Basketball

Tournament Note

BIG SHOTS has become the Nation’s Premier Exposure Events!

BIG SHOTS has developed a reputation of giving players maximum exposure in providing them the opportunity to play in front of primetime national recruiting services and hundreds of college coaches.

Over 5,500 players that have played in the Big Shots events have received scholarships. See the Big Shots U Alumni at www.bigshots.net/alumni to see who has benefited from Big Shots events.
BIG SHOTS has become the Nation’s Premier Exposure Events!

BIG SHOTS has developed a reputation of giving players maximum exposure in providing them the opportunity to play in front of primetime national recruiting services and hundreds of college coaches.


Gene Granger

Director of Big Shots Florida

@BigShotsFlorida



(850) 933-0678

gene@bigshots.net

College: Charleston Southern University
•Director of BIG SHOTS Florida
•BIG SHOTS scout
•Assistant Coach Florida Southern College
•Head Coach at Florida A&M University School, West Gadsden HS and Florida State University School
•Played collegiately at Charleston Southern University and Tallahassee Community College
"If I was a head coach again I would hire Gene Granger." - Jeff Schneider

“Being a former college player, college coach, parent of college athletes, director of national recruiting services and national grassroots tournaments I fully understand the recruiting process. BIG SHOTS strives to provide the very best exposure and evaluation opportunities for players & college coaches.”
Jeff Schneider

Over 5,500 players that have played in the Big Shots events have received scholarships. See the Big Shots U Alumni at www.bigshots.net/alumni to see who has benefited from Big Shots events.
BIG SHOTS has become the Nation’s Premier Exposure Events!

BIG SHOTS has developed a reputation of giving players maximum exposure in providing them the opportunity to play in front of primetime national recruiting services and hundreds of college coaches.


Gene Granger

Director of Big Shots Florida

@BigShotsFlorida



(850) 933-0678

gene@bigshots.net

College: Charleston Southern University
•Director of BIG SHOTS Florida
•BIG SHOTS scout
•Assistant Coach Florida Southern College
•Head Coach at Florida A&M University School, West Gadsden HS and Florida State University School
•Played collegiately at Charleston Southern University and Tallahassee Community College
"If I was a head coach again I would hire Gene Granger." - Jeff Schneider

“Being a former college player, college coach, parent of college athletes, director of national recruiting services and national grassroots tournaments I fully understand the recruiting process. BIG SHOTS strives to provide the very best exposure and evaluation opportunities for players & college coaches.”
Jeff Schneider

16U ORANGE

BIG SHOTS TAMPA

May 17 - 18, 2014
Tampa, FL

Stat Leaders

Points/G
R Minott Neufville - Warehouse 17.7
S McArthur - Showtime Ballers 14.7
E Campbell - Showtime Ballers 12.0
M Daniel - Southeast Elite 16U 11.8
N McGuigan - Warehouse Ballers 11.3
Total Points
R Minott Neufville - Warehouse 53
M Daniel - Southeast Elite 16U 47
S McArthur - Showtime Ballers 44
N Giddens - Southeast Elite 16 42
K Maxwell - E1T1 BLUE (FL) 39
Show All Leaders

Pool Standings

Schedule

Filter by:

Saturday, May 17, 2014
Game Time Location Team Score Team
P7 11:20 AM University of Tampa - Court 3 Basketball Outbreak (FL)16U
65 59 Warehouse Ballers (FL) 16U

Basketball Outbreak (FL)16U

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
3 Darius Smith 2 1 2 7
6 Andrew Oquendo 1 0 0 2
7 Chad Singletary 1 0 0 2
9 Isiah Jenkins 0 0 0 0
10 Mark Miller 4 0 0 8
12 Otto Rapp 0 0 0 0
21 Michael Hubbert 2 0 5 9
23 Kaleeyl Findlay 6 1 4 17
34 Robby Hall 2 2 3 9
35 Devan Barrett 4 0 0 8
42 Kamalii Findlay 1 1 0 3
Totals 23 5 14 65

Warehouse Ballers (FL) 16U

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
2 Joshua Scott 0 0 0 0
3 Ike George, Jr. 2 1 0 5
4 Nathan McGuigan 4 2 2 12
5 Chad McElwain 1 1 0 3
9 Romain Minott Neufville 7 2 2 18
11 JaDarius Robinson 1 0 0 2
12 Alexander Kolundzic 0 0 0 0
14 La'Dray Maxwell 3 3 2 11
17 Ryan Ierna 0 0 0 0
20 Desmond Bessent 0 0 0 0
20 Patrick Cavanaugh 1 0 2 4
21 0 0 0 0
28 DeShawn Buck 0 0 0 0
30 Grant Smith 1 1 0 3
33 Kyle Snodgrass 0 0 1 1
Totals 20 10 9 59
PRINT BOX SCORE
P1 12:30 PM University of Tampa - Court 1 AH Elite (Team Speights) FL 16U
22 60 E1T1 BLUE (FL)

