Lacrosse

High School B

Summer Jam

Jun 6 - 7, 2015
Kennesaw, GA
champion
Defenders of Troy

High School B Champion

Sat Jun 6, 2015 - Sun Jun 7, 2015

Pool Standings

Group 1
Team W L T P
GD
GS
GA
LB3 ATL 2017 Select 3 0 0 9 21 32 2
Kodiak Lacrosse 2 1 0 6 -3 9 13
Team Paladins 0 2 1 1 -8 7 19
FCA West Georgia 0 2 1 1 -10 8 22
Group 2
Team W L T P
GD
GS
GA
Pride High School 3 0 0 9 12 28 11
LB3 ATL 2018 Select 2 1 0 6 13 38 13
LB3 Jax HS Select 1 2 0 3 -4 19 20
Roadrunners 0 3 0 0 -21 0 41
Group 3
Team W L T P
GD
GS
GA
Defenders of Troy 3 0 0 9 15 24 9
Scenic City 2 1 0 6 5 27 16
LB3 PTC HS 0 2 1 1 -6 14 20
Wolverine Gold 0 2 1 1 -14 12 32
Group 4
Team W L T P
GD
GS
GA
LB3 Gwinnett HSB 3 0 0 9 15 29 12
LB3 Tarpons 2018 Elite 2 1 0 6 5 20 15
The Dirty Birds U17 1 2 0 3 -6 13 20
Cherokee Xtreme 0 3 0 0 -14 12 27

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, June 06, 2015
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM KSU Sports & Recreation Park - Field F FCA West Georgia
2 5 Kodiak Lacrosse
P2 8:00 AM KSU Sports & Recreation Park - Field E LB3 ATL 2017 Select
11 0 Team Paladins
P3 8:00 AM KSU Sports & Recreation Park - Field D LB3 ATL 2018 Select
7 8 Pride High School
P4 8:00 AM KSU Sports & Recreation Park - Field C Roadrunners
0 10 LB3 Jax HS Select
P5 8:50 AM KSU Sports & Recreation Park - Field E Wolverine Gold
3 16 Scenic City
P6 8:50 AM KSU Sports & Recreation Park - Field F Defenders of Troy
7 2 LB3 PTC HS
P23 8:50 AM KSU Sports & Recreation Park - Field C LB3 Gwinnett HSB
6 5 LB3 Tarpons 2018 Elite
P24 8:50 AM KSU Sports & Recreation Park - Field D The Dirty Birds U17
6 3 Cherokee Xtreme
P9 9:40 AM KSU Sports & Recreation Park - Field F Kodiak Lacrosse
1 9 LB3 ATL 2017 Select
P10 9:40 AM KSU Sports & Recreation Park - Field E FCA West Georgia
5 5 Team Paladins
P11 9:40 AM KSU Sports & Recreation Park - Field D Pride High School
12 0 Roadrunners
P12 9:40 AM KSU Sports & Recreation Park - Field C LB3 ATL 2018 Select
12 5 LB3 Jax HS Select
P13 10:30 AM KSU Sports & Recreation Park - Field F Scenic City
3 6 Defenders of Troy
P14 10:30 AM KSU Sports & Recreation Park - Field E Wolverine Gold
5 5 LB3 PTC HS
P15 10:30 AM KSU Sports & Recreation Park - Field C LB3 Tarpons 2018 Elite
9 5 Cherokee Xtreme
P16 10:30 AM KSU Sports & Recreation Park - Field D The Dirty Birds U17
3 11 LB3 Gwinnett HSB
P17 11:20 AM KSU Sports & Recreation Park - Field F Team Paladins
2 3 Kodiak Lacrosse
P18 11:20 AM KSU Sports & Recreation Park - Field E FCA West Georgia
1 12 LB3 ATL 2017 Select
P19 11:20 AM KSU Sports & Recreation Park - Field D LB3 Jax HS Select
4 8 Pride High School
P20 11:20 AM KSU Sports & Recreation Park - Field C LB3 ATL 2018 Select
19 0 Roadrunners
P7 12:10 PM KSU Sports & Recreation Park - Field D The Dirty Birds U17
4 6 LB3 Tarpons 2018 Elite
P8 12:10 PM KSU Sports & Recreation Park - Field C Cherokee Xtreme
4 12 LB3 Gwinnett HSB
P21 12:10 PM KSU Sports & Recreation Park - Field E LB3 PTC HS
7 8 Scenic City
P22 12:10 PM KSU Sports & Recreation Park - Field F Wolverine Gold
4 11 Defenders of Troy
Sunday, June 07, 2015
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B5 8:00 AM KSU Sports & Recreation Park - Field A [2] Kodiak Lacrosse
5 11 [2] LB3 ATL 2018 Select
B6 8:00 AM KSU Sports & Recreation Park - Field C [3] Team Paladins
4 5 [3] LB3 Jax HS Select
B7 8:00 AM KSU Sports & Recreation Park - Field E [4] FCA West Georgia
12 0 [4] Roadrunners
B14 8:00 AM KSU Sports & Recreation Park - Field B [2] Scenic City
2 6 [2] LB3 Tarpons 2018 Elite
B15 8:00 AM KSU Sports & Recreation Park - Field D [3] LB3 PTC HS
6 5 [3] The Dirty Birds U17
B16 8:00 AM KSU Sports & Recreation Park - Field F [4] Wolverine Gold
6 5 [4] Cherokee Xtreme
B8 9:40 AM KSU Sports & Recreation Park - Field A [2] Kodiak Lacrosse
6 6 [2] Scenic City
B9 9:40 AM KSU Sports & Recreation Park - Field C [3] Team Paladins
3 8 [3] LB3 PTC HS
B10 9:40 AM KSU Sports & Recreation Park - Field E [4] FCA West Georgia
5 9 [4] Wolverine Gold
B11 9:40 AM KSU Sports & Recreation Park - Field B [2] LB3 ATL 2018 Select
6 7 [2] LB3 Tarpons 2018 Elite
B12 9:40 AM KSU Sports & Recreation Park - Field D [3] LB3 Jax HS Select
7 3 [3] The Dirty Birds U17
B13 9:40 AM KSU Sports & Recreation Park - Field F [4] Roadrunners
2 14 [4] Cherokee Xtreme
B1 11:20 AM KSU Sports & Recreation Park - Field A [1] LB3 ATL 2017 Select
5 6 [1] LB3 Gwinnett HSB
B2 11:20 AM KSU Sports & Recreation Park - Field C [1] Pride High School
4 13 [1] Defenders of Troy
B3 1:50 PM KSU Sports & Recreation Park - Field C [1] LB3 ATL 2017 Select
11 1 [1] Pride High School
B4 1:50 PM KSU Sports & Recreation Park - Field A [1] LB3 Gwinnett HSB
8 10 [1] Defenders of Troy

