Lacrosse

2016/2017 Boys

Asheville Lacrosse Classic

Jun 13 - 14, 2015
Asheville, NC
champion
Top Tier 2016/2017

2016/2017 Boys Champion

Sat Jun 13, 2015 - Sun Jun 14, 2015

Pool Standings

Pool 1
Team W L T
GD
GS
GA
HH GD
Top Tier 2016/2017 (Huntersville, NC) 3 0 0 24 34 7 0
Red Devil United (Cary, NC) 2 1 0 7 23 16 0
Georgia Outlaws 2017 (Johns Creek, Georgia) 2 1 0 5 21 16 6
Jokers (Milton, GA) 2 1 0 -3 14 17 -6
Upstate Tigers HS (Central, South Carolina) 0 3 0 -13 9 22 0
Wolverine Gold (Cumming, GA) 0 3 0 -20 7 30 0
Pool 2
Team W L T
GD
GS
GA
HH GD
Top Tier 2017* 3 0 0 26 28 2 0
Pride Lacrosse HS (Cumming, GA) 2 1 0 -5 12 17 0
Carolina Renegades HS (holly springs, NC) 1 2 0 -6 7 13 0
Mauldin Renegades (Greenville, s) 1 2 0 -7 11 18 0
Carolina Kings (Charlotte, NC) 0 3 0 -18 3 23 0

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, June 13, 2015
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P1 2:00 PM John B Lewis Soccer Complex - Field 1 Turf Jokers
4 10 Georgia Outlaws 2017
P2 2:00 PM John B Lewis Soccer Complex - Field 2 Turf Top Tier 2016/2017
14 1 Wolverine Gold
P3 2:00 PM John B Lewis Soccer Complex - Field 3 - Turf Upstate Tigers HS
3 8 Red Devil United
P4 2:00 PM John B Lewis Soccer Complex - Field 4 - Turf Pride Lacrosse HS
1 11 Top Tier 2017
P5 3:00 PM John B Lewis Soccer Complex - Field 1 Turf Carolina Kings
1 6 Mauldin Renegades
P17 3:00 PM John B Lewis Soccer Complex - Field 4 - Turf Carolina Renegades HS
0 8 Top Tier 2017
P6 4:00 PM John B Lewis Soccer Complex - Field 1 Turf Georgia Outlaws 2017
2 9 Top Tier 2016/2017
P7 4:00 PM John B Lewis Soccer Complex - Field 2 Turf Jokers
5 3 Upstate Tigers HS
P8 4:00 PM John B Lewis Soccer Complex - Field 3 - Turf Wolverine Gold
2 11 Red Devil United
P9 5:00 PM John B Lewis Soccer Complex - Field 4 - Turf Carolina Renegades HS
2 3 Pride Lacrosse HS
P10 5:00 PM John B Lewis Soccer Complex - Field 1 Turf Top Tier 2017
9 1 Mauldin Renegades
P11 6:00 PM John B Lewis Soccer Complex - Field 1 Turf Upstate Tigers HS
3 9 Georgia Outlaws 2017
P12 6:00 PM John B Lewis Soccer Complex - Field 2 Turf Red Devil United
4 11 Top Tier 2016/2017
P13 6:00 PM John B Lewis Soccer Complex - Field 3 - Turf Wolverine Gold
4 5 Jokers
P14 6:00 PM John B Lewis Soccer Complex - Field 4 - Turf Carolina Kings
2 5 Carolina Renegades HS
P15 7:00 PM John B Lewis Soccer Complex - Field 1 Turf Mauldin Renegades
4 8 Pride Lacrosse HS
P16 7:00 PM John B Lewis Soccer Complex - Field 4 - Turf Carolina Kings
0 12 Top Tier 2017*
Sunday, June 14, 2015
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B9 12:00 PM John B Lewis Soccer Complex - Field 3 - Turf [9] Upstate Tigers HS
11 2 [11] Wolverine Gold
B1 1:00 PM John B Lewis Soccer Complex - Field 1 Turf [1] Top Tier 2017
4 5 [4] Georgia Outlaws 2017
B2 1:00 PM John B Lewis Soccer Complex - Field 2 Turf [2] Top Tier 2016/2017
11 1 [3] Red Devil United
B5 1:00 PM John B Lewis Soccer Complex - Field 3 - Turf [5] Jokers
7 6 [8] Mauldin Renegades
B6 1:00 PM John B Lewis Soccer Complex - Field 4 - Turf [6] Pride Lacrosse HS
3 2 [7] Carolina Renegades HS
B10 2:00 PM John B Lewis Soccer Complex - Field 3 - Turf [10] Carolina Kings
5 6 [11] Wolverine Gold
B3 3:00 PM John B Lewis Soccer Complex - Field 1 Turf [1] Top Tier 2017
4 7 [3] Red Devil United
B4 3:00 PM John B Lewis Soccer Complex - Field 2 Turf [4] Georgia Outlaws 2017
5 8 [2] Top Tier 2016/2017
B7 3:00 PM John B Lewis Soccer Complex - Field 4 - Turf [8] Mauldin Renegades
4 7 [7] Carolina Renegades HS
B8 3:00 PM John B Lewis Soccer Complex - Field 3 - Turf [5] Jokers
2 7 [6] Pride Lacrosse HS
B11 4:00 PM John B Lewis Soccer Complex - Field 3 - Turf [9] Upstate Tigers HS
10 2 [10] Carolina Kings

Bracket

[3] Red Devil United
"A" Consolation
[2] Top Tier 2016/2017
"A" Champion
[7] Carolina Renegades HS
"B" Consolation
[6] Pride Lacrosse HS
"B" Champion
Bracket Winner B11
"C" Champion
[1] Top Tier 2017 - 4
B3 - Sun 6/14 3:00PM John B Lewis Soccer Complex - Field 1 Turf
[3] Red Devil United - 7
[1] Top Tier 2017 - 4
B1 - Sun 6/14 1:00PM John B Lewis Soccer Complex - Field 1 Turf
[4] Georgia Outlaws 2017 - 5
[2] Top Tier 2016/2017 - 11
B2 - Sun 6/14 1:00PM John B Lewis Soccer Complex - Field 2 Turf
[3] Red Devil United - 1
[4] Georgia Outlaws 2017 - 5
B4 - Sun 6/14 3:00PM John B Lewis Soccer Complex - Field 2 Turf
[2] Top Tier 2016/2017 - 8
[8] Mauldin Renegades - 4
B7 - Sun 6/14 3:00PM John B Lewis Soccer Complex - Field 4 - Turf
[7] Carolina Renegades HS - 7
[5] Jokers - 2
B8 - Sun 6/14 3:00PM John B Lewis Soccer Complex - Field 3 - Turf
[6] Pride Lacrosse HS - 7
[6] Pride Lacrosse HS - 3
B6 - Sun 6/14 1:00PM John B Lewis Soccer Complex - Field 4 - Turf
[7] Carolina Renegades HS - 2
[5] Jokers - 7
B5 - Sun 6/14 1:00PM John B Lewis Soccer Complex - Field 3 - Turf
[8] Mauldin Renegades - 6
[10] Carolina Kings - 5
B10 - Sun 6/14 2:00PM John B Lewis Soccer Complex - Field 3 - Turf
[11] Wolverine Gold - 6
[9] Upstate Tigers HS - 11
B9 - Sun 6/14 12:00PM John B Lewis Soccer Complex - Field 3 - Turf
[11] Wolverine Gold - 2
[9] Upstate Tigers HS - 10
B11 - Sun 6/14 4:00PM John B Lewis Soccer Complex - Field 3 - Turf
[10] Carolina Kings - 2