AH Elite (Team Speights) FL 16U

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Adam Dion 2 1 1 6
5 Jack Bisset 0 0 0 0
7 Terric Fobbs 0 0 0 0
11 Matt Dunn 0 0 0 0
13 Jameson Barber 0 0 0 0
17 BJ Ford 0 0 0 0
20 CJ Ford 0 0 0 0
Totals 2 1 1 6

E1T1 BLUE (FL)

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Amaru Bryant 1 0 0 2
2 Max Benoit 6 4 0 16
3 Keontay Maxwell 3 0 2 8
4 Cade Green 0 0 2 2
10 Cameron Corcoran 3 1 0 7
11 Andre Harrison 1 0 0 2
12 Malik Gandy 0 0 0 0
13 Willie Henderson 1 0 0 2
14 Bobby Miles 0 0 0 0
15 Neeko Gainey 1 0 0 2
21 Richard Mckensie 4 1 0 9
32 Hank Hunter 4 0 0 8
Totals 24 6 4 58
PRINT BOX SCORE
P6 12:30 PM University of Tampa - Court 2 Southeast Elite 16U (FL)
57 64 Showtime Ballers (FL) 16U

Southeast Elite 16U (FL)

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Richard Kelly 2 1 1 6
0 Wells 0 0 0 0
6 Donnell Huey 0 0 0 0
10 Marlon Daniel 6 1 1 14
11 1 0 0 2
12 Malik William 0 0 0 0
14 2 0 0 4
15 Tyrell Washington 0 0 0 0
21 Wyatt Wilkes 0 0 0 0
23 Tyler Washington 0 0 0 0
25 Kevin Buckley 0 0 0 0
32 Nysean Giddens 4 0 2 10
33 Adams 1 1 0 3
35 Chaundee Jr. 0 0 0 0
41 Luke Busumbru 1 0 2 4
42 Reggie Gee 4 1 1 10
Totals 21 4 7 53

Showtime Ballers (FL) 16U

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Shaquan McArthur 8 4 2 22
10 Quadari Olufuwa 0 0 0 0
11 Malik McKane 0 0 0 0
21 Elijah Campbell 7 1 3 18
22 Evan Hinson 0 0 0 0
23 Raquan Mitchell 6 2 3 17
24 Canaan Bartley 0 0 0 0
30 Tre Johnson 3 0 0 6
35 Marco Beasley 1 0 0 2
Totals 25 7 8 65
PRINT BOX SCORE
P2 2:50 PM University of Tampa - Court 2 Basketball Outbreak (FL)16U
33 63 Southeast Elite 16U (FL)

Basketball Outbreak (FL)16U

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
3 Darius Smith 2 0 0 4
6 Andrew Oquendo 0 0 0 0
7 Chad Singletary 0 0 0 0
9 Isiah Jenkins 0 0 0 0
10 Mark Miller 2 0 0 4
12 Otto Rapp 0 0 0 0
21 Michael Hubbert 1 0 1 3
23 Kaleeyl Findlay 2 0 2 6
34 Robby Hall 4 4 0 12
35 Devan Barrett 0 0 1 1
42 Kamalii Findlay 1 1 0 3
Totals 12 5 4 33

Southeast Elite 16U (FL)

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Richard Kelly 1 0 0 2
0 Wells 0 0 0 0
6 Donnell Huey 0 0 0 0
10 Marlon Daniel 2 1 1 6
11 8 1 1 18
12 Malik William 0 0 0 0
14 4 0 0 8
15 Tyrell Washington 0 0 0 0
21 Wyatt Wilkes 0 0 0 0
23 Tyler Washington 1 0 0 2
25 Kevin Buckley 0 0 0 0
32 Nysean Giddens 1 0 2 4
33 Adams 4 0 2 10
35 Chaundee Jr. 0 0 0 0
41 Luke Busumbru 2 0 0 4
42 Reggie Gee 4 1 0 9
Totals 27 3 6 63
PRINT BOX SCORE
P4 5:10 PM University of Tampa - Court 3 Warehouse Ballers (FL) 16U
41 27 AH Elite (Team Speights) FL 16U