Bracket

Consolation Games
[1] LB3 ATL 2017 Select
3rd Place
[1] Defenders of Troy
Champion
[1] LB3 ATL 2017 Select - 5
B1 - Sun 6/7 11:20AM KSU Sports & Recreation Park - Field A
[1] LB3 Gwinnett HSB - 6
[1] LB3 Gwinnett HSB - 8
B4 - Sun 6/7 1:50PM KSU Sports & Recreation Park - Field A
[1] Defenders of Troy - 10
[1] LB3 ATL 2017 Select - 11
B3 - Sun 6/7 1:50PM KSU Sports & Recreation Park - Field C
[1] Pride High School - 1
[1] Pride High School - 4
B2 - Sun 6/7 11:20AM KSU Sports & Recreation Park - Field C
[1] Defenders of Troy - 13
[3] Team Paladins - 4
B6 - Sun 6/7 8:00AM KSU Sports & Recreation Park - Field C
[3] LB3 Jax HS Select - 5
[3] Team Paladins - 3
B9 - Sun 6/7 9:40AM KSU Sports & Recreation Park - Field C
[3] LB3 PTC HS - 8
[2] Kodiak Lacrosse - 5
B5 - Sun 6/7 8:00AM KSU Sports & Recreation Park - Field A
[2] LB3 ATL 2018 Select - 11
[4] Roadrunners - 2
B13 - Sun 6/7 9:40AM KSU Sports & Recreation Park - Field F
[4] Cherokee Xtreme - 14
[4] Wolverine Gold - 6
B16 - Sun 6/7 8:00AM KSU Sports & Recreation Park - Field F
[4] Cherokee Xtreme - 5
[2] Kodiak Lacrosse - 6
B8 - Sun 6/7 9:40AM KSU Sports & Recreation Park - Field A
[2] Scenic City - 6
[4] FCA West Georgia - 12
B7 - Sun 6/7 8:00AM KSU Sports & Recreation Park - Field E
[4] Roadrunners - 0
[3] LB3 PTC HS - 6
B15 - Sun 6/7 8:00AM KSU Sports & Recreation Park - Field D
[3] The Dirty Birds U17 - 5
[4] FCA West Georgia - 5
B10 - Sun 6/7 9:40AM KSU Sports & Recreation Park - Field E
[4] Wolverine Gold - 9
[2] Scenic City - 2
B14 - Sun 6/7 8:00AM KSU Sports & Recreation Park - Field B
[2] LB3 Tarpons 2018 Elite - 6
[2] LB3 ATL 2018 Select - 6
B11 - Sun 6/7 9:40AM KSU Sports & Recreation Park - Field B
[2] LB3 Tarpons 2018 Elite - 7
[3] LB3 Jax HS Select - 7
B12 - Sun 6/7 9:40AM KSU Sports & Recreation Park - Field D
[3] The Dirty Birds U17 - 3