Lacrosse

2018/2019 Boys

Asheville Lacrosse Classic

Jun 13 - 14, 2015
Asheville, NC
champion
Top Tier 2018/2019 White

2018/2019 Boys Champion

Sat Jun 13, 2015 - Sun Jun 14, 2015

Pool Standings

Pool 1
Team W L T
GD
GS
GA
Red Devil United Grey (Cary, NC) 3 0 0 14 21 7
Top Tier 2018/2019 Blue 2 1 0 4 15 11
Georgia Blackhawks U15 Gold (Auburn, GA) 1 2 0 2 16 14
Wolverine Blue (Cumming, GA) 0 3 0 -20 3 23
Pool 2
Team W L T
GD
GS
GA
LB3 ATL U15 Select (Roswell, GA) 3 0 0 13 20 7
Georgia Blackhawks U15 White (Auburn, GA) 2 1 0 5 18 13
Carolina Renegades 2018 (holly springs, NC) 1 2 0 -6 15 21
Top Tier 2019/2020 0 3 0 -12 11 23
Pool 3
Team W L T
GD
GS
GA
Georgia Outlaws 2018 (Johns Creek, Georgia) 3 0 0 16 23 7
Cyclones Green (Charlotte, NC) 2 1 0 3 14 11
Red Devil United Black (Cary, NC) 1 2 0 -1 15 16
Pride Lacrossse U15 Blue (Cumming, GA) 0 3 0 -18 11 29
Pool 4
Team W L T
GD
GS
GA
Georgia Blackhawks U15 Black 3 0 0 24 37 5
Palmetto Predators (Chapin, SC) 2 1 0 2 12 10
Carolina Hilltopper U-15 (Chapel Hill, NC) 1 2 0 -4 13 21
Georgia Outlaws U15 (Johns Creek, Georgia) 0 3 0 -22 6 32
Pool 5
Team W L T
GD
GS
GA
Top Tier 2018/2019 White 3 0 0 20 25 3
Upstate Tighers U15 (Central, South Carolina) 2 1 0 6 16 10
LB3 PTC U15 (Roswell, GA) 1 2 0 -8 11 19
Pride Lacrosse U15 Green (Cumming, GA) 0 3 0 -18 3 23