Warehouse Ballers (FL) 16U

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
2 Joshua Scott 0 0 0 0
3 Ike George, Jr. 0 0 0 0
4 Nathan McGuigan 1 0 3 5
5 Benjamin Martin 0 0 0 0
5 Chad McElwain 1 1 0 3
9 Romain Minott Neufville 3 1 3 10
11 JaDarius Robinson 1 1 0 3
12 Alexander Kolundzic 2 0 0 4
14 La'Dray Maxwell 1 1 0 3
17 Ryan Ierna 0 0 0 0
20 Desmond Bessent 1 0 0 2
20 Patrick Cavanaugh 0 0 2 2
21 0 0 0 0
28 DeShawn Buck 0 0 0 0
30 Grant Smith 3 3 0 9
33 Kyle Snodgrass 0 0 0 0
Totals 13 7 8 41

AH Elite (Team Speights) FL 16U

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Ben 1 1 0 3
0 Adam Dion 0 0 0 0
1 Joe 1 0 2 4
3 Jackson 2 2 0 6
3 Jackson 0 0 0 0
4 Alex 0 0 0 0
5 Jack Bisset 0 0 0 0
7 Terric Fobbs 0 0 0 0
8 Jake 2 0 0 4
9 Nick 2 1 0 5
11 Matt Dunn 0 0 0 0
13 Jameson Barber 0 0 0 0
17 BJ Ford 0 0 0 0
20 CJ Ford 0 0 0 0
22 Kyle 2 1 0 5
Totals 10 5 2 27
PRINT BOX SCORE
P8 8:40 PM University of Tampa - Court 1 E1T1 BLUE (FL)
48 49 Showtime Ballers (FL) 16U

E1T1 BLUE (FL)

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Amaru Bryant 2 0 0 4
2 Max Benoit 2 0 0 4
3 Keontay Maxwell 2 1 0 5
4 Cade Green 3 2 0 8
10 Cameron Corcoran 4 2 1 11
11 Andre Harrison 1 0 0 2
12 Malik Gandy 0 0 0 0
13 Willie Henderson 0 0 0 0
14 Bobby Miles 0 0 0 0
15 Neeko Gainey 2 0 0 4
21 Richard Mckensie 3 0 0 6
32 Hank Hunter 1 0 2 4
Totals 20 5 3 48

Showtime Ballers (FL) 16U

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Shaquan McArthur 4 1 6 15
10 Quadari Olufuwa 4 0 2 10
11 Malik McKane 0 0 0 0
21 Elijah Campbell 1 0 4 6
22 Evan Hinson 0 0 0 0
23 Raquan Mitchell 4 0 1 9
24 Canaan Bartley 0 0 0 0
30 Tre Johnson 4 0 1 9
35 Marco Beasley 0 0 0 0
Totals 17 1 14 49
PRINT BOX SCORE
Sunday, May 18, 2014
Game Time Location Team Score Team
B2 9:00 AM University of Tampa - Court 3 E1T1 BLUE (FL)
62 54 Basketball Outbreak (FL)16U

E1T1 BLUE (FL)

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Amaru Bryant 1 1 0 3
2 Max Benoit 1 0 0 2
3 Keontay Maxwell 7 0 3 17
4 Cade Green 5 2 1 13
10 Cameron Corcoran 0 0 3 3
11 Andre Harrison 7 0 0 14
12 Malik Gandy 0 0 0 0
13 Willie Henderson 0 0 0 0
14 Bobby Miles 0 0 0 0
15 Neeko Gainey 1 0 0 2
21 Richard Mckensie 2 0 0 4
32 Hank Hunter 2 0 0 4
Totals 26 3 7 62

Basketball Outbreak (FL)16U

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
3 Darius Smith 1 0 0 2
6 Andrew Oquendo 0 0 0 0
7 Chad Singletary 2 0 1 5
9 Isiah Jenkins 2 2 0 6
10 Mark Miller 2 0 2 6
12 Otto Rapp 0 0 0 0
21 Michael Hubbert 3 1 0 7
23 Kaleeyl Findlay 2 0 0 4
34 Robby Hall 1 1 0 3
35 Devan Barrett 5 1 7 18
42 Kamalii Findlay 1 1 0 3
Totals 19 6 10 54
PRINT BOX SCORE
B1 10:10 AM University of Tampa - Court 3 Warehouse Ballers (FL) 16U
71 46 AH Elite (Team Speights) FL 16U

Warehouse Ballers (FL) 16U

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
2 Joshua Scott 0 0 0 0
3 Ike George, Jr. 0 0 0 0
4 Nathan McGuigan 6 3 2 17
5 Benjamin Martin 0 0 0 0
5 Chad McElwain 1 1 0 3
9 Romain Minott Neufville 10 3 2 25
11 JaDarius Robinson 1 1 1 4
12 Alexander Kolundzic 0 0 0 0
14 La'Dray Maxwell 4 3 0 11
17 Ryan Ierna 0 0 0 0
20 Desmond Bessent 0 0 0 0
20 Patrick Cavanaugh 1 0 2 4
21 1 0 0 2
28 DeShawn Buck 0 0 0 0
30 Grant Smith 1 1 0 3
33 Kyle Snodgrass 1 0 0 2
Totals 26 12 7 71

