Basketball

16U BLUE

BIG SHOTS MARYLAND SPRING NCAA CERTIFIED

Apr 25 - 26, 2015
District Heights, MD
Team Legacy 16 (MD)

16U BLUE Champion

Sat Apr 25, 2015 - Sun Apr 26, 2015

Stat Leaders

Points/G
Total Points
3 Pointers Made
Free Throws Made

Teams

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, April 25, 2015
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 9:00 AM New 24 - Court 10 Diamond State Titans 16
52 32 Metro All Stars 16 (MD)
B2 9:00 AM New 24 - Court 6 Gainesville Elite Knight 16 (VA)
57 0 Pure Basketball 16 -2 (NY)
B3 9:00 AM New 24 - Court 2 FAB Phenom 16 (DC)
75 73 Philly Freedom Stars Blue Minz 16 (PA)
B4 9:00 AM New 24 - Court 9 Unfinished Business Jennings 16
41 44 VA Hard 2 Guard 16 (VA)
B5 10:05 AM New 24 - Court 9 Alexandria Kings 16 (VA)
47 37 Philly Freedom Stars White 16 (PA)
B6 11:10 AM New 24 - Court 9 MD D-Fenders 16 (MD)
DC Phenoms 16 (DC)
B7 11:10 AM New 24 - Court 10 FCF Ballers 16
37 43 HC Elite 16 (MD)
B8 12:15 PM New 24 - Court 10 Team Legacy 16 (MD)
48 37 TU Coastal Edwards 16
B9 12:15 PM New 24 - Court 9 [1] Diamond State Titans 16
70 53 [8] Gainesville Elite Knight 16 (VA)
B13 12:15 PM New 24 - Court 3 [16] Metro All Stars 16 (MD)
67 59 [9] Pure Basketball 16 -2 (NY)
B10 2:25 PM New 24 - Court 9 [5] FAB Phenom 16 (DC)
45 43 [13] VA Hard 2 Guard 16 (VA)
B11 3:30 PM New 24 - Court 9 [6] Alexandria Kings 16 (VA)
48 58 MD D-Fenders 16 (MD)
B12 3:30 PM New 24 - Court 10 HC Elite 16 (MD)
32 52 Team Legacy 16 (MD)
B15 3:30 PM New 24 - Court 7 [11] Philly Freedom Stars White 16 (PA)
Bracket Loser B6
B16 4:35 PM New 24 - Court 7 [7] FCF Ballers 16
TU Coastal Edwards 16
B14 6:45 PM New 24 - Court 7 [12] Philly Freedom Stars Blue Minz 16 (PA)
50 40 [4] Unfinished Business Jennings 16
Sunday, April 26, 2015
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B22 8:00 AM New 24 - Court 3 Bracket Loser B15
FCF Ballers 16
B17 9:05 AM New 24 - Court 9 [1] Diamond State Titans 16
58 52 [5] FAB Phenom 16 (DC)
B18 9:05 AM New 24 - Court 5 [3] MD D-Fenders 16 (MD)
54 64 Team Legacy 16 (MD)
B20 9:05 AM New 24 - Court 3 Philly Freedom Stars White 16 (PA)
TU Coastal Edwards 16
B23 10:10 AM New 24 - Court 3 [8] Gainesville Elite Knight 16 (VA)
65 0 [13] VA Hard 2 Guard 16 (VA)
B19 11:15 AM New 24 - Court 8 [16] Metro All Stars 16 (MD)
63 46 [12] Philly Freedom Stars Blue Minz 16 (PA)
B24 11:15 AM New 24 - Court 4 [6] Alexandria Kings 16 (VA)
57 67 [10] HC Elite 16 (MD)
B26 11:15 AM New 24 - Court 2 Diamond State Titans 16
41 56 [15] Team Legacy 16 (MD)
B21 12:20 PM New 24 - Court 4 [9] Pure Basketball 16 -2 (NY)
57 54 [4] Unfinished Business Jennings 16
B25 1:25 PM New 24 - Court 6 Metro All Stars 16 (MD)
24 42 TU Coastal Edwards 16

