Lacrosse

2020/2021 Boys

Asheville Lacrosse Classic

Jun 13 - 14, 2015
Asheville, NC
champion
Jokers White

2020/2021 Boys Champion

Sat Jun 13, 2015 - Sun Jun 14, 2015

Pool Standings

Pool 1
Team W L T
GD
GS
GA
Jokers Black (Milton, GA) 3 0 0 28 39 3
LB3 ATL U13 Select Blue (Roswell, GA) 2 1 0 8 23 12
Red Devil United U13 Red (Cary, NC) 1 2 0 -7 12 21
Carolina Kings (Charlotte, NC) 0 3 0 -29 4 42
Pool 2
Team W L T
GD
GS
GA
LB3 PTC U13 (Roswell, GA) 2 1 0 8 33 23
Pride Lacrosse U13 Blue (Cumming, GA) 2 1 0 7 24 17
Palmetto Predators (Chapin, SC) 1 2 0 -13 16 31
Carolina Hilltoppers U-13 (Chapel Hill, NC) 1 2 0 -2 28 30
Pool 3
Team W L T
GD
GS
GA
Georgia Outlaws (Johns Creek, Georgia) 3 0 0 15 24 8
Upstate Tigers U13 (Central, South Carolina) 2 1 0 6 18 12
Miners U13 Black 1 2 0 0 15 15
Pride Lacrosse U13 Green (Cumming, GA) 0 3 0 -21 4 26
Pool 4
Team W L T
GD
GS
GA
Miners U13 Yellow 3 0 0 7 21 14
LB3 ATL U13 Elite (Roswell, GA) 2 1 0 10 24 14
Georgia Blackhawks U13 (Auburn, GA) 1 2 0 1 25 24
Wolverine Green (Cumming, GA) 0 3 0 -18 10 28
Pool 5
Team W L T
GD
GS
GA
Jokers White (Milton, GA) 3 0 0 25 38 5
Triad Elite (Summerfield, NC) 2 1 0 2 22 20
Red Devil United U13 Black (Cary, North Carolina) 2 1 0 7 23 16
Cyclones Yellow (Charlotte, NC) 1 2 0 -5 20 28
Peak U13 1 2 0 -13 16 34
LB3 ATL U13 Select Orange (Roswell, GA) 0 3 0 -16 16 32

