracudas - U11 B
P13 12:10 PM Noonday Park - Field 12 The Dirty Birds U11
5 5 Florida Barracudas - U11 B
P21 12:10 PM Noonday Park - Field 11 LB3 ATL U11 Blue
4 9 Wolverine White
P32 12:10 PM Noonday Park - Field 10 Georgia Blue Jays (U11)
9 2 LAB Youth 11
P42 12:10 PM Noonday Park - Field 9 Wolverine Silver
3 9 LB3 Tarpons U11 Elite
P23 1:50 PM Noonday Park - Field 9 LB3 Tarpons U11 Elite
6 7 Georgia Blue Jays (U11)
P28 1:50 PM Noonday Park - Field 10 Roswell Raptors
0 13 Florida Barracudas U11 A
P31 1:50 PM Noonday Park - Field 11 LB3 ATL U11 Blue
4 4 The Dirty Birds U11
P7 2:40 PM Noonday Park - Field 9 LB3 PTC U11
10 5 LB3 Tarpons U11 Select
P8 2:40 PM Noonday Park - Field 10 Pride U11
0 9 Jokers 2022
P9 2:40 PM Noonday Park - Field 11 Bama Lax Select
3 5 Defenders of Troy
P2 3:30 PM Noonday Park - Field 10 Atlanta Coyotes
10 7 Florida Barracudas U11 A
P37 3:30 PM Noonday Park - Field 9 LB3 CP22 Boca U11 Elite
12 3 Roswell Raptors
P16 4:20 PM Noonday Park - Field 9 LB3 Tarpons U11 Select
0 9 Pride U11
P17 4:20 PM Noonday Park - Field 10 LB3 PTC U11
3 6 Bama Lax Select
P18 4:20 PM Noonday Park - Field 11 Jokers 2022
12 2 Defenders of Troy
P20 5:10 PM Noonday Park - Field 10 Florida Barracudas U11 A
6 5 C2C Georgia Elite U11
P29 5:10 PM Noonday Park - Field 9 Atlanta Coyotes
8 4 LB3 CP22 Boca U11 Elite
P25 6:00 PM Noonday Park - Field 10 Bama Lax Select
8 0 LB3 Tarpons U11 Select
P26 6:00 PM Noonday Park - Field 9 Defenders of Troy
11 4 Pride U11
P27 6:00 PM Noonday Park - Field 11 Jokers 2022
17 2 LB3 PTC U11
P1 6:50 PM Noonday Park - Field 10 C2C Georgia Elite U11
14 1 LB3 CP22 Boca U11 Elite
P19 6:50 PM Noonday Park - Field 9 Atlanta Coyotes
12 2 Roswell Raptors
Sunday, June 07, 2015
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P10 10:30 AM Noonday Park - Field 12 Roswell Raptors
1 11 C2C Georgia Elite U11
P33 10:30 AM Noonday Park - Field 9 LB3 Tarpons U11 Elite
4 2 Cherokee Xtreme
P40 10:30 AM Noonday Park - Field 10 Hounds of Anarchy
7 2 LB3 ATL U11 Blue
P11 12:10 PM Noonday Park - Field 11 LB3 CP22 Boca U11 Elite
1 9 Florida Barracudas U11 A
P22 12:10 PM Noonday Park - Field 10 Florida Barracudas - U11 B
4 5 Hounds of Anarchy
P24 12:10 PM Noonday Park - Field 6 LAB Youth 11
7 3 Wolverine Silver
P34 12:10 PM Noonday Park - Field 2 LB3 Tarpons U11 Select
2 12 Defenders of Troy
P35 12:10 PM Noonday Park - Field 3 Bama Lax Select
3 9 Jokers 2022
P36 12:10 PM Noonday Park - Field 4 Pride U11
8 6 LB3 PTC U11
P38 12:10 PM Noonday Park - Field 12 C2C Georgia Elite U11
4 1 Atlanta Coyotes
P39 12:10 PM Noonday Park - Field 9 The Dirty Birds U11
4 7 Wolverine White
P41 12:10 PM Noonday Park - Field 5 Cherokee Xtreme
5 13 Georgia Blue Jays (U11)
B1 1:50 PM Noonday Park - Field 9 [1] C2C Georgia Elite U11
12 4 [1] Jokers 2022
B2 1:50 PM Noonday Park - Field 10 [1] Hounds of Anarchy
3 11 [1] Georgia Blue Jays (U11)
B4 1:50 PM Noonday Park - Field 11 [2] Florida Barracudas U11 A
8 1 [2] Defenders of Troy
B5 1:50 PM Noonday Park - Field 12 [2] Florida Barracudas - U11 B
5 12 [2] LB3 Tarpons U11 Elite
B6 1:50 PM Noonday Park - Field 6 [3] Atlanta Coyotes
9 4 [3] Bama Lax Select
B7 1:50 PM Noonday Park - Field 5 [3] Wolverine White
5 5 [3] Cherokee Xtreme
B8 1:50 PM Noonday Park - Field 1 [4] LB3 CP22 Boca U11 Elite
10 0 [4] Pride U11
B9 1:50 PM Noonday Park - Field 2 [4] The Dirty Birds U11
2 4 [4] LAB Youth 11
B10 1:50 PM Noonday Park - Field 4 [5] Roswell Raptors
2 6 [5] LB3 PTC U11
B11 1:50 PM Noonday Park - Field 3 [5] LB3 ATL U11 Blue
6 10 [5] Wolverine Silver
B3 2:40 PM Noonday Park - Field 10 [1] C2C Georgia Elite U11
2 9 [1] Georgia Blue Jays (U11)

Bracket

Consolation Games
[1] Georgia Blue Jays (U11)
Champion
[1] C2C Georgia Elite U11 - 2
B3 - Sun 6/7 2:40PM Noonday Park - Field 10
[1] Georgia Blue Jays (U11) - 9
[1] Hounds of Anarchy - 3
B2 - Sun 6/7 1:50PM Noonday Park - Field 10
[1] Georgia Blue Jays (U11) - 11
[1] C2C Georgia Elite U11 - 12
B1 - Sun 6/7 1:50PM Noonday Park - Field 9
[1] Jokers 2022 - 4
[5] Roswell Raptors - 2
B10 - Sun 6/7 1:50PM Noonday Park - Field 4
[5] LB3 PTC U11 - 6
[2] Florida Barracudas - U11 B - 5
B5 - Sun 6/7 1:50PM Noonday Park - Field 12
[2] LB3 Tarpons U11 Elite - 12
[2] Florida Barracudas U11 A - 8
B4 - Sun 6/7 1:50PM Noonday Park - Field 11
[2] Defenders of Troy - 1
[5] LB3 ATL U11 Blue - 6
B11 - Sun 6/7 1:50PM Noonday Park - Field 3
[5] Wolverine Silver - 10
[4] LB3 CP22 Boca U11 Elite - 10
B8 - Sun 6/7 1:50PM Noonday Park - Field 1
[4] Pride U11 - 0
[3] Wolverine White - 5
B7 - Sun 6/7 1:50PM Noonday Park - Field 5
[3] Cherokee Xtreme - 5
[4] The Dirty Birds U11 - 2
B9 - Sun 6/7 1:50PM Noonday Park - Field 2
[4] LAB Youth 11 - 4
[3] Atlanta Coyotes - 9
B6 - Sun 6/7 1:50PM Noonday Park - Field 6
[3] Bama Lax Select - 4