Lacrosse

High School B

South Carolina Shootout

May 30 - 31, 2015
Greer, SC
 Info
champion
Crossfire

High School B Champion

Sat May 30, 2015 - Sun May 31, 2015

Pool Standings

Group 1
Team W L T P
GD
GS
GA
Victory Lacrosse 2 0 1 7 14 30 11
Mann Up 1 2 0 1 7 12 29 12
Rebels 0 2 1 1 -12 10 25
Carolina Renegades 2018 0 2 1 1 -14 7 28
Group 2
Team W L T P
GD
GS
GA
LB3 ATL 2018 Select 3 0 0 9 15 32 17
Upstate Tigers 2 1 0 6 2 24 22
Red Devil United HS Gray 0 2 1 1 -7 16 23
Myrte Beach Wave 0 2 1 1 -10 18 28
Group 3
Team W L T P
GD
GS
GA
LB3 Gwinnett HSB 3 0 0 9 21 37 12
Charlotte Secondary 2 1 0 6 -2 21 23
Mann Up 2 1 2 0 3 -7 18 29
Mauldin Renegades 0 3 0 0 -12 17 29
Group 4
Team W L T P
GD
GS
GA
Crossfire 3 0 0 9 19 36 9
LB3 Greensboro HSB 2 1 0 6 5 23 18
Inferno U17 0 2 1 1 -10 12 26
Team Coastal Gators 0 2 1 1 -14 10 28

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, May 30, 2015
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 1:00 PM MeSA Complex - Field 12 Victory Lacrosse
13 3 Rebels
P2 1:00 PM MeSA Complex - Field 06 Mann Up 1
14 2 Carolina Renegades 2018
P3 1:00 PM MeSA Complex - Field 07 Myrte Beach Wave
6 6 Red Devil United HS Gray
P4 1:00 PM MeSA Complex - Field 09 LB3 ATL 2018 Select
12 5 Upstate Tigers
P5 1:00 PM MeSA Complex - Field 10 Mann Up 2
6 7 Charlotte Secondary
P6 1:00 PM MeSA Complex - Field 11 LB3 Gwinnett HSB
11 4 Mauldin Renegades
P7 1:50 PM MeSA Complex - Field 01 LB3 Greensboro HSB
9 6 Inferno U17
P8 1:50 PM MeSA Complex - Field 12 Team Coastal Gators
3 14 Crossfire
P9 2:40 PM MeSA Complex - Field 11 Rebels
4 9 Mann Up 1
P10 2:40 PM MeSA Complex - Field 12 Victory Lacrosse
11 2 Carolina Renegades 2018
P11 2:40 PM MeSA Complex - Field 03 Red Devil United HS Gray
4 9 LB3 ATL 2018 Select
P12 2:40 PM MeSA Complex - Field 05 Myrte Beach Wave
4 11 Upstate Tigers
P13 2:40 PM MeSA Complex - Field 06 Charlotte Secondary
3 10 LB3 Gwinnett HSB
P14 2:40 PM MeSA Complex - Field 07 Mann Up 2
7 6 Mauldin Renegades
P15 3:30 PM MeSA Complex - Field 01 Inferno U17
4 4 Team Coastal Gators
P16 3:30 PM MeSA Complex - Field 12 LB3 Greensboro HSB
4 9 Crossfire
P17 4:20 PM MeSA Complex - Field 12 Carolina Renegades 2018
3 3 Rebels
P18 4:20 PM MeSA Complex - Field 11 Victory Lacrosse
6 6 Mann Up 1
P19 4:20 PM MeSA Complex - Field 10 Upstate Tigers
8 6 Red Devil United HS Gray
P20 4:20 PM MeSA Complex - Field 03 Myrte Beach Wave
8 11 LB3 ATL 2018 Select
P21 4:20 PM MeSA Complex - Field 05 Mauldin Renegades
7 11 Charlotte Secondary
P22 4:20 PM MeSA Complex - Field 06 Mann Up 2
5 16 LB3 Gwinnett HSB
P23 5:10 PM MeSA Complex - Field 01 Crossfire
13 2 Inferno U17
P24 5:10 PM MeSA Complex - Field 12 LB3 Greensboro HSB
10 3 Team Coastal Gators
Sunday, May 31, 2015
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B8 8:50 AM MeSA Complex - Field 09 [3] Rebels
1 14 [3] Red Devil United HS Gray
B9 8:50 AM MeSA Complex - Field 10 [4] Carolina Renegades 2018
5 8 [4] Myrte Beach Wave
B10 8:50 AM MeSA Complex - Field 11 [2] Mann Up 1
6 8 [2] Charlotte Secondary
B13 8:50 AM MeSA Complex - Field 12 [2] Upstate Tigers
10 9 [2] LB3 Greensboro HSB
B17 8:50 AM MeSA Complex - Field 15 [3] Mann Up 2
3 3 [3] Inferno U17
B18 8:50 AM MeSA Complex - Field 19 [4] Mauldin Renegades
4 9 [4] Team Coastal Gators
B7 10:30 AM MeSA Complex - Field 19 [2] Mann Up 1
8 6 [2] Upstate Tigers
B11 10:30 AM MeSA Complex - Field 11 [3] Rebels
4 9 [3] Mann Up 2
B12 10:30 AM MeSA Complex - Field 12 [4] Carolina Renegades 2018
0 9 [4] Mauldin Renegades
B14 10:30 AM MeSA Complex - Field 15 [3] Red Devil United HS Gray
9 1 [3] Inferno U17
B15 10:30 AM MeSA Complex - Field 10 [4] Myrte Beach Wave
6 7 [4] Team Coastal Gators
B16 10:30 AM MeSA Complex - Field 09 [2] Charlotte Secondary
8 4 [2] LB3 Greensboro HSB
B3 12:10 PM MeSA Complex - Field 19 [1] Victory Lacrosse
0 14 [1] Crossfire
B4 12:10 PM MeSA Complex - Field 15 [1] LB3 ATL 2018 Select
6 11 [1] LB3 Gwinnett HSB
B5 1:50 PM MeSA Complex - Field 19 [1] Victory Lacrosse
4 8 [1] LB3 ATL 2018 Select
B6 1:50 PM MeSA Complex - Field 15 [1] Crossfire
11 4 [1] LB3 Gwinnett HSB

