Lacrosse

Tournament Note

3 pool games. Pool winners and two wild card teams (via tiebreaker rules) advance to the championship bracket.

U13B

2015 Summer Face Off

May 30 - 31, 2015
Championsgate, FL • Kissimmee, FL
champion
Venom

U13B Champion

Sat May 30, 2015 - Sun May 31, 2015

Pool Standings

Pool 1
Team W L T
GS
GA
Palm Beach Revolution 2020 Select 3 0 0 30 6
Team Maverick 2 1 0 18 9
Ballistic Lacrosse 1 2 0 5 18
Avalon Venom 0 3 0 5 25
Pool 2
Team W L T
GS
GA
Palm Beach Revolution 2021 Elite 3 0 0 29 7
Bay Area Sandsharks 2 1 0 14 12
Stealth 1 2 0 13 13
Bulldogs 0 3 0 4 28
Pool 3
Team W L T
GS
GA
Palm Beach Revolution 2022 Elite 3 0 0 32 7
Xtreme 2 1 0 22 19
Coolax 1 2 0 13 20
LB3 Tampa Tarpons 0 3 0 10 31
Pool 4
Team W L T
GS
GA
Seahawks 3 0 0 17 6
LCO Army 2 1 0 24 11
Palm Beach Revolution U13 Select 1 2 0 7 17
Renegades 0 3 0 3 17
Pool 5
Team W L T
GS
GA
Barracudas Black 3 0 0 31 3
Ponte Vedra Patriots 2 1 0 19 12
Outlaws 1 2 0 9 25
Warhawks 0 3 0 8 27
Pool 6
Team W L T
GS
GA
Venom 3 0 0 30 12
Monsters 2 1 0 23 20
FCA South Florida 1 2 0 22 26
Barracudas White 0 3 0 9 26

