Lacrosse

U15 B

Summer Jam

Jun 6 - 7, 2015
Kennesaw, GA
champion
Defenders of Troy

U15 B Champion

Sat Jun 6, 2015 - Sun Jun 7, 2015

Pool Standings

Group 1
Team W L T P
GD
GS
GA
Bama Lax Select 3 0 0 9 14 23 9
Florida Barracudas - U15 2 1 0 6 1 16 15
LB3 ATL U15 Select 1 2 0 3 -2 14 16
GLC U15 0 3 0 0 -13 8 21
Group 2
Team W L T P
GD
GS
GA
The Dirty Birds U15 2 0 1 7 12 43 18
LB3 PTC U15 1 0 2 5 7 35 19
LAB Youth 15 1 1 1 4 2 23 15
Roadrunners 0 3 0 0 -21 1 50
Group 3
Team W L T P
GD
GS
GA
Georgia Blue Jays 3 0 0 9 21 35 9
LB3 Gwinnett U15 Select 2 1 0 6 2 22 16
FCA West Georgia 1 2 0 3 -2 20 22
Commonwealth Kings Rising 0 3 0 0 -21 9 39
Group 4
Team W L T P
GD
GS
GA
Scenic City 3 0 0 9 13 21 7
Alpharetta Raiders 2 1 0 6 6 17 11
Pride U15 Green 0 2 1 1 -9 5 14
LB3 Tarpons U15 Select 0 2 1 1 -10 7 18
Group 5
Team W L T P
GD
GS
GA
Lax Factory 2 0 1 7 14 33 11
Pride U15 Blue 2 0 1 7 6 21 15
LB3 CP 22 Boca U15 Select 1 2 0 3 -2 18 23
Cherokee Xtreme 0 3 0 0 -18 9 32
Group 6
Team W L T P
GD
GS
GA
Defenders of Troy 3 0 0 9 17 32 11
Roswell Raptors 2 1 0 6 11 29 14
Wolverine Blue 0 2 1 1 -14 14 31
LB3 Jax MS Select 0 2 1 1 -14 14 33

