Basketball

Slam Blue

BIG SHOTS MYRTLE BEACH 2 CERTIFIED

Jul 12 - 13, 2014
SC

Stat Leaders

Points/G
Total Points
Free Throws
3 Pointers
Rebounds
Assists
Blocks
Steals
Show All Leaders

Teams

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, July 12, 2014
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 10:10 AM Socastee High School - Ct 3 Juice All Stars 17 (NC)
40 58 Greg Monroe Assists 17
B2 10:10 AM St. James High School - Ct 2 Flight 22 Slam 17 (NC)
47 73 Quin Anvil 17
B3 10:10 AM Socastee High School - Ct 1 Team Loaded 804 17
75 62 Carolina Hawks 17
B5 10:10 AM Socastee High School - Ct 2 SC Elite 17 SC
54 57 All Ohio Red Black 17
B6 10:10 AM St. James Middle School Red Storm 17
26 58 Team Melo 17
B7 11:20 AM Socastee High School - Ct 2 Southern Stampede Select 17
66 56 NC Spartans Elite East 17 (NC)
B8 11:20 AM Socastee High School - Ct 1 Team Loaded 757 17
69 48 Team Vision 17 NC
B4 12:30 PM St. James Middle School SEBL 17
57 56 Team Georgia Elite Outlaw 17 (GA)
B9 12:30 PM St. James High School - Ct 1 Greg Monroe Assists 17
53 35 Quin Anvil 17
B13 12:30 PM Socastee High School - Ct 1 Juice All Stars 17 (NC)
72 74 Flight 22 Slam 17 (NC)
B11 1:40 PM St. James Middle School [11] All Ohio Red Black 17
51 48 [14] Team Melo 17
B12 1:40 PM St. James High School - Ct 2 [7] Southern Stampede Select 17
0 0 [15] Team Loaded 757 17
B14 1:40 PM Socastee High School - Ct 2 [12] Carolina Hawks 17
67 69 [13] Team Georgia Elite Outlaw 17 (GA)
B10 2:50 PM St. James Middle School [5] Team Loaded 804 17
65 59 [4] SEBL 17
B15 2:50 PM Socastee High School - Ct 2 [6] SC Elite 17 SC
60 65 [3] Red Storm 17
B16 2:50 PM Socastee High School - Ct 1 [10] NC Spartans Elite East 17 (NC)
43 49 [2] Team Vision 17 NC
Sunday, July 13, 2014
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B17 9:00 AM St. James High School - Ct 1 [16] Greg Monroe Assists 17
58 55 [5] Team Loaded 804 17
B18 9:00 AM St. James High School - Ct 2 [11] All Ohio Red Black 17
53 55 Team Loaded 757 17
B19 9:00 AM Socastee High School - Ct 3 [8] Flight 22 Slam 17 (NC)
53 54 [13] Team Georgia Elite Outlaw 17 (GA)
B20 10:10 AM Socastee High School - Ct 3 [3] Red Storm 17
48 64 [2] Team Vision 17 NC
B23 11:20 AM Crabtree Rec Center [9] Quin Anvil 17
51 41 [4] SEBL 17
B24 12:30 PM Crabtree Rec Center [14] Team Melo 17
50 48 Southern Stampede Select 17
B21 1:40 PM Crabtree Rec Center [1] Juice All Stars 17 (NC)
47 66 [12] Carolina Hawks 17
B22 2:50 PM Crabtree Rec Center SC Elite 17 SC
57 55 NC Spartans Elite East 17 (NC)
B26 2:50 PM St. James High School - Ct 2 [16] Greg Monroe Assists 17
39 27 [15] Team Loaded 757 17
B25 4:00 PM Socastee High School - Ct 1 [13] Team Georgia Elite Outlaw 17 (GA)
54 57 [2] Team Vision 17 NC