AH Elite (Team Speights) FL 16U

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Ben 0 0 1 1
0 Adam Dion 0 0 0 0
1 Joe 1 0 3 5
3 Jackson 5 2 2 14
3 Jackson 0 0 0 0
4 Alex 1 0 0 2
5 Jack Bisset 4 2 4 14
7 Terric Fobbs 0 0 0 0
8 Jake 0 0 0 0
9 Nick 1 0 1 3
11 Matt Dunn 0 0 0 0
13 Jameson Barber 1 0 0 2
17 BJ Ford 0 0 0 0
20 CJ Ford 0 0 0 0
22 Kyle 1 0 3 5
Totals 14 4 14 46
PRINT BOX SCORE
B3 10:10 AM University of Tampa - Court 2 Southeast Elite 16U (FL)
50 42 Showtime Ballers (FL) 16U

Southeast Elite 16U (FL)

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Richard Kelly 2 1 5 10
0 Wells 0 0 0 0
6 Donnell Huey 0 0 0 0
10 Marlon Daniel 7 1 3 18
11 0 0 1 1
12 Malik William 0 0 0 0
14 2 0 0 4
15 Tyrell Washington 0 0 0 0
21 Wyatt Wilkes 0 0 0 0
23 Tyler Washington 1 0 0 2
25 Kevin Buckley 0 0 0 0
32 Nysean Giddens 1 0 1 3
33 Adams 2 0 0 4
35 Chaundee Jr. 0 0 0 0
41 Luke Busumbru 0 0 0 0
42 Reggie Gee 3 1 1 8
Totals 18 3 11 50

Showtime Ballers (FL) 16U

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Shaquan McArthur 2 1 2 7
5 3 2 0 8
9 0 0 0 0
10 Quadari Olufuwa 3 0 1 7
11 Malik McKane 0 0 0 0
15 5 0 0 10
21 Elijah Campbell 0 0 0 0
22 Evan Hinson 0 0 0 0
23 Raquan Mitchell 3 0 0 6
24 Canaan Bartley 0 0 0 0
30 Tre Johnson 0 0 0 0
35 Marco Beasley 2 0 0 4
Totals 18 3 3 42
PRINT BOX SCORE
B5 12:30 PM University of Tampa - Court 1 E1T1 BLUE (FL)
57 59 Southeast Elite 16U (FL)

E1T1 BLUE (FL)

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
1 Amaru Bryant 5 1 1 12
2 Max Benoit 3 2 0 8
3 Keontay Maxwell 4 1 0 9
4 Cade Green 1 1 0 3
10 Cameron Corcoran 2 0 0 4
11 Andre Harrison 4 0 0 8
12 Malik Gandy 0 0 0 0
13 Willie Henderson 0 0 0 0
14 Bobby Miles 0 0 0 0
15 Neeko Gainey 0 0 0 0
21 Richard Mckensie 2 0 0 4
32 Hank Hunter 3 0 3 9
Totals 24 5 4 57

Southeast Elite 16U (FL)

# Athlete FGM 3PTM FTM PTS
0 Richard Kelly 1 0 4 6
0 Wells 0 0 0 0
6 Donnell Huey 0 0 0 0
10 Marlon Daniel 4 1 0 9
11 0 0 0 0
12 Malik William 0 0 0 0
14 1 0 0 2
15 Tyrell Washington 0 0 0 0
21 Wyatt Wilkes 0 0 0 0
23 Tyler Washington 1 0 1 3
25 Kevin Buckley 0 0 0 0
32 Nysean Giddens 11 0 3 25
33 Adams 1 0 3 5
35 Chaundee Jr. 0 0 0 0
41 Luke Busumbru 0 0 3 3
42 Reggie Gee 2 1 1 6
Totals 21 2 15 59
PRINT BOX SCORE

Bracket

Silver Bracket
Gold Championship Bracket
[2] Southeast Elite 16U (FL)
Gold Champion
[5] Warehouse Ballers (FL) 16U
Silver Champion
Warehouse Ballers (FL) 16U - 71
B1 - Sun 5/18 10:10AM University of Tampa - Court 3
AH Elite (Team Speights) FL 16U - 46
E1T1 BLUE (FL) - 62
B2 - Sun 5/18 9:00AM University of Tampa - Court 3
Basketball Outbreak (FL)16U - 54
E1T1 BLUE (FL) - 57
B5 - Sun 5/18 12:30PM University of Tampa - Court 1
Southeast Elite 16U (FL) - 59
Southeast Elite 16U (FL) - 50
B3 - Sun 5/18 10:10AM University of Tampa - Court 2
Showtime Ballers (FL) 16U - 42