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, June 06, 2015
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 2:40 PM Noonday Park - Field 1 LB3 ATL U15 Select
5 7 Bama Lax Select
P2 2:40 PM Noonday Park - Field 2 Florida Barracudas - U15
8 3 GLC U15
P3 2:40 PM Noonday Park - Field 3 Roadrunners
0 20 The Dirty Birds U15
P4 2:40 PM Noonday Park - Field 4 LB3 PTC U15
5 5 LAB Youth 15
P5 2:40 PM Noonday Park - Field 5 FCA West Georgia
3 5 LB3 Gwinnett U15 Select
P6 2:40 PM Noonday Park - Field 6 Georgia Blue Jays
13 1 Commonwealth Kings Rising
P7 3:30 PM Noonday Park - Field 1 Scenic City
7 5 Alpharetta Raiders
P8 3:30 PM Noonday Park - Field 2 LB3 Tarpons U15 Select
3 3 Pride U15 Green
P9 3:30 PM Noonday Park - Field 3 Pride U15 Blue
8 4 Cherokee Xtreme
P10 3:30 PM Noonday Park - Field 4 LB3 CP 22 Boca U15 Select
3 13 Lax Factory
P11 3:30 PM Noonday Park - Field 5 Defenders of Troy
13 3 Wolverine Blue
P12 3:30 PM Noonday Park - Field 6 LB3 Jax MS Select
3 14 Roswell Raptors
P13 4:20 PM Noonday Park - Field 1 Bama Lax Select
9 3 Florida Barracudas - U15
P14 4:20 PM Noonday Park - Field 2 LB3 ATL U15 Select
6 4 GLC U15
P15 4:20 PM Noonday Park - Field 3 The Dirty Birds U15
13 13 LB3 PTC U15
P16 4:20 PM Noonday Park - Field 4 Roadrunners
0 13 LAB Youth 15
P17 4:20 PM Noonday Park - Field 5 LB3 Gwinnett U15 Select
3 10 Georgia Blue Jays
P18 4:20 PM Noonday Park - Field 6 FCA West Georgia
12 5 Commonwealth Kings Rising
P19 5:10 PM Noonday Park - Field 1 Alpharetta Raiders
6 3 LB3 Tarpons U15 Select
P20 5:10 PM Noonday Park - Field 2 Scenic City
5 1 Pride U15 Green
P21 5:10 PM Noonday Park - Field 3 Cherokee Xtreme
3 10 LB3 CP 22 Boca U15 Select
P22 5:10 PM Noonday Park - Field 4 Pride U15 Blue
6 6 Lax Factory
P23 5:10 PM Noonday Park - Field 5 Wolverine Blue
7 7 LB3 Jax MS Select
P24 5:10 PM Noonday Park - Field 6 Defenders of Troy
7 4 Roswell Raptors
P25 6:00 PM Noonday Park - Field 1 GLC U15
1 7 Bama Lax Select
P26 6:00 PM Noonday Park - Field 2 LB3 ATL U15 Select
3 5 Florida Barracudas - U15
P27 6:00 PM Noonday Park - Field 3 LAB Youth 15
5 10 The Dirty Birds U15
P28 6:00 PM Noonday Park - Field 4 Roadrunners
1 17 LB3 PTC U15
P29 6:00 PM Noonday Park - Field 5 Commonwealth Kings Rising
3 14 LB3 Gwinnett U15 Select
P30 6:00 PM Noonday Park - Field 6 FCA West Georgia
5 12 Georgia Blue Jays
P31 6:50 PM Noonday Park - Field 1 Pride U15 Green
1 6 Alpharetta Raiders
P32 6:50 PM Noonday Park - Field 2 Scenic City
9 1 LB3 Tarpons U15 Select
P33 6:50 PM Noonday Park - Field 3 Lax Factory
14 2 Cherokee Xtreme
P34 6:50 PM Noonday Park - Field 4 Pride U15 Blue
7 5 LB3 CP 22 Boca U15 Select
P35 6:50 PM Noonday Park - Field 5 Roswell Raptors
11 4 Wolverine Blue
P36 6:50 PM Noonday Park - Field 6 Defenders of Troy
12 4 LB3 Jax MS Select
Sunday, June 07, 2015
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B10 1:00 PM Noonday Park - Field 1 [4] GLC U15
13 0 [4] Roadrunners
B11 1:00 PM Noonday Park - Field 2 [4] Commonwealth Kings Rising
8 3 [4] LB3 Tarpons U15 Select
B12 1:00 PM Noonday Park - Field 3 [4] Cherokee Xtreme
7 5 [4] LB3 Jax MS Select
B16 1:00 PM Noonday Park - Field 4 [3] LB3 ATL U15 Select
4 9 [3] LAB Youth 15
B17 1:00 PM Noonday Park - Field 5 [3] FCA West Georgia
11 1 [3] Pride U15 Green
B18 1:00 PM Noonday Park - Field 6 [3] LB3 CP 22 Boca U15 Select
12 5 [3] Wolverine Blue
B1 2:40 PM Noonday Park - Field 1 [1] Bama Lax Select
10 5 [2] Pride U15 Blue
B2 2:40 PM Noonday Park - Field 2 [1] The Dirty Birds U15
8 7 [2] Roswell Raptors
B3 2:40 PM Noonday Park - Field 3 [1] Georgia Blue Jays
6 7 [1] Defenders of Troy
B4 2:40 PM Noonday Park - Field 4 [1] Scenic City
4 5 [1] Lax Factory
B22 2:40 PM Noonday Park - Field 5 [2] Florida Barracudas - U15
10 7 [2] LB3 Gwinnett U15 Select
B23 2:40 PM Noonday Park - Field 6 [2] LB3 PTC U15
11 5 [2] Alpharetta Raiders
B13 3:30 PM Noonday Park - Field 1 [4] GLC U15
8 5 [4] Commonwealth Kings Rising
B14 3:30 PM Noonday Park - Field 2 [4] Roadrunners
2 14 [4] Cherokee Xtreme
B15 3:30 PM Noonday Park - Field 3 [4] LB3 Tarpons U15 Select
[4] LB3 Jax MS Select
B19 3:30 PM Noonday Park - Field 5 [3] LB3 ATL U15 Select
3 10 [3] FCA West Georgia
B20 3:30 PM Noonday Park - Field 4 [3] LAB Youth 15
6 6 [3] LB3 CP 22 Boca U15 Select
B21 3:30 PM Noonday Park - Field 6 [3] Pride U15 Green
2 4 [3] Wolverine Blue
B5 4:20 PM Noonday Park - Field 1 [1] Bama Lax Select
14 5 [1] The Dirty Birds U15
B6 4:20 PM Noonday Park - Field 2 [1] Defenders of Troy
8 4 [1] Lax Factory
B8 4:20 PM Noonday Park - Field 3 [2] Pride U15 Blue
7 8 [2] Roswell Raptors
B9 4:20 PM Noonday Park - Field 4 [1] Georgia Blue Jays
17 1 [1] Scenic City
B24 4:20 PM Noonday Park - Field 5 [2] Florida Barracudas - U15
11 3 [2] LB3 PTC U15
B25 4:20 PM Noonday Park - Field 6 [2] LB3 Gwinnett U15 Select
9 1 [2] Alpharetta Raiders
B7 5:10 PM Noonday Park - Field 3 [1] Bama Lax Select
7 8 [1] Defenders of Troy