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, May 30, 2015
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P36 12:00 PM Championsgate - CG1 Monsters
7 6 FCA South Florida
P1 2:00 PM Championsgate - CG1 Ballistic Lacrosse
2 8 Team Maverick
P2 2:00 PM Championsgate - CG2 Avalon Venom
2 16 Palm Beach Revolution 2020 Select
P3 2:00 PM Championsgate - CG3 Stealth
4 5 Bay Area Sandsharks
P4 2:00 PM Championsgate - CG4 Bulldogs
1 16 Palm Beach Revolution 2021 Elite
P5 2:00 PM Championsgate - CG5 Xtreme
7 5 Coolax
P6 2:00 PM Championsgate - CG6 LB3 Tampa Tarpons
1 14 Palm Beach Revolution 2022 Elite
P7 2:00 PM Championsgate - CG7 Palm Beach Revolution U13 Select
5 9 LCO Army
P8 2:00 PM Championsgate - CG8 Renegades
2 4 Seahawks
P9 3:00 PM Championsgate - CG5 Outlaws
3 10 Ponte Vedra Patriots
P10 3:00 PM Championsgate - CG6 Warhawks
1 14 Barracudas Black
P11 3:00 PM Championsgate - CG7 Barracudas White
6 10 FCA South Florida
P12 3:00 PM Championsgate - CG8 Monsters
6 11 Venom
P13 4:00 PM Championsgate - CG1 Team Maverick
8 3 Avalon Venom
P14 4:00 PM Championsgate - CG2 Ballistic Lacrosse
2 10 Palm Beach Revolution 2020 Select
P15 4:00 PM Championsgate - CG3 Bay Area Sandsharks
6 3 Bulldogs
P16 4:00 PM Championsgate - CG4 Stealth
3 8 Palm Beach Revolution 2021 Elite
P17 4:00 PM Championsgate - CG5 Coolax
6 5 LB3 Tampa Tarpons
P18 4:00 PM Championsgate - CG6 Xtreme
4 10 Palm Beach Revolution 2022 Elite
P19 4:00 PM Championsgate - CG7 LCO Army
12 1 Renegades
P20 4:00 PM Championsgate - CG8 Palm Beach Revolution U13 Select
1 8 Seahawks
P21 5:00 PM Championsgate - CG5 Ponte Vedra Patriots
7 2 Warhawks
P22 5:00 PM Championsgate - CG6 Outlaws
0 10 Barracudas Black
P24 5:00 PM Championsgate - CG7 FCA South Florida
6 13 Venom
P35 5:00 PM Championsgate - CG4 Monsters
10 3 Barracudas White
P25 6:00 PM Championsgate - CG1 Palm Beach Revolution 2020 Select
4 2 Team Maverick
P26 6:00 PM Championsgate - CG2 Ballistic Lacrosse
1 0 Avalon Venom
P27 6:00 PM Championsgate - CG3 Palm Beach Revolution 2021 Elite
5 3 Bay Area Sandsharks
P28 6:00 PM Championsgate - CG4 Stealth
6 0 Bulldogs
P29 6:00 PM Championsgate - CG5 Palm Beach Revolution 2022 Elite
8 2 Coolax
P30 6:00 PM Championsgate - CG6 Xtreme
11 4 LB3 Tampa Tarpons
P31 6:00 PM Championsgate - CG7 Seahawks
5 3 LCO Army
P32 6:00 PM Championsgate - CG8 Palm Beach Revolution U13 Select
1 0 Renegades
P23 7:00 PM Championsgate - CG7 Barracudas White
0 6 Venom
P33 7:00 PM Championsgate - CG5 Barracudas Black
7 2 Ponte Vedra Patriots
P34 7:00 PM Championsgate - CG6 Outlaws
6 5 Warhawks
Sunday, May 31, 2015
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B10 9:00 AM Championsgate - CG1 Ballistic Lacrosse
11 5 Stealth
B11 9:00 AM Championsgate - CG2 Coolax
10 3 Palm Beach Revolution U13 Select
B12 9:00 AM Championsgate - CG3 Outlaws
3 9 FCA South Florida
B13 9:00 AM Championsgate - CG4 Monsters
12 1 Avalon Venom
B14 9:00 AM Championsgate - CG5 Bulldogs
4 7 LB3 Tampa Tarpons
B15 9:00 AM Championsgate - CG6 Warhawks
8 4 Renegades
B16 9:00 AM Championsgate - CG7 Barracudas White
1 5 Bay Area Sandsharks
B17 9:00 AM Championsgate - CG8 Xtreme
4 8 Ponte Vedra Patriots
B18 11:00 AM Championsgate - CG1 Ballistic Lacrosse
9 6 Coolax
B19 11:00 AM Championsgate - CG2 Stealth
7 6 Palm Beach Revolution U13 Select
B20 11:00 AM Championsgate - CG3 Outlaws
3 11 Monsters
B21 11:00 AM Championsgate - CG4 FCA South Florida
11 3 Avalon Venom
B22 11:00 AM Championsgate - CG5 Bulldogs
7 4 Warhawks
B23 11:00 AM Championsgate - CG6 LB3 Tampa Tarpons
5 2 Renegades
B24 11:00 AM Championsgate - CG7 Barracudas White
2 7 Xtreme
B25 11:00 AM Championsgate - CG8 Bay Area Sandsharks
2 8 Ponte Vedra Patriots
B1 12:00 PM Championsgate - CG1 Barracudas Black
8 1 LCO Army
B2 12:00 PM Championsgate - CG2 Palm Beach Revolution 2021 Elite
6 8 Venom
B3 12:00 PM Championsgate - CG3 Palm Beach Revolution 2020 Select
8 2 Team Maverick
B4 12:00 PM Championsgate - CG4 Seahawks
3 11 Palm Beach Revolution 2022 Elite
B5 2:00 PM Championsgate - CG1 [1] Barracudas Black
7 11 Venom
B6 2:00 PM Championsgate - CG2 [1] Palm Beach Revolution 2020 Select
8 2 Palm Beach Revolution 2022 Elite
B8 2:00 PM Championsgate - CG3 LCO Army
6 8 [1] Palm Beach Revolution 2021 Elite
B9 2:00 PM Championsgate - CG4 Team Maverick
6 5 [1] Seahawks
B7 3:15 PM Championsgate - CG1 Venom
9 6 [1] Palm Beach Revolution 2020 Select