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, June 13, 2015
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 2:00 PM Buncombe County Sports Park - Field 2 LB3 ATL U13 Select Blue
7 1 Red Devil United U13 Red
P2 2:00 PM Buncombe County Sports Park - Field 1 Carolina Kings
1 17 Jokers Black
P7 2:00 PM Buncombe County Sports Park - Field 5 Georgia Blackhawks U13
13 7 Wolverine Green
P8 2:00 PM Buncombe County Sports Park - Field 6 LB3 ATL U13 Elite
5 8 Miners U13 Yellow
P1 3:00 PM Buncombe County Sports Park - Field 7 Cyclones Yellow
1 14 Jokers White
P2 3:00 PM Buncombe County Sports Park - Field 5 Peak U13
8 5 LB3 ATL U13 Select Orange
P3 3:00 PM Buncombe County Sports Park - Field 3 Georgia Outlaws
6 5 Upstate Tigers U13
P3 3:00 PM Buncombe County Sports Park - Field 6 Triad Elite
6 5 Red Devil United U13 Black
P4 3:00 PM Buncombe County Sports Park - Field 4 Miners U13 Black
8 2 Pride Lacrosse U13 Green
P5 3:00 PM Buncombe County Sports Park - Field 1 Pride Lacrosse U13 Blue
5 7 LB3 PTC U13
P6 3:00 PM Buncombe County Sports Park - Field 2 Palmetto Predators
9 7 Carolina Hilltoppers U-13
P11 4:00 PM Buncombe County Sports Park - Field 1 Red Devil United U13 Red
11 2 Carolina Kings
P12 4:00 PM Buncombe County Sports Park - Field 2 LB3 ATL U13 Select Blue
2 10 Jokers Black
P17 4:00 PM Buncombe County Sports Park - Field 5 Wolverine Green
2 11 LB3 ATL U13 Elite
P18 4:00 PM Buncombe County Sports Park - Field 6 Georgia Blackhawks U13
8 9 Miners U13 Yellow
P4 5:00 PM Buncombe County Sports Park - Field 6 Red Devil United U13 Black
7 6 Cyclones Yellow
P5 5:00 PM Buncombe County Sports Park - Field 7 LB3 ATL U13 Select Orange
7 13 Triad Elite
P6 5:00 PM Buncombe County Sports Park - Field 5 Jokers White
16 1 Peak U13
P13 5:00 PM Buncombe County Sports Park - Field 3 Upstate Tigers U13
6 4 Miners U13 Black
P14 5:00 PM Buncombe County Sports Park - Field 4 Georgia Outlaws
11 0 Pride Lacrosse U13 Green
P15 5:00 PM Buncombe County Sports Park - Field 1 LB3 PTC U13
15 3 Palmetto Predators
P16 5:00 PM Buncombe County Sports Park - Field 2 Pride Lacrosse U13 Blue
10 6 Carolina Hilltoppers U-13
P21 6:00 PM Buncombe County Sports Park - Field 1 Jokers Black
12 0 Red Devil United U13 Red
P22 6:00 PM Buncombe County Sports Park - Field 2 LB3 ATL U13 Select Blue
14 1 Carolina Kings
P27 6:00 PM Buncombe County Sports Park - Field 5 Miners U13 Yellow
4 1 Wolverine Green
P28 6:00 PM Buncombe County Sports Park - Field 6 Georgia Blackhawks U13
4 8 LB3 ATL U13 Elite
P7 7:00 PM Buncombe County Sports Park - Field 7 Cyclones Yellow
13 7 Peak U13
P8 7:00 PM Buncombe County Sports Park - Field 5 Triad Elite
3 8 Jokers White
P9 7:00 PM Buncombe County Sports Park - Field 6 Red Devil United U13 Black
11 4 LB3 ATL U13 Select Orange
P23 7:00 PM Buncombe County Sports Park - Field 3 Pride Lacrosse U13 Green
2 7 Upstate Tigers U13
P24 7:00 PM Buncombe County Sports Park - Field 4 Georgia Outlaws
7 3 Miners U13 Black
P25 7:00 PM Buncombe County Sports Park - Field 1 Carolina Hilltoppers U-13
15 11 LB3 PTC U13
P26 7:00 PM Buncombe County Sports Park - Field 2 Pride Lacrosse U13 Blue
9 4 Palmetto Predators
Sunday, June 14, 2015
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B13 8:00 AM Buncombe County Sports Park - Field 7 [13] Red Devil United U13 Red
2 10 [16] Carolina Hilltoppers U-13
B14 8:00 AM Buncombe County Sports Park - Field 6 [14] Georgia Blackhawks U13
13 5 [15] Cyclones Yellow
B21 8:00 AM Buncombe County Sports Park - Field 2 [20] Wolverine Green
9 8 [21] LB3 ATL U13 Select Orange
B22 8:00 AM Buncombe County Sports Park - Field 1 [19] Pride Lacrosse U13 Green
4 2 [22] Carolina Kings
B17 9:00 AM Buncombe County Sports Park - Field 7 [17] Palmetto Predators
5 13 Wolverine Green
B18 9:00 AM Buncombe County Sports Park - Field 6 [18] Peak U13
9 1 [19] Pride Lacrosse U13 Green
B15 10:00 AM Buncombe County Sports Park - Field 6 [13] Red Devil United U13 Red
3 9 [15] Cyclones Yellow
B16 10:00 AM Buncombe County Sports Park - Field 7 [16] Carolina Hilltoppers U-13
3 8 [14] Georgia Blackhawks U13
B23 10:00 AM Buncombe County Sports Park - Field 2 [21] LB3 ATL U13 Select Orange
12 4 [22] Carolina Kings
B19 11:00 AM Buncombe County Sports Park - Field 6 [17] Palmetto Predators
8 3 [19] Pride Lacrosse U13 Green
B20 11:00 AM Buncombe County Sports Park - Field 7 Wolverine Green
12 3 [18] Peak U13
B5 12:00 PM Buncombe County Sports Park - Field 5 [5] LB3 ATL U13 Select Blue
2 11 [8] Red Devil United U13 Black
B1 1:00 PM Buncombe County Sports Park - Field 3 [1] Jokers Black
4 5 [4] Miners U13 Yellow
B2 1:00 PM Buncombe County Sports Park - Field 4 [2] Jokers White
14 0 [3] Georgia Outlaws
B6 1:00 PM Buncombe County Sports Park - Field 5 [6] Upstate Tigers U13
1 13 [7] LB3 ATL U13 Elite
B9 1:00 PM Buncombe County Sports Park - Field 1 [9] Triad Elite
8 3 [12] Miners U13 Black
B10 1:00 PM Buncombe County Sports Park - Field 2 [10] LB3 PTC U13
6 4 [11] Pride Lacrosse U13 Blue
B7 2:00 PM Buncombe County Sports Park - Field 5 [5] LB3 ATL U13 Select Blue
4 5 [6] Upstate Tigers U13
B3 3:00 PM Buncombe County Sports Park - Field 4 [1] Jokers Black
7 2 [3] Georgia Outlaws
B4 3:00 PM Buncombe County Sports Park - Field 3 [4] Miners U13 Yellow
3 10 [2] Jokers White
B8 3:00 PM Buncombe County Sports Park - Field 5 [8] Red Devil United U13 Black
3 4 [7] LB3 ATL U13 Elite
B11 3:00 PM Buncombe County Sports Park - Field 2 [12] Miners U13 Black
1 5 [11] Pride Lacrosse U13 Blue
B12 3:00 PM Buncombe County Sports Park - Field 1 [9] Triad Elite
8 9 [10] LB3 PTC U13

