Lacrosse

U15 A

South Carolina Shootout

May 30 - 31, 2015
Greer, SC
 Info
champion
SJ Black Storm

U15 A Champion

Sat May 30, 2015 - Sun May 31, 2015

Pool Standings

Group 1
Team W L T P
GD
GS
GA
LB3 ATL 2019 Elite 2 1 0 6 10 35 21
TL Loggerheads 2019 2 1 0 6 9 27 16
YLS Thunderhawks 2 1 0 6 0 21 23
TEL Elite 0 3 0 0 -19 10 33
Group 2
Team W L T P
GD
GS
GA
SJ Black Storm 3 0 0 9 20 29 9
Performance Edge 2 1 0 6 0 16 16
Thunder 2019 1 2 0 3 -3 19 22
LB3 Gwinnett U15 Select 0 3 0 0 -17 14 31

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, May 30, 2015
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 1:50 PM MeSA Complex - Field 10 TEL Elite
5 16 LB3 ATL 2019 Elite
P2 1:50 PM MeSA Complex - Field 11 TL Loggerheads 2019
12 3 YLS Thunderhawks
P3 2:40 PM MeSA Complex - Field 09 Performance Edge
6 4 Thunder 2019
P4 2:40 PM MeSA Complex - Field 10 SJ Black Storm
11 4 LB3 Gwinnett U15 Select
P5 3:30 PM MeSA Complex - Field 10 LB3 ATL 2019 Elite
10 6 TL Loggerheads 2019
P6 3:30 PM MeSA Complex - Field 11 TEL Elite
2 8 YLS Thunderhawks
P7 4:20 PM MeSA Complex - Field 07 Thunder 2019
4 10 SJ Black Storm
P8 4:20 PM MeSA Complex - Field 09 Performance Edge
9 4 LB3 Gwinnett U15 Select
P9 5:10 PM MeSA Complex - Field 10 YLS Thunderhawks
10 9 LB3 ATL 2019 Elite
P10 5:10 PM MeSA Complex - Field 11 TEL Elite
3 9 TL Loggerheads 2019
P11 6:00 PM MeSA Complex - Field 09 LB3 Gwinnett U15 Select
6 11 Thunder 2019
P12 6:00 PM MeSA Complex - Field 07 Performance Edge
1 8 SJ Black Storm
Sunday, May 31, 2015
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 12:10 PM MeSA Complex - Field 12 [1] LB3 ATL 2019 Elite
5 8 [2] Performance Edge
B2 12:10 PM MeSA Complex - Field 11 [2] TL Loggerheads 2019
5 7 [1] SJ Black Storm
B5 12:10 PM MeSA Complex - Field 09 [3] YLS Thunderhawks
5 9 [3] Thunder 2019
B6 12:10 PM MeSA Complex - Field 10 [4] TEL Elite
7 7 [4] LB3 Gwinnett U15 Select
B3 1:50 PM MeSA Complex - Field 12 [1] LB3 ATL 2019 Elite
6 10 [2] TL Loggerheads 2019
B4 1:50 PM MeSA Complex - Field 11 [2] Performance Edge
4 6 [1] SJ Black Storm
B7 1:50 PM MeSA Complex - Field 10 [3] YLS Thunderhawks
6 4 [4] LB3 Gwinnett U15 Select
B8 1:50 PM MeSA Complex - Field 09 [4] TEL Elite
5 8 [3] Thunder 2019

Bracket

[1] SJ Black Storm
Champion
[2] TL Loggerheads 2019
3rd Place
[2] Performance Edge - 4
B4 - Sun 5/31 1:50PM MeSA Complex - Field 11
[1] SJ Black Storm - 6
[1] LB3 ATL 2019 Elite - 6
B3 - Sun 5/31 1:50PM MeSA Complex - Field 12
[2] TL Loggerheads 2019 - 10
[2] TL Loggerheads 2019 - 5
B2 - Sun 5/31 12:10PM MeSA Complex - Field 11
[1] SJ Black Storm - 7
[1] LB3 ATL 2019 Elite - 5
B1 - Sun 5/31 12:10PM MeSA Complex - Field 12
[2] Performance Edge - 8
[3] YLS Thunderhawks - 5
B5 - Sun 5/31 12:10PM MeSA Complex - Field 09
[3] Thunder 2019 - 9
[4] TEL Elite - 5
B8 - Sun 5/31 1:50PM MeSA Complex - Field 09
[3] Thunder 2019 - 8
[3] YLS Thunderhawks - 6
B7 - Sun 5/31 1:50PM MeSA Complex - Field 10
[4] LB3 Gwinnett U15 Select - 4
[4] TEL Elite - 7
B6 - Sun 5/31 12:10PM MeSA Complex - Field 10
[4] LB3 Gwinnett U15 Select - 7