Basketball

Slam Orange

BIG SHOTS MYRTLE BEACH 2 CERTIFIED

Jul 12 - 13, 2014
SC
Team Loaded VA 17

Slam Orange Champion

Sat Jul 12, 2014 - Sun Jul 13, 2014

Stat Leaders

Points/G
Total Points
Free Throws
3 Pointers
Rebounds
Assists
Blocks
Steals
Show All Leaders

Teams

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, July 12, 2014
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 1:40 PM St. James High School - Ct 1 All Ohio Red 17
67 47 Team Winston 17
B2 2:50 PM St. James High School - Ct 1 Louisiana Dynasty 17 (LA)
52 31 Team Felton 17
B3 2:50 PM St. James High School - Ct 2 Team Loaded VA 17
62 38 Florida Tarheels 17
B5 4:00 PM St. James High School - Ct 1 Team Loaded NC 17
47 51 Team Miami 17 (FL)
B4 5:10 PM St. James High School - Ct 2 Douglas Brothers Elite 17 GA
71 88 WCBA 17 Blue
B7 5:10 PM St. James High School - Ct 1 Karolina Diamonds 17
63 57 Team Loaded DC 17
B13 5:10 PM St. James Middle School [16] Team Winston 17
63 71 [9] Team Felton 17
B6 6:20 PM St. James High School - Ct 2 Dallas Seawolves 17 (TX)
48 71 WV Wildcats 17
B8 6:20 PM St. James High School - Ct 1 Texas Triumph Gold 17
53 55 Garner Road Bulldogs Elite 17
B9 7:30 PM St. James High School - Ct 2 [1] All Ohio Red 17
36 35 [8] Louisiana Dynasty 17 (LA)
B10 7:30 PM St. James High School - Ct 1 [5] Team Loaded VA 17
68 63 [13] WCBA 17 Blue
B14 7:30 PM St. James Middle School [12] Florida Tarheels 17
48 66 [4] Douglas Brothers Elite 17 GA
B11 8:40 PM St. James High School - Ct 2 [11] Team Miami 17 (FL)
41 61 [14] WV Wildcats 17
B12 8:40 PM St. James High School - Ct 1 [7] Karolina Diamonds 17
57 70 [2] Garner Road Bulldogs Elite 17
B15 8:40 PM St. James Middle School [6] Team Loaded NC 17
83 86 [3] Dallas Seawolves 17 (TX)
B16 8:40 PM Socastee High School - Ct 1 [10] Team Loaded DC 17
50 71 [15] Texas Triumph Gold 17
Sunday, July 13, 2014
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B21 9:00 AM Crabtree Rec Center [16] Team Winston 17
49 46 [12] Florida Tarheels 17
B17 10:10 AM St. James High School - Ct 1 [1] All Ohio Red 17
43 54 [5] Team Loaded VA 17
B18 10:10 AM St. James High School - Ct 2 [14] WV Wildcats 17
51 54 [2] Garner Road Bulldogs Elite 17
B19 10:10 AM St. James Middle School [9] Team Felton 17
58 52 [4] Douglas Brothers Elite 17 GA
B22 10:10 AM Crabtree Rec Center [6] Team Loaded NC 17
91 71 [10] Team Loaded DC 17
B20 11:20 AM St. James Middle School [3] Dallas Seawolves 17 (TX)
2 0 [15] Texas Triumph Gold 17
B23 12:30 PM St. James Middle School [8] Louisiana Dynasty 17 (LA)
65 57 [13] WCBA 17 Blue
B24 1:40 PM St. James Middle School [11] Team Miami 17 (FL)
60 57 [7] Karolina Diamonds 17
B26 2:50 PM St. James High School - Ct 1 [5] Team Loaded VA 17
60 27 [2] Garner Road Bulldogs Elite 17
B25 4:00 PM St. James High School - Ct 2 [9] Team Felton 17
54 69 [3] Dallas Seawolves 17 (TX)