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, June 13, 2015
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 8:00 AM John B Lewis Soccer Complex - Field 1 Turf Top Tier 2018/2019 Blue
2 5 Red Devil United Grey
P2 8:00 AM John B Lewis Soccer Complex - Field 2 Turf Wolverine Blue
1 7 Georgia Blackhawks U15 Gold
P3 8:00 AM John B Lewis Soccer Complex - Field 3 - Turf Georgia Blackhawks U15 White
0 6 LB3 ATL U15 Select
P4 8:00 AM John B Lewis Soccer Complex - Field 4 - Turf Carolina Renegades 2018
7 5 Top Tier 2019/2020
P5 9:00 AM John B Lewis Soccer Complex - Field 1 Turf Cyclones Green
10 1 Pride Lacrossse U15 Blue
P6 9:00 AM John B Lewis Soccer Complex - Field 2 Turf Red Devil United Black
4 5 Georgia Outlaws 2018
P9 9:00 AM John B Lewis Soccer Complex - Field 3 - Turf Georgia Blackhawks U15 Black
7 3 Palmetto Predators
P10 9:00 AM John B Lewis Soccer Complex - Field 4 - Turf Georgia Outlaws U15
3 11 Carolina Hilltopper U-15
P11 10:00 AM John B Lewis Soccer Complex - Field 1 Turf Red Devil United Grey
9 1 Wolverine Blue
P12 10:00 AM John B Lewis Soccer Complex - Field 2 Turf Top Tier 2018/2019 Blue
6 5 Georgia Blackhawks U15 Gold
P13 10:00 AM John B Lewis Soccer Complex - Field 3 - Turf LB3 ATL U15 Select
7 3 Carolina Renegades 2018
P14 10:00 AM John B Lewis Soccer Complex - Field 4 - Turf Georgia Blackhawks U15 White
9 2 Top Tier 2019/2020
P15 11:00 AM John B Lewis Soccer Complex - Field 1 Turf Pride Lacrossse U15 Blue
8 9 Red Devil United Black
P16 11:00 AM John B Lewis Soccer Complex - Field 2 Turf Cyclones Green
1 8 Georgia Outlaws 2018
P19 11:00 AM John B Lewis Soccer Complex - Field 3 - Turf Palmetto Predators
6 2 Georgia Outlaws U15
P20 11:00 AM John B Lewis Soccer Complex - Field 4 - Turf Georgia Blackhawks U15 Black
15 1 Carolina Hilltopper U-15
P21 12:00 PM John B Lewis Soccer Complex - Field 1 Turf Georgia Blackhawks U15 Gold
4 7 Red Devil United Grey
P22 12:00 PM John B Lewis Soccer Complex - Field 2 Turf Top Tier 2018/2019 Blue
7 1 Wolverine Blue
P23 12:00 PM John B Lewis Soccer Complex - Field 3 - Turf Top Tier 2019/2020
4 7 LB3 ATL U15 Select
P24 12:00 PM John B Lewis Soccer Complex - Field 4 - Turf Georgia Blackhawks U15 White
9 5 Carolina Renegades 2018
P25 1:00 PM John B Lewis Soccer Complex - Field 1 Turf Georgia Outlaws 2018
10 2 Pride Lacrossse U15 Blue
P26 1:00 PM John B Lewis Soccer Complex - Field 2 Turf Cyclones Green
3 2 Red Devil United Black
P29 1:00 PM John B Lewis Soccer Complex - Field 3 - Turf Carolina Hilltopper U-15
1 3 Palmetto Predators
P30 1:00 PM John B Lewis Soccer Complex - Field 4 - Turf Georgia Blackhawks U15 Black
15 1 Georgia Outlaws U15
P7 3:00 PM John B Lewis Soccer Complex - Field 2 Turf Upstate Tighers U15
8 5 LB3 PTC U15
P8 3:00 PM John B Lewis Soccer Complex - Field 3 - Turf Top Tier 2018/2019 White
12 0 Pride Lacrosse U15 Green
P17 5:00 PM John B Lewis Soccer Complex - Field 2 Turf LB3 PTC U15
0 9 Top Tier 2018/2019 White
P18 5:00 PM John B Lewis Soccer Complex - Field 3 - Turf Upstate Tighers U15
5 1 Pride Lacrosse U15 Green
P27 7:00 PM John B Lewis Soccer Complex - Field 2 Turf Pride Lacrosse U15 Green
2 6 LB3 PTC U15
P28 7:00 PM John B Lewis Soccer Complex - Field 3 - Turf Upstate Tighers U15
3 4 Top Tier 2018/2019 White
Sunday, June 14, 2015
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B9 8:00 AM John B Lewis Soccer Complex - Field 1 Turf [9] Cyclones Green
6 4 [12] Georgia Blackhawks U15 Gold
B10 8:00 AM John B Lewis Soccer Complex - Field 2 Turf [10] Georgia Blackhawks U15 White
6 5 [11] Red Devil United Black
B17 8:00 AM John B Lewis Soccer Complex - Field 3 - Turf [17] Pride Lacrosse U15 Green
3 4 [20] Georgia Outlaws U15
B18 8:00 AM John B Lewis Soccer Complex - Field 4 - Turf [18] Wolverine Blue
3 13 [19] Pride Lacrossse U15 Blue
B5 9:00 AM John B Lewis Soccer Complex - Field 1 Turf [5] LB3 ATL U15 Select
5 4 [8] Top Tier 2018/2019 Blue
B6 9:00 AM John B Lewis Soccer Complex - Field 2 Turf [6] Upstate Tighers U15
7 2 [7] Palmetto Predators
B13 9:00 AM John B Lewis Soccer Complex - Field 3 - Turf [13] LB3 PTC U15
9 2 [16] Top Tier 2019/2020
B14 9:00 AM John B Lewis Soccer Complex - Field 4 - Turf [14] Carolina Hilltopper U-15
5 3 [15] Carolina Renegades 2018
B11 10:00 AM John B Lewis Soccer Complex - Field 1 Turf [12] Georgia Blackhawks U15 Gold
10 8 [11] Red Devil United Black
B12 10:00 AM John B Lewis Soccer Complex - Field 2 Turf [9] Cyclones Green
6 3 [10] Georgia Blackhawks U15 White
B19 10:00 AM John B Lewis Soccer Complex - Field 4 - Turf [17] Pride Lacrosse U15 Green
4 3 [18] Wolverine Blue
B20 10:00 AM John B Lewis Soccer Complex - Field 3 - Turf [20] Georgia Outlaws U15
3 9 [19] Pride Lacrossse U15 Blue
B7 11:00 AM John B Lewis Soccer Complex - Field 1 Turf [8] Top Tier 2018/2019 Blue
7 2 [7] Palmetto Predators
B8 11:00 AM John B Lewis Soccer Complex - Field 2 Turf [5] LB3 ATL U15 Select
2 10 [6] Upstate Tighers U15
B15 11:00 AM John B Lewis Soccer Complex - Field 4 - Turf [16] Top Tier 2019/2020
5 2 [15] Carolina Renegades 2018
B16 11:00 AM John B Lewis Soccer Complex - Field 3 - Turf [13] LB3 PTC U15
3 2 [14] Carolina Hilltopper U-15
B1 12:00 PM John B Lewis Soccer Complex - Field 1 Turf [1] Top Tier 2018/2019 White
4 2 [4] Red Devil United Grey
B2 12:00 PM John B Lewis Soccer Complex - Field 2 Turf [2] Georgia Blackhawks U15 Black
6 7 [3] Georgia Outlaws 2018
B3 2:00 PM John B Lewis Soccer Complex - Field 1 Turf [4] Red Devil United Grey
3 7 [2] Georgia Blackhawks U15 Black
B4 2:00 PM John B Lewis Soccer Complex - Field 2 Turf [1] Top Tier 2018/2019 White
6 5 [3] Georgia Outlaws 2018

