Basketball

17U White

BIG SHOTS MYRTLE BEACH 2 CERTIFIED

Jul 12 - 13, 2014
SC
Charlotte Reign 17 (NC)

17U White Champion

Sat Jul 12, 2014 - Sun Jul 13, 2014

Stat Leaders

Points/G
Total Points
Free Throws
3 Pointers
Rebounds
Assists
Blocks
Steals
Show All Leaders

Teams

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, July 12, 2014
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 9:00 AM Forestbrook Middle School North Georgia Heat Red 16 (GA)
27 50 Sauk Valley Magic 17
B2 10:10 AM Forestbrook Middle School Texas Blue Chips 16
52 53 CBC-FMC 17
B4 12:30 PM Forestbrook Middle School RVA Ballers 17
49 62 Charlotte Reign 17 (NC)
B5 1:40 PM Forestbrook Middle School WCBA 17 White
SC Kings Black 17 (SC)
B6 2:50 PM Forestbrook Middle School Charlotte Clippers 17
47 72 Heat Achieve Red 17 (GA)
B8 4:00 PM Forestbrook Middle School Team Invaders 17
67 58 NC Spartans Elite West 17 (NC)
B7 5:10 PM Myrtle Beach Middle Primetime 17
51 56 Next Level Ballers 17
B10 5:10 PM Socastee High School - Ct 3 NC Spartans Elite West 17 (NC)
Charlotte Reign 17 (NC)
B9 6:20 PM Forestbrook Middle School [16] Sauk Valley Magic 17
57 51 [9] CBC-FMC 17
B11 7:30 PM Forestbrook Middle School WCBA 17 White
67 58 Heat Achieve Red 17 (GA)
B13 7:30 PM Myrtle Beach Middle North Georgia Heat Red 16 (GA)
38 69 [8] Texas Blue Chips 16
B14 7:30 PM Pepper Geddings Rec Center - Ct 1 Bracket Loser B3
[4] RVA Ballers 17
B12 8:40 PM Forestbrook Middle School Next Level Ballers 17
59 81 Team Invaders 17
B15 8:40 PM Pepper Geddings Rec Center - Ct 1 Bracket Loser B5
[3] Charlotte Clippers 17
B16 8:40 PM Myrtle Beach Middle [7] Primetime 17
51 45 [2] NC Spartans Elite West 17 (NC)
Sunday, July 13, 2014
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B17 9:00 AM Forestbrook Middle School [16] Sauk Valley Magic 17
62 67 Charlotte Reign 17 (NC)
B18 10:10 AM Forestbrook Middle School [6] WCBA 17 White
57 73 [15] Team Invaders 17
B19 11:20 AM Myrtle Beach High School [8] Texas Blue Chips 16
59 48 RVA Ballers 17
B20 11:20 AM Pepper Geddings Rec Center - Ct 1 Charlotte Clippers 17
[7] Primetime 17
B21 12:30 PM Canal Rec Center [1] North Georgia Heat Red 16 (GA)
Bracket Loser B14
B22 1:40 PM Canal Rec Center Bracket Loser B15
[2] NC Spartans Elite West 17 (NC)
B23 2:50 PM Canal Rec Center [9] CBC-FMC 17
Bracket Loser B10
B24 4:00 PM Canal Rec Center [14] Heat Achieve Red 17 (GA)
[10] Next Level Ballers 17
B25 4:00 PM St. James Middle School Texas Blue Chips 16
67 75 Primetime 17
B26 4:00 PM St. James High School - Ct 1 [13] Charlotte Reign 17 (NC)
63 46 [15] Team Invaders 17

Bracket

Championship Bracket
From Championship Bracket
Silver Bracket
From Consolation Bracket
[7] Primetime 17
Silver Champion
[13] Charlotte Reign 17 (NC)
Gold Champion
Charlotte Clippers 17 - 47
B6 - Sat 7/12 2:50PM Forestbrook Middle School
Heat Achieve Red 17 (GA) - 72
Team Invaders 17 - 67
B8 - Sat 7/12 4:00PM Forestbrook Middle School
NC Spartans Elite West 17 (NC) - 58
[6] WCBA 17 White - 57
B18 - Sun 7/13 10:10AM Forestbrook Middle School
[15] Team Invaders 17 - 73
RVA Ballers 17 - 49
B4 - Sat 7/12 12:30PM Forestbrook Middle School
Charlotte Reign 17 (NC) - 62
North Georgia Heat Red 16 (GA) - 27
B1 - Sat 7/12 9:00AM Forestbrook Middle School
Sauk Valley Magic 17 - 50
WCBA 17 White
B5 - Sat 7/12 1:40PM Forestbrook Middle School
SC Kings Black 17 (SC)
Next Level Ballers 17 - 59
B12 - Sat 7/12 8:40PM Forestbrook Middle School
Team Invaders 17 - 81
Primetime 17 - 51
B7 - Sat 7/12 5:10PM Myrtle Beach Middle
Next Level Ballers 17 - 56
Unknown
B3
Unknown
Texas Blue Chips 16 - 52
B2 - Sat 7/12 10:10AM Forestbrook Middle School
CBC-FMC 17 - 53
North Georgia Heat Red 16 (GA) - 38
B13 - Sat 7/12 7:30PM Myrtle Beach Middle
[8] Texas Blue Chips 16 - 69
[16] Sauk Valley Magic 17 - 62
B17 - Sun 7/13 9:00AM Forestbrook Middle School
Charlotte Reign 17 (NC) - 67
NC Spartans Elite West 17 (NC)
B10 - Sat 7/12 5:10PM Socastee High School - Ct 3
Charlotte Reign 17 (NC)
[7] Primetime 17 - 51
B16 - Sat 7/12 8:40PM Myrtle Beach Middle
[2] NC Spartans Elite West 17 (NC) - 45
[8] Texas Blue Chips 16 - 59
B19 - Sun 7/13 11:20AM Myrtle Beach High School
RVA Ballers 17 - 48
Charlotte Clippers 17
B20 - Sun 7/13 11:20AM Pepper Geddings Rec Center - Ct 1
[7] Primetime 17
Bracket Loser B5
B15 - Sat 7/12 8:40PM Pepper Geddings Rec Center - Ct 1
[3] Charlotte Clippers 17
Bracket Loser B3
B14 - Sat 7/12 7:30PM Pepper Geddings Rec Center - Ct 1
[4] RVA Ballers 17
WCBA 17 White - 67
B11 - Sat 7/12 7:30PM Forestbrook Middle School
Heat Achieve Red 17 (GA) - 58
[13] Charlotte Reign 17 (NC) - 63
B26 - Sun 7/13 4:00PM St. James High School - Ct 1
[15] Team Invaders 17 - 46
[16] Sauk Valley Magic 17 - 57
B9 - Sat 7/12 6:20PM Forestbrook Middle School
[9] CBC-FMC 17 - 51
Bracket Loser B15
B22 - Sun 7/13 1:40PM Canal Rec Center
[2] NC Spartans Elite West 17 (NC)
[9] CBC-FMC 17
B23 - Sun 7/13 2:50PM Canal Rec Center
Bracket Loser B10
Texas Blue Chips 16 - 67
B25 - Sun 7/13 4:00PM St. James Middle School
Primetime 17 - 75
[1] North Georgia Heat Red 16 (GA)
B21 - Sun 7/13 12:30PM Canal Rec Center
Bracket Loser B14
[14] Heat Achieve Red 17 (GA)
B24 - Sun 7/13 4:00PM Canal Rec Center
[10] Next Level Ballers 17