Bracket

Silver Bracket
From Consolation Bracket
Championship Bracket
From Championship Bracket
[2] Team Vision 17 NC
Silver Champion
[16] Greg Monroe Assists 17
Gold Champion
Red Storm 17 - 26
B6 - Sat 7/12 10:10AM St. James Middle School
Team Melo 17 - 58
Southern Stampede Select 17 - 66
B7 - Sat 7/12 11:20AM Socastee High School - Ct 2
NC Spartans Elite East 17 (NC) - 56
[11] All Ohio Red Black 17 - 53
B18 - Sun 7/13 9:00AM St. James High School - Ct 2
Team Loaded 757 17 - 55
[16] Greg Monroe Assists 17 - 39
B26 - Sun 7/13 2:50PM St. James High School - Ct 2
[15] Team Loaded 757 17 - 27
Juice All Stars 17 (NC) - 40
B1 - Sat 7/12 10:10AM Socastee High School - Ct 3
Greg Monroe Assists 17 - 58
[7] Southern Stampede Select 17 - 0
B12 - Sat 7/12 1:40PM St. James High School - Ct 2
[15] Team Loaded 757 17 - 0
SC Elite 17 SC - 54
B5 - Sat 7/12 10:10AM Socastee High School - Ct 2
All Ohio Red Black 17 - 57
SEBL 17 - 57
B4 - Sat 7/12 12:30PM St. James Middle School
Team Georgia Elite Outlaw 17 (GA) - 56
Flight 22 Slam 17 (NC) - 47
B2 - Sat 7/12 10:10AM St. James High School - Ct 2
Quin Anvil 17 - 73
Team Loaded 757 17 - 69
B8 - Sat 7/12 11:20AM Socastee High School - Ct 1
Team Vision 17 NC - 48
Team Loaded 804 17 - 75
B3 - Sat 7/12 10:10AM Socastee High School - Ct 1
Carolina Hawks 17 - 62
[13] Team Georgia Elite Outlaw 17 (GA) - 54
B25 - Sun 7/13 4:00PM Socastee High School - Ct 1
[2] Team Vision 17 NC - 57
Juice All Stars 17 (NC) - 72
B13 - Sat 7/12 12:30PM Socastee High School - Ct 1
Flight 22 Slam 17 (NC) - 74
[6] SC Elite 17 SC - 60
B15 - Sat 7/12 2:50PM Socastee High School - Ct 2
[3] Red Storm 17 - 65
[5] Team Loaded 804 17 - 65
B10 - Sat 7/12 2:50PM St. James Middle School
[4] SEBL 17 - 59
[8] Flight 22 Slam 17 (NC) - 53
B19 - Sun 7/13 9:00AM Socastee High School - Ct 3
[13] Team Georgia Elite Outlaw 17 (GA) - 54
[3] Red Storm 17 - 48
B20 - Sun 7/13 10:10AM Socastee High School - Ct 3
[2] Team Vision 17 NC - 64
[16] Greg Monroe Assists 17 - 58
B17 - Sun 7/13 9:00AM St. James High School - Ct 1
[5] Team Loaded 804 17 - 55
[10] NC Spartans Elite East 17 (NC) - 43
B16 - Sat 7/12 2:50PM Socastee High School - Ct 1
[2] Team Vision 17 NC - 49
[12] Carolina Hawks 17 - 67
B14 - Sat 7/12 1:40PM Socastee High School - Ct 2
[13] Team Georgia Elite Outlaw 17 (GA) - 69
[11] All Ohio Red Black 17 - 51
B11 - Sat 7/12 1:40PM St. James Middle School
[14] Team Melo 17 - 48
Greg Monroe Assists 17 - 53
B9 - Sat 7/12 12:30PM St. James High School - Ct 1
Quin Anvil 17 - 35
[9] Quin Anvil 17 - 51
B23 - Sun 7/13 11:20AM Crabtree Rec Center
[4] SEBL 17 - 41
[1] Juice All Stars 17 (NC) - 47
B21 - Sun 7/13 1:40PM Crabtree Rec Center
[12] Carolina Hawks 17 - 66
SC Elite 17 SC - 57
B22 - Sun 7/13 2:50PM Crabtree Rec Center
NC Spartans Elite East 17 (NC) - 55
[14] Team Melo 17 - 50
B24 - Sun 7/13 12:30PM Crabtree Rec Center
Southern Stampede Select 17 - 48