Bracket

[2] Jokers White
"A" Champion
[1] Jokers Black
"A" Consolation
[7] LB3 ATL U13 Elite
"B" Champion
[6] Upstate Tigers U13
"B" Consolation
[11] Pride Lacrosse U13 Blue
"C" Consolation
[10] LB3 PTC U13
"C" Champion
[15] Cyclones Yellow
"D" Consolation
[14] Georgia Blackhawks U13
"D" Champion
[17] Palmetto Predators
"E" Consolation
Wolverine Green
"E" Champion
[4] Miners U13 Yellow - 3
B4 - Sun 6/14 3:00PM Buncombe County Sports Park - Field 3
[2] Jokers White - 10
[1] Jokers Black - 4
B1 - Sun 6/14 1:00PM Buncombe County Sports Park - Field 3
[4] Miners U13 Yellow - 5
[2] Jokers White - 14
B2 - Sun 6/14 1:00PM Buncombe County Sports Park - Field 4
[3] Georgia Outlaws - 0
[1] Jokers Black - 7
B3 - Sun 6/14 3:00PM Buncombe County Sports Park - Field 4
[3] Georgia Outlaws - 2
[6] Upstate Tigers U13 - 1
B6 - Sun 6/14 1:00PM Buncombe County Sports Park - Field 5
[7] LB3 ATL U13 Elite - 13
[8] Red Devil United U13 Black - 3
B8 - Sun 6/14 3:00PM Buncombe County Sports Park - Field 5
[7] LB3 ATL U13 Elite - 4
[5] LB3 ATL U13 Select Blue - 2
B5 - Sun 6/14 12:00PM Buncombe County Sports Park - Field 5
[8] Red Devil United U13 Black - 11
[5] LB3 ATL U13 Select Blue - 4
B7 - Sun 6/14 2:00PM Buncombe County Sports Park - Field 5
[6] Upstate Tigers U13 - 5
[12] Miners U13 Black - 1
B11 - Sun 6/14 3:00PM Buncombe County Sports Park - Field 2
[11] Pride Lacrosse U13 Blue - 5
[9] Triad Elite - 8
B12 - Sun 6/14 3:00PM Buncombe County Sports Park - Field 1
[10] LB3 PTC U13 - 9
[10] LB3 PTC U13 - 6
B10 - Sun 6/14 1:00PM Buncombe County Sports Park - Field 2
[11] Pride Lacrosse U13 Blue - 4
[9] Triad Elite - 8
B9 - Sun 6/14 1:00PM Buncombe County Sports Park - Field 1
[12] Miners U13 Black - 3
[14] Georgia Blackhawks U13 - 13
B14 - Sun 6/14 8:00AM Buncombe County Sports Park - Field 6
[15] Cyclones Yellow - 5
[16] Carolina Hilltoppers U-13 - 3
B16 - Sun 6/14 10:00AM Buncombe County Sports Park - Field 7
[14] Georgia Blackhawks U13 - 8
[13] Red Devil United U13 Red - 2
B13 - Sun 6/14 8:00AM Buncombe County Sports Park - Field 7
[16] Carolina Hilltoppers U-13 - 10
[13] Red Devil United U13 Red - 3
B15 - Sun 6/14 10:00AM Buncombe County Sports Park - Field 6
[15] Cyclones Yellow - 9
[18] Peak U13 - 9
B18 - Sun 6/14 9:00AM Buncombe County Sports Park - Field 6
[19] Pride Lacrosse U13 Green - 1
[17] Palmetto Predators - 8
B19 - Sun 6/14 11:00AM Buncombe County Sports Park - Field 6
[19] Pride Lacrosse U13 Green - 3
Wolverine Green - 12
B20 - Sun 6/14 11:00AM Buncombe County Sports Park - Field 7
[18] Peak U13 - 3
[17] Palmetto Predators - 5
B17 - Sun 6/14 9:00AM Buncombe County Sports Park - Field 7
Wolverine Green - 13
[20] Wolverine Green - 9
B21 - Sun 6/14 8:00AM Buncombe County Sports Park - Field 2
[21] LB3 ATL U13 Select Orange - 8
[19] Pride Lacrosse U13 Green - 4
B22 - Sun 6/14 8:00AM Buncombe County Sports Park - Field 1
[22] Carolina Kings - 2
[21] LB3 ATL U13 Select Orange - 12
B23 - Sun 6/14 10:00AM Buncombe County Sports Park - Field 2
[22] Carolina Kings - 4