Bracket

[1] Top Tier 2018/2019 White
"A" Champion
[2] Georgia Blackhawks U15 Black
"A" Consolation
[8] Top Tier 2018/2019 Blue
"B" Consolation
[6] Upstate Tighers U15
"B" Champion
[12] Georgia Blackhawks U15 Gold
"C" Consolation
[9] Cyclones Green
"C" Champion
[13] LB3 PTC U15
"D" Champion
[16] Top Tier 2019/2020
"D" Consolation
[19] Pride Lacrossse U15 Blue
"E" Champion
[17] Pride Lacrosse U15 Green
"E" Consolation
[1] Top Tier 2018/2019 White - 4
B1 - Sun 6/14 12:00PM John B Lewis Soccer Complex - Field 1 Turf
[4] Red Devil United Grey - 2
[4] Red Devil United Grey - 3
B3 - Sun 6/14 2:00PM John B Lewis Soccer Complex - Field 1 Turf
[2] Georgia Blackhawks U15 Black - 7
[2] Georgia Blackhawks U15 Black - 6
B2 - Sun 6/14 12:00PM John B Lewis Soccer Complex - Field 2 Turf
[3] Georgia Outlaws 2018 - 7
[1] Top Tier 2018/2019 White - 6
B4 - Sun 6/14 2:00PM John B Lewis Soccer Complex - Field 2 Turf
[3] Georgia Outlaws 2018 - 5
[5] LB3 ATL U15 Select - 5
B5 - Sun 6/14 9:00AM John B Lewis Soccer Complex - Field 1 Turf
[8] Top Tier 2018/2019 Blue - 4
[6] Upstate Tighers U15 - 7
B6 - Sun 6/14 9:00AM John B Lewis Soccer Complex - Field 2 Turf
[7] Palmetto Predators - 2
[5] LB3 ATL U15 Select - 2
B8 - Sun 6/14 11:00AM John B Lewis Soccer Complex - Field 2 Turf
[6] Upstate Tighers U15 - 10
[8] Top Tier 2018/2019 Blue - 7
B7 - Sun 6/14 11:00AM John B Lewis Soccer Complex - Field 1 Turf
[7] Palmetto Predators - 2
[9] Cyclones Green - 6
B9 - Sun 6/14 8:00AM John B Lewis Soccer Complex - Field 1 Turf
[12] Georgia Blackhawks U15 Gold - 4
[12] Georgia Blackhawks U15 Gold - 10
B11 - Sun 6/14 10:00AM John B Lewis Soccer Complex - Field 1 Turf
[11] Red Devil United Black - 8
[9] Cyclones Green - 6
B12 - Sun 6/14 10:00AM John B Lewis Soccer Complex - Field 2 Turf
[10] Georgia Blackhawks U15 White - 3
[10] Georgia Blackhawks U15 White - 6
B10 - Sun 6/14 8:00AM John B Lewis Soccer Complex - Field 2 Turf
[11] Red Devil United Black - 5
[14] Carolina Hilltopper U-15 - 5
B14 - Sun 6/14 9:00AM John B Lewis Soccer Complex - Field 4 - Turf
[15] Carolina Renegades 2018 - 3
[13] LB3 PTC U15 - 3
B16 - Sun 6/14 11:00AM John B Lewis Soccer Complex - Field 3 - Turf
[14] Carolina Hilltopper U-15 - 2
[13] LB3 PTC U15 - 9
B13 - Sun 6/14 9:00AM John B Lewis Soccer Complex - Field 3 - Turf
[16] Top Tier 2019/2020 - 2
[16] Top Tier 2019/2020 - 5
B15 - Sun 6/14 11:00AM John B Lewis Soccer Complex - Field 4 - Turf
[15] Carolina Renegades 2018 - 2
[18] Wolverine Blue - 3
B18 - Sun 6/14 8:00AM John B Lewis Soccer Complex - Field 4 - Turf
[19] Pride Lacrossse U15 Blue - 13
[20] Georgia Outlaws U15 - 3
B20 - Sun 6/14 10:00AM John B Lewis Soccer Complex - Field 3 - Turf
[19] Pride Lacrossse U15 Blue - 9
[17] Pride Lacrosse U15 Green - 4
B19 - Sun 6/14 10:00AM John B Lewis Soccer Complex - Field 4 - Turf
[18] Wolverine Blue - 3
[17] Pride Lacrosse U15 Green - 3
B17 - Sun 6/14 8:00AM John B Lewis Soccer Complex - Field 3 - Turf
[20] Georgia Outlaws U15 - 4