Basketball

Tournament Note

Gene Granger
Director of Big Shots Florida
@BigShotsFlorida
(850) 933-0678
gene@bigshots.net
College: Charleston Southern University
Director of BIG SHOTS Florida
BIG SHOTS scout
Assistant Coach Florida Southern College
Head Coach at Florida A&M University School, West Gadsden HS and Florida State University School
Played collegiately at Charleston Southern University and Tallahassee Community College

"If I was a head coach again I would hire Gene Granger." - Jeff Schneider

“Being a former college player, college coach, parent of college athletes, director of national recruiting services and national grassroots tournaments I fully understand the recruiting process. BIG SHOTS strives to provide the very best exposure and evaluation opportunities for players & college coaches.”
Jeff Schneider

“Jeff understands the recruiting game as well as anyone.”
Kevin Eastman, LA Clippers Assistant Coach

15U ORANGE

BIG SHOTS NAPLES

Jul 5 - 6, 2014
Naples, FL

Pool Standings

Pool A
Team W L
Light Em Up (FL) 15U (Kissimmee, FL) 2 0
ESBA Graham (miami, fl) 2 0
Impact Elite 1 1
ESBA Galdeano (Miami, FL) 1 1
Florida Phenom (FL) 15 0 2
Florida Tropics 15U (FL) (Big Pine Key, FL) 0 2

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, July 05, 2014
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P6 1:40 PM North Collier Regional Park - Court 1 Impact Elite
3 83 Light Em Up (FL) 15U
P3 4:00 PM North Collier Regional Park - Court 2 Impact Elite
66 44 ESBA Galdeano
P4 4:00 PM North Collier Regional Park - Court 1 Florida Tropics 15U (FL)
42 60 ESBA Graham
P2 6:20 PM North Collier Regional Park - Court 2 Florida Phenom (FL) 15
40 44 ESBA Graham
P1 8:40 PM North Collier Regional Park - Court 1 ESBA Galdeano
71 32 Florida Tropics 15U (FL)
P5 8:40 PM North Collier Regional Park - Court 2 Florida Phenom (FL) 15
41 80 Light Em Up (FL) 15U
Sunday, July 06, 2014
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B1 9:00 AM North Collier Regional Park - Court 1 Impact Elite
ESBA Graham
B2 9:00 AM North Collier Regional Park - Court 2 Florida Tropics 15U (FL)
Florida Phenom (FL) 15
B3 11:20 AM North Collier Regional Park - Court 1 Bracket Winner B1
Light Em Up (FL) 15U
B4 1:40 PM North Collier Regional Park - Court 1 Bracket Winner B2
ESBA Galdeano

Bracket

Sliver Bracket
Gold Bracket
Bracket Winner B3
Gold Champion
Bracket Winner B4
Silver Champion
Bracket Winner B1
B3 - Sun 7/6 11:20AM North Collier Regional Park - Court 1
Light Em Up (FL) 15U
Florida Tropics 15U (FL)
B2 - Sun 7/6 9:00AM North Collier Regional Park - Court 2
Florida Phenom (FL) 15
Impact Elite
B1 - Sun 7/6 9:00AM North Collier Regional Park - Court 1
ESBA Graham
Bracket Winner B2
B4 - Sun 7/6 1:40PM North Collier Regional Park - Court 1
ESBA Galdeano