Bracket

[1] Crossfire
Champion
[1] LB3 ATL 2018 Select
3rd Place
[1] LB3 ATL 2018 Select - 6
B4 - Sun 5/31 12:10PM MeSA Complex - Field 15
[1] LB3 Gwinnett HSB - 11
[1] Crossfire - 11
B6 - Sun 5/31 1:50PM MeSA Complex - Field 15
[1] LB3 Gwinnett HSB - 4
[1] Victory Lacrosse - 4
B5 - Sun 5/31 1:50PM MeSA Complex - Field 19
[1] LB3 ATL 2018 Select - 8
[1] Victory Lacrosse - 0
B3 - Sun 5/31 12:10PM MeSA Complex - Field 19
[1] Crossfire - 14
[2] Mann Up 1 - 8
B7 - Sun 5/31 10:30AM MeSA Complex - Field 19
[2] Upstate Tigers - 6
[3] Rebels - 4
B11 - Sun 5/31 10:30AM MeSA Complex - Field 11
[3] Mann Up 2 - 9
[4] Mauldin Renegades - 4
B18 - Sun 5/31 8:50AM MeSA Complex - Field 19
[4] Team Coastal Gators - 9
[3] Rebels - 1
B8 - Sun 5/31 8:50AM MeSA Complex - Field 09
[3] Red Devil United HS Gray - 14
[4] Myrte Beach Wave - 6
B15 - Sun 5/31 10:30AM MeSA Complex - Field 10
[4] Team Coastal Gators - 7
[4] Carolina Renegades 2018 - 5
B9 - Sun 5/31 8:50AM MeSA Complex - Field 10
[4] Myrte Beach Wave - 8
[3] Mann Up 2 - 3
B17 - Sun 5/31 8:50AM MeSA Complex - Field 15
[3] Inferno U17 - 3
[2] Mann Up 1 - 6
B10 - Sun 5/31 8:50AM MeSA Complex - Field 11
[2] Charlotte Secondary - 8
[2] Charlotte Secondary - 8
B16 - Sun 5/31 10:30AM MeSA Complex - Field 09
[2] LB3 Greensboro HSB - 4
[3] Red Devil United HS Gray - 9
B14 - Sun 5/31 10:30AM MeSA Complex - Field 15
[3] Inferno U17 - 1
[4] Carolina Renegades 2018 - 0
B12 - Sun 5/31 10:30AM MeSA Complex - Field 12
[4] Mauldin Renegades - 9
[2] Upstate Tigers - 10
B13 - Sun 5/31 8:50AM MeSA Complex - Field 12
[2] LB3 Greensboro HSB - 9