Bracket

From Championship Bracket
Championship Bracket
Silver Bracket
From Consolation Bracket
[2] TU Coastal Edwards 16
Silver Champion
[15] Team Legacy 16 (MD)
Gold Champion
[3] MD D-Fenders 16 (MD) - 54
B18 - Sun 4/26 9:05AM New 24 - Court 5
Team Legacy 16 (MD) - 64
[1] Diamond State Titans 16 - 70
B9 - Sat 4/25 12:15PM New 24 - Court 9
[8] Gainesville Elite Knight 16 (VA) - 53
Diamond State Titans 16 - 41
B26 - Sun 4/26 11:15AM New 24 - Court 2
[15] Team Legacy 16 (MD) - 56
FCF Ballers 16 - 37
B7 - Sat 4/25 11:10AM New 24 - Court 10
HC Elite 16 (MD) - 43
Philly Freedom Stars White 16 (PA)
B20 - Sun 4/26 9:05AM New 24 - Court 3
TU Coastal Edwards 16
HC Elite 16 (MD) - 32
B12 - Sat 4/25 3:30PM New 24 - Court 10
Team Legacy 16 (MD) - 52
[5] FAB Phenom 16 (DC) - 45
B10 - Sat 4/25 2:25PM New 24 - Court 9
[13] VA Hard 2 Guard 16 (VA) - 43
[6] Alexandria Kings 16 (VA) - 48
B11 - Sat 4/25 3:30PM New 24 - Court 9
MD D-Fenders 16 (MD) - 58
[1] Diamond State Titans 16 - 58
B17 - Sun 4/26 9:05AM New 24 - Court 9
[5] FAB Phenom 16 (DC) - 52
[16] Metro All Stars 16 (MD) - 63
B19 - Sun 4/26 11:15AM New 24 - Court 8
[12] Philly Freedom Stars Blue Minz 16 (PA) - 46
Gainesville Elite Knight 16 (VA) - 57
B2 - Sat 4/25 9:00AM New 24 - Court 6
Pure Basketball 16 -2 (NY) - 0
Alexandria Kings 16 (VA) - 47
B5 - Sat 4/25 10:05AM New 24 - Court 9
Philly Freedom Stars White 16 (PA) - 37
Team Legacy 16 (MD) - 48
B8 - Sat 4/25 12:15PM New 24 - Court 10
TU Coastal Edwards 16 - 37
Unfinished Business Jennings 16 - 41
B4 - Sat 4/25 9:00AM New 24 - Court 9
VA Hard 2 Guard 16 (VA) - 44
[16] Metro All Stars 16 (MD) - 67
B13 - Sat 4/25 12:15PM New 24 - Court 3
[9] Pure Basketball 16 -2 (NY) - 59
FAB Phenom 16 (DC) - 75
B3 - Sat 4/25 9:00AM New 24 - Court 2
Philly Freedom Stars Blue Minz 16 (PA) - 73
[11] Philly Freedom Stars White 16 (PA)
B15 - Sat 4/25 3:30PM New 24 - Court 7
Bracket Loser B6
Diamond State Titans 16 - 52
B1 - Sat 4/25 9:00AM New 24 - Court 10
Metro All Stars 16 (MD) - 32
MD D-Fenders 16 (MD)
B6 - Sat 4/25 11:10AM New 24 - Court 9
DC Phenoms 16 (DC)
[7] FCF Ballers 16
B16 - Sat 4/25 4:35PM New 24 - Court 7
TU Coastal Edwards 16
Bracket Loser B15
B22 - Sun 4/26 8:00AM New 24 - Court 3
FCF Ballers 16
[6] Alexandria Kings 16 (VA) - 57
B24 - Sun 4/26 11:15AM New 24 - Court 4
[10] HC Elite 16 (MD) - 67
[8] Gainesville Elite Knight 16 (VA) - 65
B23 - Sun 4/26 10:10AM New 24 - Court 3
[13] VA Hard 2 Guard 16 (VA) - 0
Metro All Stars 16 (MD) - 24
B25 - Sun 4/26 1:25PM New 24 - Court 6
TU Coastal Edwards 16 - 42
[12] Philly Freedom Stars Blue Minz 16 (PA) - 50
B14 - Sat 4/25 6:45PM New 24 - Court 7
[4] Unfinished Business Jennings 16 - 40
[9] Pure Basketball 16 -2 (NY) - 57
B21 - Sun 4/26 12:20PM New 24 - Court 4
[4] Unfinished Business Jennings 16 - 54