Bracket

Silver Bracket
From Consolation Bracket
From Championship Bracket
Championship Bracket
[5] Team Loaded VA 17
Gold Champion
[3] Dallas Seawolves 17 (TX)
Silver Champion
[7] Karolina Diamonds 17 - 57
B12 - Sat 7/12 8:40PM St. James High School - Ct 1
[2] Garner Road Bulldogs Elite 17 - 70
[14] WV Wildcats 17 - 51
B18 - Sun 7/13 10:10AM St. James High School - Ct 2
[2] Garner Road Bulldogs Elite 17 - 54
[12] Florida Tarheels 17 - 48
B14 - Sat 7/12 7:30PM St. James Middle School
[4] Douglas Brothers Elite 17 GA - 66
[3] Dallas Seawolves 17 (TX) - 2
B20 - Sun 7/13 11:20AM St. James Middle School
[15] Texas Triumph Gold 17 - 0
[5] Team Loaded VA 17 - 68
B10 - Sat 7/12 7:30PM St. James High School - Ct 1
[13] WCBA 17 Blue - 63
[1] All Ohio Red 17 - 36
B9 - Sat 7/12 7:30PM St. James High School - Ct 2
[8] Louisiana Dynasty 17 (LA) - 35
[5] Team Loaded VA 17 - 60
B26 - Sun 7/13 2:50PM St. James High School - Ct 1
[2] Garner Road Bulldogs Elite 17 - 27
[16] Team Winston 17 - 63
B13 - Sat 7/12 5:10PM St. James Middle School
[9] Team Felton 17 - 71
[11] Team Miami 17 (FL) - 41
B11 - Sat 7/12 8:40PM St. James High School - Ct 2
[14] WV Wildcats 17 - 61
[1] All Ohio Red 17 - 43
B17 - Sun 7/13 10:10AM St. James High School - Ct 1
[5] Team Loaded VA 17 - 54
[6] Team Loaded NC 17 - 83
B15 - Sat 7/12 8:40PM St. James Middle School
[3] Dallas Seawolves 17 (TX) - 86
[9] Team Felton 17 - 58
B19 - Sun 7/13 10:10AM St. James Middle School
[4] Douglas Brothers Elite 17 GA - 52
[10] Team Loaded DC 17 - 50
B16 - Sat 7/12 8:40PM Socastee High School - Ct 1
[15] Texas Triumph Gold 17 - 71
Texas Triumph Gold 17 - 53
B8 - Sat 7/12 6:20PM St. James High School - Ct 1
Garner Road Bulldogs Elite 17 - 55
Dallas Seawolves 17 (TX) - 48
B6 - Sat 7/12 6:20PM St. James High School - Ct 2
WV Wildcats 17 - 71
[11] Team Miami 17 (FL) - 60
B24 - Sun 7/13 1:40PM St. James Middle School
[7] Karolina Diamonds 17 - 57
All Ohio Red 17 - 67
B1 - Sat 7/12 1:40PM St. James High School - Ct 1
Team Winston 17 - 47
Team Loaded NC 17 - 47
B5 - Sat 7/12 4:00PM St. James High School - Ct 1
Team Miami 17 (FL) - 51
Douglas Brothers Elite 17 GA - 71
B4 - Sat 7/12 5:10PM St. James High School - Ct 2
WCBA 17 Blue - 88
[6] Team Loaded NC 17 - 91
B22 - Sun 7/13 10:10AM Crabtree Rec Center
[10] Team Loaded DC 17 - 71
Louisiana Dynasty 17 (LA) - 52
B2 - Sat 7/12 2:50PM St. James High School - Ct 1
Team Felton 17 - 31
[16] Team Winston 17 - 49
B21 - Sun 7/13 9:00AM Crabtree Rec Center
[12] Florida Tarheels 17 - 46
[9] Team Felton 17 - 54
B25 - Sun 7/13 4:00PM St. James High School - Ct 2
[3] Dallas Seawolves 17 (TX) - 69
[8] Louisiana Dynasty 17 (LA) - 65
B23 - Sun 7/13 12:30PM St. James Middle School
[13] WCBA 17 Blue - 57
Team Loaded VA 17 - 62
B3 - Sat 7/12 2:50PM St. James High School - Ct 2
Florida Tarheels 17 - 38
Karolina Diamonds 17 - 63
B7 - Sat 7/12 5:10PM St. James High School - Ct 1
Team Loaded DC 17 - 57