Bracket

Consolation Games
[1] Palm Beach Revolution 2021 Elite
Team Maverick
Venom
Champion
LB3 Tampa Tarpons - 5
B23 - Sun 5/31 11:00AM Championsgate - CG6
Renegades - 2
Warhawks - 8
B15 - Sun 5/31 9:00AM Championsgate - CG6
Renegades - 4
Barracudas White - 1
B16 - Sun 5/31 9:00AM Championsgate - CG7
Bay Area Sandsharks - 5
Barracudas White - 2
B24 - Sun 5/31 11:00AM Championsgate - CG7
Xtreme - 7
Ballistic Lacrosse - 11
B10 - Sun 5/31 9:00AM Championsgate - CG1
Stealth - 5
Ballistic Lacrosse - 9
B18 - Sun 5/31 11:00AM Championsgate - CG1
Coolax - 6
Venom - 9
B7 - Sun 5/31 3:15PM Championsgate - CG1
[1] Palm Beach Revolution 2020 Select - 6
[1] Barracudas Black - 7
B5 - Sun 5/31 2:00PM Championsgate - CG1
Venom - 11
Barracudas Black - 8
B1 - Sun 5/31 12:00PM Championsgate - CG1
LCO Army - 1
Stealth - 7
B19 - Sun 5/31 11:00AM Championsgate - CG2
Palm Beach Revolution U13 Select - 6
Palm Beach Revolution 2021 Elite - 6
B2 - Sun 5/31 12:00PM Championsgate - CG2
Venom - 8
[1] Palm Beach Revolution 2020 Select - 8
B6 - Sun 5/31 2:00PM Championsgate - CG2
Palm Beach Revolution 2022 Elite - 2
Coolax - 10
B11 - Sun 5/31 9:00AM Championsgate - CG2
Palm Beach Revolution U13 Select - 3
Monsters - 12
B13 - Sun 5/31 9:00AM Championsgate - CG4
Avalon Venom - 1
FCA South Florida - 11
B21 - Sun 5/31 11:00AM Championsgate - CG4
Avalon Venom - 3
Seahawks - 3
B4 - Sun 5/31 12:00PM Championsgate - CG4
Palm Beach Revolution 2022 Elite - 11
Team Maverick - 6
B9 - Sun 5/31 2:00PM Championsgate - CG4
[1] Seahawks - 5
Bulldogs - 4
B14 - Sun 5/31 9:00AM Championsgate - CG5
LB3 Tampa Tarpons - 7
Bulldogs - 7
B22 - Sun 5/31 11:00AM Championsgate - CG5
Warhawks - 4
Palm Beach Revolution 2020 Select - 8
B3 - Sun 5/31 12:00PM Championsgate - CG3
Team Maverick - 2
Outlaws - 3
B12 - Sun 5/31 9:00AM Championsgate - CG3
FCA South Florida - 9
LCO Army - 6
B8 - Sun 5/31 2:00PM Championsgate - CG3
[1] Palm Beach Revolution 2021 Elite - 8
Outlaws - 3
B20 - Sun 5/31 11:00AM Championsgate - CG3
Monsters - 11
Xtreme - 4
B17 - Sun 5/31 9:00AM Championsgate - CG8
Ponte Vedra Patriots - 8
Bay Area Sandsharks - 2
B25 - Sun 5/31 11:00AM Championsgate - CG8
Ponte Vedra Patriots - 8