Bracket

Consolation Games
[1] Defenders of Troy
Champion
[1] Bama Lax Select - 14
B5 - Sun 6/7 4:20PM Noonday Park - Field 1
[1] The Dirty Birds U15 - 5
[1] Bama Lax Select - 10
B1 - Sun 6/7 2:40PM Noonday Park - Field 1
[2] Pride U15 Blue - 5
[1] Bama Lax Select - 7
B7 - Sun 6/7 5:10PM Noonday Park - Field 3
[1] Defenders of Troy - 8
[1] Georgia Blue Jays - 6
B3 - Sun 6/7 2:40PM Noonday Park - Field 3
[1] Defenders of Troy - 7
[1] Defenders of Troy - 8
B6 - Sun 6/7 4:20PM Noonday Park - Field 2
[1] Lax Factory - 4
[1] Scenic City - 4
B4 - Sun 6/7 2:40PM Noonday Park - Field 4
[1] Lax Factory - 5
[1] The Dirty Birds U15 - 8
B2 - Sun 6/7 2:40PM Noonday Park - Field 2
[2] Roswell Raptors - 7
[1] Georgia Blue Jays - 17
B9 - Sun 6/7 4:20PM Noonday Park - Field 4
[1] Scenic City - 1
[3] LB3 ATL U15 Select - 3
B19 - Sun 6/7 3:30PM Noonday Park - Field 5
[3] FCA West Georgia - 10
[4] Cherokee Xtreme - 7
B12 - Sun 6/7 1:00PM Noonday Park - Field 3
[4] LB3 Jax MS Select - 5
[3] LB3 ATL U15 Select - 4
B16 - Sun 6/7 1:00PM Noonday Park - Field 4
[3] LAB Youth 15 - 9
[4] GLC U15 - 8
B13 - Sun 6/7 3:30PM Noonday Park - Field 1
[4] Commonwealth Kings Rising - 5
[4] Roadrunners - 2
B14 - Sun 6/7 3:30PM Noonday Park - Field 2
[4] Cherokee Xtreme - 14
[4] LB3 Tarpons U15 Select
B15 - Sun 6/7 3:30PM Noonday Park - Field 3
[4] LB3 Jax MS Select
[2] Pride U15 Blue - 7
B8 - Sun 6/7 4:20PM Noonday Park - Field 3
[2] Roswell Raptors - 8
[3] LB3 CP 22 Boca U15 Select - 12
B18 - Sun 6/7 1:00PM Noonday Park - Field 6
[3] Wolverine Blue - 5
[3] FCA West Georgia - 11
B17 - Sun 6/7 1:00PM Noonday Park - Field 5
[3] Pride U15 Green - 1
[4] GLC U15 - 13
B10 - Sun 6/7 1:00PM Noonday Park - Field 1
[4] Roadrunners - 0
[4] Commonwealth Kings Rising - 8
B11 - Sun 6/7 1:00PM Noonday Park - Field 2
[4] LB3 Tarpons U15 Select - 3
[3] LAB Youth 15 - 6
B20 - Sun 6/7 3:30PM Noonday Park - Field 4
[3] LB3 CP 22 Boca U15 Select - 6
[2] Florida Barracudas - U15 - 11
B24 - Sun 6/7 4:20PM Noonday Park - Field 5
[2] LB3 PTC U15 - 3
[2] LB3 Gwinnett U15 Select - 9
B25 - Sun 6/7 4:20PM Noonday Park - Field 6
[2] Alpharetta Raiders - 1
[3] Pride U15 Green - 2
B21 - Sun 6/7 3:30PM Noonday Park - Field 6
[3] Wolverine Blue - 4
[2] Florida Barracudas - U15 - 10
B22 - Sun 6/7 2:40PM Noonday Park - Field 5
[2] LB3 Gwinnett U15 Select - 7
[2] LB3 PTC U15 - 11
B23 - Sun 6/7 2:40PM Noonday Park - Field 6
[2] Alpharetta Raiders - 5